Licensed to Community Swim Assn Champ Meet
                                       
2009 CSA City Championships - 7/9/2009 to 7/11/2009              
                       Team Rankings - Through Event 78                        
 
                             Combined Team Scores                              
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Friendly Frogs                     FR             2332.5
                2 Gcc Blue Dolphins                  GCC            2169  
                3 Lake Jeanette Lightning            LJ-09          1349.5
                4 Sherwood Swim & Racquet Club       SW             1221  
                5 Hamilton Lakes Hornets             HL             1157  
                6 Elks                               ELKS           1107  
                7 Green Valley Park                  GV             1087.5
                8 Elks Club Gso                      EL-NC          1057  
                9 Ridgewood Riptide                  RW             1007  
               10 Grandover Swim & Racquet Club      GSRC            880.5
               11 Oak Ridge Swim Club                ORCA            861  
               12 Cardinal                           CCC             842.5
               13 Adams Farm Swim Team               AFST            811  
               14 YMCA Bears                         YB              797  
               15 Pinetop Piranhas                   PT              485  
               16 Southeast Tigersharks              SESC            454  
               17 Henson Forest                      HF              365.5
               18 Lawndale Lizards                   LSC             341  
               19 Sedgefield Country Club            SCC             283  
               20 Battle Forest Barracudas           BF              223  
               21 Starmount Stingrays                SFCC            151.5
               22 Bur-Mil Marlins                    BUR             112  
               23 Hammerheads                        FOCC             37.5

Event 41  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      Record: R 15.82        1999 Molli Hayworth, Oak Ridge                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Buchholtz, Catherine   8 Lawndale               18.56      17.89  
  2 2-2 Campbell, McKenzie     8 Ljl                    19.44      18.72  
  3 2-3 Rule, Amy              8 HF                     19.19      18.83  
  4 2-4 Daniel, Anna Paige     8 SESC                   20.68      19.26  
  5 2-5 Haldeman, Ellie        8 Gcc Swimming           19.94      19.52  
  6 2-6 Andersen, Berit        8 Gcc Swimming           19.52      19.90  
  7 2-7 Copeland, Hannah       8 Ljl                    20.68      20.06  
  8 2-8 Alvarino, Cassandra    8 Ljl                    20.64      20.26  
  9 2-9 Skigen, Addison        8 Gators                 20.01      20.32  
 10 2-10 White, Gail           8 Piranhas               20.42      20.92  
B - Final
 11 1-1 Roddey, Ceanna         8 YB                     21.66      20.41  
 12 1-2 Jordan, Sydney         7 Elks                   21.41      20.79  
 13 1-3 Cooke, Cammie          8 Gcc Swimming           20.84      20.80  
 14 1-4 Davis, Anna            8 Sherwood               21.46      21.27  
 15 1-5 McNairy, Grace         8 Sherwood               20.90      21.29  
 16 1-6 Pinnix, Omega          7 YB                     21.26      21.31  
 17 1-7 Gisser, Sarena         7 Piranhas               21.54      21.68  
 18 1-8 Carpen, Elina          8 Friendly               20.71      21.79  
 19 1-9 Glebus, Rebecca        8 Ridgewood              21.48      22.21  
 20 1-10 Berry, Leah           8 Piranhas               21.78      22.24  
Preliminaries
 33  Labiak, Peyton            8 Elks                   24.61             
 38  Polson, Emily             8 Elks                   27.09             
 31  Harris, Lilly             7 Gators                 24.30             
 26  Rouse, Rachel             8 CCC                    22.63             
 28  Daly, Macie               8 Elks Gso               23.15             
 45  Thomas, Katie             8 CCC                    29.03             
 25  Holbrook, Kaitlyn         8 CCC                    22.32             
 34  Calvert, McKenzie         8 Elks Gso               24.68             
 43  Wortman, Allison          7 Gators                 28.87             
 31  Myers, Rachel             8 Elks Gso               24.30             
 22  Harper, Lindsey           8 HL                     22.01             
 24  Graham, Rachel            8 Ridgewood              22.08             
 23  Hoover, Caroline          7 HL                     22.07             
 29  Neese, Rhodes             8 SFCC                   23.43             
 41  Emerick, Elyssa           8 Ridgewood              28.28             
 44  Calhoun, Ashley           8 Orcas                  28.89             
 30  Barker, Haley             8 Orcas                  23.86             
 21  Reid, Kennedy             8 YB                     21.99             
 46  Tippett, Mckenzie         8 Orcas                  31.09             
 47  Isaacson, Cares           8 SCC                    33.14             
 37  McCullough, Delaney       8 SCC                    26.62             
 40  Blasingame, Payton        8 HF                     28.00             
 36  Silknitter, Kathryn       7 Friendly               25.89             
 39  Mitchell, Abbey           8 Friendly               27.27             
 42  Granberg, Amanda          8 Adams Farm             28.43             
 35  Priddy, Kate              8 SFCC                   25.22             
 27  Lasley, Kennedy           8 HF                     23.02             
 --  Johnson, Maggie           8 BUR                      DQ              
 --  Collis, Elizabeth         7 Sherwood                 DQ              
 
Event 42  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      Record: R 15.70        1997 Jake Albright, Adams Farm                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Snider, Ben            8 Ridgewood              16.97      17.04  
  2 2-2 Hering, Tanner         8 Sherwood               19.54      18.19  
  3 2-3 Guthrie, Wyatt         7 BF                     20.63      18.78  
  4 2-4 McDonald, Samuel       8 Gcc Swimming           20.05      19.40  
  5 2-5 Kornatz, Brendan       8 Friendly               21.54      21.09  
  6 2-6 English, Andrew        8 Sherwood               20.51      21.63  
  7 2-7 Voorhees, Oliver       8 Ljl                    21.40      21.76  
  8 2-8 Jones, Jeff            7 Elks                   22.95      21.84  
  9 2-9 Stephens, Charlie      7 Sherwood               22.59      22.65  
 10 2-10 Hunsucker, Larson     8 HL                     22.60      23.24  
B - Final
 11 1-1 Caviness, Willie       8 Elks Gso               23.66      21.89  
 12 1-2 Murray, Michael        8 Ljl                    23.76      22.35  
 13 1-3 McGee, Parker          8 Orcas                  24.50      23.68  
 14 1-4 Dodson, Drew           7 Grandover              23.74      24.00  
 15 1-5 Maxwell, Jack          8 Elks                   24.14      24.31  
 15 1-5 Comfort, Ben           8 HL                     23.00      24.31  
 17 1-7 Smith, Andy            8 SCC                    24.80      25.41  
 18 1-8 Nutt, Grady            8 Elks Gso               24.69      26.23  
 -- 1- Parker, JJ              8 Orcas                  23.73         DQ  
 -- 1- Harriss, Will           8 Adams Farm             24.44         DQ  
Preliminaries
 26  Hoffman, Trevor           8 HF                     28.56             
 29  Wilson, Logan             8 Lawndale               29.93             
 25  Hurd, Patrick             7 Elks Gso               26.87             
 23  Kennedy, Liam             8 Ljl                    25.74             
 21  Trent, Thomas             7 Gcc Swimming           25.05             
 22  Novosad, Petko            8 Hammerheads            25.63             
 28  Reavis, Alex              8 Piranhas               28.77             
 27  Griffith, Bryce           6 Lawndale               28.69             
 24  Blizard, Cameron          8 Grandover              26.13             
 --  Mullins, Hunter           8 SFCC                     DQ              
 --  Bowers, Patrick           8 Gators                   DQ              
 --  Williams, Jackson         8 HL                       DQ              
 --  Lucas, Blake              8 Ridgewood                DQ              
 --  Richardson, Benjamin      7 HF                       DQ              
 --  Richmond, Jack            7 Friendly                 DQ              
 --  Novosad, Samko            6 Hammerheads              DQ              
 --  Stafford, Sammy           7 SESC                     DQ              
 --  Beaver, Jake              7 Gators                   DQ              
 --  Farrelly, Sean            8 Gators                   DQ              
 --  Falk, Davis               8 SFCC                     DQ              
 --  Melton, Jacob             8 Elks                     DQ              
 
Event 43  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      Record: R 30.54        2001 Molli Hayworth, Oak Ridge                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Pearce, Lucy          10 Gcc Swimming           33.69      32.80  
  2 2-2 Schoonhagen, Emily     9 Gators                 34.58      33.81  
  3 2-3 Jones, Copeland       10 Gcc Swimming           35.17      35.13  
  4 2-4 Steelman, Jilien      10 Elks Gso               36.44      36.68  
  5 2-5 Sigmon, Heather       10 CCC                    38.33      38.31  
  6 2-6 King, Georgia         10 Elks                   38.85      38.41  
  7 2-7 Riddle, Elizabeth     10 Gcc Swimming           40.52      38.86  
  8 2-8 Holland, Cammie        9 SFCC                   39.05      39.15  
  9 2-9 Horton, Haley         10 Elks                   40.84      40.26  
 10 2-10 Haislip, Hannah       9 SESC                   39.78      40.29  
B - Final
 11 1-1 Sherrill, Elizabeth    9 Sherwood               42.70      38.91  
 12 1-2 Voorhees, Haven       10 Ljl                    42.32      40.03  
 13 1-3 Hoffman, Anna-Kristi  10 Piranhas               42.74      40.72  
 14 1-4 McGill, Meredith       9 Adams Farm             42.09      41.28  
 15 1-5 Greenland, Rachel     10 HL                     42.61      41.98  
 16 1-6 Gaylord, Clare        10 Ridgewood              43.96      42.64  
 17 1-7 Thomas, Savannah      10 SESC                   43.71      42.95  
 18 1-8 Christopher, Mary     10 Friendly               42.84      43.14  
 19 1-9 Wyrick, Brooke         9 HF                     42.68      43.41  
 20 1-10 Patton, Blair        10 Friendly               44.29      43.45  
Preliminaries
 42  Chalmers, Samantha        9 Piranhas               57.49             
 28  Purcell, Mary Kate       10 Grandover              47.21             
 23  Hall, Sydney              9 Gators                 45.95             
 31  Chamberlin, Kelsey       10 Ljl                    50.00             
 22  Bull, Hailey             10 Elks Gso               45.10             
 26  Jones, Erin               9 Elks                   46.93             
 43  Gollehon, Hailey         10 SCC                  1:00.51             
 21  Park, Sarah              10 Gators                 44.59             
 26  Keaney, Mary Grace        9 HL                     46.93             
 25  Thurmond, Madison        10 Ridgewood              46.52             
 24  Shaw, Cassidy            10 HL                     46.05             
 44  Wilson, Ashlyn           10 SFCC                 1:03.45             
 34  Frogge, Maggie           10 Ridgewood              50.92             
 37  Walker, Grace             9 Orcas                  51.03             
 38  Phairas, Hannah          10 Orcas                  52.13             
 45  Goldin, Victoria         10 BUR                  1:12.96             
 33  Black, Aleah              9 YB                     50.45             
 36  Flake, Maya               9 Orcas                  51.02             
 40  Burris, Heather           9 Hammerheads            54.44             
 30  Ransom, Caroline         10 SESC                   49.07             
 39  Lane, Erica               9 Hammerheads            53.94             
 40  Mata, Nicole              9 BF                     54.44             
 29  Carpenter, Hope           9 Adams Farm             48.60             
 35  Cunane, Ella              9 Lawndale               51.01             
 32  Bartlett, Erin            9 Sherwood               50.18             
 --  Hazel, Morgan            10 Sherwood                 DQ              
 --  Dodson, Morgan            9 Grandover                DQ              
 --  Williams, Erin            9 Friendly                 DQ              
 --  Rhyne, Grace              9 Piranhas                 DQ              
 
Event 44  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      Record: R 30.29        2006 Issac Klinger, Southeast                     
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Taylor, Andrew         9 Gcc Swimming           32.84      31.84  
  2 2-2 Hertweck, Graham       9 Friendly               34.27      32.37  
  3 2-3 Zieg, Parker          10 HL                     35.91      35.20  
  4 2-4 Lewis, Mason          10 Friendly               33.85      35.51  
  5 2-5 Griffin, Keen         10 Lawndale               41.07      38.77  
  6 2-6 Bradshaw, Chase       10 Friendly               40.92      39.56  
  7 2-7 Bobbitt, Branch        9 Gcc Swimming           41.73      40.97  
  8 2-8 McGee, Austin         10 Grandover              42.46      41.35  
  9 2-9 Stone, Harrison       10 HL                     44.88      42.22  
 10 2-10 Brooks-Murphy, Tayl   9 Gcc Swimming           44.99      44.37  
B - Final
 11 1-1 Blackley, Cooper       9 BF                     45.86      43.92  
 12 1-2 Collis, William        9 Sherwood               46.87      44.35  
 13 1-3 Martorano, Todd       10 Elks Gso               47.91      44.46  
 14 1-4 Ouzts, John Clark     10 Ridgewood              46.98      46.11  
 15 1-5 Miller, Ben            9 SCC                    48.29      46.41  
 16 1-6 Roman, James          10 Gators                 46.92      46.77  
 17 1-7 Phillips, Drew        10 Gators                 46.12      47.07  
 18 1-8 Young, Parker          9 Elks                   47.05      47.24  
 19 1-9 Souhan, Doug          10 Sherwood               49.21      47.43  
 20 1-10 Hoover, Davis         9 HL                     48.43      48.66  
Preliminaries
 31  Cheek, Bryce              9 BUR                  1:06.11             
 22  Posacki, Kellen          10 Ljl                    49.47             
 24  Hager, Branden            9 Elks Gso               50.70             
 29  Prendergast, David       10 Gators                 56.75             
 28  Hawn, Jason              10 Elks                   56.32             
 21  Lundberg, David          10 Adams Farm             49.30             
 27  Ladka, William           10 Adams Farm             54.37             
 30  Tate, Charlie             9 SFCC                   59.02             
 23  Norris, John             10 Sherwood               49.48             
 26  Childers, Caleb           9 Lawndale               51.90             
 25  Petitfils, Copeland       9 SCC                    50.90             
 --  Fischer, Patrick          9 Grandover                DQ              
 --  Howard, Matt             10 Orcas                    DQ              
 --  Lancaster, Patrick       10 SFCC                     DQ              
 --  LeJeune, Caleb           10 Elks                     DQ              
 --  Hamadi, Joel              9 Ridgewood                DQ              
 
Event 45  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      Record: R 27.64        2004 Austin White, Greensboro CC                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Abdullah, Safiyyah    12 YB                     31.21      29.56  
  2 2-2 Barker, Alexa         12 Orcas                  31.11      30.02  
  3 2-3 Seay, Libby           11 Adams Farm             30.23      30.08  
  4 2-4 Martin, Corinne       11 HF                     31.20      30.37  
  5 2-5 Pearce, Janie         12 Gcc Swimming           31.55      30.62  
  6 2-6 Osborne, Molly        12 Ridgewood              32.21      32.01  
  7 2-7 Johnson, Olivia       11 Gcc Swimming           32.91      32.14  
  8 2-8 Farrell, Maggie       12 Ljl                    33.42      32.15  
  9 2-9 Fuller, Rebecca       11 Elks Gso               32.88      32.50  
 10 2-10 Cockcroft, Caitlin   12 HL                     33.39      32.67  
B - Final
 11 1-1 Dibble, Caitlin       11 Ljl                    33.76      32.92  
 12 1-2 Wyble, Lindsey        12 CCC                    34.49      33.31  
 13 1-3 Schreiber, Sophie     12 SESC                   34.39      33.40  
 14 1-4 Simpson, Hallie       12 HL                     34.76      34.25  
 15 1-5 Snider, Mallory       12 Ridgewood              34.91      34.58  
 16 1-6 Jones, Kylie          12 Elks                   35.81      34.89  
 17 1-7 Thomas, Ciara         12 SESC                   36.19      34.90  
 18 1-8 Goodwin, Jenny        12 Orcas                  36.20      35.00  
 19 1-9 Ramsey, Blair         11 SFCC                   35.96      36.31  
 20 1-10 Lee, Isabella        11 BUR                    36.20      36.73  
Preliminaries
 26  Huffman, KK              12 Friendly               37.04             
 24  Hill, Abby               12 Gators                 36.94             
 41  Griffin, Susie           11 Elks                   43.14             
 28  Stringfellow, Meredith   11 Elks                   37.15             
 25  Wyatt, Katie             12 Friendly               36.98             
 36  Clippard, Nancy          12 Piranhas               40.08             
 32  Smith, Abigail           12 Piranhas               39.02             
 23  Doyle, Christy           12 CCC                    36.87             
 27  Neeble, Oliva            11 CCC                    37.14             
 31  Bowden, Sarah            12 Gators                 38.39             
 39  Corcoran, Allie          11 Gators                 40.85             
 37  Witte, Claire            11 Elks Gso               40.57             
 33  Hager, Roxie             11 Elks Gso               39.22             
 38  Herndon, Addison         11 Sherwood               40.83             
 35  Neese, Riley             11 SFCC                   39.76             
 44  Reppert, Lillian         11 Lawndale               46.00             
 42  Mahanes, Maggie          11 Sherwood               45.21             
 46  Hendrickson, Claire      12 BUR                    47.02             
 40  Cheek, Sydney            12 BUR                    42.72             
 21  Myers, Elizabeth         12 Ridgewood              36.22             
 30  Lovato, Colleen          11 Orcas                  37.65             
 33  Forbis, Katerina         12 Gcc Swimming           39.22             
 48  Overbey, Anna            11 Grandover              52.91             
 47  Guthrie, Amanda Joy      11 BF                     47.82             
 22  Harris, Ellen            11 Friendly               36.62             
 45  Byerly, Caroline         12 SCC                    46.34             
 43  Mahl, Abby               11 Hammerheads            45.80             
 29  Braye, Madeleine         12 SESC                   37.64             
 --  Sackett, Molly           11 Sherwood                 DQ              
 --  Bray, Emily              12 Hammerheads              DQ              
 --  Sydnor, Megan            12 Ljl                      DQ              
 
