2007 CSA City Championships - 7/12/2007 to 7/14/2007

                      Team Rankings - Through Event 78

                            Combined Team Scores

 Place      Team                                                    Points

 

     1      Gcc Blue Dolphins                   GCC                 2,391

     2      Friendly Frogs                      FR                  2,280

     3      Green Valley Gators                 GV                  1,792

     4      Hamilton Lakes Hornets              HL                  1,277.50

     5      Lake Jeanette Lightning             LJ                  1,141.50

     6      Elks Lodge                          EL                  1,086.50

     7      Ridgewood Riptide                   RW                    966.50

     8      Cardinal Country Club               CC                    927.50

     9      Oak Ridge Swim Club                 OR                    925

    10      Adams Farm Swim Team                AF                    886.50

    11      Henson Forest Swim Team             HF                    833.50

    12      Grandover Swim & Racquet Club       GSRC                  782

    13      Southeast Swim Team                 SE                    671.50

    14      YMCA Bears                          YMCA                  659.50

    15      Sherwood Swim and Racquet           SH                    653.50

    16      Sedgefield Country Club             SCC                   571

    17      Battle Forest Barracudas            BF                    487.50

    18      Pinetop Tennis and Swim             PT                    303.50

    19      Lawndale Lizards                    LSC                   218

    20      Starmount Forest Country Club       ST                    124

    21      Bur-Mil Marlins                     BM                     93

    22      Forest Oaks Hammerheads             FO                     62

                                                        Total  19,133.0

 

 
             2007 CSA City Championships - 7/12/2007 to 7/14/2007              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 41  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      Record: R 15.82        1999 Molli Hayworth, Oak Ridge                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pearce, Lucy               8 Greensboro CC          16.86      16.88  
  2 Schoonhagen, Emily         7 Green Valley           19.03      17.45  
  3 Jones, Copeland            8 Greensboro CC          19.72      17.73  
  4 Lemmon, Michaela           8 Battle Forest          21.32      19.32  
  5 Rouse, Hannah              8 Cardinal               20.07      19.76  
  6 Voorhees, Haven            8 Lake Jeanette          22.35      19.85  
  7 Revels, Kate               8 Elks                   21.40      20.26  
  8 Austin, Caroline           8 Greensboro CC          21.65      20.32  
  9 Aikins, Caroline           7 Oak Ridge              21.98      20.95  
 10 Odell, Maggey              8 Hamilton               21.90      22.86  
B - Final
 11 Haislip, Hannah            7 Southeast              23.07      21.20  
 12 Motsay, Samantha           8 Henson Forest          24.03      22.09  
 13 Lutz, Casey                8 Oak Ridge              22.89      22.18  
 14 Holland, Cammie            8 Starmount              23.41      22.30  
 15 Albert, Tess               7 Oak Ridge              24.07      22.57  
 16 Williams, Erin             7 Friendly               23.68      23.04  
 17 Christopher, Mary          8 Friendly               25.20      23.05  
 18 Greer, Whitney             8 Bur-Mil                24.74      23.51  
 19 Sigmon, Heather            8 Cardinal               24.42      23.89  
 20 Wyrick, Brooke             7 Henson Forest          23.70      24.02  
Preliminaries
 21 Thurmond, Madison          8 Ridgewood              25.20         J   
 22 Brubaker, Amy              8 Ridgewood              25.30             
 23 Friedman, Hannah           8 Starmount              25.45             
 24 Griffin, Julianna          7 Elks                   25.89             
 25 Rotunda, Maria             7 Green Valley           26.48             
 26 Murdock, Molly             8 Pinetop                26.59             
 27 Gorden, Rae                8 Lake Jeanette          27.33             
 28 Halchin, Callie            8 Cardinal               27.48             
 29 McClure, Kylie             8 Sherwood               28.42             
 30 Martin, Pheobe             6 Henson Forest          28.47             
 31 Cunane, Ella               7 Lawndale               28.97             
 32 Churchill, Ally            8 Elks                   29.98             
 33 Burris, Heather            7 Forest Oaks            30.31             
 34 May, Kate                  7 Green Valley           30.77             
 35 Rentenbach, Augusta        8 Sherwood               30.98             
 36 Klenke, Rachel             7 Sedgefield             34.68             
 37 Dodson, Morgan             7 Grandover              44.70             
 -- Meisinger, Katie           8 Lake Jeanette            DQ              
 -- Lane, Erika                7 Forest Oaks              DQ              
 -- Gollehon, Hailey           8 Sedgefield               DQ              
 -- Kotterer, Caroline         7 Ridgewood                DQ              
 -- Purcell, Mary Kate         8 Grandover                DQ              
 -- Flemming, Savannah         8 Adams Farm               DQ              
 -- Burritt, Alice             7 Hamilton                 DQ              
 -- Gentry, Anna               7 Lawndale                 DQ              
 -- Pinnix, Omega              5 YMCA                     DQ              
 -- Davis, Mackenzie           7 Hamilton                 DQ              
 
