Licensed to Greensboro CSA - B     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 7/13/2014 09:51 AM
         2014 CSA City Championship Swim Meet - 7/10/2014 to 7/12/2014         
                           Greensboro Aquatic Center                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 41  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      Record: R 15.71        2012 Mary C. Hoover, Hamilton Lakes               
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Georgie King               8 Starmount              17.45      16.16  
  2 Ellie Hunt                 8 Lawndale               18.57      17.71  
  3 Eliza Ofsanko              8 Fins                   19.52      17.82  
  4 Solveig Andersen           8 Gcc Swimming           18.39      18.20  
  5 Charlotte Forst            8 Lawndale               18.06      18.34  
  6 Blair Tucker               7 Fins                   19.12      18.52  
  7 Katelyn Holland            8 Elks Gso               20.25      18.74  
  8 Elle Lackey                7 Sherwood               19.77      18.99  
  9 Lilly Dobson               8 Gators                 20.14      19.32  
 10 Caroline Davis             8 HL Hornets             20.38      19.98  
B - Final
 11 Ali Shackelford            8 Gators                 20.90      19.58  
 12 Jenna Rose Gray            8 Cardinals              21.78      20.53  
 13 McCarthy Spencer           8 Gcc Swimming           21.49      20.78  
 14 Becca Money                8 HL Hornets             21.62      21.01  
 15 Malia Nunn                 8 Lawndale               22.38      21.05  
 16 Jadie Ruth Wehe            8 Piranhas               23.03      21.41  
 17 Lauren Cahalan             8 Lightning              22.67      21.55  
 18 Sara Whitener              7 Gators                 23.27      21.56  
 19 Matilda Alwin              6 Adams Farm             23.40      22.12  
 20 Madeleine Pollina          8 Ridgewood              23.31      22.19  
Preliminaries
 21 Sofia Alwin                8 Adams Farm             23.69             
 22 Sierra Johnson             8 Friendly               23.74             
 23 Sutton Sherrill            8 Gcc Swimming           23.75             
 24 Ally Guglielmo             8 Hpelks                 23.95             
 25 Lauren Penfield            8 Lightning              24.57             
 26 Austen White               8 Hpelks                 24.68             
 27 Bayleigh Cranford          8 Grandover              24.79             
 28 Grace Kohl                 7 Friendly               24.86             
 29 Anna Barnett               7 Sherwood               25.26             
 30 Kipley Hill                8 Cardinals              26.21             
 31 Lauren Proctor             8 Grandover              26.57             
 32 Cambree Spencer            7 HL Hornets             26.74             
 33 Anna Kayhko                8 Lightning              26.87             
 34 Kory Lloyd                 7 Adams Farm             27.63             
 35 Naomi Wehe                 7 Piranhas               28.02             
 36 Tiffany Zhan               7 Marlins                28.03             
 37 Jorja Gilbert              8 Elks Gso               29.80             
 37 Ella Willse                7 Friendly               29.80             
 39 Lily Privette              8 Sherwood               29.87             
 40 Kaylee Keating             7 Hammerheads            30.98             
 -- Lindsay Stallings          7 ORCA                     DQ              
 -- Morgan Stallings           7 ORCA                     DQ              
 -- Amanda Lane                8 ORCA                     DQ              
 
Event 42  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      Record: R 14.71        2013 Noah Rock, HL Hornets                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Johnny Edwards             8 Hpelks                 15.20      14.99  
  2 Jonathan Easton            8 Friendly               17.70      16.90  
  3 John Copeland              8 HL Hornets             17.30      16.97  
  4 Spencer Mann               8 Hpelks                 17.39      17.42  
  5 Christopher Schilling      7 Ridgewood              19.55      18.01  
  6 Maverick Baker             8 Gators                 19.94      18.08  
  7 Max McGinn                 8 Gcc Swimming           18.68      19.01  
  8 Jacob Shepperson           8 Gcc Swimming           20.05      19.70  
  9 Freddy Ortmann             8 Gcc Swimming           19.80      19.98  
 10 Peter Miller               7 Friendly               20.04      20.19  
B - Final
 11 Joaquin Holcomb            8 Friendly               20.29      18.69  
 12 Michael Harding            8 Lightning              21.19      19.23  
 13 Cole Kalmerton             8 Gators                 20.51      20.26  
 14 Andrew Dahlstedt           8 Starmount              21.15      20.77  
 15 Kane Bruton                8 Cardinals              22.04      20.79  
 16 Drew McCormack             8 Gators                 22.89      21.26  
 17 Luke Davenport             8 Grandover              21.22      21.38  
 18 Drew Bartlett              8 Sherwood               21.59      21.51  
 19 Erich Bopp                 8 Lawndale               21.57      21.78  
 20 Quintin Clark              8 Marlins                22.78      21.81  
Preliminaries
 21 Drew Resler                7 HL Hornets             23.69             
 22 Keegan Briers              7 SESC                   23.75             
 23 Griffin Jones              7 Sherwood               24.59             
 24 Ben Southwell              8 Hammerheads            24.72             
 25 Jake Golinski              8 Grandover              25.56             
 26 Ethan Chiappetta           8 ORCA                   25.57             
 27 Mattox Toledano            8 Starmount              25.85             
 28 David Campagna             8 Hammerheads            27.15             
 29 Matthew Lapeirre           8 Lightning              29.42             
 30 Casey Shaw                 7 Marlins                30.70             
 31 Will Curtiss               8 Lightning              31.96             
 -- Will Hodge                 8 Grandover                DQ              
 -- Aidan Bishop               8 Hpelks                   DQ              
 -- Owen Linn                  8 Elks Gso                 DQ              
 -- Henry Holshouser           7 Sherwood                 DQ              
 
Event 43  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      Record: R 29.67        2013 Omega Pinnix, Y-Bears                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mary Catherine Hoover     10 HL Hornets             32.78      31.15  
  2 Anabelle Short            10 Sherwood               34.31      33.48  
  3 Peyton Wilson             10 Marlins                35.69      33.85  
  4 Grace Evans               10 Starmount              36.01      34.30  
  5 Kendall Gregory           10 HL Hornets             35.70      34.42  
  6 Aurora Cranford            9 HL Hornets             36.43      35.31  
  7 Bridget Barr              10 Adams Farm             37.15      35.59  
  8 Elizabeth Forst           10 Lawndale               36.21      35.60  
  9 Caroline Cross            10 Gcc Swimming           36.88      36.14  
 10 Jenna Koh                  9 Marlins                39.36      37.89  
B - Final
 11 Rylie Murphy              10 Hpelks                 39.47      37.87  
 12 Amelia Hammond            10 Elks Gso               39.95      38.92  
 13 Hallie Gullett             9 Friendly               41.44      39.32  
 14 Molly Rotunda             10 Gators                 40.67      39.66  
 15 Kenzie Mann                9 Hpelks                 41.36      39.82  
 16 Tori Evans                 9 Starmount              41.11      40.18  
 17 Camille Barth              9 Starmount              40.75      40.40  
 18 Caroline Goodman           9 Gators                 41.02      40.50  
 19 Maura Toole               10 Friendly               41.63      40.92  
 20 Katie Kirkman              9 SESC                   41.49      40.94  
Preliminaries
 21 Sarah Cloutier            10 Elks Gso               42.48             
 22 Susannah Weaver           10 Friendly               42.66             
 23 Lauren Redding            10 Grandover              42.87             
 24 Laurel Holland            10 Y-Bears                42.98             
 25 Addison Mitchell          10 Sherwood               43.06             
 26 Molly Pope                 9 Sherwood               43.24             
 27 Sydney Smith              10 Gators                 43.47             
 28 Natalie Rider              9 Elks Gso               43.67             
 29 Rollins Ortmann           10 Gcc Swimming           45.50             
 30 Danielle Saint            10 Marlins                45.95             
 31 Emily Gietzen             10 ORCA                   47.34             
 32 Gray McCarthy              9 Piranhas               48.40             
 33 Georgia Walls             10 Grandover              50.38             
 34 Anna Lewis                 9 Y-Bears                52.09             
 35 Raegan Mills               9 ORCA                   52.34             
 36 Claire Holland             9 Y-Bears                53.36             
 37 Caroline Mangum           10 Grandover              53.91             
 38 Ava Sundermann            10 Hammerheads            54.32             
 39 Emma Claire Johnson        9 Lightning              54.55             
 40 Macey Walkingstick         9 Cardinals              54.63             
 41 Allison Nosal              9 Adams Farm             54.70             
 42 Zoe Aronson                9 ORCA                   54.98             
 43 Skylar Manning             9 Fins                   55.56             
 44 Ivy Azzarita               9 Lightning              55.91             
 45 Grace Gainey              10 Hammerheads            56.39             
 46 Leila Alem                 9 Lightning            1:03.00             
 -- Halle Reynolds            10 Hammerheads              DQ              
 -- Gracie Southwell           9 Hammerheads              DQ              
 -- Wynnan Hill                9 Gcc Swimming             DQ              
 
Event 44  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      Record: R 30.13        2010 Andrew Taylor, Blue Dolphins-NC              
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Noah Rock                  9 HL Hornets             33.44      31.66  
  2 Benjamin Peterson         10 Friendly               36.86      34.62  
  3 Ben Resler                10 HL Hornets             36.89      35.29  
  4 Dax Harris                 9 Hpelks                 38.33      35.93  
  5 Layne Tucker               9 Fins                   39.55      38.18  
  6 Zach Kashubara             9 Piranhas               39.96      38.24  
  7 Sterling Sharpe            9 Gcc Swimming           38.56      38.30  
  8 Brady Dole                 9 Elks Gso               40.09      38.33  
  9 Robert Klauck             10 Adams Farm             40.64      38.46  
 -- J. T. Shepperson          10 Gcc Swimming           38.75         DQ  
B - Final
 11 Jack Sullivan              9 SESC                   43.94      39.45  
 12 Noah Ramos                10 Hammerheads            42.21      40.23  
 12 Andrew Seeber              9 Friendly               42.27      40.23  
 14 Charlie Hager              9 Elks Gso               41.06      40.55  
 15 Aidan Warrick             10 Gators                 45.27      41.28  
 16 Tristan Gerber            10 Gators                 42.88      41.99  
 17 Reid Rouse                 9 Cardinals              42.53      42.38  
 18 Brooks Gray                9 Gators                 44.10      42.54  
 19 Liam McCarthy              9 Piranhas               43.64      43.23  
 20 Jack Reilly               10 Gcc Swimming           44.97      43.98  
Preliminaries
 21 Carl Humphreys            10 Ridgewood              45.41             
 22 Holt Himmelrich            9 Lightning              45.42             
 23 Caleb Good                 9 ORCA                   45.75             
 24 Tanner Glasgow            10 Adams Farm             46.23             
 25 Ty Spohn                   9 Starmount              46.24             
 26 Matthew Szott              9 Marlins                46.52             
 27 Luke Smelzer               9 Sherwood               46.54             
 28 Elliot Cooper              9 SESC                   46.60             
 29 Felix Zhan                10 Marlins                47.01             
 30 Cooper Jones              10 Grandover              47.05             
 31 Zack Davis                10 Sherwood               47.26             
 32 Ben Dahlstedt              9 Starmount              47.67             
 33 Erik Carpen               10 Friendly               47.68             
 34 Carter Bain               10 Elks Gso               49.43             
 35 Jacob Woodburn             9 Barracudas             50.37             
 36 Noah Hwang                 9 HL Hornets             54.49             
 37 Ethan Maxwell              9 Hpelks                 54.73             
 38 Cade Hill                  9 SESC                   55.53             
 39 Kadence Taylor             9 Hammerheads          1:00.28             
 -- Patrick Barr               9 Adams Farm               DQ              
 
Event 45  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      Record: R 27.64        2004 Austin White, Greensboro CC                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McKenzie Campbell         12 Lightning              28.46      27.35R 
  2 Emily Ally                11 Y-Bears                29.09      28.63  
  3 Alexandra White           12 Hammerheads            29.62      29.09  
  4 Caroline Hoover           12 HL Hornets             30.00      29.23  
  5 Grace Burcham             12 Elks Gso               30.10      29.99  
  6 Ginny Roman               12 Gators                 32.27      30.18  
  7 Sydney Jordan             12 Adams Farm             31.60      31.16  
  8 Eva Keel                  12 Sherwood               33.26      31.48  
  9 Anna Harshaw              12 Gators                 31.48      31.86  
 10 Mackenzie Rider           11 Elks Gso               32.09      32.35  
B - Final
 11 Anna Marie Harding        11 Lightning              33.39      32.69  
 12 Isabella Romine           11 Friendly               34.11      32.70  
 13 Kyndall Beane             11 Ridgewood              35.80      33.97  
 14 Kathryn Silknitter        12 Friendly               35.28      34.18  
 15 Madeline Duvall           12 Lawndale               34.69      34.31  
 16 Anna Blake                12 ORCA                   34.10      34.34  
 17 Carson Branz              11 Marlins                34.92      35.10  
 18 Uma Franceschini          12 Piranhas               34.49      35.50  
 19 Grace Joseph              12 Gcc Swimming           36.22      35.83  
 20 Anna Alwin                11 Adams Farm             35.97      35.87  
Preliminaries
 21 Katherine Gaylord         12 Ridgewood              36.91             
 22 Remi Kate Short           12 Sherwood               37.15             
 23 Maddie Billings           11 Friendly               37.96             
 24 Abigail Hinson            12 Lawndale               38.37             
 25 Paige Evans               11 HL Hornets             38.45             
 26 Sofia Lee                 12 Y-Bears                38.65             
 27 Elizabeth Collis          12 Starmount              38.79             
 28 Katharine Michel          12 Gcc Swimming           38.81             
 29 Ellie Jones               11 Gcc Swimming           38.82             
 30 Sophia Parker             11 Elks Gso               39.60             
 31 Hannah Nichols            11 Lightning              39.87             
 32 Jenna Burns               12 Hpelks                 40.25             
 33 Caitlin Clontz            11 Hammerheads            40.56             
 34 Eva Grace Hecht           11 Sherwood               41.38             
 35 Rachel Abele              11 Cardinals              41.49             
 36 MacKenzie Griffin         11 Grandover              41.52             
 37 Hayley Salthouse          11 Adams Farm             42.15             
 38 Logan Farrelly            12 Ridgewood              42.16             
 39 Mya Hulse                 12 ORCA                   42.37             
 40 Mackenzie Spofford        11 SESC                   42.65             
 41 Jayla Shoffner            12 Y-Bears                42.81             
 42 Gabby Newman              11 SESC                   44.76             
 43 Sarah Houlden             11 Hammerheads            50.12             
 44 Tatum Church              11 HL Hornets             50.65             
 -- Grace Martone             12 Hpelks                   DQ              
 -- Amelia Moore              11 Gators                   DQ              
 -- Shaena Riddles            11 ORCA                     DQ              
 
Event 46  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      Record: R 26.87        2008 Isaac Klinger, Southeast-                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tanner Hering             12 Sherwood               28.15      27.05  
  2 Collin Kaehler            12 Starmount              27.99      27.07  
  3 Preston Forst             12 Lawndale               27.80      27.31  
  4 Will Watson               12 Hpelks                 28.66      28.68  
  5 Ryan Kellum               12 Lightning              30.81      30.42  
  6 Tom Phillips              12 Gators                 31.74      30.60  
  7 Reilly Keaney             11 Gators                 31.02      30.63  
  8 Ben Guyer                 12 Lawndale               30.83      30.66  
  9 Brooks Farabow            11 Sherwood               31.32      30.76  
 10 Eric Cantrell             11 Friendly               31.73      31.09  
B - Final
 11 Sean Farrelly             12 Gators                 31.86      30.99  
 12 Marschall Uber            11 Friendly               32.60      31.59  
 13 Julian Maycock            11 Lawndale               32.18      31.73  
 14 Chris DeAngelis           11 Sherwood               32.31      32.28  
 15 Josh Lyon                 12 Hpelks                 35.07      33.08  
 16 Thomas Ulrich             12 Grandover              32.99      33.16  
 17 Brandon Mills             12 ORCA                   36.14      35.08  
 18 Jeff Jones                12 Hpelks                 34.76      35.58  
 19 Christopher Tricot        12 Piranhas               34.76      35.64  
 20 Matthew Rush              11 Fins                   34.00      35.85  
Preliminaries
 21 Nico Gleason              11 Friendly               36.39             
 22 Spencer Murray            12 Cardinals              37.10             
 23 Micheal Gipp              12 Adams Farm             37.58             
 24 Thomas Markun             11 Lightning              37.88             
 25 Samko Novosad             11 Hammerheads            38.11             
 26 Noah Fernandez            11 HL Hornets             38.49             
 27 Ross McKee                12 HL Hornets             38.65             
 28 Ben Logan                 12 Lightning              40.05             
 29 Dylan Naessig             11 Marlins                41.57             
 30 Andrew Grubbs             11 Elks Gso               44.58             
 31 Whit Jones                12 Grandover              47.82             
 32 Owen Briley               11 ORCA                   50.70             
 33 Adam Proctor              11 Grandover              53.87             
 34 CJ Hutchinson             11 Barracudas             55.97             
 35 Bryson Collins            11 Barracudas             57.08             
 -- Landon McLamb             12 Elks Gso                 DQ              
 -- Parker Olson              12 Hammerheads              DQ              
 -- Jared Penrod              12 Hammerheads              DQ              
 