Event 46  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      Record: R 26.87        2008 Isaac Klinger, Southeast-                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Cole, Mckenzie        12 YB                     28.57      28.23  
  2 2-2 Sperling, Dash        12 Friendly               30.16      28.91  
  3 2-3 Martin, Jared         12 Ljl                    31.80      29.22  
  4 2-4 Caccamo, Samuel       12 HL                     30.59      29.30  
  5 2-5 Humphrey, Luke        12 Ridgewood              31.18      29.46  
  6 2-6 McGugan, Henry        12 Grandover              32.63      31.82  
  7 2-7 Pearce, Ben           12 Gcc Swimming           32.96      31.99  
  8 2-8 Hamilton, Will        11 Gcc Swimming           33.05      32.11  
  9 2-9 Hamilton, Ross        11 Gcc Swimming           33.18      32.92  
 10 2-10 Wilson, Matthew      12 Adams Farm             33.69      33.80  
B - Final
 11 1-1 Roskelly, Brian       12 Ljl                    33.77      33.89  
 12 1-2 Sherrill, Hobson      11 Sherwood               35.53      34.48  
 13 1-3 Skigen, Jake          11 Gators                 35.45      34.80  
 14 1-4 Williams, Adam        12 Friendly               35.34      35.11  
 15 1-5 Miller, Cary          12 CCC                    35.85      35.71  
 16 1-6 Lake, Troy            12 Ljl                    37.61      35.90  
 17 1-7 Knight, Ben           11 Ridgewood              38.35      36.87  
 18 1-8 Jordan, Spencer       11 Elks                   38.62      38.05  
 19 1-9 Reed, Jordan          11 Ridgewood              36.56      38.42  
 20 1-10 Tselides, Dimitri    11 Piranhas               38.51      39.92  
Preliminaries
 33  Hawn, Matt               11 Elks                   44.16             
 31  Bonvouloir, Noel         11 Orcas                  43.54             
 21  Goodwin, Tommy           11 Orcas                  39.25             
 28  Paterson, Kyle           11 Piranhas               43.07             
 29  Myers, Johnathon         12 Elks Gso               43.11             
 35  Fuquay, Bryan            11 Elks Gso               44.88             
 26  Pugh, Franklin           12 Hammerheads            41.14             
 23  Hazel, Spencer           12 Sherwood               39.98             
 22  Kimel, Micah             11 SESC                   39.75             
 30  Priddy, Brad             11 SFCC                   43.49             
 32  Burns, Harrison          11 HL                     43.72             
 24  Brewington, Brad         11 Sherwood               40.16             
 36  Conrad, Jonathan         12 SCC                    47.73             
 25  Love, Austin             12 Grandover              40.38             
 34  Parlier, Sam             12 SCC                    44.33             
 27  Snyder, Michael          11 Grandover              41.85             
 --  Antin, Cory              12 Elks Gso                 DQ              
 --  Marsh, Andrew            11 Piranhas                 DQ              
 --  Peaslee, Nicholas        11 Orcas                    DQ              
 --  Cox, Jared               11 Hammerheads              DQ              
 --  Melton, Noah             11 Elks                     DQ              
 
Event 47  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      Record: R 26.95        2000 Ashley Hennings, Hamilton Lakes              
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Labonge, Natalie      13 Friendly               27.40      27.05  
  2 2-2 Quillen, Sarah        14 Adams Farm             28.24      27.75  
  3 2-3 Casazza, Caitlin      13 Elks                   28.43      27.80  
  4 2-4 Swantko, Sarah        13 Orcas                  30.68      29.49  
  5 2-5 Daniel, Jessica       13 SCC                    30.13      29.54  
  6 2-6 Ubertini, Caty        14 Friendly               30.74      29.83  
  7 2-7 Graham, Sara          13 Ridgewood              30.30      29.89  
  8 2-8 Kumar, Ankusha        13 YB                     30.84      30.01  
  9 2-9 Williams, Joanna      14 YB                     30.22      30.52  
 10 2-10 Kammer, Anna         14 YB                     31.32      32.29  
B - Final
 11 1-1 Robertson, Regina     14 BF                     31.71      29.93  
 12 1-2 Ransom, Anna          14 SESC                   31.45      31.25  
 13 1-3 Robertson, Sabrina    13 Orcas                  32.15      31.38  
 14 1-4 Oakes, Cara           14 CCC                    31.61      31.51  
 15 1-5 Moore, Brennen        14 Elks                   31.71      31.91  
 16 1-6 Brannigan, Megan      13 Gcc Swimming           31.97      31.94  
 17 1-7 Reeve, Elizabeth      13 HL                     32.68      32.07  
 18 1-8 Overbey, Carly        14 Friendly               32.35      32.10  
 19 1-9 Walker, Lauren        14 Grandover              32.25      32.36  
 20 1-10 Macklin, Caroline    14 Orcas                  32.78      32.37  
Preliminaries
 23  Conner, Kystal           14 Elks                   33.65             
 25  Prendergast, Anne        13 Gators                 33.92             
 41  Murphy, Melissa          13 Ridgewood              40.09             
 36  Duke, Savannah           13 Ridgewood              37.85             
 32  Brewington, Elizabeth    14 Sherwood               36.12             
 37  Berry, Rachel            13 Piranhas               38.22             
 30  Robinson, Taylor         14 Elks Gso               35.10             
 24  Miller, Lizzy            14 CCC                    33.84             
 44  Kareis, Anna             13 BUR                    41.50             
 22  Ognovich, Katie          13 Gators                 33.36             
 31  Anderson, Rachel         13 Gators                 36.08             
 29  Nichols, Chloe           13 Elks Gso               34.71             
 21  Martorano, Nicole        13 Elks Gso               33.26             
 38  Vass, Austin             14 Lawndale               38.34             
 39  Robertson, Cheina        14 BF                     38.36             
 27  Kelley, Hedda            14 Lawndale               34.19             
 28  Osteen, Anne Bennett     14 Gcc Swimming           34.40             
 34  Kennedy, Lucy            14 Adams Farm             36.81             
 26  Schott, Sarah            14 Gcc Swimming           34.01             
 33  Walker, Kiya             13 Adams Farm             36.17             
 45  Cox, Emily               13 Hammerheads            41.64             
 46  Plott, Kenley            13 HF                     42.28             
 40  Volpert, Hayley          14 HF                     39.91             
 43  Weeks, Abbey             13 SCC                    41.22             
 42  Petitfils, Kennedy       14 SCC                    41.14             
 48  Tucker, Carly            13 Grandover              43.73             
 35  Lempp, Rachel            13 Grandover              37.67             
 47  McClendon, Mary          13 HF                     42.35             
 
Event 48  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      Record: R 23.80        2002 Robert Padgett, Sedgefield S&R               
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Klinger, Isaac        13 SESC                   25.94      25.32  
  2 2-2 Barefoot, Blake       14 Gcc Swimming           26.61      25.71  
  3 2-3 Hider, Alec           14 YB                     28.30      27.78  
  4 2-4 Riker, Kyle           14 Ridgewood              29.51      28.56  
  5 2-5 Mitchel, Taylor       14 SCC                    29.45      28.88  
  6 2-6 Kattman, Matthew      13 Friendly               29.93      29.12  
  7 2-7 Gagnon, Jack          14 HL                     30.17      29.22  
  8 2-8 Peet, Colin           13 Friendly               30.13      29.32  
  9 2-9 Huffman, Andrew       14 Friendly               29.79      29.39  
 10 2-10 Brower, McClure      13 Sherwood               30.51      30.28  
B - Final
 11 1-1 Cranford, Landis      14 Grandover              30.76      29.86  
 12 1-2 Davidson, Grant       13 Elks Gso               31.40      30.37  
 13 1-3 Reck, Zach            14 YB                     32.00      30.45  
 14 1-4 Zieg, Tyler           13 HL                     31.17      30.48  
 15 1-5 Reppert, Kelsey       13 Lawndale               31.11      30.80  
 16 1-6 Pritchett, Collins    13 Elks                   31.65      30.92  
 17 1-7 Sheffey, Eric         14 Grandover              32.52      32.07  
 18 1-8 Hayes, Eric           14 Grandover              32.41      32.63  
 19 1-9 Hanner, Aaron         14 Lawndale               32.50      32.82  
 20 1-10 Bibler, Loren        14 HL                     32.47      32.92  
Preliminaries
 27  Varker, Lucas            13 Gators                 35.91             
 23  Calvert, Jacob           14 Elks Gso               33.84             
 24  Orcutt, Eric             13 Elks                   33.94             
 34  Perfetti, Marcelo        14 Gators                 43.51             
 21  Thurmond, Marshall       13 Ridgewood              33.39             
 29  Lovato, David            13 Orcas                  36.65             
 30  Smith, Cole              14 SFCC                   37.42             
 25  Bonvouloir, Luc          13 Orcas                  34.65             
 28  Hall, Joseph             14 Orcas                  36.13             
 26  Houpt, Christopher       13 Adams Farm             35.55             
 33  Sullivan, Walker         14 SESC                   40.21             
 22  Sanderson, Walker        13 Gcc Swimming           33.40             
 32  Stahl, Stephen           13 Sherwood               38.55             
 31  Wilson, Banks            13 SFCC                   38.53             
 --  Epperson, Donnie         13 BUR                      DQ              
 --  Needham, David           14 CCC                      DQ              
 --  Talevera, Cameron        13 Gators                   DQ              
 
Event 49  Women 15-19 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      Record: R 26.41        2003 Katie Maggio, Green Valley                   
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Diemer, Kristin       16 Orcas                  28.98      27.73  
  2 2-2 Pittard, Rachel       15 CCC                    28.63      27.98  
  3 2-3 Lawless, Mary         17 Piranhas               28.61      28.16  
  4 2-4 Mock, Morgan          17 Elks                   29.06      28.66  
  5 2-5 Leik, Chandler        17 Ljl                    29.54      28.76  
  6 2-6 Simon, Alison         18 Piranhas               29.17      28.83  
  7 2-7 Mock, Lauren          15 Elks                   29.11      28.97  
  8 2-8 Richardson, Brea      16 YB                     29.90      29.07  
  9 2-9 Farrell, Veronica     15 Ridgewood              30.01      29.31  
 10 2-10 Hassell, Molly       18 Gcc Swimming           30.06      29.67  
B - Final
 11 1-1 Wilder, Emily         15 Gators                 30.40      29.89  
 12 1-2 Cox, Ashley           17 Grandover              31.03      30.04  
 13 1-3 Rowell, Katie         16 CCC                    30.95      30.16  
 14 1-4 Maness, Macy          15 Friendly               30.72      30.28  
 15 1-5 O'Shea, Rose          16 Friendly               30.52      30.31  
 16 1-6 McClendon, Savannah   15 Ridgewood              30.87      30.32  
 17 1-7 Gentry, Marie         15 SCC                    30.86      30.45  
 18 1-8 Myers, Lauren         15 Elks Gso               30.26      30.58  
 19 1-9 McCoy, Laura          18 Orcas                  30.87      30.86  
 20 1-10 Kinnear, Kelly       16 Elks Gso               30.74      31.19  
Preliminaries
 28  O'Hare, Eliza            18 HL                     32.15             
 26  Becker, Paige            16 Ridgewood              31.90             
 30  Williams, Emily          18 Gators                 32.35             
 36  Kilmartin, Kathleen      17 HL                     34.38             
 27  Hill, Alex               15 Gators                 32.04             
 41  Brown, Taylor            15 BUR                    36.82             
 35  Pittard, Caroline        17 CCC                    34.30             
 23  Cox, Olivia              16 Sherwood               31.34             
 32  Faison, Christina        18 YB                     32.81             
 21  Quillen, Katie           16 Elks Gso               31.08             
 25  Bunting, Ashley          17 Orcas                  31.66             
 29  Garvey, Elizabeth        17 Gcc Swimming           32.26             
 31  Annear, Caitlin          15 SFCC                   32.47             
 40  Love, Tiffany            16 Grandover              35.58             
 33  Newman, Claire           15 Gcc Swimming           32.84             
 44  Van Hoy, Haileigh        16 SESC                   42.65             
 38  Klinger, Kimmy           16 SESC                   34.67             
 37  Lillycrop, Laura         16 Adams Farm             34.44             
 22  Capps, Chelsea           17 Friendly               31.26             
 34  Hawkins, Katherine       15 Lawndale               33.67             
 24  Heater, Maddie           15 Elks                   31.39             
 43  Sronce, Kimberly         17 HF                     40.12             
 42  Weaver, Ashley           15 Grandover              37.32             
 39  Jewell, Emily            16 SESC                   34.85             
 
Event 50  Men 15-19 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      Record: R 23.09        2001 Matt Zimmerman, Hamilton Lakes               
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Ruhm, William         17 Friendly               24.34      24.10  
  2 2-2 Brower, Daly          18 Sherwood               24.98      24.20  
  3 2-3 Oakes, Camden         16 CCC                    25.70      25.11  
  4 2-4 Pittman, Bruce        18 Elks Gso               25.81      25.25  
  5 2-5 Brogden, Harrison     16 Gators                 26.17      25.40  
  6 2-6 Flannery, Patrick     18 Sherwood               25.22      25.43  
  7 2-7 Miller, Taylor        18 Elks                   25.70      25.51  
  8 2-8 Labonge, Alex         15 Friendly               26.14      25.53  
  9 2-9 Peoples, Greg         15 Gcc Swimming           26.29      26.22  
 10 2-10 Snyder, Gabriel      16 Grandover              26.34      26.23  
B - Final
 11 1-1 Blocker, Joe          17 BF                     26.41      25.85  
 12 1-2 Riley, Joseph         15 Friendly               26.47      26.46  
 13 1-3 Flynn, Coleman        15 Gators                 26.90      26.56  
 14 1-4 Johnson, Nicholas     18 Gcc Swimming           26.86      26.67  
 15 1-5 Ransom, Josh          18 SESC                   26.62      26.73  
 16 1-6 Ryall, Sean           18 Ridgewood              27.42      27.01  
 17 1-7 Weeks IV, Dash        16 SCC                    27.14      27.22  
 18 1-8 Burns, Jake           15 Sherwood               26.94      27.25  
 19 1-9 Derrico, Davis        15 CCC                    27.30      27.42  
 20 1-10 Fisher, Joey         15 HF                     27.31      28.13  
Preliminaries
 25  Gibson, Alex             15 CCC                    27.87             
 35  Wiedbusch, Sean          16 Ljl                    30.12             
 30  Patton, Luke             17 Gators                 29.38             
 24  Pittman, Brandon         16 Elks Gso               27.79             
 23  Moseley, Jordan          18 Elks                   27.65             
 21  Pate, Brian              18 Ljl                    27.49             
 28  Hawkins, David           17 Lawndale               29.22             
 39  Clance, Ryan             17 Lawndale               32.90             
 29  Mearns, David            17 SESC                   29.25             
 32  Marino-Scott, Joe        17 SESC                   29.66             
 36  Holland, Dixon           15 SFCC                   30.83             
 26  Cole, Mitchell           15 YB                     28.46             
 31  Ball, Wrenn              18 Lawndale               29.60             
 38  Sheffey, Mike            17 Grandover              32.11             
 33  Burger, PJ               17 Grandover              29.94             
 34  Chappell, Andrew         15 SCC                    30.10             
 37  Allen, Kenneth           16 BF                     31.32             
 27  Vary, Alex               15 Adams Farm             29.08             
 22  Ganem, John              16 Gcc Swimming           27.61             
 
