Greensboro CSA Announcements City Meet Contact CSA Forms Links Calendar Officials CSA Home


CSA Scholarship Recipients

2016 Recipients

Name Pool University
Rachel Austin High Point Elks UNC-CH
Elizabeth Baker GCC Blue Dolphins UNC-CH
Rio Chamberlain Grandover Griffins UNC-CH
Jeffrey Davidson Lake Jeanette Lightning UNC-CH
Amelia Gilchrist Friendly Frogs Brown University
Clay Hering Sherwood Raiders Georgia Institute of Technology
Dylan Sampson High Point Elks East Carolina University
Elizabeth Spencer Green Valley Gators UNC-CH

2015 Recipients

Name Pool University
Madeleine Braye Southeast Tigersharks UNC-CH
Maggie Farrell Lake Jeanette Lightning Davidson College
Jared Martin Lake Jeanette Lightning UNC-CH
John Mikuta Sherwood Raiders Emory University
Ben Pearce BurMil Marlins UNC-CH
Jane Pearce BurMil Marlins UNC-CH
Ross Taylor GCC Blue Dolphins UNC-CH
Lydia Thompson Oak Ridge Orcas UNC-CH

2014 Recipients

Name Pool University
Kelly Campbell Lake Jeanette UNC-CH
Jessica Daniel Sedgefield CC Catawba College
Grant Davidson Lake Jeanette Clemson University
Jenny Goodwin Oak Ridge UNC-CH
Charlie Ladka Adams Farm University of Alabama
Rachael Scott Lawndale UNC-CH

2013 Recipients

Name Pool University
Lauren Clance Lawndale UNC - CH
Claire Hider YMCA NC State
Shannon Gaylord Ridgewood Notre Dame
Allie Martin Bur-Mil UNC - CH
Paul Nolan Henson Forest NC State
Kyle Riker Ridgewood UNC - CH
Peter Ruhm Friendly Stanford
Jacob Thomas Southeast NC State

2012 Recipients

Name Pool University
Hannah Braye Southeast UNC - CH
Veronica Farrell Ridgewood U of S Carolina
Natalie Harris Friendly UNC - CH
Megan Wiedbusch Lake Jeannette UNC - CH
Davis Derrico Cardinal NC State
Percy Gates Friendly Kenyon College
Pete Hanner Lawndale UNC - CH
Alec Rotunda Green Valley Davidson College
     

2011 Recipients

Name Pool University
Kristen Diemer Oak Ridge Queens University
Julie Bernstorf Lake Jeanette NC State University
Rachel Pittard Cardinal James Madison
Rachel Gentry Friendly UNC
Harrison Brogdon Green Valley Florida State
Alex Labonge Friendly UNCW
Sean Wiedbusch Lake Jeanette Virginia Tech
Josh Jackson Southeast NC State Ag Institute
     
2010 Recipients
Name Pool University
Sarah Smith Lawndale Greensboro College
Ashley Bunting Oak Ridge Elon
Mindy Pritchett HP Elks ASU
Morgan Mock HP Elks U of Tennessee
Jordan Hjelmquist Adams Farm NC State
William Morris GCC Davidson
Sean Spillane Lake Jeanette Virginia Tech
Patrick Davidson Lake Jeanette Clemson
     
2009 Recipients
Name Pool University
Elizabeth Brassfield GCC Washington & Lee
Caroline Pittard Cardinal Elon
Morgan Dodd OR & HL Virginia Tech
Ashley Cox AF & GSRC UNC
Bruce Pittman Gsbo Elks ECU
PJ Burger GSRC NC State
Nicholas Johnson GCC Vanderbilt
Daly Brower Sherwood UVA
     
2008 Recipients
Name Pool University
Molli Hayworth Oak Ridge NC State
Caroline Yates Ridgewood/BF William & Mary
Jennifer Johnson Battle Forest UNCG
James Gentry Friendly UNCW
Matthew D'Englere Southeast NC State