Event 47  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      Record: R 26.39        2013 Hope Carpenter, Adams Farm                   
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hope Carpenter            14 Adams Farm             28.02      26.60  
  2 Mary Grace Copeland       13 Lightning              28.29      27.14  
  3 Hannah Copeland           13 Lightning              29.58      27.48  
  4 Carolyn Bencini           14 Marlins                28.39      27.62  
  5 Tianna Knight             14 Y-Bears                28.17      27.88  
  6 Grace Harriss             13 Adams Farm             29.91      29.11  
  7 Elina Carpen              13 Friendly               29.67      29.36  
  8 Rebecca Glebus            13 Ridgewood              30.23      29.44  
  9 McKenna Farlow            13 Hpelks                 30.11      29.51  
 10 Virginia Gilliland        14 Piranhas               30.12      29.82  
B - Final
 11 Morgan Dodson             14 Grandover              30.81      29.53  
 12 Aleah Black               14 Y-Bears                30.63      29.58  
 13 East Dockery              13 Adams Farm             30.74      29.61  
 13 Catherine Buchholtz       13 Lawndale               30.37      29.61  
 15 Jackie Ognovich           13 Gators                 30.70      30.17  
 16 Alaina Joyce              14 Y-Bears                31.36      30.24  
 17 Erin Williams             13 Friendly               31.91      30.27  
 18 Lindsay Worsley           14 HL Hornets             30.79      30.79  
 19 Ashley Spicer             14 Hpelks                 32.03      30.96  
 20 Peyton Labiak             13 Hpelks                 32.87      31.95  
Preliminaries
 21 Anna Paige Daniel         13 SESC                   33.10             
 22 Rachel Rouse              13 Cardinals              33.30             
 23 Emily Callahan            14 Ridgewood             J33.30             
 24 Madie Gentry              14 Sherwood               33.41             
 25 Logan DeBrosky            14 Hammerheads            33.46             
 26 Cassie Starnes            13 HL Hornets             33.71             
 27 Lauraleigh Guthrie        14 Lawndale               33.81             
 28 Maddie Brown              13 Starmount              33.98             
 29 Haley Barker              13 ORCA                   34.32             
 30 Sophia Alem               13 Lightning              34.34             
 31 Grace Walker              14 ORCA                   34.38             
 32 Cassidy Shaw              14 HL Hornets             34.40             
 33 Rhodes Neese              13 Starmount              34.90             
 34 Chloe Alexander           14 Friendly               35.12             
 35 Molly Hunt                13 Lawndale               35.45             
 36 Berit Andersen            13 Gcc Swimming           35.62             
 37 Maria Rotunda             14 Gators                 35.64             
 38 Hayley Kallam             14 Elks Gso               35.89             
 39 Ryann Moore               14 Gators                 37.76             
 40 Sierra Delk               14 Cardinals              39.61             
 40 Emma-Li Showfety          13 Hammerheads            39.61             
 42 Sienna Morgan             13 Elks Gso               40.42             
 43 Kennedy Lasley            13 Hammerheads            41.52             
 44 Claire Rogers             14 Grandover              41.77             
 45 Sydnee Epstein            13 Piranhas               41.93             
 46 Christal Barton           13 Barracudas             45.52             
 
Event 48  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      Record: R 23.80        2002 Robert Padgett, Sedgefield S&R               
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sam Dale                  14 Hpelks                 25.10      24.02  
  2 Graham Hertweck           14 Friendly               24.90      24.22  
  3 Patrick Fischer           14 Grandover              26.17      24.79  
  4 Ben Snider                13 Ridgewood              26.46      26.29  
  5 Curtis Peaslee            13 ORCA                   26.85      26.62  
  6 Branch Bobbitt            14 Gcc Swimming           28.20      27.23  
  7 Noah Weaver               14 Friendly               27.46      27.35  
  7 Larson Hunsucker          13 Elks Gso               27.95      27.35  
  9 Noah Karver               14 Ridgewood              28.11      27.77  
 10 Trennon Clapp             13 Marlins                27.88      28.13  
B - Final
 11 Copeland Petitfils        14 Fins                   29.07      27.97  
 12 Jason Hawn                14 Hpelks                 29.70      28.82  
 13 Thomas Murray             14 Lightning              29.29      28.94  
 14 Colin Smith               14 Hpelks                 29.90      29.35  
 15 William Collis            14 Starmount              30.11      29.94  
 16 Bryan Hill                14 Ridgewood              30.13      30.09  
 17 Aaron Fernandez           13 HL Hornets             30.59      30.63  
 18 David Lundberg            14 Grandover              30.17      30.86  
 19 Astolfo Corbett           13 Gators                 30.89      30.93  
 20 Jackson Newton            13 Fins                   31.33      31.66  
Preliminaries
 21 Devon Snyder              14 Elks Gso               31.42             
 22 Jacob Tumlin              14 Starmount              32.04             
 23 Branden Hager             14 Elks Gso               32.39             
 24 Graham Holder             13 Friendly               32.53             
 25 Ryan Townsend             14 ORCA                   32.61             
 26 Nick Gray                 13 ORCA                   33.21             
 27 Matthew Chmil             13 Lightning              33.29             
 28 Chase Highfill            13 Piranhas               34.22             
 29 Cole Hamilton             13 Adams Farm             35.22             
 30 Patrick McArthur          13 Gators                 35.26             
 31 Mason Baker               14 Gators                 35.97             
 32 Cooper Blackley           14 Barracudas             38.14             
 33 Alexander Tricot          14 Piranhas               38.77             
 34 Will Woodburn             13 Barracudas             41.53             
 35 Nathan Cory               13 Marlins                44.23             
 
Event 49  Girls 15-19 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      Record: R 25.16        2012 Caitlin Casazza, HPELKS                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Caitlin Cockcroft         17 HL Hornets             26.29      26.35  
  2 Maggie Farrell            16 Lightning              27.76      26.70  
  3 Heather Sigmon            15 Gators                 28.05      26.77  
  4 Sarah Newell              16 Gators                 27.18      26.94  
  5 Jessica Daniel            18 Fins                   28.40      27.40  
  6 Lucy Pearce               15 Gcc Swimming           27.96      27.69  
  7 Libby Seay                16 Adams Farm             29.25      28.39  
  8 Caitlin Dibble            16 Piranhas               28.91      28.44  
  9 Madison Bencini           16 Marlins                29.03      28.60  
 10 Olivia Johnson            16 Gcc Swimming           29.48      29.46  
B - Final
 11 Lydia Thompson            17 ORCA                   29.64      29.48  
 12 Kylie Jones               17 Hpelks                 30.69      29.60  
 13 Janie Pearce              17 Gcc Swimming           30.34      29.89  
 14 Lindsey Taylor            15 Lawndale               31.42      29.93  
 15 Sarah Tomlin              18 Adams Farm             30.95      30.01  
 16 Sydney Ehinger            16 Lightning              30.83      30.14  
 17 Elizabeth Brogden         16 Gators                 30.78      30.54  
 18 Ellen Harris              16 Friendly               31.25      30.73  
 19 Carolyn O'Halloran        16 Cardinals              31.37      31.38  
 20 Addison Herndon           15 Sherwood               31.05      31.76  
Preliminaries
 21 Rebecca Fuller            16 Elks Gso               31.47             
 22 Caroline Ransom           15 SESC                   31.52             
 23 Riley Neese               16 Starmount             J31.52             
 24 Alexa Barker              17 ORCA                   31.55             
 25 Emily Waite               15 Hpelks                 31.81             
 26 Rachel Greenland          15 HL Hornets             31.89             
 27 Roxie Hager               16 Elks Gso               31.90             
 28 Maggie Mahanes            16 Sherwood               31.91             
 29 Meredith Stringfellow     16 Hpelks                 31.94             
 30 KK Huffman                17 Friendly               32.26             
 31 Rachael Scott             18 Lawndale               32.34             
 32 Jenny Goodwin             17 ORCA                   32.39             
 33 Clare Gaylord             15 Ridgewood              32.42             
 34 Summer Morgan             17 Elks Gso               32.57             
 35 Courtney Gould            17 Cardinals              32.67             
 36 Valerie King              16 Ridgewood              32.80             
 37 Anna-Kristina Hoffman     15 Piranhas               32.93             
 38 Elizabeth Peterson        15 Marlins                33.29             
 39 Kristina Griggs           18 Adams Farm             33.52             
 40 Lily Reppert              15 Lawndale               33.65             
 41 Caroline Farrell          16 Ridgewood              33.98             
 42 Tori DeCarlo              15 Friendly               34.46             
 43 Montana Flemming          17 Grandover              35.20             
 44 Katyanna Cranford         16 Grandover              35.63             
 45 Bella Murray              15 Cardinals              37.08             
 46 Mary Kate Purcell         15 Grandover              39.86             
 47 Heather Hawks             15 SESC                   41.06             
 48 Mary Elizabeth Hudson     15 Sherwood               42.10             
 
Event 50  Boys 15-19 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      Record: R 22.84        2012 Percy Gates, Friendly                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jared Martin              17 Lightning              23.46      22.91  
  2 Tyler Zieg                18 HL Hornets             23.99      23.34  
  3 Clay Hering               16 Sherwood               24.21      23.87  
  4 Davis Knox                18 Gcc Swimming           24.63      24.06  
  5 Andre Richardson          17 Y-Bears                24.45      24.16  
  6 Mason Lewis               15 Friendly               24.97      24.27  
  7 Alex Strasser             15 Lightning              24.51      24.34  
  8 Jordan Reed               16 Ridgewood              25.32      24.64  
  9 Aidan Maycock             16 Lawndale               24.90      24.90  
 10 Luke Humphrey             17 Marlins                25.56      24.92  
B - Final
 11 Gilberto Cruz             16 Gators                 25.78      24.58  
 12 Charlie Bauserman         18 Friendly               26.18      25.53  
 13 Garrett Hudnell           15 Friendly               27.08      25.87  
 13 Stuart Moffitt            18 Lightning              26.15      25.87  
 15 Parker Zieg               15 HL Hornets             26.23      26.04  
 16 Bryce Starnes             17 HL Hornets             26.47      26.16  
 17 Grayson Thompson          17 Starmount              26.40      26.27  
 18 Hobson Sherrill           16 Sherwood               26.42      26.41  
 19 Ross Taylor               17 Gcc Swimming           26.85      26.81  
 20 Jakob Walker              16 Adams Farm             27.11      26.90  
Preliminaries
 21 Zachary Shaw              15 Marlins                27.32             
 22 Marshall Thurmond         18 Ridgewood              27.38             
 23 Nicholas Peaslee          16 ORCA                   27.40             
 24 Jack Stephens             15 Sherwood               27.79             
 25 Kris Walton               15 Hpelks                 27.94             
 26 Trevor Harwood            16 ORCA                   28.56             
 27 Stephen Hamadi            15 Ridgewood              28.65             
 28 Drew Phillips             15 Gators                 28.79             
 29 Franklin Pugh             17 Hammerheads            28.99             
 30 Cameron Sharer            15 Grandover              29.09             
 31 Matthew Wilson            16 Adams Farm             29.29             
 32 Austin Love               17 Grandover              30.19             
 33 Spencer Jordan            16 Adams Farm             30.81             
 34 Michael Snyder            16 Grandover              31.08             
 35 Andrew Gibson             17 Cardinals              31.89             
 36 Patrick Farrelly          15 Gators                 32.51             
 37 Matthew Kennedy           15 Piranhas               34.22             
 38 Austin Trent              15 Hammerheads            34.27             
 39 Kaj Reid                  15 Y-Bears                34.70             
 40 Colby Johnson             18 Barracudas             41.43             
 -- Adam Mashburn             18 Hpelks                   DQ              
 
Event 51  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Record: R 15.06        2000 Austin White, Greensboro CC                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ellie Hunt                 8 Lawndale               15.36      15.05R 
  2 Gracie Hunt                8 Lawndale               15.94      15.10  
  3 Georgie King               8 Starmount              16.17      15.62  
  4 Rori Rountree              8 Ridgewood              16.27      15.88  
  5 Caroline Tilley            8 Gcc Swimming           16.72      16.38  
  6 McCarthy Spencer           8 Gcc Swimming           16.85      16.72  
  7 Florence Walton            8 Friendly               17.46      17.16  
  8 Jorja Shoffner             8 Gators                 17.48      17.21  
  9 Jenna Rose Gray            8 Cardinals              17.46      17.54  
 10 Reece Ramseur              7 Sherwood               17.10      17.76  
B - Final
 11 Jordan Britt               8 HL Hornets             17.74      17.16  
 12 Lilly Dobson               8 Gators                 17.74      17.28  
 13 Malia Nunn                 8 Lawndale               17.99      17.55  
 14 Caroline Davis             8 HL Hornets             18.45      17.88  
 15 Katelyn Holland            8 Elks Gso               18.32      18.05  
 16 Bayleigh Cranford          8 Grandover              18.66      18.20  
 17 Abbie Waugh                7 Hpelks                 17.89      18.26  
 18 Macy Bolyard               7 Gators                 18.56      18.42  
 19 Madison Jones              7 Lightning              18.47      18.43  
 20 Lucia Rueppell             8 Friendly               18.59      19.44  
Preliminaries
 21 Ivy Schulze                8 Adams Farm            J18.66             
 22 Sienna Coker               8 Gcc Swimming           18.70             
 23 Lily Privette              8 Sherwood               18.94             
 24 Aryanna Richardson         7 Marlins                18.97             
 25 Riley Brundage             8 Adams Farm             19.04             
 26 Cambree Spencer            7 HL Hornets             19.11             
 27 Elle Lackey                7 Sherwood               19.32             
 28 Sierra Johnson             8 Friendly               19.45             
 29 Madeleine Pollina          8 Ridgewood              19.47             
 30 Ashlyn Showers             8 Adams Farm             19.53             
 31 Lauren Cahalan             8 Lightning              19.71             
 32 Grace Drane                8 Elks Gso               19.73             
 33 Hayden Thomson             8 Hpelks                 19.86             
 34 Fiona Welsford             8 Starmount              19.87             
 35 Jadie Ruth Wehe            8 Piranhas               19.90             
 36 Patricia Shaw              8 Marlins                19.96             
 37 Naomi Wehe                 7 Piranhas               20.13             
 38 Claire Kluttz              8 Fins                   20.20             
 39 Austen White               8 Hpelks                 20.30             
 40 Ryan Johnson               8 Elks Gso               20.70             
 41 Lexi Brooks                8 Marlins                20.74             
 42 Kipley Hill                8 Cardinals              20.98             
 43 Orli Cooper                8 SESC                   21.11             
 44 Claire Yonce               8 Lightning              21.48             
 45 Carlie Shaner              8 Grandover              21.50             
 46 Sierra Fridinger           8 Cardinals              21.59             
 47 Taylor Balamucki           8 Piranhas               21.61             
 48 Claudia Lavinder           8 ORCA                   21.80             
 49 Kaylee Keating             7 Hammerheads            22.47             
 50 Amanda Lane                8 ORCA                   22.74             
 51 Abigail Schilling          6 Ridgewood              23.24             
 52 Riley Yates                8 Hammerheads            24.98             
 53 Claire Hughes              8 ORCA                   25.84             
 54 Danica Farrar              8 Hammerheads            26.81             
 55 Merritt Brewer             8 Fins                   27.73             
 56 Chloe Alley                7 SESC                   28.31             
 57 Gracie Blakley             7 Grandover              28.47             
 58 Kassidy Walker             8 SESC                   28.53             
 59 Rachel Hunt                7 Barracudas             28.99             
 60 Charley Gaines             8 Hammerheads            29.32             
 61 Camryn Alan                6 Barracudas             31.45             
 