Event 51  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Record: R 15.06        2000 Austin White, Greensboro CC                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Copeland, Mary Grace   8 Ljl                    17.22      16.69  
  2 2-2 Martin, Phoebe         8 HF                     17.36      16.74  
  3 2-3 Holbrook, Kaitlyn      8 CCC                    17.63      17.41  
  4 2-4 Starnes, Cassie        8 HL                     17.61      17.51  
  5 2-5 Haldeman, Ellie        8 Gcc Swimming           17.37      17.55  
  6 2-6 Rule, Amy              8 HF                     17.71      17.56  
  7 2-7 Campbell, McKenzie     8 Ljl                    17.88      17.58  
  8 2-8 Daniel, Anna Paige     8 SESC                   17.83      17.71  
  9 2-9 Goetz, Sidney          7 Friendly               18.26      17.86  
 10 2-10 White, Gail           8 Piranhas               18.03      17.93  
B - Final
 11 1-1 Craig, Ellie           8 Sherwood               18.49      16.98  
 12 1-2 Rouse, Rachel          8 CCC                    18.44      17.08  
 13 1-3 Riddle, Katherine      8 Gcc Swimming           18.33      17.44  
 14 1-4 Hirsch, Ann Hayden     7 Gators                 18.74      17.74  
 15 1-5 Harris, Laura          8 Friendly               18.36      17.84  
 16 1-6 Pinnix, Omega          7 YB                     19.03      17.98  
 17 1-7 Heater, Caroline       8 Elks                   18.60      18.15  
 18 1-8 Cooke, Cammie          8 Gcc Swimming           19.14      18.28  
 19 1-9 Harriss, Grace         8 Adams Farm             19.22      18.81  
 20 1-10 Albright, Susanna     8 Friendly               18.56      18.92  
Preliminaries
 25  Roman, Ginny              7 Gators                 19.67             
 33  Calvert, McKenzie         8 Elks Gso               20.35             
 49  Calhoun, Ashley           8 Orcas                  23.97             
 40  Myers, Rachel             8 Elks Gso               21.00             
 38  Roskelly, Kathleen        8 Ljl                    20.73             
 29  Marino, Mackenzie         8 Elks Gso               20.14             
 52  Shoffner, Jayla           7 YB                     24.39             
 32  Jordan, Sydney            7 Elks                   20.27             
 24  Roddey, Ceanna            8 YB                     19.63             
 44  Harris, Lilly             7 Gators                 21.73             
 60  Vaughn, Chloe             8 Elks                   27.40             
 45  Billips, Karly            8 BUR                    21.95             
 40  Thomas, Katie             8 CCC                    21.00             
 57  Norwood, Jeannette        8 BUR                    26.17             
 55  Patton, Sofie             6 Hammerheads            25.58             
 62  Houlden, Sarah            6 Hammerheads            34.08             
 34  Barker, Haley             8 Orcas                  20.55             
 31  Berry, Leah               8 Piranhas               20.16             
 51  Petty, Rylee              8 Orcas                  24.31             
 29  Gisser, Sarena            7 Piranhas               20.14             
 47  Schoppa, Abby             7 BUR                    23.28             
 36  Davis, Anna               8 Sherwood               20.65             
 53  Clark, Katie              8 BF                     24.68             
 28  Walsh, Brenna             7 SESC                   20.03             
 61  Willets, JJ               8 SFCC                   32.32             
 48  Allen, Nica               8 Ridgewood              23.38             
 59  Hippert, Samantha         8 BF                     27.12             
 39  Beeninga, Tayte           8 Lawndale               20.99             
 35  Blum, Ashley              8 Lawndale               20.63             
 46  Hartwick, Olivia          7 Sherwood               22.94             
 43  Brown, Maddie             8 SFCC                   21.28             
 42  White, Alexandra          7 Hammerheads            21.05             
 54  Austin, Ashlyn            8 SCC                    25.03             
 50  McCullough, Delaney       8 SCC                    24.12             
 23  Stiefel, Audrey           8 SCC                    19.33             
 22  Boone, Mattie             7 HL                     19.30         J   
 56  Wilson, Clair             8 SFCC                   25.75             
 58  Harder, Piper             8 Grandover              26.88             
 26  Graham, Rachel            8 Ridgewood              19.97             
 21  Glebus, Rebecca           8 Ridgewood              19.30         J   
 27  Lasley, Kennedy           8 HF                     20.02             
 37  Lacz, Aiden               8 HL                     20.66             
 
Event 52  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Record: R 14.70        1997 Breece / J Albright, GV / AF                 
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Snider, Ben            8 Ridgewood              15.60      15.83  
  2 2-2 Voorhees, Oliver       8 Ljl                    16.63      16.13  
  3 2-3 Herndon, Craig         8 Sherwood               17.04      16.39  
  4 2-4 Pressley, Wyatt        8 Grandover              17.63      16.67  
  4 2-4 Sharer, Ethan          8 Grandover              16.53      16.67  
  6 2-6 Kornatz, Brendan       8 Friendly               17.65      16.77  
  7 2-7 English, William       8 Sherwood               17.55      17.10  
  8 2-8 Melton, Jacob          8 Elks                   17.27      17.11  
  9 2-9 Chmil, Matthew         8 Ljl                    17.54      17.14  
 10 2-10 Fernandez, Aaron      8 HL                     17.62      17.41  
B - Final
 11 1-1 Seeber, Benjamin       8 Friendly               17.67      17.33  
 12 1-2 English, Andrew        8 Sherwood               18.19      17.67  
 13 1-3 Caviness, Willie       8 Elks Gso               18.34      17.86  
 14 1-4 Bensel, Braxton        8 Elks                   18.29      17.94  
 15 1-5 Parker, JJ             8 Orcas                  20.18      18.70  
 15 1-5 MacArthur, Sam         8 Friendly               18.81      18.70  
 17 1-7 Fousek, Will           7 SESC                   18.81      18.92  
 18 1-8 Murray, Michael        8 Ljl                    18.71      19.51  
 19 1-9 Corbett, Astolfo       8 Gators                 19.90      19.79  
 20 1-10 Knight, Joshua        8 HL                     20.21      20.04  
Preliminaries
 41  Newton, Jackson           8 SCC                    23.99             
 43  Baynes, Justin            8 SCC                    25.60             
 37  Smith, Andy               8 SCC                    22.98             
 36  Reavis, Alex              8 Piranhas               22.17             
 24  Maxwell, Jack             8 Elks                   20.38             
 38  Goulder, Ari              8 Gators                 23.11             
 40  Beaver, Jake              7 Gators                 23.62             
 34  Hurd, Patrick             7 Elks Gso               21.75             
 33  Antonelli, Anthony        8 Elks Gso               21.62             
 44  Childers, Josh            7 Lawndale               25.91             
 32  Wilson, Logan             8 Lawndale               21.34             
 24  Gillispie, Jake           7 SFCC                   20.38             
 39  Novosad, Samko            6 Hammerheads            23.12             
 48  Cox, Kenan                6 Hammerheads            47.39             
 42  Miller, Kyle              7 BUR                    24.61             
 30  Frogge, Michael           7 Ridgewood              20.95             
 35  Johnson, Jacob            8 BUR                    22.01             
 31  Kaehler, Collin           7 SFCC                   21.26             
 22  Falk, Davis               8 SFCC                   20.33             
 27  Trent, Thomas             7 Gcc Swimming           20.40             
 26  Blizard, Cameron          8 Grandover              20.39             
 28  Kirkpatrick, Jeff         8 Gcc Swimming           20.48             
 29  Hoffman, Trevor           8 HF                     20.94             
 45  Lasley, Mitch             6 HF                     26.21             
 47  Welch, Spody              7 SESC                   31.55             
 21  Tobin, Mac                7 SESC                   20.30             
 46  Tipton, Ace               8 BF                     27.92             
 23  Banner, Matthew           8 Adams Farm             20.36             
 
Event 53  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Record: R 27.87        1997 Katie Maggio, Green Valley                   
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Jones, Copeland       10 Gcc Swimming           30.03      29.04  
  2 2-2 Rouse, Hannah         10 CCC                    30.13      29.43  
  3 2-3 Kiselis, Laurel       10 Orcas                  32.27      31.35  
  4 2-4 Revels, Kate          10 Elks Gso               31.96      31.65  
  5 2-5 Dries, Olivia         10 Gcc Swimming           33.24      31.91  
  6 2-6 McGill, Meredith       9 Adams Farm             32.58      32.49  
  7 2-7 Evans, Drew           10 Elks Gso               33.89      33.35  
  7 2-7 Thompson, Cassie      10 Orcas                  33.35      33.35  
  9 2-9 Ferner, Caroline      10 Gcc Swimming           34.53      34.39  
 10 2-10 Thurmond, Madison    10 Ridgewood              34.89      35.43  
B - Final
 11 1-1 Voorhees, Haven       10 Ljl                    35.14      34.50  
 12 1-2 White, Nancy          10 Piranhas               35.24      34.86  
 13 1-3 Ognovich, Jackie       9 Gators                 35.29      35.37  
 14 1-4 Horton, Haley         10 Elks                   36.03      35.38  
 15 1-5 Moore, Ryann           9 Gators                 35.68      35.44  
 16 1-6 Rosenbower, Kristen   10 Ljl                    36.17      35.51  
 17 1-7 Hoffman, Anna-Kristi  10 Piranhas               35.09      35.71  
 18 1-8 Rule, Anna            10 HF                     35.26      35.81  
 19 1-9 Griggs, Kailey        10 Adams Farm             35.60      35.94  
 -- 1- Dean, Emily            10 Ljl                    35.98         DQ  
Preliminaries
 21  Kennington, Claire        9 SCC                    36.43             
 45  Gollehon, Hailey         10 SCC                    41.89             
 59  Harder, Tatum            10 Grandover              50.88             
 47  Evans, Irelynd            9 HF                     42.86             
 29  Loseke, Kate              9 Gators                 38.39             
 26  Odell, Maggey            10 Elks Gso               37.63             
 39  Day, Carson               9 Elks                   39.92             
 60  Skerlak, Lauren           9 Hammerheads          1:02.71             
 51  Chalmers, Samantha        9 Piranhas               44.00             
 23  Billings, Sarah          10 Friendly               37.22             
 31  Christopher, Mary        10 Friendly               38.70             
 49  Vestal, Emory             9 SCC                    43.11             
 33  Curtis, Audrey           10 Elks                   38.92             
 35  Ubertini, Julia          10 Friendly               38.96             
 40  Shaw, Cassidy            10 HL                     40.03             
 28  Oaks, Olivia              9 HL                     38.24             
 55  Mohamed, Claudia          9 YB                     46.00             
 24  Billings, Olia           10 HL                     37.35             
 25  Motsay, Samantha         10 Ridgewood              37.59             
 44  Kallam, Hayley            9 SFCC                   41.66             
 30  Dick, Catriona           10 Ridgewood              38.45             
 50  Marsh, Anna              10 BUR                    43.75             
 57  Miller, Kaeli             9 BUR                    48.31             
 56  Ealley, Meghan            9 BUR                    47.78             
 43  Black, Aleah              9 YB                     41.18             
 42  Moffitt, Grace            9 YB                     40.85             
 33  Albert, Tess              9 Orcas                  38.92             
 36  Haislip, Hannah           9 SESC                   39.07             
 27  Thomas, Savannah         10 SESC                   37.64             
 48  Medlin, Calli             9 Hammerheads            42.92             
 54  Burris, Hallie            9 Hammerheads            45.30             
 58  Caudle, Calista           9 BF                     49.19             
 41  Guthrie, Laura Leigh      9 BF                     40.18             
 53  Mata, Nicole              9 BF                     44.25             
 52  Cummins, Jessica         10 SFCC                   44.09             
 37  Craig, Mia               10 Sherwood               39.65             
 46  McGoldrick, Kaitlyn       9 SFCC                   42.47             
 22  Sherrill, Elizabeth       9 Sherwood               37.14             
 38  Cunane, Ella              9 Lawndale               39.75             
 32  McClure, Kylie           10 Sherwood               38.90             
 
Event 54  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Record: R 28.22        1999 Jake Albright, Adams Farm                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Hudnell, Garrett      10 Friendly               30.28      30.11  
  2 2-2 Kontoulas, Spencer    10 Elks Gso               32.25      31.69  
  3 2-3 Duncan, Canyon        10 Friendly               32.82      31.94  
  4 2-4 Andersen, Henrik      10 Gcc Swimming           32.63      32.15  
  5 2-5 Barnes, Will           9 HL                     33.41      32.83  
  6 2-6 Mitchell, Jack        10 Friendly               34.09      33.07  
  7 2-7 Fischer, Patrick       9 Grandover              33.76      33.30  
  8 2-8 Collis, William        9 Sherwood               35.21      34.13  
  9 2-9 Hale, Tom              9 Gcc Swimming           35.48      34.78  
 10 2-10 Hoover, Davis         9 HL                     35.26      35.75  
B - Final
 11 1-1 Christina, Dawson     10 HL                     36.50      34.36  
 12 1-2 Shue, Zach            10 Gators                 35.67      35.05  
 13 1-3 Bobbitt, Branch        9 Gcc Swimming           36.03      35.88  
 14 1-4 Roman, James          10 Gators                 36.56      36.11  
 15 1-5 Martorano, Todd       10 Elks Gso               36.25      36.56  
 16 1-6 Robinson, Ian          9 Elks Gso               36.96      36.65  
 17 1-7 Short, Daniel         10 Piranhas               36.39      36.97  
 18 1-8 Tomlin, Matthew        9 Adams Farm             36.72      37.08  
 19 1-9 Petitfils, Copeland    9 SCC                    37.56      37.57  
 20 1-10 Moore, Richard       10 Gators                 37.17      38.16  
Preliminaries
 33  Whitesell, Tanner        10 SCC                    40.33             
 35  Byerly, Alex             10 SCC                    40.99             
 46  Donato, Blake            10 HF                     57.22             
 21  Sipe, Carter             10 BUR                    37.70             
 34  LeJeune, Caleb           10 Elks                   40.61             
 42  Pfister, Joshua           9 Ljl                    45.50             
 22  Nygard, Luke              9 Orcas                  38.16             
 29  Foster, Michael          10 Orcas                  39.35             
 31  Hawn, Jason              10 Elks                   39.97             
 30  Childers, Caleb           9 Lawndale               39.61             
 40  Harwell, Hank            10 SESC                   43.27             
 37  Souhan, Doug             10 Sherwood               41.79             
 43  Webb, Mesa                9 SESC                   46.75             
 32  Walsh, Jack               9 SESC                   39.98             
 27  Tumlin, Jacob             9 SFCC                   39.03             
 39  Jones, Davis             10 SFCC                   43.22             
 44  Dewey, Jack               9 Sherwood               49.11             
 26  Tate, Charlie             9 SFCC                   38.93             
 41  Rogers, Josh             10 Grandover              44.43             
 38  Lalumondier, Jeremy       9 Ridgewood              43.05             
 45  Richardson, Sam           9 HF                     49.86             
 28  Haslam, Jacob            10 Grandover              39.04             
 24  Lundberg, David          10 Adams Farm             38.28             
 25  Ladka, William           10 Adams Farm             38.30             
 23  Ouzts, John Clark        10 Ridgewood              38.23             
 36  Scotto, Boston            9 BF                     41.10             
 
Event 55  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Record: R 25.28        2008 Natalie Labonge, Frogs                       
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Martin, Corinne       11 HF                     28.21      27.50  
  2 2-2 Morton, Erin          12 CCC                    27.64      27.64  
  3 2-3 Seay, Libby           11 Adams Farm             27.98      28.18  
  4 2-4 Kreager, Alexandra    12 Friendly               28.39      28.30  
  5 2-5 Johnson, Olivia       11 Gcc Swimming           28.26      28.31  
  6 2-6 Capps, Mackenzie      12 Friendly               29.42      29.04  
  7 2-7 Farrell, Maggie       12 Ljl                    29.39      29.14  
  8 2-8 Thomas, Ciara         12 SESC                   29.42      29.23  
  9 2-9 Stahl, Sarah          11 Sherwood               29.30      29.59  
 10 2-10 Townes, Miller       12 Gcc Swimming           29.67      29.80  
B - Final
 11 1-1 Wyble, Lindsey        12 CCC                    30.39      29.36  
 12 1-2 Myers, Elizabeth      12 Ridgewood              29.88      29.46  
 13 1-3 Fuller, Emily         11 Elks Gso               30.50      29.82  
 14 1-4 Ganem, Frances        11 Gcc Swimming           30.73      29.98  
 15 1-5 Polich, Emily         11 Elks                   30.91      30.43  
 16 1-6 Jones, Kylie          12 Elks                   30.33      30.48  
 16 1-6 Hill, Abby            12 Gators                 30.47      30.48  
 18 1-8 Schreiber, Sophie     12 SESC                   31.00      30.54  
 19 1-9 Nottage, Alana        11 CCC                    30.63      30.61  
 20 1-10 Billings, Vica       12 HL                     31.00      31.29  
Preliminaries
 21  Cline, Sarah             12 Ljl                    31.22             
 37  Moffitt, Shannon         12 Piranhas               33.65             
 56  Byerly, Caroline         12 SCC                    44.51             
 45  Plott, Sarah             11 HF                     35.03             
 39  Wellmaker, Maria         12 Gators                 34.27             
 50  Hayes, Julia             11 Grandover              37.78             
 31  Blasingame, Alie         12 HF                     32.33             
 24  Stringfellow, Meredith   11 Elks                   31.71             
 27  Knapp, Ellen             11 Elks Gso               32.11             
 28  Fuller, Rebecca          11 Elks Gso               32.12             
 25  Gilchrist, Amelia        11 Friendly               31.74             
 23  Sydnor, Megan            12 Ljl                    31.42             
 38  Bowden, Rachel           11 Gators                 33.74             
 40  Ireland, Laura Kate      11 Ridgewood              34.35             
 36  Paul, Ashley             12 Ridgewood              33.45             
 41  Barnes, Margaret         11 HL                     34.41             
 52  Tumlin, Alex             11 SFCC                   39.20             
 49  Sackett, Molly           11 Sherwood               37.72             
 43  Neese, Riley             11 SFCC                   34.60             
 53  Hendrickson, Claire      12 BUR                    39.73             
 46  Webster, Kory            12 BUR                    36.73             
 35  Bugbee, Mackenzie        12 BUR                    33.36             
 30  Howard, Emily            12 Orcas                  32.26             
 22  Goodwin, Jenny           12 Orcas                  31.29             
 42  Lovato, Colleen          11 Orcas                  34.48             
 34  Flemming, Montana        12 Adams Farm             33.10             
 26  Scotto, Moriah           12 BF                     31.86             
 33  Stafford, Grace          12 SESC                   32.94             
 48  Cranford, Katyanna       11 Grandover              37.47             
 55  Overbey, Anna            11 Grandover              40.30             
 47  Scotto, London           11 BF                     37.03             
 51  Reppert, Lillian         11 Lawndale               38.70             
 29  Wood, Kylie              12 Hammerheads            32.13             
 44  Dunham, Lucy             12 Sherwood               34.82             
 32  Bray, Emily              12 Hammerheads            32.67             
 54  Mahl, Abby               11 Hammerheads            40.05             
 