Event 42  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      Record: R 15.70        1997 Jake Albright, Adams Farm                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Puryear, Matthew           8 Elks                   18.58      16.98  
  2 Taylor, Andrew             7 Greensboro CC          18.17      17.03  
  3 Zieg, Parker               8 Hamilton               19.85      18.36  
  4 Hudnell, Garrett           8 Friendly               19.71      18.76  
  5 Kontoulas, Spencer         8 Elks                   21.05      18.91  
  6 Lewis, Mason               8 Friendly               21.98      19.80  
  7 Bradshaw, Chase            8 Hamilton               20.30      20.14  
  8 Foster, Beck               6 Henson Forest          22.97      20.18  
  9 Brown, Hardy               8 Greensboro CC          21.69      20.65  
 10 Hertweck, Graham           7 Friendly               22.05      21.51  
B - Final
 11 Ferner, Matthew            8 Greensboro CC          23.85      21.45  
 12 Carlin, Connor             8 Ridgewood              23.82      22.11  
 13 McGee, Austin              8 Grandover              24.06      22.26  
 14 Martorano, Todd            8 Elks                   23.31      23.13  
 15 Collis, William            7 Sherwood               23.77      23.79  
 16 Sauve, Justin              8 Lawndale               24.59      25.00  
 17 Finnie, Kyle               8 Green Valley           25.59      25.22  
 18 Spencer, Ryan              7 Cardinal               27.42      25.26  
 19 Lundberg, David            8 Adams Farm             26.79      25.47  
 20 Holmes, Alex               8 Lawndale               27.39      28.63  
Preliminaries
 21 Petitfils, Copeland        7 Sedgefield             27.90             
 22 Blackley, Cooper           7 Battle Forest          28.35             
 23 Goodwin, Tommy             7 Green Valley           29.05             
 24 Butler, Patrick            7 Sedgefield             29.65             
 25 Childers, Caleb            7 Lawndale               30.84             
 26 Chesnet, Zachary           6 Henson Forest          31.35             
 27 Payne, Carter              8 Lake Jeanette          31.84             
 28 Byerly, Alex               8 Sedgefield             33.26             
 29 Howard, Matt               8 Oak Ridge              33.59             
 30 Helfrick, Evan             8 Green Valley           34.27             
 -- Kayhko, Edmund             7 Lake Jeanette            DQ              
 -- Lancaster, Patrick         8 Hamilton                 DQ              
 -- Short, Daniel              8 Bur-Mil                  DQ              
 -- Novosad, Petko             6 Forest Oaks              DQ              
 -- Jones, Davis               8 Starmount                DQ              
 
Event 43  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      Record: R 30.54        2001 Molli Hayworth, Oak Ridge                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pearce, Janie             10 Greensboro CC          35.50      35.03  
  2 Myers, Elizabeth          10 Henson Forest          38.74      37.31  
  3 Martin, Corinne            9 Henson Forest          39.05      38.23  
  4 Hill, Abby                10 Green Valley           38.97      38.56  
  5 Schreiber, Sophie         10 Southeast              41.37      39.31  
  6 Newell, Sarah              9 Green Valley           38.98      39.70  
  7 Wyatt, Katie              10 Friendly               40.43      40.26  
  8 Schnitzler, Jenna         10 Lake Jeanette          41.12      40.37  
  9 Wyble, Lindsey            10 Cardinal               40.44      41.65  
 -- Aikins, Katherine          9 Oak Ridge              39.83         DQ  
B - Final
 11 Huffman, KK               10 Friendly               41.67      40.50  
 12 Johnson, Olivia            9 Greensboro CC          42.44      41.04  
 13 Barker, Alexa             10 Oak Ridge              44.05      41.95  
 13 Cockcroft, Caitlin        10 Hamilton               43.49      41.95  
 15 Fuller, Rebecca            9 Elks                   44.46      43.54  
 16 Templeton, Hannah         10 Greensboro CC          43.67      43.84  
 17 Billings, Vica            10 Hamilton               43.36      44.56  
 18 Wood, Kylie               10 Forest Oaks            45.53      44.74  
 19 Childers, Audrey          10 Lawndale               42.28      45.14  
 20 Greer, Kailyn              9 Green Valley           44.90      46.24  
Preliminaries
 21 Neeble, Oliva              9 Cardinal               45.82             
 22 Thomas, Ciara             10 Southeast              46.06             
 23 Carder, Hayley            10 Cardinal               46.52             
 24 Carr, Sabrina             10 Lawndale               46.56             
 25 Neese, Riley               9 Starmount              46.78             
 26 Mahanes, Maggie            9 Sherwood               46.99             
 27 Howard, Emily             10 Oak Ridge              47.96             
 28 Williams, Daryl            9 Friendly               49.20             
 29 Lundrigan, Hannah         10 Ridgewood              49.44             
 30 Ramsey, Carolina           9 Grandover              49.58             
 31 Vaughan, Zoe               9 Hamilton               49.79             
 32 Kimble, Madison            9 Pinetop                50.42             
 33 McCain, Kristen            9 Sedgefield             51.13             
 34 Baggett, Nicki            10 Sedgefield             53.42             
 35 Hager, Roxie               9 Elks                   55.52             
 36 George, Caillope          10 Bur-Mil                56.53             
 37 Newton, Shelby            10 Henson Forest          57.29             
 38 Sauve, Jillian            10 Lawndale               57.59             
 39 Thomas, Abby               9 Forest Oaks            58.25             
 40 Bates, Kiana              10 Bur-Mil              1:01.11             
 -- Cary, Carson               9 Adams Farm               DQ              
 -- Klenke, Morgan            10 Sedgefield               DQ              
 -- Smith, Abigail            10 Pinetop                  DQ              
 