Event 52  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Record: R 14.26        2012 Robert Tars, YMCA Bears                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Johnny Edwards             8 Hpelks                 14.25      13.82R 
  2 Jonathan Easton            8 Friendly               15.80      15.51  
  3 Davis Mohorn               8 Gcc Swimming           16.78      16.24  
  4 Cole Kalmerton             8 Gators                 16.44      16.45  
  5 Addison Newkirk            8 Gcc Swimming           16.51      16.56  
  6 Quintin Clark              8 Marlins                17.14      16.84  
  7 Christopher Schilling      7 Ridgewood              16.87      16.96  
  8 Max McGinn                 8 Gcc Swimming           17.02      17.07  
  9 Luke Davenport             8 Grandover              17.06      17.21  
 10 Drew Bartlett              8 Sherwood               17.09      17.53  
B - Final
 11 Griffin Jones              7 Sherwood               18.17      17.04  
 12 Drew Resler                7 HL Hornets             18.11      17.28  
 13 Joaquin Holcomb            8 Friendly               17.53      17.30  
 14 Chandler Cobb              8 Starmount              17.96      17.37  
 15 Kane Bruton                8 Cardinals              18.22      17.53  
 16 Sawyer Smith               8 HL Hornets             17.54      17.69  
 17 Lucas Newton               8 Fins                   17.91      17.78  
 18 Parker Thomas              8 Cardinals              17.90      17.80  
 19 Matthew Carney             8 Sherwood               18.29      17.90  
 20 Luke Golinski              6 Grandover              17.86      18.21  
Preliminaries
 21 Will Hodge                 8 Grandover              18.33             
 22 Aidan Bishop               8 Hpelks                 18.34             
 23 Elliott Boyland            8 Gators                 18.45             
 24 Zachary Cloutier           8 Elks Gso               18.59             
 25 Sawyer Lester              7 Friendly               18.69             
 26 Alex Magrini               7 Lightning              18.72             
 27 Matthew Land               8 Gators                 19.12             
 28 Matthew Lapeirre           8 Lightning              19.18             
 29 Logan Smith                8 Ridgewood              19.38             
 30 Ben Southwell              8 Hammerheads            19.78             
 31 Luke Messer                8 Ridgewood              19.95             
 32 Hudson Spencer             7 HL Hornets             20.66             
 33 Kurt Sundermann            8 Hammerheads            20.90             
 34 Charlie Mills              8 Elks Gso               21.16             
 35 David Campagna             8 Hammerheads            21.44             
 36 Cale Lloyd                 7 Adams Farm             22.04             
 37 Keegan Briers              7 SESC                   22.09             
 38 Spencer Hiller             8 Elks Gso               22.14             
 39 Ethan Balamucki            6 Piranhas               22.41             
 40 Jack Auer                  8 Piranhas               23.26             
 41 Casey Shaw                 7 Marlins                24.95             
 42 Dominic McKinley           7 Piranhas               25.25             
 43 Isaac Pike                 7 SESC                   25.92             
 44 Grant Davis                6 Cardinals              26.96             
 45 Bennett Olson              7 Hammerheads            32.12             
 46 James Penrod               6 Hammerheads            36.80             
 47 David Streck               8 ORCA                   38.94             
 48 Jaxson Farrar              6 Hammerheads            43.88             
 
Event 53  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Record: R 27.87        1997 Katie Maggio, Green Valley                   
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bethany Denson            10 Marlins                30.03      29.77  
  2 Elizabeth Forst           10 Lawndale               30.19      30.22  
  3 Grace Hammond             10 Elks Gso               31.54      30.66  
  4 Grace Evans               10 Starmount              31.07      30.78  
  5 Lily Stephens             10 Sherwood               31.61      30.92  
  6 Madison Gipp              10 Adams Farm             32.87      31.16  
  7 Agnes Cruz                 9 Gators                 32.29      31.53  
  8 Bridget Barr              10 Adams Farm             33.29      32.71  
  9 Jenna Koh                  9 Marlins                32.95      33.04  
 10 Kendall Gregory           10 HL Hornets             33.39      33.30  
B - Final
 11 Hannah Moore               9 HL Hornets             33.71      33.17  
 12 Hannah Gillispie          10 Starmount              34.64      33.32  
 13 Aurora Cranford            9 HL Hornets             33.99      33.46  
 14 Kenzie Mann                9 Hpelks                 35.17      33.66  
 15 Lillie Smith              10 Gators                 34.09      33.80  
 16 Rollins Ortmann           10 Gcc Swimming           34.20      34.11  
 17 Molly Pope                 9 Sherwood               34.65      34.91  
 18 Carlyle Lowe               9 Sherwood               35.43      35.08  
 19 Katie Kirkman              9 SESC                   35.16      35.24  
 20 Haley Mann                10 Hpelks                 33.77      36.06  
Preliminaries
 21 Emory Langley             10 Elks Gso               35.67             
 22 Isabella Shuttleworth     10 Cardinals              35.87             
 23 Caroline Coley            10 Gcc Swimming           35.90             
 24 Tyler Coker               10 Gcc Swimming           35.99             
 25 Jenna Scheponik            9 ORCA                   36.32             
 25 Georgia Walls             10 Grandover              36.32             
 27 Greyson Rainwater          9 Gators                 36.36             
 27 Lauren Hiatt              10 Hpelks                 36.36             
 29 Ansley Tobin              10 SESC                   36.39             
 30 Ryan Williams             10 Friendly               36.68             
 31 Carlisle Shore            10 Friendly               37.07             
 32 Julia Hamadi               9 Ridgewood              37.55             
 33 Alex White                10 Marlins                37.73             
 34 Sage Siler                10 ORCA                   37.76             
 35 Riley Willet               9 Lightning              37.85             
 36 Kristen Fields            10 Hammerheads            37.92             
 37 Caroline Thomas            9 Cardinals              38.67             
 38 Caroline Hill             10 Ridgewood              38.89             
 39 Casey Sutherland          10 Hammerheads            39.62             
 40 Emma Bourgeois             9 Lightning              39.91             
 41 Cameron Holder            10 Friendly               40.12             
 42 Avery Hiller              10 Elks Gso               40.25             
 43 Ashley Balamucki          10 Piranhas               40.27             
 44 Brianna Mitchell          10 Y-Bears                40.58             
 45 Gibby Justice              9 Grandover              40.63             
 46 Abigail Sullivan           9 SESC                   40.90             
 47 Marlee Branch             10 Adams Farm             40.97             
 48 Gracie Southwell           9 Hammerheads            41.10             
 49 Emma Claire Johnson        9 Lightning              41.15             
 50 Gray McCarthy              9 Piranhas               41.24             
 51 Caroline Mangum           10 Grandover              41.47             
 52 Grace Gainey              10 Hammerheads            41.91             
 53 Anna Lewis                 9 Y-Bears                42.46             
 54 Ella Sharpe               10 Y-Bears                43.07             
 55 Lindsey Glebus            10 Ridgewood              43.44             
 56 Claire Key                 9 ORCA                   44.13             
 57 Victoria Harper            9 Cardinals              50.27             
 58 Lucy Ragsdale             10 Fins                   52.98             
 59 Caroline Hunt              9 Barracudas             57.35             
 60 Sydney Chepes             10 Barracudas             58.33             
 
Event 54  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Record: R 28.22        1999 Jake Albright, Adams Farm                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Robert Tars               10 Y-Bears                28.56      28.65  
  2 Tucker Mitchell           10 Friendly               30.76      29.77  
  3 Noah Rock                  9 HL Hornets             30.85      30.31  
  4 Danny Gatling             10 Lightning              30.66      30.43  
  5 Will Thomas               10 SESC                   30.93      30.52  
  6 Fletcher Tate             10 Friendly               30.89      31.30  
  7 Nathan Johnson            10 Elks Gso               32.33      32.15  
  8 Dawson McAlhany           10 Gcc Swimming           32.42      32.35  
  9 Sterling Sharpe            9 Gcc Swimming           32.50      33.04  
 10 Jack Reilly               10 Gcc Swimming           32.78      33.67  
B - Final
 11 John Ramos                10 Hammerheads            32.82      31.96  
 12 Zach Kashubara             9 Piranhas               32.91      32.31  
 13 Ian White                 10 Hpelks                 32.92      32.36  
 14 Carl Humphreys            10 Ridgewood              34.77      33.80  
 15 Jacob Huitsing             9 Gators                 33.20      33.82  
 16 Trey Thomas                9 SESC                   34.36      33.97  
 17 Holt Himmelrich            9 Lightning              34.53      34.22  
 18 Jake Ray                  10 Elks Gso               34.67      34.38  
 19 Robert Klauck             10 Adams Farm             34.22      34.69  
 20 Vance Bolyard              9 Gators                 34.78      34.78  
Preliminaries
 21 Aiden Eller                9 HL Hornets             34.91             
 22 Jake Thomas               10 SESC                   34.93             
 23 Noah Ramos                10 Hammerheads            35.76             
 24 Kenyon Ryan               10 Elks Gso               35.87             
 25 Liam McCarthy              9 Piranhas               36.39             
 26 Reichen Storey            10 Fins                   36.65             
 27 Preston Fisher            10 Ridgewood              37.02             
 28 Spencer Burton            10 Hpelks                 37.38             
 29 Tanner Glasgow            10 Adams Farm             37.54             
 30 Cooper Hamilton           10 Adams Farm             37.59             
 31 Tristan Gerber            10 Gators                 38.01             
 32 Nicholas Hamilton         10 Marlins                38.03             
 33 Erik Carpen               10 Friendly               38.24             
 34 Jacob Hudson              10 Sherwood               38.33             
 35 Andrew Gaylord            10 Ridgewood              38.81             
 36 Jackson Noble             10 HL Hornets             39.09             
 37 Eli Magrini                9 Lightning              39.57             
 38 Zach Davis                10 Cardinals              39.86             
 39 Grant Connors              9 Sherwood               40.73             
 40 Luke Smelzer               9 Sherwood               41.73             
 41 Ethan Maxwell              9 Hpelks                 41.82             
 42 Noah Stack                10 Marlins                43.46             
 43 Skylar Trent               9 Hammerheads            43.81             
 44 Sy Lester                  9 Fins                   45.25             
 45 Sam Newton                10 Fins                   45.51             
 46 James Lawhorne             9 Piranhas               45.93             
 47 Trent Tipton              10 Barracudas             46.71             
 48 Jacob Sturges              9 Barracudas             50.10             
 49 Alexander Varner          10 ORCA                   51.27             
 50 Alex Needham               9 ORCA                   57.76             
 51 Josh Schmit               10 Barracudas           1:05.41             
 
Event 55  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Record: R 25.28        2008 Natalie Labonge, Frogs                       
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Omega Pinnix              11 Y-Bears                27.00      25.89  
  2 Alexandra White           12 Hammerheads            26.45      26.30  
  3 Caroline Hoover           12 HL Hornets             26.80      26.37  
  4 Madden Jones              12 Lawndale               28.53      27.57  
  5 Sidney Goetz              12 Friendly               28.27      27.63  
  6 Morgan Jones              11 Lightning              27.91      27.67  
  7 Lilly Harris              12 Gators                 27.82      27.99  
  8 Abigail Nosal             12 Adams Farm             28.47      28.12  
  9 Grace Burcham             12 Elks Gso               28.14      28.16  
 10 Ellie Easton              12 Friendly               28.76      29.42  
B - Final
 11 Ginny Roman               12 Gators                 29.09      28.18  
 12 Jordan Hillard            11 ORCA                   28.79      28.60  
 13 Paige Sigmon              12 Gators                 29.13      28.72  
 14 Eliza Gesse               11 Gcc Swimming           29.07      28.78  
 15 Claire Sullivan           11 SESC                   28.97      28.86  
 16 Jennings Lin              11 HL Hornets             29.47      29.20  
 17 Aubrey Peoples            12 Adams Farm             29.14      29.32  
 18 Eva Keel                  12 Sherwood               29.67      29.36  
 19 Paige Azzarita            12 Lightning              29.76      29.59  
 19 Blake Fuquay              12 Elks Gso               29.51      29.59  
Preliminaries
 21 Sarah Crump               11 Adams Farm             29.86             
 22 Danielle Bull             12 Elks Gso               30.04             
 23 Grace Joseph              12 Gcc Swimming           30.19             
 24 Katherine Poer            11 Lightning              30.25             
 25 Abby Stevens              11 Marlins                30.35             
 26 Morgan Spohn              12 Starmount              30.63             
 27 Annie Henegar             12 Friendly               30.99             
 28 Kyndall Beane             11 Ridgewood              31.09             
 29 Kate Austin               12 Gcc Swimming           31.32             
 30 Logan Farrelly            12 Ridgewood              31.71             
 31 Paige Evans               11 HL Hornets             31.93             
 32 Katherine Gaylord         12 Ridgewood              32.10             
 33 Hannah Koh                11 Marlins                32.61             
 34 Grace Martone             12 Hpelks                 32.76             
 35 Sofie Patton              11 Hammerheads            32.89             
 36 Allie Bartlett            12 Sherwood               32.90             
 37 Jenna Burns               12 Hpelks                 33.18             
 38 Liz Fyler                 11 Hpelks                 33.21             
 39 Riley McCallister         11 ORCA                   33.44             
 40 Sofia Lee                 12 Y-Bears                33.54             
 41 Shaena Riddles            11 ORCA                   33.64             
 42 Clara Pope                11 Sherwood               34.18             
 43 Hayden Fossett            12 SESC                   35.44             
 44 Jayla Shoffner            12 Y-Bears                36.18             
 45 Caitlin Clontz            11 Hammerheads            36.41             
 46 Macie Burcham             11 Fins                   37.27             
 47 Elizabeth Ragsdale        11 Fins                   37.82             
 48 Skylar Reeves             11 Grandover              38.10             
 49 Elizabeth Remsburg        12 SESC                   38.86             
 50 Meredith Sinkler          12 Cardinals              39.26             
 51 Eden Goldsberry           12 Barracudas             39.58             
 52 Emma Hodge                11 Grandover              39.59             
 53 Ann Brinley Adams         11 Grandover              44.47             
 54 Johannah Sturges          12 Barracudas             47.11             
 
Event 56  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Record: R 24.56        2008 Eric Rosenbower, Lake Jeanette-              
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tanner Hering             12 Sherwood               25.84      25.16  
  2 Collin Kaehler            12 Starmount              25.93      25.71  
  3 Thomas Trent              12 Gcc Swimming           27.15      26.55  
  4 Thomas Ulrich             12 Grandover              26.88      26.92  
  5 Reilly Keaney             11 Gators                 27.57      27.44  
  6 Tyler Belcastro           12 Grandover              27.89      27.77  
  7 Ben Guyer                 12 Lawndale               27.66      27.88  
  8 Jeff Jones                12 Hpelks                 28.93      28.30  
  9 Josh Lyon                 12 Hpelks                 29.28      28.54  
 10 Coleman Bobbitt           11 Gcc Swimming           29.20      28.77  
B - Final
 11 Eli Willen                11 Gators                 30.01      28.97  
 12 Marschall Uber            11 Friendly               29.71      29.07  
 13 Brooks Farabow            11 Sherwood               30.01      29.37  
 14 Will Swofford             12 Elks Gso               29.56      29.68  
 15 Matthew Rush              11 Fins                   30.05      29.85  
 16 Ethan Ryan                12 Elks Gso               29.92      29.87  
 17 Christopher Tricot        12 Piranhas               29.97      30.17  
 18 Jake Gillispie            12 Starmount              30.03      30.32  
 19 Gregory Just              12 Elks Gso               30.07      30.71  
 20 Chris DeAngelis           11 Sherwood               30.38      30.75  
Preliminaries
 21 Micheal Gipp              12 Adams Farm             30.44             
 22 Austin Ballard            11 Gators                 30.89             
 23 Michael Edwards           11 Hpelks                 30.93             
 24 Brandon Mills             12 ORCA                   30.99             
 25 Jack Brown                11 Starmount              31.40             
 26 Josh Childers             12 Lawndale               31.50             
 27 Ross McKee                12 HL Hornets             32.32             
 28 Noah Fernandez            11 HL Hornets             32.33             
 29 Andrew Baker              12 Gcc Swimming           32.48             
 30 Andrew Shuttleworth       12 Cardinals              32.59             
 31 Spencer Murray            12 Cardinals              32.67             
 32 Bradley Gentry            11 Ridgewood              32.79             
 32 Ian McGill                12 Adams Farm             32.79             
 34 Nico Gleason              11 Friendly               32.97             
 35 Mac Tobin                 12 SESC                   33.05             
 36 Bryce Duncan              12 Friendly               33.06             
 37 Weston Koury              12 Grandover              33.63             
 38 Reilly McGuire            12 Lightning              33.90             
 39 John Gilbert Storey       11 Fins                   33.96             
 40 Garner Hamilton           12 Fins                   34.83             
 41 Patrick Dugarte           11 Marlins                35.24             
 42 Dylan Naessig             11 Marlins                35.26             
 43 Tim Hamadi                12 Ridgewood              35.55             
 44 Jonah Brown               12 Hammerheads            35.74             
 45 Connor Finn               11 Lightning              35.91             
 46 Ben Logan                 12 Lightning              36.03             
 47 Will Kafer                11 Adams Farm             36.26             
 48 Johnathan Medlin          11 SESC                   37.44             
 49 Alex Lemmons              11 Cardinals              38.40             
 50 Jay Brennan               11 Ridgewood              38.57             
 51 Jackson Shaw              11 Marlins                38.86             
 52 Bryson Collins            11 Barracudas             39.52             
 53 Ben Richarson             11 Hammerheads            39.66             
 54 Graham Yates              11 Hammerheads            40.04             
 55 Nathan Shepard            11 ORCA                   41.17             
 56 Finley Craig              12 SESC                   42.74             
 57 Kenan Cox                 11 Hammerheads            46.25             
 58 Nash Gainey               12 Hammerheads            48.49             
 59 Austin Houston            12 Barracudas             50.31             
 60 Taha Hawelihala           11 Hammerheads            51.02             
 61 Erving Goldsberry         12 Barracudas             58.10             
 