Event 56  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Record: R 24.56        2008 Eric Rosenbower, Lake Jeanette-              
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Caccamo, Samuel       12 HL                     27.16      26.48  
  2 2-2 McGugan, Henry        12 Grandover              27.69      26.83  
  3 2-3 Markun, David         12 Ljl                    27.91      27.09  
  4 2-4 Hering, Clay          11 Sherwood               28.36      27.63  
  5 2-5 Ennis, Jake           12 Adams Farm             28.21      27.70  
  6 2-6 Miller, Cary          12 CCC                    28.72      28.27  
  7 2-7 Pearce, Ben           12 Gcc Swimming           28.47      28.29  
  8 2-8 Butler, Preston       12 SCC                    29.38      28.74  
  9 2-9 Oehmig, Hunter        11 Gcc Swimming           29.12      28.99  
 10 2-10 Jones, Jeremy        12 HL                     29.24      29.43  
B - Final
 11 1-1 Williams, Adam        12 Friendly               30.12      29.42  
 12 1-2 Fields, Jackson       12 Ridgewood              30.21      29.46  
 13 1-3 Gibson, Andrew        12 CCC                    30.32      29.49  
 14 1-4 Lake, Troy            12 Ljl                    29.86      29.58  
 15 1-5 Dean, Connor          12 Ljl                    30.45      29.72  
 16 1-6 Wilson, Matthew       12 Adams Farm             29.58      29.81  
 17 1-7 Rule, Todd            11 HF                     30.00      29.89  
 17 1-7 Pugh, Franklin        12 Hammerheads            30.50      29.89  
 19 1-9 Starnes, Bryce        12 HL                     30.20      30.50  
 20 1-10 Harris, Quinn        11 Gators                 30.54      30.52  
Preliminaries
 39  Melton, Noah             11 Elks                   34.88             
 43  Patton, Daniel           12 Gators                 36.44             
 52  Davis, Adam              12 Piranhas               40.32             
 34  Bonvouloir, Noel         11 Orcas                  33.68             
 37  Vass, Spencer            12 Friendly               34.21             
 31  Allison, Jacob           12 SCC                    33.06             
 47  Stringfellow, Spencer    11 Elks                   38.19             
 30  Byrd, Kellan             12 Elks Gso               32.92             
 45  Marsh, Andrew            11 Piranhas               37.58             
 46  Abbott, James            11 Orcas                  37.95             
 26  Puryear, John            12 Elks Gso               31.40             
 22  Antin, Cory              12 Elks Gso               30.73             
 40  Hales, Jacob             12 Gators                 34.92             
 29  Tselides, Dimitri        11 Piranhas               32.82             
 50  Einwaechter, James       11 Lawndale               38.99             
 42  Maycock, Aidan           11 Lawndale               35.64             
 33  Hazel, Spencer           12 Sherwood               33.66             
 25  Jackson, Will            12 SESC                   31.23             
 51  Barefoot, Miles          11 SESC                   39.32             
 41  Falk, Charlie            11 SFCC                   35.24             
 49  Priddy, Ryan             11 SFCC                   38.47             
 24  Sherrill, Hobson         11 Sherwood               30.86             
 32  Reed, Jordan             11 Ridgewood              33.42             
 27  Love, Austin             12 Grandover              32.35             
 36  Wyrick, Austin           11 HF                     34.02             
 21  Blizard, Bradley         11 Grandover              30.68             
 44  Johnson, Kevin           12 SCC                    36.62             
 35  Cozart, Lyndon           12 Orcas                  33.76             
 38  Allen, Michael           11 BF                     34.28             
 48  Webb, Dakota             11 SESC                   38.32             
 28  Knight, Ben              11 Ridgewood              32.71             
 23  Carlock, Kevin           12 Gcc Swimming           30.83             
 
Event 57  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Record: R 24.43        2001 Katie Maggio, Green Valley                   
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Labonge, Natalie      13 Friendly               25.79      24.54  
  2 2-2 Polich, Erin          13 Elks                   26.16      25.87  
  3 2-3 Tuskey, Emily         13 YB                     26.23      25.93  
  4 2-4 Beeler, Halle         14 Gcc Swimming           26.55      26.05  
  5 2-5 Robertson, Regina     14 BF                     26.87      26.13  
  6 2-6 Swantko, Sarah        13 Orcas                  28.27      26.97  
  7 2-7 Martin, Allie         14 HF                     27.75      27.07  
  8 2-8 Overbey, Carly        14 Friendly               28.12      27.64  
  9 2-9 Brassfield, Caroline  14 Gcc Swimming           28.37      27.78  
 10 2-10 McCain, Kelly        13 Grandover              27.87      28.12  
B - Final
 11 1-1 Robertson, Sabrina    13 Orcas                  28.63      27.79  
 12 1-2 Heim, Shelly          13 Adams Farm             28.63      28.02  
 13 1-3 Van Ryen, Nicole      14 Adams Farm             29.21      28.74  
 14 1-4 Dodd, Alexandra       13 Orcas                  29.27      28.78  
 15 1-5 Auten, Emma           14 Friendly               29.58      28.84  
 16 1-6 Campbell, Kelly       13 Ljl                    29.05      29.20  
 17 1-7 Pittman, Kaleigh      14 Elks Gso               29.81      29.37  
 18 1-8 Walker, Lauren        14 Grandover              29.28      29.38  
 19 1-9 Kammer, Anna          14 YB                     29.23      29.77  
 20 1-10 Brannigan, Megan     13 Gcc Swimming           29.26      30.75  
Preliminaries
 52  Marsh, Avery             13 BUR                    35.66             
 41  Murphy, Melissa          13 Ridgewood              33.06             
 40  Murphy, Dana             13 Ridgewood              32.83             
 36  Kareis, Anna             13 BUR                    32.03             
 24  Moore, Brennen           14 Elks                   30.19             
 38  Durham, Raleigh          14 SCC                    32.34             
 33  Hubbard, Katherine       13 CCC                    31.58             
 51  Schaefer, Lindsey        14 SCC                    35.60             
 43  Petitfils, Kennedy       14 SCC                    33.83             
 29  Nichols, Chloe           13 Elks Gso               30.47             
 31  Kontoulas, Hannah        14 Elks Gso               31.10             
 27  Reeve, Elizabeth         13 HL                     30.31             
 42  Scott, Samantha          13 Ljl                    33.24             
 22  Reid, Ryann              13 YB                     30.06             
 34  Anderson, Rachel         13 Gators                 31.60             
 23  Conner, Kystal           14 Elks                   30.07             
 25  Ognovich, Katie          13 Gators                 30.21             
 28  Prendergast, Anne        13 Gators                 30.40             
 50  Edwards, Kirsten         13 Lawndale               35.18             
 30  Robertson, Cheina        14 BF                     30.81             
 21  Kennedy, Lucy            14 Adams Farm             29.94             
 39  Scotto, Brooklyn         14 BF                     32.43             
 44  Kelley, Hedda            14 Lawndale               33.90             
 35  Ransom, Anna             14 SESC                   31.84             
 49  Bond, Katie              14 Hammerheads            34.57             
 47  Lane, Heather            14 Hammerheads            34.24             
 45  Van Hoy, Kaitlyn         13 SESC                   34.01             
 53  Wilson, Laurel           13 SFCC                   35.77             
 55  Valittuto, Caroline      14 SFCC                   37.02             
 54  McClendon, Mary          13 HF                     35.99             
 46  Thurmond, Morgan         14 Ridgewood              34.07             
 48  Sackett, Ansley          13 Sherwood               34.55             
 26  Hawkins, Rachel          13 Lawndale               30.25             
 32  Drewry, Maura            14 Grandover              31.42             
 37  Burns, Claire            13 Sherwood               32.28             
 --  Fourqurean, Ali          13 HF                       DQ              
 
Event 58  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Record: R 22.83        2001 Mike Burton, SSRC                            
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Rosenbower, Eric      13 Ljl                    23.93      23.55  
  2 2-2 Barefoot, Blake       14 Gcc Swimming           24.88      24.12  
  3 2-3 Chen, Randy           14 YB                     25.28      24.60  
  4 2-4 Weaver, Matthew       13 Grandover              25.75      24.77  
  5 2-5 Gagnon, Jack          14 HL                     26.32      25.87  
  6 2-6 Brower, Pieter        13 Sherwood               26.35      25.93  
  7 2-7 Hider, Alec           14 YB                     25.88      26.12  
  8 2-8 Mitchel, Taylor       14 SCC                    26.57      26.15  
  9 2-9 Pradetto, Paul        14 Elks Gso               27.00      26.50  
 10 2-10 Perry, Jonathan      13 Grandover              26.77      26.84  
B - Final
 11 1-1 Reck, Zach            14 YB                     27.35      26.63  
 12 1-2 Bauserman, Charlie    13 Friendly               27.45      26.86  
 13 1-3 Ruhm, Peter           14 Friendly               27.46      27.25  
 14 1-4 Brackett, Matthew     14 Piranhas               27.41      27.31  
 15 1-5 Hayes, Eric           14 Grandover              27.98      27.61  
 16 1-6 Flynn, Cooper         13 Gators                 27.69      27.62  
 17 1-7 Pritchett, Collins    13 Elks                   28.32      27.74  
 18 1-8 Bonvouloir, Luc       13 Orcas                  28.33      27.79  
 19 1-9 Peet, Colin           13 Friendly               27.54      27.94  
 20 1-10 Thurmond, Marshall   13 Ridgewood              28.24      28.01  
Preliminaries
 31  Gentry, Austin           13 SCC                    29.56             
 23  Needham, David           14 CCC                    28.48             
 45  Gibson, Sam              14 SCC                    32.82             
 40  Nolan, Paul              14 HF                     31.47             
 37  Davis, Justin            14 Piranhas               31.08             
 32  Calvert, Jacob           14 Elks Gso               30.11             
 24  Varker, Lucas            13 Gators                 28.69             
 27  Calvert, Jason           14 Elks Gso               28.87             
 43  Webster, Eric            13 Elks                   32.31             
 42  Orcutt, Eric             13 Elks                   32.04             
 36  Shaw, Landon             13 Gators                 30.91             
 28  Neese, Rice              13 SFCC                   29.12             
 37  Sears, Will              14 SFCC                   31.08             
 48  Johnson, William         13 Ridgewood              34.25             
 44  Mahanes, Kemper          14 Sherwood               32.76             
 49  Stahl, Stephen           13 Sherwood               34.31             
 37  McGoldrick, Matt         14 SFCC                   31.08             
 29  McGee, Sam               13 Orcas                  29.33             
 30  Bates, Austin            14 Orcas                  29.34             
 46  Epperson, Donnie         13 BUR                    33.02             
 34  Ripberger, Christopher   13 Ridgewood              30.68             
 21  Kaylor, Eric             14 HL                     28.37         J   
 51  Houpt, Alex              13 Adams Farm             37.80             
 33  Hanson, Nathan           14 BF                     30.39             
 22  Webb, Sierra             14 SESC                   28.37         J   
 25  Andersen, Jack           14 Gcc Swimming           28.77             
 35  Robards, Codi            13 BF                     30.90             
 25  Hanner, Aaron            14 Lawndale               28.77             
 52  Naylor, Jesse            13 Hammerheads            40.80             
 47  Childers, Evan           13 Lawndale               33.25             
 50  Stuart, Nick             14 SESC                   34.58             
 40  Naylor, Jake             14 Hammerheads            31.47             
 
Event 59  Women 15-19 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Record: R 24.71        2003 Katie Maggio, Green Valley                   
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Diemer, Kristin       16 Orcas                  26.24      25.44  
  2 2-2 Brassfield, Izzy      18 Gcc Swimming           25.98      25.70  
  3 2-3 Lawless, Mary         17 Piranhas               26.70      25.92  
  4 2-4 Walker, Sarah         16 Friendly               26.33      25.93  
  5 2-5 Wright, Megan         16 Elks Gso               26.45      26.33  
  6 2-6 Polich, Katie         15 Elks                   27.44      26.83  
  7 2-7 Snyder, Kelly         15 CCC                    27.33      26.97  
  8 2-8 Farrell, Veronica     15 Ridgewood              27.68      27.05  
  9 2-9 Gentry, Rachel        16 Friendly               27.63      27.07  
 10 2-10 Myers, Lauren        15 Elks Gso               27.50      27.35  
B - Final
 11 1-1 Richardson, Brea      16 YB                     27.78      27.45  
 12 1-2 McClendon, Savannah   15 Ridgewood              28.21      27.47  
 13 1-3 Spivey, Bethany       15 Gators                 28.02      27.63  
 14 1-4 O'Shea, Rose          16 Friendly               28.06      27.76  
 15 1-5 Neas, Maggie          15 HL                     28.27      27.83  
 16 1-6 Klein, Ruth           17 Gators                 28.05      27.84  
 17 1-7 Bunting, Ashley       17 Orcas                  27.81      27.87  
 18 1-8 Rindal, Madelyn       15 Adams Farm             27.72      27.94  
 19 1-9 Dodd, Morgan          18 Orcas                  28.13      28.05  
 20 1-10 Cox, Ashley          17 Grandover              28.43      28.26  
Preliminaries
 30  Stanford, Hannah         15 Ljl                    29.03             
 22  Massengale, Jenna        15 Elks                   28.47             
 25  Williams, Kendall        16 Ljl                    28.64             
 23  Murray, Christine        17 CCC                    28.53             
 21  Bernstorf, Julie         16 Ljl                    28.46             
 33  Rowell, Katie            16 CCC                    29.37             
 41  Spain, Kelsey            16 Elks Gso               30.94             
 31  Williams, Emily          18 Gators                 29.12             
 23  Heater, Maddie           15 Elks                   28.53             
 32  Murphy, Aleis            15 Ridgewood              29.33             
 34  Mullins, Kaitlyn         18 Sherwood               29.39             
 37  Mueller, Claire          16 HL                     29.81             
 42  Delaney, Erica           16 Lawndale               32.87             
 45  Stavrolakis, Allie       17 Sherwood               34.55             
 29  Webster, Kaitlyn         15 BUR                    28.93             
 40  Brown, Taylor            15 BUR                    30.79             
 27  Kilmartin, Kathleen      17 HL                     28.75             
 38  Faison, Christina        18 YB                     30.32             
 36  Kleisch, Kaki            16 Gcc Swimming           29.73             
 28  Hayes, Kate              17 Gcc Swimming           28.87             
 35  Moran, Sarah             16 HF                     29.52             
 46  Sronce, Kimberly         17 HF                     34.66             
 39  Jewell, Emily            16 SESC                   30.73             
 44  Braye, Hannah            15 SESC                   34.36             
 43  Hanson, Kylie            16 BF                     34.00             
 26  Lillycrop, Laura         16 Adams Farm             28.74             
 
Event 60  Men 15-19 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Record: R 21.05        2008 Myles Oliver, Hamilton Lakes                 
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Riley, Joseph         15 Friendly               23.54      23.30  
  2 2-2 Key, Aaron            15 Elks                   23.95      23.48  
  3 2-3 Burns, Jake           15 Sherwood               23.97      23.50  
  4 2-4 Ganem, John           16 Gcc Swimming           24.16      23.57  
  5 2-5 Oakes, Camden         16 CCC                    23.77      23.69  
  6 2-6 Weeks IV, Dash        16 SCC                    23.94      23.71  
  7 2-7 Chamberlain, Ian      18 Grandover              24.04      23.75  
  8 2-8 Harrill, Harrison     17 Friendly               24.19      23.90  
  9 2-9 Johnson, Nicholas     18 Gcc Swimming           24.27      23.91  
 10 2-10 Flannery, Patrick    18 Sherwood               24.15      24.28  
B - Final
 11 1-1 Alvarez, Nicolas      17 Friendly               24.28      24.04  
 12 1-2 Rosenbower, Alex      15 Ljl                    24.61      24.25  
 13 1-3 Weaver, Brandon       18 Grandover              24.48      24.33  
 14 1-4 Snyder, Gabriel       16 Grandover              24.45      24.34  
 15 1-5 Jones, Cody           15 HL                     24.73      24.37  
 16 1-6 Cary, Dakota          15 Adams Farm             24.81      24.45  
 16 1-6 Hjelmquist, Jordan    17 Adams Farm             24.57      24.45  
 18 1-8 Pate, Brian           18 Ljl                    24.79      24.49  
 19 1-9 James, Colin          16 Adams Farm             24.52      24.79  
 20 1-10 Jackson, Josh        16 SESC                   24.72      24.81  
Preliminaries
 22  Moseley, Jordan          18 Elks                   24.86             
 38  Sexton, Matt             18 HF                     26.44             
 41  Blanchette, Kyle         16 HF                     27.46             
 36  Tsakas, Evangelos        15 Elks                   26.42             
 25  Flynn, Moose             16 Gators                 25.21             
 39  Patton, Luke             17 Gators                 26.62             
 48  Whitesell, Chris         15 SCC                    29.21             
 37  Hales, Aaron             15 Gators                 26.43             
 27  Pittman, Brandon         16 Elks Gso               25.47             
 34  Wiedbusch, Sean          16 Ljl                    26.08             
 29  Chappell, Andrew         15 SCC                    25.51             
 30  Gibson, Alex             15 CCC                    25.60             
 49  West, Tripp              15 Ridgewood              29.48             
 44  Gaylord, Ryan            15 Ridgewood              27.91             
 23  Rogers, Jordan           16 HL                     24.91             
 33  Holland, Dixon           15 SFCC                   26.04             
 21  Ryall, Sean              18 Ridgewood              24.85             
 50  King, Sebastian          16 BUR                    29.74             
 51  Nawrocki, Nicholas       15 YB                     30.77             
 52  Hughes, Bob              18 BUR                    38.55             
 24  Kirkman, Garrett         16 HL                     25.08             
 45  Harris, Andre            15 YB                     28.25             
 43  Allen, Kenneth           16 BF                     27.67             
 35  Palmer, Jordan           16 BF                     26.09             
 27  Robertshaw, Austin       16 SESC                   25.47             
 31  Nussbaum, Jimmy          17 Gcc Swimming           25.73             
 42  Hyde, Greg               18 BF                     27.58             
 46  Clance, Ryan             17 Lawndale               28.37             
 26  Hawkins, David           17 Lawndale               25.43             
 32  Wheeler, Brian           16 Sherwood               25.75             
 40  Marino-Scott, Joe        17 SESC                   26.90             
 47  Mahl, Alex               15 Hammerheads            28.92             
 