Event 57  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Record: R 24.43        2001 Katie Maggio, Green Valley                   
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Emily Schoonhagen         14 Gators                 24.68      24.71  
  2 Meredith McGill           14 Adams Farm             25.21      24.84  
  3 Hannah Copeland           13 Lightning              25.71      25.32  
  4 Mary Grace Copeland       13 Lightning              26.13      25.58  
  5 Tianna Knight             14 Y-Bears                25.78      25.67  
  6 Caroline Daly             14 Marlins                26.33      26.10  
  7 McKenna Farlow            13 Hpelks                 27.23      26.87  
  8 Elina Carpen              13 Friendly               27.60      27.22  
  9 Rebecca Glebus            13 Ridgewood              27.47      27.23  
 10 Daniela Paz               14 Lightning              27.69      27.48  
B - Final
 11 Grace Harriss             13 Adams Farm             27.70      27.36  
 12 Aleah Black               14 Y-Bears                28.03      27.54  
 13 Abigail Salthouse         14 Adams Farm             27.72      27.71  
 14 Laura Harris              13 Friendly               27.98      27.82  
 15 Rachel Graham             13 Ridgewood              27.85      28.00  
 16 Lauraleigh Guthrie        14 Lawndale               29.01      28.27  
 17 Anna Sardzinski           14 Gcc Swimming           28.99      28.73  
 18 Peyton Labiak             13 Hpelks                 29.07      28.75  
 19 Jackie Ognovich           13 Gators                 28.95      28.76  
 20 Gail White                13 Piranhas               29.11      28.94  
Preliminaries
 21 Rachel Rouse              13 Cardinals              29.15             
 22 Alayna Patel              13 Hpelks                 29.37             
 23 Madie Gentry              14 Sherwood               29.38             
 24 Hope Agresti              13 Lawndale               29.46             
 25 Emma Scott Dries          14 Gcc Swimming           29.55             
 26 Maddie Brown              13 Starmount              29.60             
 27 Cassie Starnes            13 HL Hornets             29.69             
 28 Maria Rotunda             14 Gators                 29.71             
 29 Claire Kennington         14 Fins                   29.78             
 30 Rhodes Neese              13 Starmount              29.99             
 31 Erin Williams             13 Friendly               30.16             
 32 Grace Walker              14 ORCA                   30.80             
 32 Hayley Kallam             14 Elks Gso               30.80             
 34 Jenna Spahr               14 SESC                   30.92             
 35 Meredith Smith            14 HL Hornets             31.10             
 36 Logan DeBrosky            14 Hammerheads            31.29             
 37 Cat Spiker                14 ORCA                   31.43             
 38 Caroline Remsburg         14 SESC                   31.49             
 39 Molly Hunt                13 Lawndale               31.60             
 40 Katie Thomas              13 Cardinals              31.63             
 41 Laura Watson              13 Gcc Swimming           31.69             
 42 Haley Barker              13 ORCA                   31.78             
 43 Katye Fields              14 Hammerheads            32.24             
 44 Grace Calcagno            13 Cardinals              32.28             
 45 Sienna Morgan             13 Elks Gso               33.60             
 46 Sydnee Epstein            13 Piranhas               33.92             
 47 Erica Lane                14 Hammerheads            34.10             
 48 Lacy Drane                13 Elks Gso               34.30             
 49 Erin Campagna             13 Hammerheads            34.49             
 50 Christal Barton           13 Barracudas             34.70             
 51 Sarah Ulrich              14 Grandover              34.78             
 52 Jordan Birkner            13 HL Hornets             35.90             
 53 Kennedy Lasley            13 Hammerheads            37.02             
 54 Samantha Hippert          13 Barracudas             37.13             
 55 Abby Houser               14 Sherwood               37.28             
 56 Claire Rogers             14 Grandover              38.26             
 -- Alaina Stack              13 Marlins                  DQ              
 
Event 58  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Record: R 22.83        2001 Mike Burton, SSRC                            
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sam Dale                  14 Hpelks                 23.02      22.43R 
  2 Ian Robinson              14 Elks Gso               23.89      23.58  
  3 Ben Snider                13 Ridgewood              23.92      23.81  
  4 Davis Hoover              14 HL Hornets             24.37      24.03  
  5 Tanner Dunham             14 Elks Gso               25.99      25.07  
  6 Curtis Peaslee            13 ORCA                   25.09      25.15  
  7 Ben Smith                 14 Fins                   25.15      25.31  
  8 Noah Karver               14 Ridgewood              25.37      25.41  
  9 Branch Bobbitt            14 Gcc Swimming           25.43      25.42  
 10 Noah Weaver               14 Friendly               25.94      25.78  
B - Final
 11 Jackson Williams          13 HL Hornets             26.09      25.92  
 12 Ethan Palmer              13 Hpelks                 26.18      26.06  
 13 Copeland Petitfils        14 Fins                   26.35      26.18  
 14 Thomas Murray             14 Lightning              26.34      26.26  
 15 Caleb Childers            14 Lawndale               27.05      26.28  
 16 Bryan Hill                14 Ridgewood              26.35      26.52  
 17 John Cody Petitfils       14 Fins                   27.04      27.01  
 18 Aaron Fernandez           13 HL Hornets             26.70      27.18  
 19 Devon Snyder              14 Elks Gso               26.95      27.32  
 20 Jason Hawn                14 Hpelks                 26.66      28.00  
Preliminaries
 21 Sam Lempp                 14 Grandover              27.07             
 22 Collin Shick              14 Starmount              27.13             
 23 Jack Markun               14 Lightning              27.16             
 24 Astolfo Corbett           13 Gators                 27.35             
 25 Patrick McArthur          13 Gators                 27.48             
 26 David Lundberg            14 Grandover              27.82             
 27 Jonathan Layton           14 Lawndale               27.97             
 28 Alexander Tricot          14 Piranhas               28.25             
 29 Ethan Sharer              13 Grandover              28.33             
 30 Chad Kellum               14 Lightning              28.53             
 31 Benjamin Seeber           13 Friendly               28.62             
 32 Sam Richarson             14 Hammerheads            29.03             
 33 Ryan Townsend             14 ORCA                   29.23             
 34 Luke Billington           13 Friendly               29.24             
 35 Mason Baker               14 Gators                 29.36             
 36 Kyle Trent                14 Hammerheads            29.69             
 37 Chase Highfill            13 Piranhas               30.00             
 38 Nick Gray                 13 ORCA                   30.40             
 39 Noah Hudson               13 Sherwood               30.67             
 40 Cole Hamilton             13 Adams Farm             31.69             
 41 Javin Bradley             14 Hammerheads            32.13             
 42 Nathan Urquhart           13 Cardinals              32.66             
 43 Mohammed Haweliwala       14 Hammerheads            33.01             
 44 Ace Tipton                13 Barracudas             33.97             
 45 Duncan Mcguire            13 Barracudas             35.34             
 46 Nathan Cory               13 Marlins                35.77             
 47 Seth Rehder               13 Marlins                37.04             
 48 Tyler Hill                14 SESC                   41.69             
 
Event 59  Girls 15-19 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Record: R 24.07        2013 Natalie Labonge, Friendly                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Caitlin Cockcroft         17 HL Hornets             24.65      24.38  
  2 Corinne Martin            16 Marlins                25.63      24.92  
  3 Michelle Heim             18 Adams Farm             26.11      24.95  
  4 Sarah Newell              16 Gators                 25.61      25.26  
  5 Alex Kreager              17 Friendly               26.27      25.43  
  6 Audrey Curtis             15 Hpelks                 26.09      25.76  
  7 Ellen Knapp               16 Lightning              26.89      26.21  
  8 Sarah Stahl               16 Sherwood               26.53      26.25  
  9 Caitlin Dibble            16 Piranhas               26.81      26.49  
 10 Olivia Johnson            16 Gcc Swimming           26.80      26.67  
B - Final
 11 Taylor Robinson           17 Ridgewood              27.31      26.15  
 12 Christian Hicks           18 Gcc Swimming           27.27      26.98  
 13 Meredith Stringfellow     16 Hpelks                 27.76      27.45  
 14 Audrey Childers           17 Lawndale               27.58      27.51  
 15 Carolyn O'Halloran        16 Cardinals              27.45      27.62  
 16 Katie Wyatt               17 Friendly               27.65      27.63  
 17 Ali Fourqurean            18 Marlins                27.76      27.67  
 18 Rachel Austin             16 Hpelks                 28.02      27.69  
 19 Frances Ganem             16 Gcc Swimming           27.98      27.77  
 20 Lily Reppert              15 Lawndale               28.00      28.95  
Preliminaries
 21 Drew Evans                15 HL Hornets             28.12             
 22 Allie Blasingame          16 Marlins                28.21             
 23 Riley Neese               16 Starmount              28.29             
 24 Ellen Harris              16 Friendly               28.33             
 25 Courtney Gould            17 Cardinals              28.70             
 26 Emily Dean                15 Lightning              28.79             
 27 Anna-Kristina Hoffman     15 Piranhas               28.84             
 28 Kayla McLamb              16 Elks Gso               29.06             
 29 Kailey Griggs             15 Adams Farm             29.17             
 30 Elizabeth Myers           17 Ridgewood              29.32             
 30 Jenny Goodwin             17 ORCA                   29.32             
 32 Tiffany Kurian            15 Y-Bears                29.33             
 33 Summer Morgan             17 Elks Gso               29.35             
 34 Kiersten Cook             15 SESC                   29.43             
 35 Casey Brannigan           15 Gators                 29.50             
 36 Alana Nottage             16 Cardinals              29.60             
 37 Kelly Campbell            18 Lightning              29.69             
 38 Rebecca Fuller            16 Elks Gso               29.99             
 39 Valerie King              16 Ridgewood              30.03             
 40 Montana Flemming          17 Grandover              30.14             
 40 Julia Hamrick             18 Gators                 30.14             
 42 Caroline Ransom           15 SESC                   30.54             
 43 Kristina Griggs           18 Adams Farm             30.79             
 44 Kylie Wood                17 Hammerheads            31.41             
 45 Nancy White               15 Piranhas               31.43             
 46 Rachel Lempp              18 Grandover              31.88             
 47 Savannah Thomas           15 SESC                   31.89             
 48 London Scotto             16 Barracudas             32.06             
 49 Sabrina Carr              17 HL Hornets             32.67             
 50 Kameryn Purdie            15 Sherwood               33.12             
 51 Caroline Byerly           17 Fins                   34.47             
 52 Mary Kate Purcell         15 Grandover              35.33             
 53 Gracie Kepley             16 Barracudas             39.96             
 54 Kaitlynn Hutchinson       15 Barracudas             41.56             
 -- Ali Kitterman             16 Hammerheads              DQ              
 
Event 60  Boys 15-19 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Record: R 21.07        1994 J J Marus, Greensboro CC                     
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Eric Rosenbower           18 Lightning              21.99      21.64  
  2 Jake Ennis                17 Adams Farm             21.97      21.65  
  3 Henry McGugan             16 Grandover              22.20      21.74  
  4 Pieter Brower             17 Gators                 22.55      22.26  
  5 Mckenzie Cole             17 Y-Bears                22.45      22.27  
  6 Clay Hering               16 Sherwood               22.66      22.60  
  7 Andre Richardson          17 Y-Bears                23.27      22.75  
  8 Grant Davidson            18 Lightning              23.03      22.78  
  9 Charlie Bauserman         18 Friendly               23.27      22.79  
 10 Parker Zieg               15 HL Hornets             23.26      23.12  
B - Final
 11 Davis Knox                18 Gcc Swimming           23.28      22.18  
 11 Gilberto Cruz             16 Gators                 23.34      22.18  
 13 CG Oehmig                 18 Gcc Swimming           23.83      23.49  
 14 Mason Lewis               15 Friendly               24.03      23.71  
 15 McClure Brower            17 Gators                 23.49      23.79  
 16 Jack Rindal               15 Adams Farm             24.14      23.87  
 16 Aidan Maycock             16 Lawndale               23.89      23.87  
 18 Marshall Thurmond         18 Ridgewood              23.80      23.89  
 19 Alex Strasser             15 Lightning              24.06      24.05  
 20 Bryce Starnes             17 HL Hornets             24.10      24.20  
Preliminaries
 21 Jon Pulaski               15 Y-Bears                24.22             
 22 Preston Brady             18 Friendly               24.33             
 23 Matthew Weaver            18 Grandover              24.38             
 24 Jakob Walker              16 Adams Farm             24.39             
 25 Mathew Restrepo           18 Ridgewood              24.54             
 26 Will Jackson              17 SESC                   24.61             
 27 Dylan Sampson             16 Hpelks                 24.66             
 28 Kris Walton               15 Hpelks                 24.81             
 28 Ben Pearce                17 Gcc Swimming           24.81             
 30 Hobson Sherrill           16 Sherwood               24.87             
 31 Adam Mashburn             18 Hpelks                 24.89             
 32 Sam Boone                 16 HL Hornets             25.05             
 32 Zachary Shaw              15 Marlins                25.05             
 34 Briggs Pittman            18 Elks Gso               25.50             
 35 Charlie Sumner            18 ORCA                   25.57             
 36 Andrew Gibson             17 Cardinals              25.61             
 37 Jack Stephens             15 Sherwood               26.30             
 38 Rice Neese                18 Starmount              27.03             
 39 Austin Love               17 Grandover              27.04             
 40 Matthew Naylor            15 SESC                   27.55             
 41 Sean Nowlin               16 Cardinals              27.95             
 42 Kyle Paterson             16 Piranhas               28.09             
 43 Joe Abele                 15 Cardinals              28.61             
 44 Matthew Kennedy           15 Piranhas               28.68             
 45 Rick Powell               17 SESC                   29.39             
 46 Colby Johnson             18 Barracudas             34.49             
 
Event 61  Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:09.64        2005 Halle Beeler, Lake Jeannette               
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Maura Schoppa             10 Marlins              1:12.23    1:11.31  
  2 Mary Catherine Hoover     10 HL Hornets           1:17.86    1:16.85  
  3 Peyton Wilson             10 Marlins              1:19.70    1:17.31  
  4 Anabelle Short            10 Sherwood             1:21.75    1:19.40  
  5 Bethany Denson            10 Marlins              1:19.06    1:19.53  
  6 Amelia Hammond            10 Elks Gso             1:23.27    1:21.02  
  7 Kourtney Cook             10 SESC                 1:23.00    1:22.30  
  8 Sadie Covington           10 Gators               1:22.25    1:22.70  
  9 Greta Andersen            10 Gcc Swimming         1:23.23    1:23.50  
 10 Caroline McNairy          10 Starmount            1:25.44    1:26.33  
B - Final
 11 Sarah Mackenzie Lin       10 HL Hornets           1:26.79    1:23.80  
 12 Caroline Cross            10 Gcc Swimming         1:26.76    1:24.48  
 13 Lillie Smith              10 Gators               1:31.63    1:27.45  
 14 Leslie Laureano           10 Y-Bears              1:27.35    1:27.49  
 15 Ella Hartwick             10 Sherwood             1:29.89    1:27.82  
 16 Mattea Pappa              10 Friendly             1:28.32    1:28.05  
 17 Rylie Murphy              10 Hpelks               1:26.82    1:30.07  
 18 Lindsay Scott             10 Hammerheads          1:29.51    1:30.21  
 19 Katherine Bales           10 Lightning            1:31.90    1:32.27  
 20 Haley Mann                10 Hpelks               1:30.89    1:37.11  
Preliminaries
 21 Sadie Blake               10 Elks Gso             1:32.04             
 22 Laurel Holland            10 Y-Bears              1:33.21             
 23 Caroline Goodman           9 Gators               1:33.32             
 24 Natalie Rider              9 Elks Gso             1:34.56             
 25 Lauren Hiatt              10 Hpelks               1:34.89             
 26 Susannah Weaver           10 Friendly             1:35.41             
 27 Hallie Gullett             9 Friendly             1:35.74             
 28 Olivia Newcomb             9 Starmount            1:36.57             
 29 Carlyle Lowe               9 Sherwood             1:36.89             
 30 Sage Siler                10 ORCA                 1:38.12             
 31 Riley Willet               9 Lightning            1:38.55             
 32 Tyler Coker               10 Gcc Swimming         1:38.78             
 33 Casey Sutherland          10 Hammerheads          1:40.90             
 34 Jenna Lake                 9 Lightning            1:41.58             
 35 Emily Gietzen             10 ORCA                 1:42.83             
 36 Gray McCarthy              9 Piranhas             1:43.64             
 37 Caroline Thomas            9 Cardinals            1:44.06             
 38 Claire Holland             9 Y-Bears              1:44.79             
 39 Jenna Scheponik            9 ORCA                 1:48.69             
 40 Ava Sundermann            10 Hammerheads          1:49.29             
 41 Gibby Justice              9 Grandover            1:52.18             
 -- Skylar Manning             9 Fins                     DQ              
 -- Lauren Redding            10 Grandover                DQ              
 -- Campbell Lambeth          10 HL Hornets               DQ              
 
Event 62  Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:10.01        2010 Andrew Taylor, Blue Dolphins-NC            
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nathanael Thomas          10 Gators               1:21.16    1:20.39  
  2 Noah Rock                  9 HL Hornets           1:20.62    1:20.42  
  3 Will Thomas               10 SESC                 1:20.72    1:20.95  
  4 Nathan Johnson            10 Elks Gso             1:23.85    1:23.27  
  5 Dax Harris                 9 Hpelks               1:24.84    1:24.63  
  6 Layne Tucker               9 Fins                 1:27.92    1:25.42  
  7 Dawson McAlhany           10 Gcc Swimming         1:27.16    1:26.94  
  8 Ethan Pollina             10 Ridgewood            1:28.40    1:27.52  
  9 Ben Resler                10 HL Hornets           1:28.49    1:28.16  
 10 Trey Thomas                9 SESC                 1:28.15    1:28.24  
B - Final
 11 Ray Zhang                 10 Marlins              1:29.16    1:24.83  
 12 David Miller              10 Friendly             1:29.21    1:27.62  
 13 Benjamin Peterson         10 Friendly             1:29.17    1:28.59  
 14 Kieran Mohorn             10 Gcc Swimming         1:29.90    1:29.72  
 15 Andrew Seeber              9 Friendly             1:31.50    1:29.77  
 16 Felix Zhan                10 Marlins              1:30.54    1:29.96  
 17 Brooks Gray                9 Gators               1:30.63    1:31.54  
 18 Cooper Jones              10 Grandover            1:33.00    1:31.74  
 19 J. T. Shepperson          10 Gcc Swimming         1:29.93    1:31.90  
 20 Zack Davis                10 Sherwood             1:33.39    1:33.69  
Preliminaries
 21 Jack Sullivan              9 SESC                 1:34.34             
 22 Christopher Glebus        10 Ridgewood            1:34.51             
 23 Liam McCarthy              9 Piranhas             1:35.72             
 24 Jackson Noble             10 HL Hornets           1:36.22             
 25 Jack Phillips              9 Gators               1:37.17             
 26 Kenyon Ryan               10 Elks Gso             1:38.69             
 27 Owen Brown                 9 Starmount            1:41.06             
 28 Reichen Storey            10 Fins                 1:41.13             
 29 Matthew Szott              9 Marlins              1:41.49             
 30 Andrew Gaylord            10 Ridgewood            1:43.11             
 31 Stanford Stahl             9 Sherwood             1:45.40             
 32 Luke Dodson                9 Grandover            1:46.12             
 33 Ben Dahlstedt              9 Starmount            1:46.55             
 34 Zach Davis                10 Cardinals            1:50.75             
 35 Kadence Taylor             9 Hammerheads          1:53.80             
 -- Tanner Glasgow            10 Adams Farm               DQ              
 
Event 63  Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:03.74        2012 Emily Schoonhagen, Green Valley            
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McKenzie Campbell         12 Lightning            1:04.49    1:02.27R 
  2 Emily Ally                11 Y-Bears              1:07.85    1:06.59  
  3 Alexandra White           12 Hammerheads          1:06.90    1:06.77  
  4 Anna Harshaw              12 Gators               1:07.89    1:06.90  
  5 Abby Schoppa              11 Marlins              1:08.69    1:07.90  
  6 Kennedy Reid              12 Y-Bears              1:10.01    1:08.34  
  7 Madden Jones              12 Lawndale             1:13.40    1:11.50  
  8 Jennings Lin              11 HL Hornets           1:12.90    1:11.76  
  9 Mackenzie Rider           11 Elks Gso             1:13.57    1:13.71  
 10 Grace Burcham             12 Elks Gso             1:12.43    1:15.21  
B - Final
 11 Sydney Jordan             12 Adams Farm           1:13.73    1:13.44  
 12 Olivia Hartwick           12 Sherwood             1:14.81    1:15.02  
 13 Ellie Easton              12 Friendly             1:15.89    1:15.43  
 14 Anna Marie Harding        11 Lightning            1:15.45    1:15.55  
 15 Danielle Bull             12 Elks Gso             1:17.40    1:15.57  
 16 Isabella Romine           11 Friendly             1:16.26    1:15.64  
 17 Allison Wortman           12 Gators               1:17.01    1:17.67  
 18 Valerie Kluepfel          12 Ridgewood            1:19.04    1:19.69  
 19 Madeline Duvall           12 Lawndale             1:19.06    1:19.86  
 20 Anna Alwin                11 Adams Farm           1:19.05    1:20.10  
Preliminaries
 21 Anna Blake                12 ORCA                 1:19.48             
 22 Hannah Koh                11 Marlins              1:20.24             
 23 Carson Branz              11 Marlins              1:20.80             
 24 Kathryn Silknitter        12 Friendly             1:20.89             
 25 Callie Steinl             12 Gcc Swimming         1:21.00             
 26 Sarah Crump               11 Adams Farm           1:21.09             
 27 Katharine Michel          12 Gcc Swimming         1:22.77             
 28 Kameryn Nowlin            12 Gators               1:23.09             
 29 Riley McCallister         11 ORCA                 1:23.23             
 30 Sofie Patton              11 Hammerheads          1:24.20             
 31 Morgan Spohn              12 Starmount            1:24.72             
 32 Mattie Boone              12 HL Hornets           1:25.35             
 33 Remi Kate Short           12 Sherwood             1:25.90             
 34 Liz Fyler                 11 Hpelks               1:26.15             
 35 Uma Franceschini          12 Piranhas             1:26.35             
 36 Leah Resler               11 HL Hornets           1:27.22             
 37 Mackenzie Spofford        11 SESC                 1:27.91             
 38 Elizabeth Collis          12 Starmount            1:28.10             
 39 Clara Pope                11 Sherwood             1:30.53             
 40 Charlotte Dries           12 Gcc Swimming         1:30.99             
 41 Olivia Garofola           11 Ridgewood            1:33.62             
 42 Elise Clement             11 Grandover            1:33.63             
 43 Catherine Curtiss         11 Lightning            1:35.10             
 44 Claire Jacoby             11 ORCA                 1:35.26             
 45 Paige Ingold              11 Hammerheads          1:36.62             
 46 Kloe Reid                 11 Y-Bears              1:36.93             
 47 Macie Burcham             11 Fins                 1:39.75             
 48 Gabby Newman              11 SESC                 1:43.63             
 49 Madison Kirkman           11 SESC                 1:45.61             
 -- MacKenzie Griffin         11 Grandover                DQ              
 
Event 64  Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:02.16        2008 Isaac Klinger, Southeast-                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Preston Forst             12 Lawndale             1:03.26    1:03.04  
  2 Wyatt Guthrie             12 Lawndale             1:06.05    1:03.98  
  3 Reid Mikuta               12 Sherwood             1:06.50    1:05.83  
  4 Will Watson               12 Hpelks               1:08.22    1:06.46  
  5 Henry Hazzard             12 Friendly             1:08.87    1:07.05  
  6 Sean Farrelly             12 Gators               1:08.52    1:07.91  
  7 Charlie Stowers           11 Gators               1:10.70    1:11.94  
  8 Julian Maycock            11 Lawndale             1:12.14    1:12.04  
  9 Charlie Stephens          12 Sherwood             1:14.61    1:12.06  
 10 Eric Cantrell             11 Friendly             1:12.19    1:13.25  
B - Final
 11 Adam Gietzen              12 ORCA                 1:15.91    1:14.20  
 12 Seth Beckner              11 Elks Gso             1:17.05    1:14.80  
 13 Coleman Bobbitt           11 Gcc Swimming         1:17.42    1:15.64  
 14 Mason Hock                12 Friendly             1:17.18    1:16.55  
 15 Will Swofford             12 Elks Gso             1:17.18    1:17.41  
 16 Bo Bolick                 12 Hpelks               1:18.85    1:17.46  
 17 Michael Edwards           11 Hpelks               1:20.39    1:18.36  
 18 Owen Rock                 11 HL Hornets           1:18.73    1:18.37  
 19 Thomas Stewart            11 Gcc Swimming         1:20.67    1:19.28  
 -- Drew Dodson               11 Grandover            1:19.57         DQ  
Preliminaries
 21 Flinn Hering              11 Sherwood             1:21.22             
 22 Gregory Just              12 Elks Gso             1:22.22             
 23 Jake Moore                11 HL Hornets           1:23.41             
 24 Samko Novosad             11 Hammerheads          1:24.72             
 25 Max Jones                 12 Starmount            1:25.52             
 26 Connor Lacz               11 Lightning            1:26.18             
 27 Jeff Kirkpatrick          12 Gcc Swimming         1:27.13             
 28 Thomas Markun             11 Lightning            1:27.59             
 29 Preston Cobb              11 Starmount            1:28.52             
 30 Bradley Gentry            11 Ridgewood            1:28.69             
 31 John Gilbert Storey       11 Fins                 1:30.79             
 32 Max Elkan                 12 Starmount            1:36.22             
 33 Alex Lemmons              11 Cardinals            1:39.63             
 34 Nathan Shepard            11 ORCA                 1:41.69             
 35 Whit Jones                12 Grandover            1:42.35             
 36 Owen Briley               11 ORCA                 1:43.86             
 37 Adam Proctor              11 Grandover            1:46.57             
 38 Isaac Cooper              11 SESC                 1:46.60             
 -- Parker Olson              12 Hammerheads              DQ              
 -- Jackson Shaw              11 Marlins                  DQ              
 -- Ryan Kellum               12 Lightning                DQ              
 -- Tom Phillips              12 Gators                   DQ              
 
Event 65  Girls 13-14 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:01.26        2010 Caitlin Casazza, HP-Elks-NC                
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Emily Schoonhagen         14 Gators               1:02.22    1:01.01R 
  2 Maddie Smith              14 Gators               1:04.28    1:02.43  
  3 Isabella Forst            14 Lawndale             1:04.92    1:03.86  
  4 Carolyn Bencini           14 Marlins              1:06.11    1:04.38  
  5 Meredith McGill           14 Adams Farm           1:05.66    1:05.14  
  6 Alaina Joyce              14 Y-Bears              1:07.01    1:05.20  
  7 Virginia Gilliland        14 Piranhas             1:06.50    1:05.53  
  8 Phoebe Martin             13 Marlins              1:06.68    1:05.62  
  9 Catherine Buchholtz       13 Lawndale             1:06.33    1:05.96  
 10 Rachel Graham             13 Ridgewood            1:08.48    1:08.84  
B - Final
 11 Morgan Dodson             14 Grandover            1:09.09    1:07.91  
 12 East Dockery              13 Adams Farm           1:12.05    1:07.94  
 13 Ella Cunane               14 Lawndale             1:11.08    1:09.08  
 14 Laura Harris              13 Friendly             1:11.42    1:09.09  
 15 Olivia Romine             14 Friendly             1:11.86    1:10.67  
 16 Abigail Salthouse         14 Adams Farm           1:13.78    1:12.45  
 17 Lindsay Worsley           14 HL Hornets           1:12.27    1:13.25  
 18 Alissa Lake               13 Lightning            1:15.79    1:15.40  
 19 Allyn Huggins             14 SESC                 1:16.97    1:16.01  
 20 Anna Vancil               13 Ridgewood            1:17.31    1:16.51  
Preliminaries
 21 Berit Andersen            13 Gcc Swimming         1:17.42             
 22 Samantha Chalmers         14 ORCA                 1:18.00             
 23 Cassidy Shaw              14 HL Hornets           1:18.13             
 24 Sophia Alem               13 Lightning            1:18.49             
 25 Anna Lewis                13 Starmount            1:18.50             
 26 Meredith Smith            14 HL Hornets           1:18.72             
 27 Emma Scott Dries          14 Gcc Swimming         1:18.81             
 28 Anna Paige Daniel         13 SESC                 1:18.94             
 29 Logan DeBrosky            14 Hammerheads          1:19.57             
 30 Grace McNairy             13 Starmount            1:20.42             
 31 Chloe Alexander           14 Friendly             1:21.53             
 32 Anna Davis                13 Sherwood             1:24.00             
 33 Lindsey Oldt              14 Ridgewood            1:24.53             
 34 Emma-Li Showfety          13 Hammerheads          1:25.03             
 35 Katie Thomas              13 Cardinals            1:25.64             
 36 Jaqueline Poer            14 Lightning            1:27.98             
 37 Kalynn Koury              13 Grandover            1:30.67             
 38 Sierra Delk               14 Cardinals            1:31.00             
 39 Sydnee Epstein            13 Piranhas             1:31.84             
 40 Erica Lane                14 Hammerheads          1:32.11             
 41 Christal Barton           13 Barracudas           1:34.30             
 -- Kaitlyn Nowlin            14 Gators                   DQ              
 