Event 61  Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:09.64        2005 Halle Beeler, Lake Jeannette               
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Rouse, Hannah         10 CCC                  1:18.03    1:15.97  
  1 2-1 Pearce, Lucy          10 Gcc Swimming         1:18.14    1:15.97  
  3 2-3 Kiselis, Laurel       10 Orcas                1:26.26    1:20.58  
  4 2-4 Schoonhagen, Emily     9 Gators               1:22.34    1:21.73  
  5 2-5 Carlock, Courtney     10 Gcc Swimming         1:26.19    1:24.57  
  6 2-6 DeCarlo, Tori         10 Friendly             1:24.85    1:24.92  
  7 2-7 Revels, Kate          10 Elks Gso             1:25.13    1:25.49  
  8 2-8 Steelman, Jilien      10 Elks Gso             1:30.78    1:27.06  
  9 2-9 King, Georgia         10 Elks                 1:31.04    1:27.55  
 10 2-10 Sigmon, Heather      10 CCC                  1:25.22    1:27.69  
B - Final
 11 1-1 Gaylord, Clare        10 Ridgewood            1:31.62    1:29.97  
 12 1-2 Ferner, Caroline      10 Gcc Swimming         1:32.05    1:30.06  
 13 1-3 Davis, Kayla           9 Piranhas             1:33.85    1:32.54  
 14 1-4 Greenland, Rachel     10 HL                   1:37.37    1:35.56  
 15 1-5 Moore, Ryann           9 Gators               1:35.49    1:36.38  
 16 1-6 Greer, Whitney        10 BF                   1:36.15    1:37.08  
 17 1-7 Woodburn, Hannah      10 BF                   1:38.50    1:37.47  
 18 1-8 Worsley, Lindsay      10 HL                   1:35.81    1:37.67  
 19 1-9 Thurmond, Madison     10 Ridgewood            1:38.62    1:42.69  
 -- 1- Smith, Maddie           9 Sherwood             1:37.87         DQ  
Preliminaries
 25  Belk, Avery               9 Gators               1:40.14             
 34  Black, Aleah              9 YB                   1:52.63             
 31  Polson, Taylor           10 Elks                 1:49.02             
 26  Frogge, Maggie           10 Ridgewood            1:40.96             
 28  Flake, Maya               9 Orcas                1:44.55             
 24  Smith, Meredith           9 HL                   1:39.83             
 27  Rhyne, Grace              9 Piranhas             1:44.27             
 22  Chamberlin, Kelsey       10 Ljl                  1:39.04             
 30  Ransom, Caroline         10 SESC                 1:45.96             
 33  Isaacson, Madison        10 SCC                  1:50.45             
 23  Griggs, Kailey           10 Adams Farm           1:39.17             
 35  Guthrie, Laura Leigh      9 BF                   1:56.02             
 21  Patton, Blair            10 Friendly             1:38.96             
 29  Day, Carson               9 Elks                 1:45.56             
 32  Bartlett, Erin            9 Sherwood             1:49.03             
 --  Phairas, Hannah          10 Orcas                    DQ              
 --  Carpenter, Hope           9 Adams Farm               DQ              
 --  Hazel, Morgan            10 Sherwood                 DQ              
 --  Holland, Cammie           9 SFCC                     DQ              
 --  Lane, Erica               9 Hammerheads              DQ              
 
Event 62  Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:10.77        2003 Chad Burton, Sedgefield CC                 
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Taylor, Andrew         9 Gcc Swimming         1:16.59    1:14.58  
  2 2-2 Hudnell, Garrett      10 Friendly             1:21.15    1:18.50  
  3 2-3 Andersen, Henrik      10 Gcc Swimming         1:19.51    1:19.00  
  4 2-4 Hertweck, Graham       9 Friendly             1:19.72    1:19.31  
  5 2-5 Duncan, Canyon        10 Friendly             1:26.38    1:25.51  
  6 2-6 Barnes, Will           9 HL                   1:27.39    1:27.82  
  7 2-7 Kontoulas, Spencer    10 Elks Gso             1:28.09    1:28.47  
  8 2-8 Holden, Alex          10 Sherwood             1:31.21    1:28.91  
  9 2-9 Young, Parker          9 Elks                 1:33.30    1:33.30  
 -- 2- Griffin, Keen          10 Lawndale             1:28.57         DQ  
B - Final
 11 1-1 Christina, Dawson     10 HL                   1:34.72    1:30.29  
 12 1-2 Stephens, Jack        10 Sherwood             1:33.48    1:30.30  
 13 1-3 Sanderson, Charlie    10 Gcc Swimming         1:35.09    1:34.15  
 14 1-4 Collis, William        9 Sherwood             1:35.31    1:36.05  
 15 1-5 Ouzts, John Clark     10 Ridgewood            1:36.67    1:36.72  
 16 1-6 Holmes, Alex          10 Lawndale             1:41.37    1:37.60  
 17 1-7 Hamadi, Stephen       10 Ridgewood            1:41.65    1:39.31  
 18 1-8 Restrepo, Justin      10 BUR                  1:38.73    1:39.53  
 19 1-9 Posacki, Kellen       10 Ljl                  1:41.32    1:39.66  
 -- 1- Tomlin, Matthew         9 Adams Farm           1:38.46         DQ  
Preliminaries
 21  Moore, Richard           10 Gators               1:42.23             
 22  Martorano, Todd          10 Elks Gso             1:42.27             
 31  Prendergast, David       10 Gators               1:53.63             
 27  Farrelly, Patrick        10 Gators               1:44.75             
 28  Fox, Dillon              10 Orcas                1:45.48             
 25  Foster, Michael          10 Orcas                1:43.88             
 23  McGee, Austin            10 Grandover            1:42.63             
 29  Fernandez, Isaac         10 HL                   1:45.60             
 24  Blackley, Cooper          9 BF                   1:42.78             
 26  Sharer, Cameron          10 Grandover            1:43.92             
 30  Petitfills, John Cody     9 SCC                  1:46.48             
 --  Dockham, Michael          9 CCC                      DQ              
 --  Rogers, Josh             10 Grandover                DQ              
 --  Byerly, Alex             10 SCC                      DQ              
 
Event 63  Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:03.94        2004 Austin White, Greensboro CC                
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Abdullah, Safiyyah    12 YB                   1:07.54    1:06.29  
  2 2-2 Hirsch, Mackenzie     12 Gators               1:09.70    1:07.45  
  3 2-3 Morton, Erin          12 CCC                  1:09.55    1:09.49  
  4 2-4 Kreager, Alexandra    12 Friendly             1:09.81    1:10.59  
  5 2-5 Osborne, Molly        12 Ridgewood            1:12.77    1:12.56  
  6 2-6 Barker, Alexa         12 Orcas                1:15.34    1:13.90  
  7 2-7 Hendrix, Kess         11 Elks                 1:17.57    1:14.44  
  8 2-8 Dibble, Caitlin       11 Ljl                  1:17.98    1:16.58  
  9 2-9 Schreiber, Sophie     12 SESC                 1:17.33    1:16.94  
 -- 2- Pearce, Janie          12 Gcc Swimming         1:13.38         DQ  
B - Final
 11 1-1 Harris, Ellen         11 Friendly             1:19.09    1:17.77  
 12 1-2 Robinson, Taylor      12 Ridgewood            1:21.00    1:18.02  
 13 1-3 Thompson, Lydia       12 Orcas                1:19.18    1:18.49  
 14 1-4 Fuller, Rebecca       11 Elks Gso             1:19.93    1:18.63  
 15 1-5 Flake, Sydney         12 Orcas                1:20.73    1:19.40  
 16 1-6 Cockcroft, Caitlin    12 HL                   1:19.15    1:19.45  
 17 1-7 Ganem, Frances        11 Gcc Swimming         1:19.35    1:19.85  
 18 1-8 Braye, Madeleine      12 SESC                 1:19.02    1:20.16  
 19 1-9 Lee, Isabella         11 BUR                  1:22.20    1:21.08  
 20 1-10 Snider, Mallory      12 Ridgewood            1:22.20    1:22.60  
Preliminaries
 40  Belk, Hailey             12 Gators               1:31.34             
 22  Wyatt, Katie             12 Friendly             1:22.42             
 32  Austin, Rachel           11 Elks                 1:27.41             
 31  Clippard, Nancy          12 Piranhas             1:27.19             
 28  Justice, Erica           11 Piranhas             1:24.17             
 25  Weikel, Kate             11 CCC                  1:23.77             
 27  Neeble, Oliva            11 CCC                  1:23.93             
 41  Hager, Julie             11 Elks Gso             1:32.52             
 38  Peterson, Abby           11 Gators               1:29.38             
 33  Fox, Olivia              11 Ljl                  1:28.41             
 42  Hager, Roxie             11 Elks Gso             1:33.30             
 44  Mahanes, Maggie          11 Sherwood             1:40.01             
 39  Herndon, Addison         11 Sherwood             1:30.02             
 35  Wood, Kylie              12 Hammerheads          1:29.26             
 21  Childers, Audrey         12 Lawndale             1:22.23             
 23  Billings, Vica           12 HL                   1:22.57             
 34  Barnes, Margaret         11 HL                   1:29.11             
 36  Ramsey, Carolina         11 SFCC                 1:29.35             
 26  Ramsey, Blair            11 SFCC                 1:23.84             
 30  Greer, Sabrina           11 BF                   1:26.32             
 24  Stenson, Emily           11 Adams Farm           1:23.20             
 29  Faircloth, Mary Scott    12 Gcc Swimming         1:24.71             
 46  Guthrie, Amanda Joy      11 BF                   1:44.42             
 43  Bray, Emily              12 Hammerheads          1:35.67             
 45  Thomas, Abby             11 Hammerheads          1:42.62             
 37  Holt, Elisabeth          12 SESC                 1:29.36             
 
Event 64  Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:02.16        2008 Isaac Klinger, Southeast-                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Cole, Mckenzie        12 YB                   1:06.41    1:04.69  
  2 2-2 Sperling, Dash        12 Friendly             1:10.63    1:07.56  
  3 2-3 Martin, Jared         12 Ljl                  1:11.48    1:07.95  
  4 2-4 Humphrey, Luke        12 Ridgewood            1:10.61    1:08.43  
  5 2-5 Thompson, Grayson     12 Sherwood             1:11.82    1:10.38  
  6 2-6 Markun, David         12 Ljl                  1:10.90    1:10.77  
  7 2-7 Carlock, Kevin        12 Gcc Swimming         1:15.27    1:13.49  
  8 2-8 Hamilton, Will        11 Gcc Swimming         1:14.04    1:14.17  
  9 2-9 Skigen, Jake          11 Gators               1:16.08    1:14.47  
 10 2-10 Hamilton, Ross       11 Gcc Swimming         1:15.16    1:14.60  
B - Final
 11 1-1 Jones, Jeremy         12 HL                   1:16.49    1:15.83  
 12 1-2 Roskelly, Brian       12 Ljl                  1:16.14    1:16.15  
 13 1-3 Williams, Adam        12 Friendly             1:19.49    1:18.64  
 14 1-4 Mikuta, John          12 Sherwood             1:19.02    1:18.97  
 15 1-5 Starnes, Bryce        12 HL                   1:20.80    1:21.37  
 16 1-6 Wilson, Matthew       12 Adams Farm           1:18.09    1:21.64  
 17 1-7 Ladka, Charlie        12 Adams Farm           1:24.84    1:22.45  
 18 1-8 Davidson, Jeffrey     11 Elks Gso             1:25.64    1:23.36  
 19 1-9 Cox, Jared            11 Hammerheads          1:26.11    1:23.65  
 20 1-10 Burns, Harrison      11 HL                   1:26.99    1:27.83  
Preliminaries
 25  Jordan, Spencer          11 Elks                 1:30.72             
 30  Patton, Daniel           12 Gators               1:36.64             
 37  Priddy, Ryan             11 SFCC                 1:46.60             
 34  Priddy, Brad             11 SFCC                 1:41.46             
 31  Johnson, Kevin           12 SCC                  1:36.70             
 36  Harwood, Trevor          11 Orcas                1:44.58             
 38  Davis, Adam              12 Piranhas             1:48.06             
 39  Varker, Logan            11 Gators               2:02.46             
 32  Goodwin, Tommy           11 Orcas                1:37.21             
 22  Mikuta, Will             11 Sherwood             1:28.31             
 35  Maycock, Aidan           11 Lawndale             1:41.82             
 24  Carpenter, Smith         11 SFCC                 1:29.93             
 21  Hendrix, Evan            12 SESC                 1:27.45             
 27  Kimel, Micah             11 SESC                 1:32.86             
 29  Conrad, Jonathan         12 SCC                  1:36.33             
 23  Love, Austin             12 Grandover            1:29.36             
 26  Wyrick, Austin           11 HF                   1:31.94             
 28  Hayes, Will              11 Grandover            1:33.23             
 33  Snyder, Michael          11 Grandover            1:39.94             
 --  Paterson, Kyle           11 Piranhas                 DQ              
 --  Cozart, Lyndon           12 Orcas                    DQ              
 --  Jackson, Will            12 SESC                     DQ              
 
Event 65  Girls 13-14 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:02.00        2001 M.E. Miller, Starmount                     
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Casazza, Caitlin      13 Elks                 1:06.41    1:04.24  
  2 2-2 Harris, Natalie       14 Friendly             1:08.23    1:04.67  
  3 2-3 Quillen, Sarah        14 Adams Farm           1:07.41    1:07.52  
  4 2-4 Ubertini, Caty        14 Friendly             1:09.41    1:07.85  
  5 2-5 Martin, Allie         14 HF                   1:08.40    1:08.04  
  6 2-6 Williams, Joanna      14 YB                   1:08.85    1:08.09  
  7 2-7 Gorman, Ashley        14 Gators               1:10.91    1:08.82  
  8 2-8 Albert, Kalee         14 Orcas                1:11.26    1:09.56  
  9 2-9 Graham, Sara          13 Ridgewood            1:11.49    1:09.92  
 10 2-10 Daniel, Jessica      13 SCC                  1:11.15    1:12.15  
B - Final
 11 1-1 Van Ryen, Nicole      14 Adams Farm           1:13.50    1:10.26  
 12 1-2 Hicks, Christian      13 Gcc Swimming         1:13.19    1:11.55  
 13 1-3 Bernstorf, Jill       13 Ljl                  1:13.97    1:12.09  
 14 1-4 Tsakas, Vicky         13 Elks                 1:12.96    1:12.10  
 15 1-5 McCain, Kelly         13 Grandover            1:12.83    1:12.16  
 16 1-6 Schoonhagen, Erin     13 Gators               1:13.42    1:12.69  
 17 1-7 Auten, Emma           14 Friendly             1:13.97    1:12.77  
 18 1-8 Oakes, Cara           14 CCC                  1:13.28    1:12.84  
 19 1-9 Miller, Lizzy         14 CCC                  1:13.43    1:13.56  
 20 1-10 Kammer, Anna         14 YB                   1:13.34    1:15.02  
Preliminaries
 21  Schott, Sarah            14 Gcc Swimming         1:14.39             
 28  Brogden, Mary Claire     14 Gators               1:20.42             
 25  Martorano, Nicole        13 Elks Gso             1:18.26             
 32  Kareis, Anna             13 BUR                  1:26.94             
 30  Ransom, Anna             14 SESC                 1:23.08             
 31  Collins, Anna            13 Elks                 1:23.26             
 29  Vass, Austin             14 Lawndale             1:21.47             
 38  Berry, Rachel            13 Piranhas             1:32.16             
 23  Hawkins, Rachel          13 Lawndale             1:14.91             
 39  Cox, Emily               13 Hammerheads          1:39.11             
 24  Campbell, Kelly          13 Ljl                  1:14.99             
 37  Kiser, Liz               13 Grandover            1:31.77             
 35  Prewett, Maggie          13 BF                   1:29.08             
 22  Kumar, Ankusha           13 YB                   1:14.84             
 26  Osteen, Anne Bennett     14 Gcc Swimming         1:18.54             
 33  Thurmond, Morgan         14 Ridgewood            1:27.31             
 40  Tucker, Carly            13 Grandover            1:43.36             
 36  Yarborough, Caroline     13 Sherwood             1:29.12             
 27  Macklin, Caroline        14 Orcas                1:18.86             
 34  Motsay, Grace            13 Ridgewood            1:27.48             
 --  Boggs, Anna              13 Orcas                    DQ              
 --  Jahnssen, Kacey          14 BUR                      DQ              
 
Event 66  Boys 13-14 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      Record: R 53.91        2002 Robert Padgett, Sedgefield S&R               
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Klinger, Isaac        13 SESC                   59.79      57.85  
  2 2-2 Rogers, Jonathon      14 HL                   1:01.15      59.85  
  3 2-3 Moffitt, Stuart       13 YB                   1:05.10    1:02.81  
  4 2-4 Thomas, Jacob         14 SESC                 1:02.70    1:03.14  
  5 2-5 Chen, Randy           14 YB                   1:06.69    1:03.32  
  6 2-6 Riker, Kyle           14 Ridgewood            1:05.74    1:04.14  
  7 2-7 DeCarlo, Nicky        13 Friendly             1:06.01    1:04.89  
  8 2-8 Cranford, Landis      14 Grandover            1:10.79    1:09.11  
  9 2-9 Kattman, Matthew      13 Friendly             1:10.57    1:09.24  
 10 2-10 Brower, McClure      13 Sherwood             1:09.77    1:09.29  
B - Final
 11 1-1 Zieg, Tyler           13 HL                   1:12.04    1:08.92  
 12 1-2 Knox, Davis           14 Gcc Swimming         1:11.05    1:09.51  
 13 1-3 Deuterman, Rives      13 HL                   1:12.57    1:10.05  
 14 1-4 Davidson, Grant       13 Elks Gso             1:11.49    1:10.21  
 15 1-5 Carlson, Jack         13 Friendly             1:12.23    1:10.36  
 16 1-6 Brackett, Matthew     14 Piranhas             1:13.04    1:10.67  
 17 1-7 Gorham, Sean          13 Ridgewood            1:11.76    1:10.71  
 17 1-7 Perry, Jonathan       13 Grandover            1:13.72    1:10.71  
 19 1-9 Sanderson, Walker     13 Gcc Swimming         1:11.24    1:11.01  
 20 1-10 Heater, Judd         13 Elks                 1:13.53    1:12.32  
Preliminaries
 28  Calvert, Jason           14 Elks Gso             1:16.76             
 21  Thurmond, Marshall       13 Ridgewood            1:14.31             
 25  Pritchett, Collins       13 Elks                 1:15.19             
 35  Webster, Eric            13 Elks                 1:26.43             
 26  Easley, Mike             14 Orcas                1:15.93             
 33  Rock, Andrew             13 CCC                  1:24.20             
 22  Justice, Kyle            14 Piranhas             1:14.49             
 23  Justice, Luke            14 Piranhas             1:14.88             
 32  Sheffey, Eric            14 Grandover            1:23.31             
 36  Naylor, Jake             14 Hammerheads          1:27.62             
 31  Houpt, Christopher       13 Adams Farm           1:20.28             
 29  McGee, Sam               13 Orcas                1:18.27             
 30  Hall, Joseph             14 Orcas                1:18.89             
 34  Mansell, Chase           13 SFCC                 1:26.32             
 37  Neese, Rice              13 SFCC                 1:29.52             
 27  Reppert, Kelsey          13 Lawndale             1:16.08             
 24  Hanner, Aaron            14 Lawndale             1:14.98             
 --  Caviness, Justin         13 Elks Gso                 DQ              
 
Event 67  Women 15-19 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:00.43        2001 Carly Hensel, Sedgefield CC                
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Walker, Sarah         16 Friendly             1:05.04    1:04.17  
  2 2-2 Wynn, Clara           17 Friendly             1:04.94    1:04.28  
  3 2-3 Wright, Megan         16 Elks Gso             1:06.34    1:05.76  
  4 2-4 Mock, Morgan          17 Elks                 1:06.96    1:06.49  
  5 2-5 Simon, Alison         18 Piranhas             1:07.22    1:07.40  
  6 2-6 Gentry, Rachel        16 Friendly             1:08.61    1:07.58  
  7 2-7 Pittard, Rachel       15 CCC                  1:07.81    1:07.77  
  8 2-8 Snyder, Kaitlyn       18 CCC                  1:08.13    1:07.80  
  9 2-9 Wilder, Emily         15 Gators               1:09.14    1:08.73  
 10 2-10 Leik, Chandler       17 Ljl                  1:08.45    1:09.42  
B - Final
 11 1-1 Sumner, Katie         15 Orcas                1:09.73    1:08.11  
 12 1-2 Hassell, Molly        18 Gcc Swimming         1:09.53    1:09.11  
 13 1-3 Massengale, Jenna     15 Elks                 1:09.65    1:09.41  
 14 1-4 Spivey, Bethany       15 Gators               1:10.14    1:09.82  
 15 1-5 Snyder, Kelly         15 CCC                  1:11.23    1:09.84  
 16 1-6 McClendon, Savannah   15 Ridgewood            1:10.16    1:10.76  
 17 1-7 Key, Melissa          16 HL                   1:10.19    1:10.95  
 18 1-8 Strickland, Sara Kat  17 Piranhas             1:10.85    1:11.07  
 19 1-9 Rindal, Madelyn       15 Adams Farm           1:10.21    1:11.61  
 20 1-10 Kinnear, Kelly       16 Elks Gso             1:12.30    1:12.12  
Preliminaries
 22  Quillen, Katie           16 Elks Gso             1:12.55             
 33  Cheek, Caroline          17 Piranhas             1:15.60             
 23  Heater, Maddie           15 Elks                 1:12.72             
 28  Barringer, Hailey        17 Gators               1:13.96             
 39  Hocutt, Caroline         16 Ridgewood            1:17.60             
 42  Ramsey, Sheridan         16 SFCC                 1:22.79             
 21  Becker, Paige            16 Ridgewood            1:12.36             
 29  Hawkins, Katherine       15 Lawndale             1:14.51             
 36  Annear, Caitlin          15 SFCC                 1:16.05             
 40  Reasons, Meghan          15 Orcas                1:20.30             
 34  McCoy, Laura             18 Orcas                1:15.77             
 43  Brown, Taylor            15 BUR                  1:23.26             
 27  O'Hare, Eliza            18 HL                   1:13.86             
 26  Neas, Maggie             15 HL                   1:13.80             
 37  Brassfield, Kathryn      16 Gcc Swimming         1:16.33             
 38  Love, Tiffany            16 Grandover            1:17.12             
 25  Garvey, Elizabeth        17 Gcc Swimming         1:13.23             
 31  Gentry, Marie            15 SCC                  1:14.78             
 41  Weaver, Ashley           15 Grandover            1:20.33             
 32  Klinger, Kimmy           16 SESC                 1:15.54             
 34  Daniels, Madison         16 SESC                 1:15.77             
 24  Hood, Aubrey             16 Adams Farm           1:12.79             
 30  DeWeese, Sarah           16 Adams Farm           1:14.70             
 
Event 68  Men 15-19 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      Record: R 53.76        2004 Robert Padgett, Sedgefield S & R             
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 2-1 Gates, Percy          15 Friendly               57.08      56.48  
  2 2-2 Ruhm, William         17 Friendly               59.83      56.68  
  3 2-3 Brower, Daly          18 Sherwood               59.36      58.59  
  4 2-4 Pittman, Bruce        18 Elks Gso               59.44      58.60  
  5 2-5 Robinson, Ian         16 Ridgewood            1:00.89      58.87  
  6 2-6 Brogden, Harrison     16 Gators                 59.04      59.18  
  7 2-7 Flynn, Coleman        15 Gators               1:00.37      59.35  
  8 2-8 Key, Aaron            15 Elks                 1:00.20      59.60  
  9 2-9 Labonge, Alex         15 Friendly             1:01.10      59.84  
 10 2-10 Peoples, Greg        15 Gcc Swimming         1:00.70    1:00.97  
B - Final
 11 1-1 Blocker, Joe          17 BF                   1:01.26    1:00.25  
 12 1-2 Ransom, Josh          18 SESC                 1:01.62    1:00.98  
 13 1-3 Jones, Cody           15 HL                   1:03.48    1:01.30  
 14 1-4 Cole, Mitchell        15 YB                   1:02.29    1:01.86  
 15 1-5 Casazza, Zack         15 Elks                 1:02.87    1:01.96  
 16 1-6 Morris, William       17 Gcc Swimming         1:02.49    1:02.10  
 17 1-7 Allen, Billy          16 Gcc Swimming         1:02.35    1:02.17  
 18 1-8 James, Colin          16 Adams Farm           1:03.11    1:03.53  
 19 1-9 Spillane, Sean        17 Ljl                  1:02.76    1:03.71  
 20 1-10 Ball, Wrenn          18 Lawndale             1:04.13    1:03.92  
Preliminaries
 26  Flynn, Moose             16 Gators               1:07.21             
 22  Davidson, Patrick        17 Elks Gso             1:04.38             
 27  Tsakas, Evangelos        15 Elks                 1:07.35             
 28  Davidson, Zachary        15 Elks Gso             1:07.94             
 30  Derrico, Davis           15 CCC                  1:09.23             
 23  Jackson, Josh            16 SESC                 1:06.31             
 21  Wheeler, David           18 Sherwood             1:04.33             
 24  Vercaemert, Nathan       16 SESC                 1:06.98             
 25  Rogers, Jordan           16 HL                   1:07.14             
 32  Kantlehner, Paul         15 Sherwood             1:12.40             
 29  Fisher, Joey             15 HF                   1:08.19             
 35  Purcell, Carter          15 Grandover            1:29.20             
 34  Whitesell, Chris         15 SCC                  1:17.49             
 33  Hyde, Greg               18 BF                   1:16.95             
 31  Burger, PJ               17 Grandover            1:09.32             
 
Event 69  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:05.66        2007 Gcc Blue Dolphins                          
                         L Pearce, C Jones, A Lucius, O Dries              
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  6 1-1 Sherwood Swim & Racquet Club                            1:18.05  
     1) Craig, Ellie 8                  2) Davis, Anna 8                  
     3) Collis, Elizabeth 7             4) McNairy, Grace 8               
  9 1-2 YMCA Bears                                              1:21.44  
     1) Pinnix, Omega 7                 2) Shoffner, Jayla 7              
     3) Reid, Kennedy 8                 4) Roddey, Ceanna 8               
 11 1-3 Elks                                                    1:24.08  
     1) Heater, Caroline 8              2) Labiak, Peyton 8               
     3) Polson, Emily 8                 4) Jordan, Sydney 7               
 13 1-4 Lawndale Lizards                                        1:24.85  
     1) Blum, Ashley 8                  2) Heyn, Cecie 8                  
     3) Beeninga, Tayte 8               4) Buchholtz, Catherine 8         
 14 1-5 Starmount Stingrays                                     1:25.72  
     1) Brown, Maddie 8                 2) Neese, Rhodes 8                
     3) Priddy, Kate 8                  4) Wilson, Clair 8                
 15 1-6 Bur-Mil Marlins                                         1:35.50  
     1) Johnson, Maggie 8               2) Harter, Ashley 8               
     3) Billips, Karly 8                4) Schoppa, Abby 7                
 16 1-7 Sedgefield Country Club                                 1:35.91  
     1) McCullough, Delaney 8           2) Berry, Madeline 7              
     3) Austin, Ashlyn 8                4) Stiefel, Audrey 8              
 17 1-8 Oak Ridge Swim Club                                     1:40.68  
     1) Waterfield, Emily 7             2) Calhoun, Ashley 8              
     3) Petty, Rylee 8                  4) Barker, Haley 8                
 18 1-9 Southeast Tigersharks                                   1:40.72  
     1) Walsh, Brenna 7                 2) Remsburg, Elizabeth 7          
     3) Adams, Hannah 8                 4) Daniel, Anna Paige 8           
 19 1-10 Adams Farm Swim Team                                   1:48.42  
     1) Granberg, Amanda 8              2) Geiselhart, Tess 7             
     3) Geiselhart, Ellie 7             4) Harriss, Grace 8               
  1 2-1 Lake Jeanette Lightning                                 1:10.54  
     1) Alvarino, Cassandra 8           2) Campbell, McKenzie 8           
     3) Copeland, Hannah 8              4) Copeland, Mary Grace 8         
  2 2-2 Gcc Blue Dolphins                                       1:11.22  
     1) Andersen, Berit 8               2) Riddle, Katherine 8            
     3) Cooke, Cammie 8                 4) Haldeman, Ellie 8              
  3 2-3 Henson Forest                                           1:14.19  
     1) Lasley, Kennedy 8               2) Hilburn, Emma 8                
     3) Martin, Phoebe 8                4) Rule, Amy 8                    
  4 2-4 Friendly Frogs                                          1:14.49  
     1) Mitchell, Abbey 8               2) Carpen, Elina 8                
     3) Goetz, Sidney 7                 4) Harris, Laura 8                
  5 2-5 Hamilton Lakes Hornets                                  1:17.80  
     1) Lacz, Aiden 8                   2) Boone, Mattie 7                
     3) Hoover, Caroline 7              4) Starnes, Cassie 8              
  7 2-6 Green Valley Park                                       1:18.41  
     1) Harris, Lilly 7                 2) Hirsch, Ann Hayden 7           
     3) Roman, Ginny 7                  4) Skigen, Addison 8              
  8 2-7 Elks Club Gso                                           1:19.84  
     1) Witte, Christina 8              2) Myers, Rachel 8                
     3) Marino, Mackenzie 8             4) Calvert, McKenzie 8            
 10 2-8 Pinetop Piranhas                                        1:23.98  
     1) Berry, Leah 8                   2) Meissner, Kelsey 8             
     3) Gisser, Sarena 7                4) White, Gail 8                  
 12 2-9 Ridgewood Riptide                                       1:24.64  
     1) Allen, Nica 8                   2) Graham, Rachel 8               
     3) Emerick, Elyssa 8               4) Glebus, Rebecca 8              
 -- 2- Cardinal                                                      DQ  
     1) Rouse, Rachel 8                 2) Thomas, Katie 8                
     3) Sigmon, Paige 7                 4) Holbrook, Kaitlyn 8            
 
Event 70  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:05.19        2008 Gcc Blue Dolphins, BLUE DOLPHINS           
                         B Bobbitt, T Brooks-Murphy, A Taylor, T Hale      
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
 17 1-1 Henson Forest                                           1:48.40  
     1) Ramos, Noah 5                   2) Richardson, Benjamin 7         
     3) Lasley, Mitch 6                 4) Hoffman, Trevor 8              
 18 1-2 Lawndale Lizards                                        1:50.05  
     1) Murray, Hunter 8                2) Childers, Josh 7               
     3) Wilson, Logan 8                 4) Macy, Sam 8                    
 20 1-3 Southeast Tigersharks                                   1:53.34  
     1) Tobin, Mac 7                    2) Welch, Spody 7                 
     3) Harwell, Patrick 6              4) Stafford, Sammy 7              
 10 2-1 Starmount Stingrays                                     1:26.92  
     1) Falk, Davis 8                   2) Gillispie, Jake 7              
     3) Jones, Max 8                    4) Kaehler, Collin 7              
 11 2-2 Adams Farm Swim Team                                    1:28.45  
     1) Walker, Zachary 8               2) Myers, Gavin 8                 
     3) Banner, Matthew 8               4) Harriss, Will 8                
 12 2-3 Green Valley Park                                       1:32.05  
     1) Farrelly, Sean 8                2) Goulder, Ari 8                 
     3) Beaver, Jake 7                  4) Corbett, Astolfo 8             
 14 2-4 Pinetop Piranhas                                        1:38.62  
     1) Tricot, Christopher 7           2) Reavis, Jake 6                 
     3) Dahlinghaus, Will 8             4) Reavis, Alex 8                 
 15 2-5 Bur-Mil Marlins                                         1:39.40  
     1) Miller, Kyle 7                  2) Goldin, Jonathon 7             
     3) Johnson, Joe 7                  4) Johnson, Jacob 8               
 16 2-6 Cardinal                                                1:41.45  
     1) Weikel, Jonah 7                 2) Murray, Spencer 7              
     3) McClinton, Jacob 8              4) Neeble, Harrison 7             
 19 2-7 Sedgefield Country Club                                 1:53.07  
     1) Newton, Jackson 8               2) Norris, Ian 7                  
     3) Baynes, Justin 8                4) Smith, Andy 8                  
  1 3-1 Grandover Swim & Racquet Club                           1:08.06  
     1) Pressley, Wyatt 8               2) Sharer, Ethan 8                
     3) Blizard, Cameron 8              4) Hayes, Sam 8                   
  2 3-2 Sherwood Swim & Racquet Club                            1:09.01  
     1) Hering, Tanner 8                2) Herndon, Craig 8               
     3) Stephens, Charlie 7             4) English, William 8             
  3 3-3 Lake Jeanette Lightning                                 1:09.46  
     1) Chmil, Matthew 8                2) Kennedy, Liam 8                
     3) Murray, Michael 8               4) Voorhees, Oliver 8             
  4 3-4 Friendly Frogs                                          1:10.16  
     1) MacArthur, Sam 8                2) Richmond, Jack 7               
     3) Kornatz, Brendan 8              4) Seeber, Benjamin 8             
  5 3-5 Ridgewood Riptide                                       1:12.41  
     1) Joslin, Nathan 8                2) Wilkins, Zachary 8             
     3) Frogge, Michael 7               4) Snider, Ben 8                  
  6 3-6 Hamilton Lakes Hornets                                  1:12.97  
     1) Williams, Jackson 8             2) Comfort, Ben 8                 
     3) Hunsucker, Larson 8             4) Fernandez, Aaron 8             
  7 3-7 Elks                                                    1:14.95  
     1) Bensel, Braxton 8               2) Jones, Jeff 7                  
     3) Maxwell, Jack 8                 4) Melton, Jacob 8                
  8 3-8 Gcc Blue Dolphins                                       1:15.35  
     1) Trent, Thomas 7                 2) Kirkpatrick, Jeff 8            
     3) Byrd, Thompson 7                4) McDonald, Samuel 8             
  9 3-9 Elks Club Gso                                           1:21.57  
     1) Hurd, Patrick 7                 2) Antonelli, Anthony 8           
     3) Nutt, Grady 8                   4) Caviness, Willie 8             
 13 3-10 Oak Ridge Swim Club                                    1:35.48  
     1) Parker, JJ 8                    2) Mills, Brandon 7               
     3) Abbott, Joseph 7                4) McGee, Parker 8                
 