Event 66  Boys 13-14 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      Record: R 53.91        2002 Robert Padgett, Sedgefield S&R               
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Patrick Fischer           14 Grandover              59.91      57.62  
  2 Graham Hertweck           14 Friendly               58.64      58.38  
  3 Michael Dockham           14 Cardinals            1:00.40      58.85  
  4 Ben Huang                 14 Marlins              1:00.49      58.99  
  5 Ian Robinson              14 Elks Gso             1:00.69      59.91  
  6 Ben Riggs                 14 Elks Gso             1:00.29    1:00.23  
  7 Craig Herndon             13 Sherwood             1:02.20    1:01.00  
  8 Tanner Dunham             14 Elks Gso             1:02.85    1:01.32  
  9 Jeremy Lalumondier        14 Ridgewood            1:02.76    1:02.15  
 10 Andrew Taylor             14 Gcc Swimming         1:02.40    1:03.02  
B - Final
 11 Colin Smith               14 Hpelks               1:05.83    1:04.18  
 12 Zane Drees                14 Friendly             1:04.47    1:04.47  
 13 William Harriss           13 Adams Farm           1:06.70    1:06.91  
 14 William Collis            14 Starmount            1:08.12    1:06.94  
 15 Blake Blackport           14 Hpelks               1:09.28    1:08.18  
 16 Brendan Kornatz           13 Friendly             1:09.85    1:08.64  
 17 Michael Fei               14 Marlins              1:07.71    1:09.27  
 18 Trennon Clapp             13 Marlins              1:09.31    1:09.54  
 19 Ben Smith                 14 Fins                 1:08.67    1:09.60  
 20 Will Barnes               14 HL Hornets           1:11.08    1:09.85  
Preliminaries
 21 Bryce Ehinger             14 Lightning            1:11.27             
 22 Sam Lempp                 14 Grandover            1:11.46             
 23 Sam Hayes                 13 Grandover            1:11.77             
 24 Jacob Tumlin              14 Starmount            1:11.95             
 25 Thomas Murray             14 Lightning            1:12.04             
 26 Joel Hamadi               14 Ridgewood            1:13.23             
 27 Ethan Dumoulin            14 Hpelks               1:13.54             
 28 Connor Branch             13 ORCA                 1:15.17             
 29 Jackson Newton            13 Fins                 1:18.26             
 30 Josh Turner               13 Gcc Swimming         1:18.37             
 31 Kirk Atwell               14 HL Hornets           1:18.44             
 32 Kyle Trent                14 Hammerheads          1:18.59             
 33 David Prendergast         14 Gators               1:18.82             
 34 Michael Flanagan          13 Gators               1:20.77             
 35 Ben Fairbank              13 Lightning            1:20.97             
 36 Justin Cothren            14 SESC                 1:21.17             
 37 Cooper Blackley           14 Barracudas           1:24.87             
 38 Nick Riddles              13 ORCA                 1:25.10             
 39 Will Woodburn             13 Barracudas           1:33.09             
 
Event 67  Girls 15-19 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      Record: R 58.48        2012 Caitlin Casazza, HPELKS                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Amelia Gilchrist          16 Friendly             1:01.65    1:01.33  
  2 Alex Kreager              17 Friendly             1:03.46    1:01.39  
  3 Maggie Farrell            16 Lightning            1:03.01    1:01.88  
  4 Corinne Martin            16 Marlins              1:02.57    1:02.35  
  5 Sarah Newell              16 Gators               1:02.95    1:02.55  
  6 Lucy Pearce               15 Gcc Swimming         1:04.18    1:03.95  
  7 Haley Horton              15 Hpelks               1:04.83    1:04.76  
  8 Elizabeth Baker           15 Gcc Swimming         1:04.54    1:04.85  
  9 Madison Bencini           16 Marlins              1:06.13    1:05.58  
 10 Brina Robertson           18 Lightning            1:06.24    1:05.98  
B - Final
 11 Jessica Daniel            18 Fins                 1:08.58    1:05.72  
 12 Michelle Heim             18 Adams Farm           1:08.94    1:07.19  
 13 Libby Seay                16 Adams Farm           1:08.43    1:07.76  
 14 Caitlin Dibble            16 Piranhas             1:08.53    1:08.16  
 15 Sabrina Greer             16 Lawndale             1:09.68    1:09.21  
 16 Emily Waite               15 Hpelks               1:10.70    1:09.70  
 17 Sydney Ehinger            16 Lightning            1:10.20    1:09.75  
 18 Christian Hicks           18 Gcc Swimming         1:10.79    1:09.81  
 19 Addison Herndon           15 Sherwood             1:09.49    1:09.84  
 20 Elizabeth Brogden         16 Gators               1:10.19    1:10.90  
Preliminaries
 21 Kylie Jones               17 Hpelks               1:10.81             
 22 Audrey Childers           17 Lawndale             1:10.93             
 23 Lydia Thompson            17 ORCA                 1:11.46             
 24 Ellen Harris              16 Friendly             1:11.78             
 25 Ali Fourqurean            18 Marlins              1:12.41             
 26 Alexa Barker              17 ORCA                 1:12.89             
 27 Erica Justice             16 Piranhas             1:12.96             
 28 Abby Thomas               16 Hammerheads          1:13.23             
 29 Erin Morton               17 HL Hornets           1:13.36             
 30 Elizabeth Myers           17 Ridgewood            1:13.64             
 30 Clare Gaylord             15 Ridgewood            1:13.64             
 32 Cammie Holland            15 Starmount            1:13.76             
 33 Rachael Scott             18 Lawndale             1:14.94             
 34 Anna-Kristina Hoffman     15 Piranhas             1:14.96             
 35 Nina Bibler               16 HL Hornets           1:15.13             
 36 Hannah Rouse              15 Cardinals            1:15.53             
 37 Rachel Greenland          15 HL Hornets           1:15.80             
 38 Colleen Lovato            16 ORCA                 1:15.91             
 39 Elizabeth Pinyan          17 Starmount            1:17.40             
 40 Alexandra Tumlin          16 Starmount            1:17.46             
 41 Caroline Farrell          16 Ridgewood            1:19.32             
 42 Maria Wellmaker           16 Gators               1:20.91             
 43 Anna Matto                15 Grandover            1:24.42             
 44 Bella Murray              15 Cardinals            1:24.49             
 45 Rachel Lempp              18 Grandover            1:24.52             
 46 Mary Elizabeth Hudson     15 Sherwood             1:27.04             
 47 Montana Flemming          17 Grandover            1:27.22             
 48 Kameryn Purdie            15 Sherwood             1:30.60             
 
Event 68  Boys 15-19 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      Record: R 53.44        2012 Percy Gates, Friendly                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jared Martin              17 Lightning              55.55      52.19R 
  2 Mckenzie Cole             17 Y-Bears                55.41      53.48  
  3 Jake Ennis                17 Adams Farm             55.54      54.30  
  4 Tyler Zieg                18 HL Hornets             56.23      55.22  
  5 Henry McGugan             16 Grandover              56.92      55.86  
  6 Luke Humphrey             17 Marlins                58.99      57.05  
  7 Curt Hanes                18 Hpelks                 59.41      58.25  
  8 McClure Brower            17 Gators                 59.44      58.38  
  9 John Mikuta               17 Sherwood               59.44      58.43  
 10 Cole Peterson             15 Marlins              1:00.02      59.29  
B - Final
 11 Jon Pulaski               15 Y-Bears              1:01.39      59.39  
 12 Parker Zieg               15 HL Hornets           1:00.14      59.55  
 13 Stuart Moffitt            18 Lightning            1:00.48      59.63  
 14 Garrett Hudnell           15 Friendly             1:00.57      59.78  
 15 Brian Roskelly            17 Lightning            1:02.11    1:00.53  
 16 Canyon Duncan             15 Friendly             1:01.76    1:00.57  
 17 Judd Heater               18 Hpelks               1:00.68    1:00.71  
 18 Will Mikuta               15 Sherwood             1:01.59    1:01.73  
 19 Matt Hawn                 16 Hpelks               1:02.53    1:01.98  
 20 Addison Dunham            16 Sherwood             1:02.45    1:03.10  
Preliminaries
 21 Ben Kreager               15 Friendly             1:02.86             
 22 Drew Phillips             15 Gators               1:03.07             
 23 Ross Taylor               17 Gcc Swimming         1:04.01             
 24 Stephen Hamadi            15 Ridgewood            1:04.31             
 25 Jack Rindal               15 Adams Farm           1:04.96             
 26 Harrison Burns            15 HL Hornets           1:06.25             
 27 Briggs Pittman            18 Elks Gso             1:06.46             
 28 Zach Shue                 15 Gators               1:06.66             
 29 Justin Restrepo           15 Ridgewood            1:07.74             
 30 Charlie Ladka             17 Adams Farm           1:07.93             
 31 Nicholas Peaslee          16 ORCA                 1:09.27             
 32 Henrik Andersen           15 Gcc Swimming         1:09.69             
 33 Franklin Pugh             17 Hammerheads          1:11.12             
 34 Austin Love               17 Grandover            1:13.81             
 35 Sean Nowlin               16 Cardinals            1:15.06             
 36 Rick Powell               17 SESC                 1:18.19             
 37 Austin Trent              15 Hammerheads          1:19.30             
 38 Michael Snyder            16 Grandover            1:22.32             
 
Event 69  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:05.66        2007 Gcc                                        
                         L Pearce, C Jones, A Lucius, O Dries              
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lawndale Lizards                                            1:05.52R 
     1) Gracie Hunt 8                   2) Charlotte Forst 8              
     3) Malia Nunn 8                    4) Ellie Hunt 8                   
  2 Gcc Blue Dolphins                                           1:09.17  
     1) Caroline Tilley 8               2) Sienna Coker 8                 
     3) Solveig Andersen 8              4) McCarthy Spencer 8             
  3 Hamilton Lakes Hornets                                      1:11.01  
     1) Caroline Davis 8                2) Cambree Spencer 7              
     3) Jordan Britt 8                  4) Maeren McGonigal 8             
  4 Green Valley Park                                           1:13.29  
     1) Lilly Dobson 8                  2) Macy Bolyard 7                 
     3) Ali Shackelford 8               4) Jorja Shoffner 8               
  5 Friendly Frogs                                              1:14.21  
     1) Grace Kohl 7                    2) Sierra Johnson 8               
     3) Lucia Rueppell 8                4) Florence Walton 8              
  6 Lake Jeanette Lightning                                     1:15.09  
     1) Anna Kayhko 8                   2) Claire Yonce 8                 
     3) Madison Jones 7                 4) Lauren Cahalan 8               
  7 Sherwood Swim & Racquet Club                                1:17.03  
     1) Elle Lackey 7                   2) Lily Privette 8                
     3) Anna Barnett 7                  4) Reece Ramseur 7                
  8 High Point Elks                                             1:17.52  
     1) Hayden Thomson 8                2) Ally Guglielmo 8               
     3) Austen White 8                  4) Abbie Waugh 7                  
  9 Adams Farm Swim Team                                        1:18.62  
     1) Ivy Schulze 8                   2) Sofia Alwin 8                  
     3) Riley Brundage 8                4) Ashlyn Showers 8               
 10 Bur-Mil Marlins                                             1:20.02  
     1) Aryanna Richardson 7            2) Tiffany Zhan 7                 
     3) Lexi Brooks 8                   4) Patricia Shaw 8                
 11 Elks Club Gso                                               1:21.42  
     1) Grace Drane 8                   2) Jorja Gilbert 8                
     3) Ryan Johnson 8                  4) Katelyn Holland 8              
 12 Starmount Forest CC                                         1:22.04  
     1) Caroline Barton 7               2) Fiona Welsford 8               
     3) Addison Evans 8                 4) Georgie King 8                 
 13 Sedgefield Country Club                                     1:22.24  
     1) Blair Tucker 7                  2) Merritt Brewer 8               
     3) Claire Kluttz 8                 4) Eliza Ofsanko 8                
 14 Oak Ridge Swim Team                                         1:24.09  
     1) Callie Rodrigues 8              2) Amanda Lane 8                  
     3) Claudia Lavinder 8              4) Morgan Stallings 7             
 15 Ridgewood Riptide                                           1:24.41  
     1) Madeleine Pollina 8             2) Rosemary Messer 6              
     3) Abigail Schilling 6             4) Rori Rountree 8                
 16 Pinetop Piranhas                                            1:26.92  
     1) Jadie Ruth Wehe 8               2) Mary Caroline Logan 8          
     3) Taylor Balamucki 8              4) Naomi Wehe 7                   
 17 Sedgefield-Cardinal Cardinals                               1:30.30  
     1) Maddox Walkingstick 6           2) Sierra Fridinger 8             
     3) Kipley Hill 8                   4) Jenna Rose Gray 8              
 18 Grandover Swim & Racquet Club                               1:32.13  
     1) Bayleigh Cranford 8             2) Carlie Shaner 8                
     3) Lauren Proctor 8                4) Gracie Blakley 7               
 19 Southeast Tigersharks                                       1:39.57  
     1) Orli Cooper 8                   2) Chloe Alley 7                  
     3) Kassidy Walker 8                4) Harleigh Scott 6               
 20 Forest Oaks Hammerheads                                     1:50.05  
     1) Riley Yates 8                   2) Libby Newman 8                 
     3) Lacey Houlden 8                 4) Danica Farrar 8                
 
Event 70  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:05.19        2008 Gcc                                        
                         B Bobbitt, T Brooks-Murphy, A Taylor, T Hale      
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 High Point Elks                                             1:05.24  
     1) Spencer Mann 8                  2) Victor Tretiakova 8            
     3) Aidan Bishop 8                  4) Johnny Edwards 8               
  2 Gcc Blue Dolphins                                           1:05.59  
     1) Davis Mohorn 8                  2) Max McGinn 8                   
     3) Freddy Ortmann 8                4) Addison Newkirk 8              
  3 Friendly Frogs                                              1:06.01  
     1) Sawyer Lester 7                 2) Peter Miller 7                 
     3) Joaquin Holcomb 8               4) Jonathan Easton 8              
  4 Green Valley Park                                           1:07.23  
     1) Cole Kalmerton 8                2) Bailey Covington 7             
     3) Elliott Boyland 8               4) Maverick Baker 8               
  5 Sherwood Swim & Racquet Club                                1:09.94  
     1) Matthew Carney 8                2) Griffin Jones 7                
     3) Declan Jones 8                  4) Drew Bartlett 8                
  6 Hamilton Lakes Hornets                                      1:10.81  
     1) Sawyer Smith 8                  2) Walker Lin 7                   
     3) Drew Resler 7                   4) John Copeland 8                
  7 Grandover Swim & Racquet Club                               1:13.45  
     1) Luke Davenport 8                2) Will Hodge 8                   
     3) Luke Golinski 6                 4) Matthew Hayes 8                
  8 Ridgewood Riptide                                           1:15.64  
     1) Luke Messer 8                   2) Carter Warrick 8               
     3) Logan Smith 8                   4) Christopher Schilling 7        
  9 Lake Jeanette Lightning                                     1:18.91  
     1) Matthew Lapeirre 8              2) Alex Magrini 7                 
     3) Michael Harding 8               4) Dylan Bourgeois 8              
 10 Starmount Forest CC                                         1:20.47  
     1) Chandler Cobb 8                 2) Jackson Gillespie 7            
     3) Mattox Toledano 8               4) Andrew Dahlstedt 8             
 11 Lawndale Lizards                                            1:24.16  
     1) Benjamin Hinson 7               2) Erich Bopp 8                   
     3) AJ Sianis 8                     4) Aidan Armstrong 8              
 12 Elks Club Gso                                               1:28.57  
     1) Zachary Cloutier 8              2) Owen Linn 8                    
     3) Charlie Mills 8                 4) Spencer Hiller 8               
 13 Pinetop Piranhas                                            1:37.96  
     1) Jack Auer 8                     2) Nicholas Kashubara 6           
     3) Ethan Balamucki 6               4) Dominic McKinley 7             
 14 Bur-Mil Marlins                                             1:39.17  
     1) Casey Shaw 7                    2) Will Preston 5                 
     3) Nick Brooks 5                   4) Quintin Clark 8                
 15 Sedgefield-Cardinal Cardinals                               1:47.26  
     1) Parker Thomas 8                 2) Blake Sutherland 6             
     3) Grant Davis 6                   4) Kane Bruton 8                  
 16 Southeast Tigersharks                                       2:10.63  
     1) Keegan Briers 7                 2) Austin White 7                 
     3) Isaac Pike 7                    4) Conor Pike 5                   
 -- Forest Oaks Hammerheads                                          DQ  
     1) James Penrod 6                  2) Jaxson Farrar 6                
     3) Ben Southwell 8                 4) Landon Scott 7                 
 