Event 71  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      Record: R 2:04.55        1999 Lawndale                                   
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
 16 1-1 Henson Forest                                           2:49.79  
     1) Burkitt, Ellie 9                2) Evans, Irelynd 9               
     3) Wyrick, Brooke 9                4) Rule, Anna 10                  
 17 1-2 Battle Forest Barracudas                                2:50.12  
     1) Woodburn, Hannah 10             2) Greer, Whitney 10              
     3) Mata, Nicole 9                  4) Clark, Katie 8                 
 20 1-3 Lawndale Lizards                                        3:10.03  
     1) Becknell, Addie 10              2) Bradsher, Berkley 10           
     3) Maycock, Alexandra 9            4) Cunane, Ella 9                 
  6 2-1 Cardinal                                                2:25.42  
     1) Sigmon, Heather 10              2) Murray, Isabella 10            
     3) Rouse, Hannah 10                4) Miller, Meg 10                 
 10 2-2 Elks                                                    2:27.97  
     1) Horton, Haley 10                2) Curtis, Audrey 10              
     3) Jones, Erin 9                   4) King, Georgia 10               
 12 2-3 Starmount Stingrays                                     2:32.11  
     1) McGoldrick, Kaitlyn 9           2) Kallam, Hayley 9               
     3) Wilson, Ashlyn 10               4) Holland, Cammie 9              
 14 2-4 Southeast Tigersharks                                   2:39.89  
     1) Haislip, Hannah 9               2) Ransom, Caroline 10            
     3) Adams, Haley 10                 4) Thomas, Savannah 10            
 15 2-5 Sedgefield Country Club                                 2:46.78  
     1) Gollehon, Hailey 10             2) Vestal, Emory 9                
     3) Isaacson, Madison 10            4) Kennington, Claire 9           
 18 2-6 Sherwood Swim & Racquet Club                            2:52.57  
     1) Smith, Maddie 9                 2) Craig, Mia 10                  
     3) McClure, Kylie 10               4) Sherrill, Elizabeth 9          
 19 2-7 Hammerheads                                             3:02.80  
     1) Burris, Hallie 9                2) Lane, Erica 9                  
     3) Medlin, Calli 9                 4) Burris, Heather 9              
 21 2-8 Bur-Mil Marlins                                         3:13.41  
     1) Mueller, Leigh-Anna 10          2) Marsh, Anna 10                 
     3) Ealley, Meghan 9                4) Miller, Kaeli 9                
 22 2-9 Grandover Swim & Racquet Club                           3:33.59  
     1) Rogers, Claire 9                2) Harder, Tatum 10               
     3) Purcell, Mary Kate 10           4) Dodson, Morgan 9               
  1 3-1 Gcc Blue Dolphins                                       2:08.77  
     1) Carlock, Courtney 10            2) Pearce, Lucy 10                
     3) Dries, Olivia 10                4) Jones, Copeland 10             
  2 3-2 Elks Club Gso                                           2:19.45  
     1) Steelman, Jilien 10             2) Evans, Drew 10                 
     3) Odell, Maggey 10                4) Revels, Kate 10                
  3 3-3 Oak Ridge Swim Club                                     2:22.15  
     1) Phairas, Hannah 10              2) Albert, Tess 9                 
     3) Thompson, Cassie 10             4) Kiselis, Laurel 10             
  4 3-4 Green Valley Park                                       2:22.33  
     1) Moore, Ryann 9                  2) Ognovich, Jackie 9             
     3) Loseke, Kate 9                  4) Schoonhagen, Emily 9           
  5 3-5 Lake Jeanette Lightning                                 2:24.39  
     1) Dean, Emily 10                  2) Rosenbower, Kristen 10         
     3) Chamberlin, Kelsey 10           4) Voorhees, Haven 10             
  7 3-6 Adams Farm Swim Team                                    2:26.14  
     1) Griggs, Kailey 10               2) Carpenter, Hope 9              
     3) Pyburn, Taylor 10               4) McGill, Meredith 9             
  8 3-7 Ridgewood Riptide                                       2:27.01  
     1) Dick, Catriona 10               2) Gaylord, Clare 10              
     3) Motsay, Samantha 10             4) Thurmond, Madison 10           
  9 3-8 Friendly Frogs                                          2:27.34  
     1) Ubertini, Julia 10              2) Billings, Sarah 10             
     3) Christopher, Mary 10            4) DeCarlo, Tori 10               
 11 3-9 Pinetop Piranhas                                        2:29.89  
     1) Hoffman, Anna-Kristina 10       2) Rhyne, Grace 9                 
     3) Davis, Kayla 9                  4) White, Nancy 10                
 13 3-10 Hamilton Lakes Hornets                                 2:34.20  
     1) Worsley, Lindsay 10             2) Oaks, Olivia 9                 
     3) Greenland, Rachel 10            4) Billings, Olia 10              
 
Event 72  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      Record: R 2:05.84   7/11/2009 Friendly Frogs, Friendly                   
                         G Hertweck, J Mitchell, C Duncan, G Hudnell       
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
 10 1-1 Starmount Stingrays                                     2:41.16  
     1) Tumlin, Jacob 9                 2) Lancaster, Patrick 10          
     3) Jones, Davis 10                 4) Tate, Charlie 9                
 11 1-2 Lawndale Lizards                                        2:41.91  
     1) Holmes, Alex 10                 2) Wilson, Colby 10               
     3) Childers, Caleb 9               4) Griffin, Keen 10               
 13 1-3 Oak Ridge Swim Club                                     2:45.66  
     1) Fox, Dillon 10                  2) Howard, Matt 10                
     3) Foster, Michael 10              4) Nygard, Luke 9                 
 14 1-4 Cardinal                                                2:48.65  
     1) Nottage, Nicholas 10            2) Langmeyer, Troy 10             
     3) Dockham, Michael 9              4) Abele, Joe 10                  
 15 1-5 Bur-Mil Marlins                                         2:51.12  
     1) Restrepo, Justin 10             2) Huntoon, Dylan 9               
     3) Restrepo, Christopher 9         4) Sipe, Carter 10                
 16 1-6 Elks                                                    2:53.07  
     1) LeJeune, Caleb 10               2) Young, Parker 9                
     3) Armstrong, Blake 9              4) Stephenson, Carter 10          
 17 1-7 Pinetop Piranhas                                        2:54.81  
     1) Kennedy, Matthew 10             2) Rice, Iain 10                  
     3) Smith, Ryan 9                   4) Short, Daniel 10               
 18 1-8 Southeast Tigersharks                                   3:00.60  
     1) Harwell, Hank 10                2) Walsh, Jack 9                  
     3) Webb, Mesa 9                    4) Fousek, Will 7                 
 -- 1- Sedgefield Country Club                                       DQ  
     1) Petitfills, John Cody 9         2) Whitesell, Tanner 10           
     3) Byerly, Alex 10                 4) Petitfils, Copeland 9          
  1 2-1 Friendly Frogs                                          2:05.84R 
     1) Hertweck, Graham 9              2) Mitchell, Jack 10              
     3) Duncan, Canyon 10               4) Hudnell, Garrett 10            
  2 2-2 Gcc Blue Dolphins                                       2:13.46  
     1) Hale, Tom 9                     2) Bobbitt, Branch 9              
     3) Andersen, Henrik 10             4) Taylor, Andrew 9               
  3 2-3 Hamilton Lakes Hornets                                  2:14.87  
     1) Christina, Dawson 10            2) Hoover, Davis 9                
     3) Barnes, Will 9                  4) Zieg, Parker 10                
  4 2-4 Sherwood Swim & Racquet Club                            2:24.49  
     1) Collis, William 9               2) Holden, Alex 10                
     3) Norris, John 10                 4) Stephens, Jack 10              
  5 2-5 Elks Club Gso                                           2:26.11  
     1) Robinson, Ian 9                 2) Riggs, Ben 9                   
     3) Martorano, Todd 10              4) Kontoulas, Spencer 10          
  6 2-6 Green Valley Park                                       2:30.61  
     1) Moore, Richard 10               2) Roman, James 10                
     3) Prendergast, David 10           4) Shue, Zach 10                  
  7 2-7 Adams Farm Swim Team                                    2:32.12  
     1) Tomlin, Matthew 9               2) Lundberg, David 10             
     3) Ladka, William 10               4) Rindal, Jack 10                
  8 2-8 Grandover Swim & Racquet Club                           2:36.28  
     1) McGee, Austin 10                2) Haslam, Jacob 10               
     3) Sharer, Cameron 10              4) Fischer, Patrick 9             
  9 2-9 Lake Jeanette Lightning                                 2:36.56  
     1) Pfister, Joshua 9               2) Posacki, Kellen 10             
     3) Kayhko, Edmund 9                4) Farrell, Sam 10                
 12 2-10 Ridgewood Riptide                                      2:42.79  
     1) Hamadi, Stephen 10              2) Hamadi, Joel 9                 
     3) Lalumondier, Jeremy 9           4) Ouzts, John Clark 10           
 
Event 73  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:51.96        2003 Oak Ridge                                  
                         M Dodd, M Hayworth, K Riley, L McCoy              
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
 13 1-1 Starmount Stingrays                                     2:13.57  
     1) Wilson, Avery 11                2) Ramsey, Blair 11               
     3) Neese, Riley 11                 4) Ramsey, Carolina 11            
 15 1-2 Sherwood Swim & Racquet Club                            2:18.45  
     1) Herndon, Addison 11             2) Mahanes, Maggie 11             
     3) Stahl, Sarah 11                 4) Dunham, Lucy 12                
 20 1-3 Lawndale Lizards                                        2:27.66  
     1) Carr, Sabrina 12                2) Little, Charlie 11             
     3) Reppert, Lillian 11             4) Childers, Audrey 12            
 10 2-1 Adams Farm Swim Team                                    2:09.11  
     1) Stenson, Emily 11               2) Hazen, Courtney 11             
     3) Flemming, Montana 12            4) Seay, Libby 11                 
 11 2-2 Elks Club Gso                                           2:10.17  
     1) Fuller, Rebecca 11              2) Knapp, Ellen 11                
     3) Debnam, Caroline 12             4) Fuller, Emily 11               
 14 2-3 Henson Forest                                           2:15.65  
     1) Brondolo, Regan 12              2) Blasingame, Alie 12            
     3) Plott, Sarah 11                 4) Martin, Corinne 11             
 16 2-4 Bur-Mil Marlins                                         2:21.51  
     1) Webster, Kory 12                2) Hendrickson, Claire 12         
     3) Bugbee, Mackenzie 12            4) Huntoon, Bryce 12              
 17 2-5 Pinetop Piranhas                                        2:23.42  
     1) Justice, Erica 11               2) Clippard, Nancy 12             
     3) Smith, Abigail 12               4) Moffitt, Shannon 12            
 18 2-6 Battle Forest Barracudas                                2:23.52  
     1) Scotto, Moriah 12               2) Greer, Sabrina 11              
     3) Scotto, London 11               4) Guthrie, Amanda Joy 11         
 19 2-7 Hammerheads                                             2:27.51  
     1) Wood, Abby 11                   2) Thomas, Abby 11                
     3) Bray, Emily 12                  4) Wood, Kylie 12                 
 21 2-8 Grandover Swim & Racquet Club                           2:38.00  
     1) Hayes, Julia 11                 2) Ward, Chesney 11               
     3) Overbey, Anna 11                4) Cranford, Katyanna 11          
  1 3-1 Cardinal                                                1:59.55  
     1) Wyble, Lindsey 12               2) Nottage, Alana 11              
     3) Neeble, Oliva 11                4) Morton, Erin 12                
  2 3-2 Gcc Blue Dolphins                                       2:00.35  
     1) Ganem, Frances 11               2) Townes, Miller 12              
     3) Hendrickson, Cameron 12         4) Johnson, Olivia 11             
  3 3-3 Friendly Frogs                                          2:01.00  
     1) Harris, Ellen 11                2) Gilchrist, Amelia 11           
     3) Capps, Mackenzie 12             4) Kreager, Alexandra 12          
  4 3-4 Oak Ridge Swim Club                                     2:01.43  
     1) Howard, Emily 12                2) Goodwin, Jenny 12              
     3) Thompson, Lydia 12              4) Barker, Alexa 12               
  5 3-5 Ridgewood Riptide                                       2:01.52  
     1) Snider, Mallory 12              2) Myers, Elizabeth 12            
     3) Robinson, Taylor 12             4) Osborne, Molly 12              
  6 3-6 Lake Jeanette Lightning                                 2:01.60  
     1) Dibble, Caitlin 11              2) Sydnor, Megan 12               
     3) Cline, Sarah 12                 4) Farrell, Maggie 12             
  7 3-7 Elks                                                    2:04.14  
     1) Polich, Emily 11                2) Stringfellow, Meredith 11      
     3) Hendrix, Kess 11                4) Jones, Kylie 12                
  8 3-8 Southeast Tigersharks                                   2:04.62  
     1) Schreiber, Sophie 12            2) Braye, Madeleine 12            
     3) Stafford, Grace 12              4) Thomas, Ciara 12               
  9 3-9 Green Valley Park                                       2:06.14  
     1) Hill, Abby 12                   2) Bowden, Rachel 11              
     3) Wellmaker, Maria 12             4) Hirsch, Mackenzie 12           
 12 3-10 Hamilton Lakes Hornets                                 2:11.04  
     1) Simpson, Hallie 12              2) Barnes, Margaret 11            
     3) Billings, Vica 12               4) Cockcroft, Caitlin 12          
 
Event 74  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:48.74        2006 Friendly                                   
                         S Lundqvist, A Labonge, P Gates, J Riley          
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
 10 1-1 Sedgefield Country Club                                 2:16.53  
     1) Johnson, Kevin 12               2) Allison, Jacob 12              
     3) Parlier, Sam 12                 4) Butler, Preston 12             
 11 1-2 Lawndale Lizards                                        2:23.12  
     1) Maycock, Aidan 11               2) Olzer, Jack 12                 
     3) Rackers, Nathan 12              4) Lilley, Alex 12                
 12 1-3 Elks                                                    2:24.94  
     1) Jordan, Spencer 11              2) Melton, Noah 11                
     3) Hawn, Matt 11                   4) Stringfellow, Spencer 11       
 13 1-4 Oak Ridge Swim Club                                     2:26.32  
     1) Goodwin, Tommy 11               2) Peaslee, Nicholas 11           
     3) Cozart, Lyndon 12               4) Bonvouloir, Noel 11            
 14 1-5 Starmount Stingrays                                     2:30.31  
     1) Carpenter, Smith 11             2) Priddy, Ryan 11                
     3) Priddy, Brad 11                 4) Falk, Charlie 11               
 15 1-6 Southeast Tigersharks                                   2:30.50  
     1) Webb, Dakota 11                 2) Kimel, Micah 11                
     3) Barefoot, Miles 11              4) Jackson, Will 12               
 16 1-7 Battle Forest Barracudas                                2:41.70  
     1) Blackley, Cooper 9              2) Scotto, Boston 9               
     3) Clark, Will 11                  4) Allen, Michael 11              
 17 1-8 Henson Forest                                           2:48.95  
     1) Richardson, Sam 9               2) Camp, Jackson 10               
     3) Wyrick, Austin 11               4) Rule, Todd 11                  
 -- 1- Pinetop Piranhas                                              DQ  
     1) Tselides, Dimitri 11            2) Davis, Adam 12                 
     3) Marsh, Andrew 11                4) Paterson, Kyle 11              
  1 2-1 Lake Jeanette Lightning                                 1:52.83  
     1) Markun, David 12                2) Dean, Connor 12                
     3) Roskelly, Brian 12              4) Martin, Jared 12               
  2 2-2 Sherwood Swim & Racquet Club                            1:55.45  
     1) Thompson, Grayson 12            2) Sherrill, Hobson 11            
     3) Mikuta, John 12                 4) Hering, Clay 11                
  3 2-3 Hamilton Lakes Hornets                                  1:59.52  
     1) Starnes, Bryce 12               2) Boone, Sam 11                  
     3) Jones, Jeremy 12                4) Caccamo, Samuel 12             
  4 2-4 Adams Farm Swim Team                                    2:03.44  
     1) Wilson, Matthew 12              2) Ladka, Charlie 12              
     3) Walker, Jakob 11                4) Ennis, Jake 12                 
  5 2-5 Friendly Frogs                                          2:04.15  
     1) Billington, Henry 12            2) Silknitter, Riley 12           
     3) Williams, Adam 12               4) Sperling, Dash 12              
  6 2-6 Ridgewood Riptide                                       2:04.84  
     1) Knight, Ben 11                  2) Fields, Jackson 12             
     3) Reed, Jordan 11                 4) Humphrey, Luke 12              
  7 2-7 Grandover Swim & Racquet Club                           2:07.45  
     1) Love, Austin 12                 2) Blizard, Bradley 11            
     3) Snyder, Michael 11              4) McGugan, Henry 12              
  8 2-8 Elks Club Gso                                           2:09.29  
     1) Antin, Cory 12                  2) Davidson, Jeffrey 11           
     3) Byrd, Kellan 12                 4) Puryear, John 12               
  9 2-9 Green Valley Park                                       2:14.00  
     1) Skigen, Jake 11                 2) Patton, Daniel 12              
     3) Hales, Jacob 12                 4) Harris, Quinn 11               
 -- 2- Gcc Blue Dolphins                                             DQ  
     1) Oehmig, Hunter 11               2) Carlock, Kevin 12              
     3) Taylor, Ross 12                 4) Pearce, Ben 12                 
 