Event 71  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      Record: R 2:04.55        1999 Lawndale                                   
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bur-Mil Marlins                                             2:05.62  
     1) Bethany Denson 10               2) Jenna Koh 9                    
     3) Peyton Wilson 10                4) Maura Schoppa 10               
  2 Hamilton Lakes Hornets                                      2:10.30  
     1) Kendall Gregory 10              2) Aurora Cranford 9              
     3) Campbell Lambeth 10             4) Mary Catherine Hoover 10       
  3 Sherwood Swim & Racquet Club                                2:11.02  
     1) Anabelle Short 10               2) Ella Hartwick 10               
     3) Molly Pope 9                    4) Lily Stephens 10               
  4 Elks Club Gso                                               2:13.19  
     1) Grace Hammond 10                2) Sadie Blake 10                 
     3) Natalie Rider 9                 4) Amelia Hammond 10              
  5 Starmount Forest CC                                         2:17.27  
     1) Hannah Gillispie 10             2) Tori Evans 9                   
     3) Caroline McNairy 10             4) Grace Evans 10                 
  6 Gcc Blue Dolphins                                           2:18.88  
     1) Tyler Coker 10                  2) Rollins Ortmann 10             
     3) Caroline Cross 10               4) Greta Andersen 10              
  7 High Point Elks                                             2:23.91  
     1) Haley Mann 10                   2) Lauren Hiatt 10                
     3) Kenzie Mann 9                   4) Rylie Murphy 10                
  8 Friendly Frogs                                              2:24.67  
     1) Allison Wahlberg 10             2) Jessica Oberlies 10            
     3) Ryan Williams 10                4) Mattea Pappa 10                
  9 Southeast Tigersharks                                       2:28.41  
     1) Abigail Sullivan 9              2) Kourtney Cook 10               
     3) Katie Kirkman 9                 4) Ansley Tobin 10                
 10 Lawndale Lizards                                            2:30.57  
     1) Della Spencer 10                2) Caroline Trindel 10            
     3) Allison Kondracki 10            4) Elizabeth Forst 10             
 11 Lake Jeanette Lightning                                     2:32.81  
     1) Riley Willet 9                  2) Jenna Lake 9                   
     3) Katherine Bales 10              4) Emma Bourgeois 9               
 12 Adams Farm Swim Team                                        2:35.44  
     1) Marlee Branch 10                2) Allison Nosal 9                
     3) Bridget Barr 10                 4) Madison Gipp 10                
 13 Grandover Swim & Racquet Club                               2:39.34  
     1) Gibby Justice 9                 2) Georgia Walls 10               
     3) Lauren Redding 10               4) Caroline Mangum 10             
 14 YMCA Bears                                                  2:39.81  
     1) Laurel Holland 10               2) Ella Sharpe 10                 
     3) Brianna Mitchell 10             4) Leslie Laureano 10             
 15 Oak Ridge Swim Team                                         2:41.56  
     1) Claire Key 9                    2) Sage Siler 10                  
     3) Emily Gietzen 10                4) Jenna Scheponik 9              
 16 Sedgefield-Cardinal Cardinals                               2:44.42  
     1) Caroline Thomas 9               2) Casey Bruton 10                
     3) Victoria Harper 9               4) Isabella Shuttleworth 10       
 17 Henson Forest Hammerheads                                   2:44.89  
     1) Grace Gainey 10                 2) Halle Reynolds 10              
     3) Ava Sundermann 10               4) Casey Sutherland 10            
 18 Pinetop Piranhas                                            2:46.76  
     1) Ashley Balamucki 10             2) Sophia Lindley 10              
     3) Gray McCarthy 9                 4) Emily Frick 10                 
 19 Ridgewood Riptide                                           2:47.88  
     1) Julia Hamadi 9                  2) Lauren Farrelly 9              
     3) Lindsey Glebus 10               4) Caroline Hill 10               
 20 Forest Oaks Hammerheads                                     2:51.97  
     1) Kristen Fields 10               2) Kaylee Keating 7               
     3) Gracie Southwell 9              4) Lindsay Scott 10               
 -- Green Valley Park                                                DQ  
     1) Agnes Cruz 9                    2) Greyson Rainwater 9            
     3) Lillie Smith 10                 4) Sadie Covington 10             
 
Event 72  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      Record: R 2:03.37        2013 Green Valley, Gators                       
                         R Keaney, C Stowers, E Willen, C Reynolds         
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Friendly Frogs                                              2:08.51  
     1) Benjamin Peterson 10            2) David Miller 10                
     3) Fletcher Tate 10                4) Tucker Mitchell 10             
  2 Gcc Blue Dolphins                                           2:11.02  
     1) Sterling Sharpe 9               2) Kieran Mohorn 10               
     3) Jack Reilly 10                  4) Dawson McAlhany 10             
  3 Southeast Tigersharks                                       2:17.08  
     1) Jake Thomas 10                  2) Will Thomas 10                 
     3) Elliot Cooper 9                 4) Trey Thomas 9                  
  4 Elks Club Gso                                               2:19.78  
     1) Brady Dole 9                    2) Charlie Hager 9                
     3) Kenyon Ryan 10                  4) Nathan Johnson 10              
  5 Hamilton Lakes Hornets                                      2:19.98  
     1) Ben Resler 10                   2) Aiden Eller 9                  
     3) Jackson Noble 10                4) Noah Rock 9                    
  6 High Point Elks                                             2:23.10  
     1) Ian White 10                    2) Ethan Maxwell 9                
     3) Spencer Burton 10               4) Dax Harris 9                   
  7 Ridgewood Riptide                                           2:25.94  
     1) Christopher Glebus 10           2) Preston Fisher 10              
     3) Ethan Pollina 10                4) Carl Humphreys 10              
  8 Adams Farm Swim Team                                        2:30.48  
     1) Cooper Hamilton 10              2) Patrick Barr 9                 
     3) Tanner Glasgow 10               4) Robert Klauck 10               
  9 Sherwood Swim & Racquet Club                                2:30.60  
     1) Stanford Stahl 9                2) Grant Connors 9                
     3) Jacob Hudson 10                 4) Zack Davis 10                  
 10 Lake Jeanette Lightning                                     2:33.39  
     1) Eli Magrini 9                   2) Holt Himmelrich 9              
     3) Danny Gatling 10                4) Aiden Clapp 9                  
 11 Grandover Swim & Racquet Club                               2:34.70  
     1) Cooper Jones 10                 2) Luke Dodson 9                  
     3) Jake Golinski 8                 4) Conor Jones 9                  
 12 Sedgefield-Cardinal Cardinals                               2:35.17  
     1) Zach Davis 10                   2) Sheldon Ulmer 9                
     3) Danny Urquhart 10               4) Reid Rouse 9                   
 13 Starmount Forest CC                                         2:36.25  
     1) Ty Spohn 9                      2) Miles Elkan 10                 
     3) Ben Dahlstedt 9                 4) Owen Brown 9                   
 14 Bur-Mil Marlins                                             2:39.15  
     1) Felix Zhan 10                   2) Nicholas Hamilton 10           
     3) Matthew Szott 9                 4) Ray Zhang 10                   
 15 Sedgefield Country Club                                     2:39.93  
     1) Reichen Storey 10               2) Sam Newton 10                  
     3) Sy Lester 9                     4) Layne Tucker 9                 
 16 Henson Forest Hammerheads                                   2:44.28  
     1) David Campagna 8                2) Jayden Joseph 9                
     3) John Ramos 10                   4) Noah Ramos 10                  
 17 Pinetop Piranhas                                            2:47.64  
     1) Liam McCarthy 9                 2) Fully Porter 9                 
     3) James Lawhorne 9                4) Zach Kashubara 9               
 18 Lawndale Lizards                                            2:55.44  
     1) David Armstrong 9               2) Louis Sianis 10                
     3) Jared Trindel 9                 4) Brock Bland 10                 
 19 Oak Ridge Swim Team                                         3:19.43  
     1) Ryne Rodrigues 10               2) Alex Needham 9                 
     3) Alexander Varner 10             4) Caleb Good 9                   
 20 Battle Forest Barracudas                                    3:19.65  
     1) Trent Tipton 10                 2) Josh Schmit 10                 
     3) Jacob Sturges 9                 4) Jacob Woodburn 9               
 -- Green Valley Park                                                DQ  
     1) Brooks Gray 9                   2) Vance Bolyard 9                
     3) Jacob Huitsing 9                4) Nathanael Thomas 10            
 
Event 73  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:50.68        2012 Green Valley, Green Valley                 
                         J.Ognovich, M. Smith, A. Belk, E. Schoonhagan     
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Green Valley Park                                           1:52.31  
     1) Anna Harshaw 12                 2) Ginny Roman 12                 
     3) Paige Sigmon 12                 4) Lilly Harris 12                
  2 Lake Jeanette Lightning                                     1:53.62  
     1) Paige Azzarita 12               2) Morgan Jones 11                
     3) McKenzie Campbell 12            4) Anna Marie Harding 11          
  3 Adams Farm Swim Team                                        1:55.77  
     1) Sarah Crump 11                  2) Aubrey Peoples 12              
     3) Abigail Nosal 12                4) Sydney Jordan 12               
  4 Elks Club Gso                                               1:56.21  
     1) Danielle Bull 12                2) Mackenzie Rider 11             
     3) Blake Fuquay 12                 4) Grace Burcham 12               
  5 YMCA Bears                                                  1:56.75  
     1) Emily Ally 11                   2) Jayla Shoffner 12              
     3) Kennedy Reid 12                 4) Omega Pinnix 11                
  6 Friendly Frogs                                              1:59.58  
     1) Annie Henegar 12                2) Maddie Billings 11             
     3) Ellie Easton 12                 4) Sidney Goetz 12                
  7 Hamilton Lakes Hornets                                      2:02.38  
     1) Mattie Boone 12                 2) Paige Evans 11                 
     3) Jennings Lin 11                 4) Caroline Hoover 12             
  8 Bur-Mil Marlins                                             2:02.72  
     1) Abby Stevens 11                 2) Carson Branz 11                
     3) Hannah Koh 11                   4) Abby Schoppa 11                
  9 Gcc Blue Dolphins                                           2:02.98  
     1) Callie Steinl 12                2) Kate Austin 12                 
     3) Grace Joseph 12                 4) Eliza Gesse 11                 
 10 Ridgewood Riptide                                           2:03.51  
     1) Kyndall Beane 11                2) Logan Farrelly 12              
     3) Katherine Gaylord 12            4) Madelaine Rountree 12          
 11 Sherwood Swim & Racquet Club                                2:04.51  
     1) Olivia Hartwick 12              2) Remi Kate Short 12             
     3) Clara Pope 11                   4) Eva Keel 12                    
 12 Lawndale Lizards                                            2:08.87  
     1) Madeline Duvall 12              2) Keely Woyahn 11                
     3) Abigail Hinson 12               4) Madden Jones 12                
 13 Oak Ridge Swim Team                                         2:10.18  
     1) Anna Blake 12                   2) Shaena Riddles 11              
     3) Riley McCallister 11            4) Jordan Hillard 11              
 14 Starmount Forest CC                                         2:14.57  
     1) Elizabeth Collis 12             2) Ella Heywood 11                
     3) CeCe Hindle 12                  4) Morgan Spohn 12                
 15 Southeast Tigersharks                                       2:16.83  
     1) Elizabeth Remsburg 12           2) Mackenzie Spofford 11          
     3) Hayden Fossett 12               4) Claire Sullivan 11             
 16 Forest Oaks Hammerheads                                     2:17.30  
     1) Sofie Patton 11                 2) Paige Ingold 11                
     3) Sarah Houlden 11                4) Alexandra White 12             
 17 High Point Elks                                             2:18.74  
     1) Grace Martone 12                2) Sydney Hardee 12               
     3) Jenna Burns 12                  4) Liz Fyler 11                   
 18 Pinetop Piranhas                                            2:22.25  
     1) Katie Gilliland 11              2) Anna Strange 10                
     3) Kylie Bagley 11                 4) Uma Franceschini 12            
 19 Grandover Swim & Racquet Club                               2:33.51  
     1) MacKenzie Griffin 11            2) Skylar Reeves 11               
     3) Ann Brinley Adams 11            4) Elise Clement 11               
 
Event 74  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:48.74        2006 Friendly                                   
                         S Lundqvist, A Labonge, P Gates, J Riley          
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lawndale Lizards                                            1:46.73R 
     1) Preston Forst 12                2) Julian Maycock 11              
     3) Ben Guyer 12                    4) Wyatt Guthrie 12               
  2 Sherwood Swim & Racquet Club                                1:48.07R 
     1) Reid Mikuta 12                  2) Charlie Stephens 12            
     3) Brooks Farabow 11               4) Tanner Hering 12               
  3 Green Valley Park                                           1:54.11  
     1) Reilly Keaney 11                2) Eli Willen 11                  
     3) Tom Phillips 12                 4) Charlie Stowers 11             
  4 High Point Elks                                             1:56.73  
     1) Jeff Jones 12                   2) Bo Bolick 12                   
     3) Josh Lyon 12                    4) Will Watson 12                 
  5 Friendly Frogs                                              1:58.02  
     1) Mason Hock 12                   2) Eric Cantrell 11               
     3) Marschall Uber 11               4) Henry Hazzard 12               
  6 Starmount Forest CC                                         1:58.53  
     1) Jack Brown 11                   2) Max Jones 12                   
     3) Jake Gillispie 12               4) Collin Kaehler 12              
  7 Grandover Swim & Racquet Club                               2:00.28  
     1) Tyler Belcastro 12              2) Thomas Ulrich 12               
     3) Drew Dodson 11                  4) Weston Koury 12                
  8 Gcc Blue Dolphins                                           2:00.51  
     1) Coleman Bobbitt 11              2) Andrew Baker 12                
     3) Will Presson 11                 4) Thomas Trent 12                
  9 Elks Club Gso                                               2:01.74  
     1) Gregory Just 12                 2) Seth Beckner 11                
     3) Ethan Ryan 12                   4) Will Swofford 12               
 10 Lake Jeanette Lightning                                     2:05.42  
     1) Ryan Kellum 12                  2) Reilly McGuire 12              
     3) Connor Lacz 11                  4) Thomas Markun 11               
 11 Hamilton Lakes Hornets                                      2:07.91  
     1) Noah Fernandez 11               2) Jake Moore 11                  
     3) Ross McKee 12                   4) Owen Rock 11                   
 12 Sedgefield-Cardinal Cardinals                               2:17.37  
     1) Spencer Murray 12               2) Caden Ulmer 11                 
     3) Alex Lemmons 11                 4) Andrew Shuttleworth 12         
 13 Adams Farm Swim Team                                        2:18.43  
     1) Will Kafer 11                   2) Sean Wright 12                 
     3) Ian McGill 12                   4) Micheal Gipp 12                
 14 Sedgefield Country Club                                     2:19.58  
     1) John Gilbert Storey 11          2) Lucas Newton 8                 
     3) Garner Hamilton 12              4) Matthew Rush 11                
 15 Oak Ridge Swim Team                                         2:20.43  
     1) Adam Gietzen 12                 2) Owen Briley 11                 
     3) Nathan Shepard 11               4) Brandon Mills 12               
 16 Ridgewood Riptide                                           2:25.62  
     1) Tim Hamadi 12                   2) Jay Brennan 11                 
     3) Andrew Gaylord 10               4) Bradley Gentry 11              
 17 Forest Oaks Hammerheads                                     2:26.58  
     1) Jonah Brown 12                  2) Graham Yates 11                
     3) Jared Penrod 12                 4) Samko Novosad 11               
 18 Pinetop Piranhas                                            2:31.82  
     1) Micah Ollis 11                  2) Nicolas Tricot 11              
     3) Riley Joncas 12                 4) Christopher Tricot 12          
 19 Bur-Mil Marlins                                             2:35.64  
     1) Dylan Naessig 11                2) David White 12                 
     3) Jackson Shaw 11                 4) Patrick Dugarte 11             
 20 Southeast Tigersharks                                       2:38.34  
     1) Finley Craig 12                 2) Johnathan Medlin 11            
     3) Isaac Cooper 11                 4) Jonah Thomas 9                 
 21 Henson Forest Hammerheads                                   3:03.57  
     1) Nash Gainey 12                  2) Ben Richarson 11               
     3) Parker Olson 12                 4) Bennett Olson 7                
 22 Battle Forest Barracudas                                    3:04.08  
     1) Bryson Collins 11               2) Austin Houston 12              
     3) CJ Hutchinson 11                4) Liam McKiernan 11              
 
Event 75  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:44.73        2013 Gcc, GCC SWIMMING                          
                         L Pearce, C Jones, E Baker, O Dries               
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adams Farm Swim Team                                        1:44.26R 
     1) Grace Harriss 13                2) Abigail Salthouse 14           
     3) Hope Carpenter 14               4) Meredith McGill 14             
  2 Green Valley Park                                           1:46.76  
     1) Maddie Smith 14                 2) Jackie Ognovich 13             
     3) Maria Rotunda 14                4) Emily Schoonhagen 14           
  3 Lake Jeanette Lightning                                     1:46.93  
     1) Daniela Paz 14                  2) Mary Grace Copeland 13         
     3) Alissa Lake 13                  4) Hannah Copeland 13             
  4 Lawndale Lizards                                            1:47.83  
     1) Catherine Buchholtz 13          2) Ella Cunane 14                 
     3) Lauraleigh Guthrie 14           4) Isabella Forst 14              
  5 Friendly Frogs                                              1:52.23  
     1) Erin Williams 13                2) Olivia Romine 14               
     3) Laura Harris 13                 4) Elina Carpen 13                
  6 High Point Elks                                             1:53.79  
     1) Peyton Labiak 13                2) Alayna Patel 13                
     3) Ashley Spicer 14                4) McKenna Farlow 13              
  7 YMCA Bears                                                  1:53.91  
     1) Tianna Knight 14                2) Leah Ring 13                   
     3) Aleah Black 14                  4) Alaina Joyce 14                
  8 Ridgewood Riptide                                           1:54.28  
     1) Rachel Graham 13                2) Emily Callahan 14              
     3) Amanda Brennan 14               4) Rebecca Glebus 13              
  9 Bur-Mil Marlins                                             1:55.92  
     1) Phoebe Martin 13                2) Carolyn Bencini 14             
     3) Alaina Stack 13                 4) Caroline Daly 14               
 10 Pinetop Piranhas                                            1:57.72  
     1) Kayla Davis 14                  2) Kirby Ollis 14                 
     3) Gail White 13                   4) Virginia Gilliland 14          
 11 Starmount Forest CC                                         1:58.89  
     1) Grace McNairy 13                2) Anna Lewis 13                  
     3) Maddie Brown 13                 4) Rhodes Neese 13                
 12 Gcc Blue Dolphins                                           1:58.99  
     1) Berit Andersen 13               2) Laura Watson 13                
     3) Emma Scott Dries 14             4) Anna Sardzinski 14             
 13 Hamilton Lakes Hornets                                      1:59.56  
     1) Meredith Smith 14               2) Cassidy Shaw 14                
     3) Lindsay Worsley 14              4) Cassie Starnes 13              
 14 Southeast Tigersharks                                       2:04.21  
     1) Allyn Huggins 14                2) Anna Paige Daniel 13           
     3) Jenna Spahr 14                  4) Caroline Remsburg 14           
 15 Oak Ridge Swim Team                                         2:04.63  
     1) Grace Walker 14                 2) Samantha Chalmers 14           
     3) Cat Spiker 14                   4) Haley Barker 13                
 16 Elks Club Gso                                               2:07.61  
     1) Sienna Morgan 13                2) Lacy Drane 13                  
     3) Abbie Wise 11                   4) Hayley Kallam 14               
 17 Sedgefield-Cardinal Cardinals                               2:10.34  
     1) Katie Thomas 13                 2) Grace Calcagno 13              
     3) Sierra Delk 14                  4) Rachel Rouse 13                
 18 Sherwood Swim & Racquet Club                                2:12.54  
     1) Madie Gentry 14                 2) Abby Houser 14                 
     3) Rosa Stancil 12                 4) Anna Davis 13                  
 19 Forest Oaks Hammerheads                                     2:15.71  
     1) Katye Fields 14                 2) Caitlin Clontz 11              
     3) Erica Lane 14                   4) Logan DeBrosky 14              
 20 Grandover Swim & Racquet Club                               2:22.56  
     1) Sarah Ulrich 14                 2) Claire Rogers 14               
     3) Kalynn Koury 13                 4) Morgan Dodson 14               
 21 Henson Forest Hammerheads                                   2:47.99  
     1) Erin Campagna 13                2) Charley Gaines 8               
     3) Kennedy Lasley 13               4) Emma-Li Showfety 13            
 
Event 76  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:35.05        2013 Friendly Frogs, Friendly                   
                         G Hudnell, C Duncan, G Hertweck, M Lewis          
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Elks Club Gso                                               1:35.75  
     1) Ben Riggs 14                    2) Tanner Dunham 14               
     3) Larson Hunsucker 13             4) Ian Robinson 14                
  2 Ridgewood Riptide                                           1:37.79  
     1) Jeremy Lalumondier 14           2) Bryan Hill 14                  
     3) Noah Karver 14                  4) Ben Snider 13                  
  3 High Point Elks                                             1:39.14  
     1) Colin Smith 14                  2) Jason Hawn 14                  
     3) Ethan Palmer 13                 4) Sam Dale 14                    
  4 Friendly Frogs                                              1:39.57  
     1) Zane Drees 14                   2) Brendan Kornatz 13             
     3) Noah Weaver 14                  4) Graham Hertweck 14             
  5 Hamilton Lakes Hornets                                      1:44.43  
     1) Aaron Fernandez 13              2) Will Barnes 14                 
     3) Jackson Williams 13             4) Davis Hoover 14                
  6 Grandover Swim & Racquet Club                               1:45.73  
     1) Sam Lempp 14                    2) Sam Hayes 13                   
     3) David Lundberg 14               4) Patrick Fischer 14             
  7 Sedgefield Country Club                                     1:47.11  
     1) Copeland Petitfils 14           2) Jackson Newton 13              
     3) John Cody Petitfils 14          4) Ben Smith 14                   
  8 Starmount Forest CC                                         1:47.93  
     1) Collin Shick 14                 2) Peter Brown 13                 
     3) Jacob Tumlin 14                 4) William Collis 14              
  9 Lake Jeanette Lightning                                     1:49.42  
     1) Matthew Chmil 13                2) Bryce Ehinger 14               
     3) Thomas Murray 14                4) Jack Markun 14                 
 10 Gcc Blue Dolphins                                           1:50.30  
     1) Josh Turner 13                  2) Thomas Stewart 11              
     3) Branch Bobbitt 14               4) Andrew Taylor 14               
 11 Bur-Mil Marlins                                             1:52.78  
     1) Trennon Clapp 13                2) Seth Rehder 13                 
     3) Michael Fei 14                  4) Ben Huang 14                   
 12 Oak Ridge Swim Team                                         1:53.37  
     1) Connor Branch 13                2) Nick Gray 13                   
     3) Ryan Townsend 14                4) Curtis Peaslee 13              
 13 Green Valley Park                                           1:53.61  
     1) Astolfo Corbett 13              2) Patrick McArthur 13            
     3) David Prendergast 14            4) Mason Baker 14                 
 14 Sherwood Swim & Racquet Club                                1:54.54  
     1) Austin Connors 14               2) Flinn Hering 11                
     3) Noah Hudson 13                  4) Craig Herndon 13               
 15 Lawndale Lizards                                            2:01.56  
     1) Jonathan Layton 14              2) Josh Childers 12               
     3) Isaac Spencer 13                4) Caleb Childers 14              
 16 Pinetop Piranhas                                            2:07.46  
     1) Alexander Tricot 14             2) Will Dahlinghaus 13            
     3) Robert Lawhorne 13              4) Chase Highfill 13              
 17 Adams Farm Swim Team                                        2:12.03  
     1) Luke Atwater 11                 2) Simon Klauck 13                
     3) Cole Hamilton 13                4) William Harriss 13             
 18 Battle Forest Barracudas                                    2:12.40  
     1) Will Woodburn 13                2) Ace Tipton 13                  
     3) Cooper Blackley 14              4) Boston Scotto 14               
 19 Southeast Tigersharks                                       2:36.41  
     1) Mac Tobin 12                    2) Justin Cothren 14              
     3) Tyler Hill 14                   4) Adam Ward 13                   
 
Event 77  Girls 15-19 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:40.65        2011 Friendly Frogs                             
                         R Gentry, S Walker, N Harris, N Labonge           
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Friendly Frogs                                              1:44.40  
     1) Ellen Harris 16                 2) Katie Wyatt 17                 
     3) Alex Kreager 17                 4) Amelia Gilchrist 16            
  2 Lake Jeanette Lightning                                     1:44.68  
     1) Ellen Knapp 16                  2) Maggie Farrell 16              
     3) Sydney Ehinger 16               4) Brina Robertson 18             
  3 Gcc Blue Dolphins                                           1:44.96  
     1) Elizabeth Baker 15              2) Frances Ganem 16               
     3) Lucy Pearce 15                  4) Olivia Johnson 16              
  4 Bur-Mil Marlins                                             1:47.37  
     1) Madison Bencini 16              2) Allie Blasingame 16            
     3) Ali Fourqurean 18               4) Corinne Martin 16              
  5 Green Valley Park                                           1:47.61  
     1) Heather Sigmon 15               2) Elizabeth Brogden 16           
     3) Casey Brannigan 15              4) Sarah Newell 16                
  6 High Point Elks                                             1:48.36  
     1) Haley Horton 15                 2) Rachel Austin 16               
     3) Kylie Jones 17                  4) Audrey Curtis 15               
  7 Adams Farm Swim Team                                        1:48.39  
     1) Michelle Heim 18                2) Kailey Griggs 15               
     3) Sarah Tomlin 18                 4) Libby Seay 16                  
  8 Hamilton Lakes Hornets                                      1:50.34  
     1) Drew Evans 15                   2) Rachel Greenland 15            
     3) Erin Morton 17                  4) Caitlin Cockcroft 17           
  9 Lawndale Lizards                                            1:51.55  
     1) Lindsey Taylor 15               2) Rachael Scott 18               
     3) Sabrina Greer 16                4) Audrey Childers 17             
 10 Pinetop Piranhas                                            1:54.28  
     1) Anna-Kristina Hoffman 15        2) Nancy White 15                 
     3) Erica Justice 16                4) Caitlin Dibble 16              
 11 Oak Ridge Swim Team                                         1:54.90  
     1) Alexa Barker 17                 2) Jenny Goodwin 17               
     3) Colleen Lovato 16               4) Lydia Thompson 17              
 12 Elks Club Gso                                               1:55.35  
     1) Rebecca Fuller 16               2) Kayla McLamb 16                
     3) Hailey Bull 15                  4) Summer Morgan 17               
 13 Starmount Forest CC                                         1:55.51  
     1) Cammie Holland 15               2) Olia Billings 15               
     3) Alexandra Tumlin 16             4) Riley Neese 16                 
 14 Sedgefield-Cardinal Cardinals                               1:55.78  
     1) Courtney Gould 17               2) Hannah Rouse 15                
     3) Alana Nottage 16                4) Carolyn O'Halloran 16          
 15 Sherwood Swim & Racquet Club                                1:56.30  
     1) Addison Herndon 15              2) Maggie Mahanes 16              
     3) Kameryn Purdie 15               4) Sarah Stahl 16                 
 16 Ridgewood Riptide                                           1:57.02  
     1) Elizabeth Myers 17              2) Clare Gaylord 15               
     3) Valerie King 16                 4) Taylor Robinson 17             
 17 Grandover Swim & Racquet Club                               2:05.83  
     1) Rachel Lempp 18                 2) Anna Matto 15                  
     3) Montana Flemming 17             4) Katyanna Cranford 16           
 18 Forest Oaks Hammerheads                                     2:06.86  
     1) Heather Lane 19                 2) Rayne Trent 12                 
     3) Kylie Wood 17                   4) Abby Thomas 16                 
 19 Southeast Tigersharks                                       2:07.74  
     1) Kiersten Cook 15                2) Savannah Thomas 15             
     3) Caroline Ransom 15              4) Heather Hawks 15               
 20 Sedgefield Country Club                                     2:08.40  
     1) Caroline Byerly 17              2) Macie Burcham 11               
     3) Claire Kennington 14            4) Jessica Daniel 18              
 21 Battle Forest Barracudas                                    2:23.34  
     1) Christal Barton 13              2) Gracie Kepley 16               
     3) Samantha Hippert 13             4) London Scotto 16               
 
Event 78  Boys 15-19 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:29.02        2011 Friendly Frogs, Friendly                   
                         A Labonge, P McMullen, J Riley, P Gates           
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lake Jeanette Lightning                                     1:27.75R 
     1) Grant Davidson 18               2) Jared Martin 17                
     3) Stuart Moffitt 18               4) Eric Rosenbower 18             
  2 Green Valley Park                                           1:31.47  
     1) Pieter Brower 17                2) Gilberto Cruz 16               
     3) Zach Shue 15                    4) McClure Brower 17              
  3 Gcc Blue Dolphins                                           1:32.34  
     1) CG Oehmig 18                    2) Ben Pearce 17                  
     3) Ross Taylor 17                  4) Davis Knox 18                  
  4 Hamilton Lakes Hornets                                      1:33.11  
     1) Parker Zieg 15                  2) Sam Boone 16                   
     3) Bryce Starnes 17                4) Tyler Zieg 18                  
  5 Friendly Frogs                                              1:33.58  
     1) Mason Lewis 15                  2) Preston Brady 18               
     3) Garrett Hudnell 15              4) Charlie Bauserman 18           
  6 Adams Farm Swim Team                                        1:34.76  
     1) Christopher Houpt 17            2) Jakob Walker 16                
     3) Jake Ennis 17                   4) Jack Rindal 15                 
  7 Sherwood Swim & Racquet Club                                1:35.35  
     1) John Mikuta 17                  2) Will Mikuta 15                 
     3) Hobson Sherrill 16              4) Clay Hering 16                 
  8 High Point Elks                                             1:35.59  
     1) Dylan Sampson 16                2) Judd Heater 18                 
     3) Matt Hawn 16                    4) Curt Hanes 18                  
  9 Grandover Swim & Racquet Club                               1:36.11  
     1) Henry McGugan 16                2) Matthew Weaver 18              
     3) Cameron Sharer 15               4) Rio Chamberlain 16             
 10 Ridgewood Riptide                                           1:36.22  
     1) Marshall Thurmond 18            2) Stephen Hamadi 15              
     3) Mathew Restrepo 18              4) Jordan Reed 16                 
 11 Bur-Mil Marlins                                             1:38.36  
     1) Zachary Shaw 15                 2) Cole Peterson 15               
     3) Daniel Vapne 16                 4) Luke Humphrey 17               
 12 YMCA Bears                                                  1:38.49  
     1) Jon Pulaski 15                  2) Kaj Reid 15                    
     3) Andre Richardson 17             4) Mckenzie Cole 17               
 13 Oak Ridge Swim Team                                         1:41.94  
     1) Trevor Harwood 16               2) Charlie Sumner 18              
     3) Nicholas Peaslee 16             4) Jake Apple 16                  
 14 Lawndale Lizards                                            1:43.29  
     1) Jack Olzer 17                   2) Zephan Spencer 15              
     3) Alex Holmes 15                  4) Aidan Maycock 16               
 15 Starmount Forest CC                                         1:43.61  
     1) Smith Carpenter 16              2) Patrick Lancaster 15           
     3) Rice Neese 18                   4) Grayson Thompson 17            
 16 Elks Club Gso                                               1:51.17  
     1) Devon Snyder 14                 2) Robert Edwards 18              
     3) Bryan Fuquay 16                 4) Briggs Pittman 18              
 17 Sedgefield-Cardinal Cardinals                               1:51.30  
     1) Andrew Gibson 17                2) Nicholas Nottage 15            
     3) Joe Abele 15                    4) Sean Nowlin 16                 
 18 Forest Oaks Hammerheads                                     1:56.99  
     1) Kyle Trent 14                   2) Austin Trent 15                
     3) Javin Bradley 14                4) Franklin Pugh 17               
 19 Southeast Tigersharks                                       1:57.17  
     1) Matthew Naylor 15               2) Rex Staehly 15                 
     3) Rick Powell 17                  4) Will Jackson 17                
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 78                    
 
  1. Green Valley Park                  1836   2. Friendly Frogs                   1703.5
  3. Gcc Blue Dolphins                  1614   4. Hamilton Lakes Hornets             1420
  5. Lake Jeanette Lightning          1389.5   6. Bur-Mil Marlins                  1289.5
  7. High Point Elks                  1285.5   8. Lawndale Lizards                   1152
  9. Sherwood Swim & Racquet Club     1102.5  10. Elks Club Gso                    1023.5
 11. Adams Farm Swim Team              941.5  12. Ridgewood Riptide                   844
 13. YMCA Bears                          661  14. Starmount Forest CC                 586
 15. Grandover Swim & Racquet Club       564  16. Sedgefield Country Club             387
 17. Southeast Tigersharks               347  18. Pinetop Piranhas                    303
 19. Oak Ridge Swim Team                 294  20. Sedgefield-Cardinal Cardinals       252
 21. Forest Oaks Hammerheads             124  22. Henson Forest Hammerheads          66.5
 23. Battle Forest Barracudas              9