Event 75  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:44.90        2004 Ridgewood                                  
                         B Warrick, M Darst, L Cowperthwaite, C Rawson     
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
 16 1-1 Sherwood Swim & Racquet Club                            2:10.94  
     1) Brewington, Elizabeth 14        2) Burns, Claire 13               
     3) Sackett, Ansley 13              4) Yarborough, Caroline 13        
 21 1-2 Starmount Stingrays                                     2:45.82  
     1) Dobbs, Olivia 11                2) Tumlin, Alex 11                
     3) Valittuto, Caroline 14          4) Wilson, Laurel 13              
 22 1-3 Pinetop Piranhas                                        2:49.97  
     1) Kennedy, Kelly 13               2) Short, Erin 13                 
     3) Meissner, Mallory 13            4) Berry, Rachel 13               
 10 2-1 Battle Forest Barracudas                                2:01.29  
     1) Robertson, Cheina 14            2) Robertson, Regina 14           
     3) Scotto, Brooklyn 14             4) Prewett, Maggie 13             
 11 2-2 Grandover Swim & Racquet Club                           2:01.34  
     1) Walker, Lauren 14               2) Lempp, Rachel 13               
     3) Drewry, Maura 14                4) McCain, Kelly 13               
 12 2-3 Cardinal                                                2:01.64  
     1) Miller, Lizzy 14                2) Hubbard, Katherine 13          
     3) Kincaid, Sarah 13               4) Oakes, Cara 14                 
 13 2-4 Elks Club Gso                                           2:01.98  
     1) Nichols, Chloe 13               2) Robinson, Taylor 14            
     3) Pittman, Kaleigh 14             4) Martorano, Nicole 13           
 14 2-5 Lawndale Lizards                                        2:09.70  
     1) Vass, Austin 14                 2) Kelley, Hedda 14               
     3) Scott, Rachael 13               4) Hawkins, Rachel 13             
 15 2-6 Sedgefield Country Club                                 2:10.79  
     1) Durham, Raleigh 14              2) Schaefer, Lindsey 14           
     3) Petitfils, Kennedy 14           4) Daniel, Jessica 13             
 17 2-7 Henson Forest                                           2:11.56  
     1) Volpert, Hayley 14              2) McClendon, Mary 13             
     3) Fourqurean, Ali 13              4) Martin, Allie 14               
 18 2-8 Hamilton Lakes Hornets                                  2:13.26  
     1)                                 2) Terrell, Sarah 14              
     3) Spaugh, Caroline 13             4) Reeve, Elizabeth 13            
 19 2-9 Southeast Tigersharks                                   2:19.53  
     1) Ransom, Anna 14                 2) Van Hoy, Kaitlyn 13            
     3) Holt, Elisabeth 12              4) Walsh, Vivian 11               
 20 2-10 Bur-Mil Marlins                                        2:26.61  
     1) Marsh, Avery 13                 2) Westenberg, Sydney 13          
     3) Holt, Kasey 13                  4) Jahnssen, Kacey 14             
  1 3-1 Friendly Frogs                                          1:46.30  
     1) Ubertini, Caty 14               2) Overbey, Carly 14              
     3) Harris, Natalie 14              4) Labonge, Natalie 13            
  2 3-2 Oak Ridge Swim Club                                     1:50.90  
     1) Swantko, Sarah 13               2) Robertson, Sabrina 13          
     3) Dodd, Alexandra 13              4) Albert, Kalee 14               
  3 3-3 Gcc Blue Dolphins                                       1:51.20  
     1) Schott, Sarah 14                2) Hicks, Christian 13            
     3) Brassfield, Caroline 14         4) Beeler, Halle 14               
  4 3-4 Elks                                                    1:51.67  
     1) Polich, Erin 13                 2) Tsakas, Vicky 13               
     3) Conner, Kystal 14               4) Casazza, Caitlin 13            
  5 3-5 YMCA Bears                                              1:52.14  
     1) Williams, Joanna 14             2) Reid, Ryann 13                 
     3) Kammer, Anna 14                 4) Tuskey, Emily 13               
  6 3-6 Adams Farm Swim Team                                    1:52.28  
     1) Van Ryen, Nicole 14             2) Kennedy, Lucy 14               
     3) Heim, Shelly 13                 4) Quillen, Sarah 14              
  7 3-7 Green Valley Park                                       1:57.04  
     1) Gorman, Ashley 14               2) Ognovich, Katie 13             
     3) Anderson, Rachel 13             4) Schoonhagen, Erin 13           
  8 3-8 Lake Jeanette Lightning                                 1:59.52  
     1) Campbell, Kelly 13              2) Scott, Samantha 13             
     3) Wiedbusch, Kirsten 14           4) Bernstorf, Jill 13             
  9 3-9 Ridgewood Riptide                                       2:01.14  
     1) Murphy, Melissa 13              2) Hocutt, Molly 14               
     3) Motsay, Grace 13                4) Graham, Sara 13                
 
Event 76  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:38.23        2008 Friendly Frogs, Frogs                      
                         S Lundqvist, A Labonge, P Gates, J Riley          
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
 18 1-1 Lake Jeanette Lightning                                 2:09.75  
     1) Gonzalez, Jesse 13              2) Nield, Liam 13                 
     3) Scott, Alex 11                  4) Rosenbower, Eric 13            
 19 1-2 Hammerheads                                             2:10.09  
     1) Naylor, Jake 14                 2) Naylor, Jesse 13               
     3) Cox, Jared 11                   4) Pugh, Franklin 12              
 -- 1- Sedgefield Country Club                                       DQ  
     1) Gentry, Austin 13               2) Mitchel, Taylor 14             
     3) Gibson, Sam 14                  4) Conrad, Jonathan 12            
 10 2-1 Pinetop Piranhas                                        1:56.95  
     1) Justice, Luke 14                2) Davis, Justin 14               
     3) Justice, Kyle 14                4) Brackett, Matthew 14           
 11 2-2 Elks                                                    1:57.57  
     1) Heater, Judd 13                 2) Webster, Eric 13               
     3) Orcutt, Eric 13                 4) Pritchett, Collins 13          
 12 2-3 Green Valley Park                                       2:00.39  
     1) Varker, Lucas 13                2) Shaw, Landon 13                
     3) Talevera, Cameron 13            4) Flynn, Cooper 13               
 14 2-4 Sherwood Swim & Racquet Club                            2:02.26  
     1) Brower, McClure 13              2) Mahanes, Kemper 14             
     3) Stahl, Stephen 13               4) Brower, Pieter 13              
 15 2-5 Starmount Stingrays                                     2:02.52  
     1) Neese, Rice 13                  2) Sears, Will 14                 
     3) Smith, Cole 14                  4) Dobbs, Austin 14               
 16 2-6 Lawndale Lizards                                        2:04.12  
     1) Hanner, Aaron 14                2) Kinard, Austin 14              
     3) Zielny, Jake 14                 4) Reppert, Kelsey 13             
 17 2-7 Battle Forest Barracudas                                2:07.34  
     1) Robards, Codi 13                2) Allen, Zachary 14              
     3) LeTourneau, Cameron 14          4) Hanson, Nathan 14              
  1 3-1 YMCA Bears                                              1:41.39  
     1) Reck, Zach 14                   2) Chen, Randy 14                 
     3) Moffitt, Stuart 13              4) Hider, Alec 14                 
  2 3-2 Hamilton Lakes Hornets                                  1:44.03  
     1) Zieg, Tyler 13                  2) Kaylor, Eric 14                
     3) Gagnon, Jack 14                 4) Rogers, Jonathon 14            
  3 3-3 Grandover Swim & Racquet Club                           1:46.30  
     1) Weaver, Matthew 13              2) Cranford, Landis 14            
     3) Hayes, Eric 14                  4) Perry, Jonathan 13             
  4 3-4 Gcc Blue Dolphins                                       1:47.78  
     1) Andersen, Jack 14               2) Sanderson, Walker 13           
     3) Knox, Davis 14                  4) Barefoot, Blake 14             
  5 3-5 Friendly Frogs                                          1:48.27  
     1) Kattman, Matthew 13             2) Ruhm, Peter 14                 
     3) Bauserman, Charlie 13           4) DeCarlo, Nicky 13              
  6 3-6 Ridgewood Riptide                                       1:52.90  
     1) Gorham, Sean 13                 2) Thurmond, Marshall 13          
     3) Ripberger, Christopher 13       4) Riker, Kyle 14                 
  7 3-7 Southeast Tigersharks                                   1:53.09  
     1) Thomas, Jacob 14                2) Stuart, Nick 14                
     3) Webb, Sierra 14                 4) Klinger, Isaac 13              
  8 3-8 Elks Club Gso                                           1:53.15  
     1) Calvert, Jason 14               2) Calvert, Jacob 14              
     3) Davidson, Grant 13              4) Pradetto, Paul 14              
  9 3-9 Oak Ridge Swim Club                                     1:55.08  
     1) McGee, Sam 13                   2) Bates, Austin 14               
     3) Bonvouloir, Luc 13              4) Easley, Mike 14                
 13 3-10 Cardinal                                               2:00.58  
     1) Gibson, Andrew 12               2) Needham, David 14              
     3) Rock, Andrew 13                 4) Miller, Cary 12                
 
Event 77  Women 15-19 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:42.55        2005 Greensboro CC                              
                         A Strader, C Glass, K Schott, H Mohorn            
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  5 1-1 Green Valley Park                                       1:49.28  
     1) Williams, Emily 18              2) Spivey, Bethany 15             
     3) Klein, Ruth 17                  4) Wilder, Emily 15               
  8 1-2 Elks Club Gso                                           1:51.46  
     1) Myers, Lauren 15                2) Kinnear, Kelly 16              
     3) Quillen, Katie 16               4) Wright, Megan 16               
  9 1-3 YMCA Bears                                              1:51.92  
     1) Abdullah, Safiyyah 12           2) Faison, Christina 18           
     3) Kumar, Ankusha 13               4) Richardson, Brea 16            
 14 1-4 Grandover Swim & Racquet Club                           1:58.02  
     1) Chamberlain, Mia 16             2) Love, Tiffany 16               
     3) Weaver, Ashley 15               4) Cox, Ashley 17                 
 15 1-5 Southeast Tigersharks                                   2:03.24  
     1) Jewell, Emily 16                2) Barefoot, Alex 16              
     3) Daniels, Madison 16             4) Klinger, Kimmy 16              
 16 1-6 Lawndale Lizards                                        2:03.48  
     1) Delaney, Erica 16               2) Hawkins, Katherine 15          
     3) Turk, Molly 15                  4) Lamb, Carson 15                
 17 1-7 Bur-Mil Marlins                                         2:04.73  
     1) Kareis, Anna 13                 2) Lee, Isabella 11               
     3) Brown, Taylor 15                4) Webster, Kaitlyn 15            
 18 1-8 Sherwood Swim & Racquet Club                            2:06.00  
     1) Mullins, Kaitlyn 18             2) Stavrolakis, Allie 17          
     3) Cox, Olivia 16                  4) Bartlett, Erin 9               
 19 1-9 Henson Forest                                           2:15.22  
     1) Plott, Kenley 13                2) Sronce, Kimberly 17            
     3) Gafford, Caroline 13            4) Moran, Sarah 16                
  1 2-1 Friendly Frogs                                          1:45.94  
     1) O'Shea, Rose 16                 2) Gentry, Rachel 16              
     3) Wynn, Clara 17                  4) Walker, Sarah 16               
  2 2-2 Elks                                                    1:45.96  
     1) Mock, Morgan 17                 2) Massengale, Jenna 15           
     3) Polich, Katie 15                4) Mock, Lauren 15                
  3 2-3 Oak Ridge Swim Club                                     1:46.04  
     1) Sumner, Katie 15                2) Bunting, Ashley 17             
     3) Dodd, Morgan 18                 4) Diemer, Kristin 16             
  4 2-4 Pinetop Piranhas                                        1:49.15  
     1) Simon, Alison 18                2) Strickland, Sara Kathryn 17    
     3) Lawless, Meg 17                 4) Lawless, Mary 17               
  6 2-5 Cardinal                                                1:49.56  
     1) Pittard, Rachel 15              2) Rowell, Katie 16               
     3) Snyder, Kaitlyn 18              4) Snyder, Kelly 15               
  7 2-6 Gcc Blue Dolphins                                       1:50.04  
     1) Hassell, Molly 18               2) Garvey, Elizabeth 17           
     3) Hayes, Kate 17                  4) Brassfield, Izzy 18            
 10 2-7 Ridgewood Riptide                                       1:52.43  
     1) Murphy, Aleis 15                2) Farrell, Veronica 15           
     3) Becker, Paige 16                4) McClendon, Savannah 15         
 11 2-8 Hamilton Lakes Hornets                                  1:53.84  
     1) Neas, Maggie 15                 2) Smith, Laura 16                
     3) Kilmartin, Kathleen 17          4) Key, Melissa 16                
 12 2-9 Lake Jeanette Lightning                                 1:56.03  
     1) Williams, Kendall 16            2) Bernstorf, Julie 16            
     3) Stanford, Hannah 15             4) Leik, Chandler 17              
 13 2-10 Adams Farm Swim Team                                   1:56.45  
     1) Hood, Aubrey 16                 2) Lillycrop, Laura 16            
     3) DeWeese, Sarah 16               4) Rindal, Madelyn 15             
 
Event 78  Men 15-19 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:29.08        2008 Hamilton Lakes Hornets, Hornets        -   
                         M Oliver, R Kammer, B Kaylor, R Cecchini          
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  5 2-1 Grandover Swim & Racquet Club                           1:36.72  
     1) Weaver, Brandon 18              2) Burger, PJ 17                  
     3) Snyder, Gabriel 16              4) Chamberlain, Ian 18            
 11 2-2 Southeast Tigersharks                                   1:41.18  
     1) Robertshaw, Austin 16           2) Ransom, Josh 18                
     3) Marino-Scott, Joe 17            4) Jackson, Josh 16               
 12 2-3 Sedgefield Country Club                                 1:41.20  
     1) DePasquale, Cosmo 16            2) Daniel, Andrew 16              
     3) Chappell, Andrew 15             4) Weeks IV, Dash 16              
 13 2-4 Lawndale Lizards                                        1:44.01  
     1) Ball, Wrenn 18                  2) Clance, Ryan 17                
     3) Wasson, Luke 15                 4) Hawkins, David 17              
 14 2-5 Battle Forest Barracudas                                1:45.33  
     1) Blocker, Joe 17                 2) Palmer, Jordan 16              
     3) Hyde, Greg 18                   4) Allen, Kenneth 16              
 16 2-6 Ridgewood Riptide                                       1:46.05  
     1) Robinson, Ian 16                2) Gaylord, Ryan 15               
     3) West, Tripp 15                  4) Ryall, Sean 18                 
 17 2-7 YMCA Bears                                              1:49.30  
     1) Cole, Mckenzie 12               2) Nawrocki, Nicholas 15          
     3) Harris, Andre 15                4) Cole, Mitchell 15              
 18 2-8 Henson Forest                                           1:50.57  
     1) Blanchette, Kyle 16             2) Gafford, Kristopher 16         
     3) Sexton, Matt 18                 4) Fisher, Joey 15                
  1 3-1 Friendly Frogs                                          1:31.06  
     1) Labonge, Alex 15                2) Ruhm, William 17               
     3) Riley, Joseph 15                4) Gates, Percy 15                
  2 3-2 Sherwood Swim & Racquet Club                            1:33.67  
     1) Brower, Daly 18                 2) Burns, Jake 15                 
     3) Wheeler, David 18               4) Flannery, Patrick 18           
  3 3-3 Gcc Blue Dolphins                                       1:34.49  
     1) Ganem, John 16                  2) Allen, Billy 16                
     3) Peoples, Greg 15                4) Johnson, Nicholas 18           
  4 3-4 Elks                                                    1:34.79  
     1) Key, Aaron 15                   2) Miller, Taylor 18              
     3) Casazza, Zack 15                4) Moseley, Jordan 18             
  6 3-5 Lake Jeanette Lightning                                 1:39.14  
     1) Pate, Brian 18                  2) Rosenbower, Alex 15            
     3) Wiedbusch, Sean 16              4) Spillane, Sean 17              
  7 3-6 Adams Farm Swim Team                                    1:39.32  
     1) Cary, Dakota 15                 2) Vary, Alex 15                  
     3) James, Colin 16                 4) Hjelmquist, Jordan 17          
  8 3-7 Green Valley Park                                       1:39.60  
     1) Flynn, Moose 16                 2) Flynn, Coleman 15              
     3) Patton, Luke 17                 4) Brogden, Harrison 16           
  9 3-8 Hamilton Lakes Hornets                                  1:39.75  
     1) Rogers, Jordan 16               2) Smith, Alex 15                 
     3) Kirkman, Garrett 16             4) Jones, Cody 15                 
 10 3-9 Elks Club Gso                                           1:40.99  
     1) Pittman, Brandon 16             2) Davidson, Zachary 15           
     3) Davidson, Patrick 17            4) Pittman, Bruce 18              
 15 3-10 Cardinal                                               1:45.50  
     1) Gibson, Alex 15                 2) Derrico, Davis 15              
     3) Needham, Geoffry 15             4) Oakes, Camden 16