Event 44  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      Record: R 30.29        2006 Issac Klinger, Southeast                     
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sperling, Dash            10 Friendly               33.45      32.28  
  2 Cole, Mckenzie            10 YMCA                   34.77      32.75  
  3 Humphrey, Luke            10 Ridgewood              36.44      34.41  
  4 Hamilton, Will             9 Greensboro CC          36.76      35.71  
  5 Gettinger, Brandon        10 Greensboro CC          36.32      35.99  
  6 Jones, Jeremy             10 Hamilton               37.85      36.09  
  7 Foster, Sam                9 Henson Forest          37.84      37.70  
  8 Lake, Troy                10 Lake Jeanette          39.46      38.53  
  9 Thompson, Grayson         10 Sherwood               40.08      39.02  
 10 Foster, Isaac              9 Henson Forest          39.07      39.17  
B - Final
 11 Harris, Quinn              9 Green Valley           43.53      37.62  
 12 Pearce, Ben               10 Greensboro CC          40.11      38.68  
 13 Wilson, Matthew           10 Adams Farm             42.62      39.18  
 14 Caccamo, Samuel           10 Hamilton               42.99      39.94  
 15 Skigen, Jake               9 Green Valley           42.36      40.49  
 16 Williams, Adam            10 Friendly               43.62      43.21  
 17 London, Jared              9 Sherwood               45.76      44.25  
 18 Snyder, Michael            9 Grandover              45.17      44.86  
 19 Conlon, Seth               9 Lake Jeanette          47.49      45.66  
 20 Olzer, Jack               10 Lawndale               46.19      46.34  
Preliminaries
 21 Roskelly, Brian           10 Lake Jeanette          47.91             
 22 Conrad, Jonathan          10 Sedgefield             48.27             
 23 Starnes, Bryce            10 Hamilton               48.96             
 24 Goodwin, Tommy             9 Oak Ridge              48.99             
 25 Chamberlain, Rio           9 Grandover              49.24             
 26 Rule, Todd                 9 Henson Forest          49.34             
 27 Williams, Noah            10 Elks                   50.38             
 28 Pehowski, Adam            10 Oak Ridge              52.62             
 29 Edwards, Grant            10 Lawndale               53.51             
 30 Paterson, Kyle             9 Pinetop                53.82             
 31 Michaels, Tommy            9 Forest Oaks            53.90             
 32 Tuskey, Michael           10 Adams Farm             56.10             
 33 Fuquay, Bryan              9 Elks                   56.50             
 34 Fritz, Jake               10 Friendly               57.49             
 35 West, Aaron                9 Elks                 1:03.10             
 -- Parlier, Sam              10 Sedgefield               DQ              
 -- Hendley, Austin            9 Sedgefield               DQ              
 -- Sherrill, Hobson           9 Sherwood                 DQ              
 -- Paylor, Carter             9 Green Valley             DQ              
 -- Blizard, Bradley           9 Grandover                DQ              
 -- Pugh, Franklin            10 Forest Oaks              DQ              
 
Event 45  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      Record: R 27.64        2004 Austin White, Greensboro CC                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Harris, Natalie           12 Friendly               29.48      29.04  
  2 Quillen, Sarah            12 Adams Farm             30.38      29.47  
  3 Labonge, Natalie          11 Friendly               30.00      29.63  
  4 Robertson, Sabrina        11 Oak Ridge              31.91      31.98  
  4 Tuskey, Emily             11 Adams Farm             32.61      31.98  
  6 Graham, Sara              11 Ridgewood              33.23      32.94  
  7 Ubertini, Caty            12 Friendly               33.06      33.00  
  8 Brannigan, Megan          11 Greensboro CC          34.70      33.49  
  9 Martorano, Nicole         11 Elks                   33.50      33.59  
 10 Hider, Claire             12 Henson Forest          34.74      34.67  
B - Final
 11 Oakes, Cara               12 Cardinal               35.77      33.82  
 12 Ransom, Anna              12 Southeast              35.83      33.98  
 13 Hicks, Christian          11 Greensboro CC          35.27      34.13  
 14 Campbell, Kelly           11 Lake Jeanette          35.13      34.16  
 15 Walker, Lauren            12 Grandover              35.30      34.30  
 16 Kotterer, Allison         12 Ridgewood              36.27      34.62  
 17 Hocutt, Margaret          12 Elks                   36.59      34.80  
 18 Kareis, Anna              11 Bur-Mil                36.09      35.61  
 19 Kammer, Anna              12 Hamilton               35.57      35.87  
 20 Swantko, Sarah            11 Oak Ridge              36.33      35.94  
Preliminaries
 18 Anderson, Rachel          11 Green Valley           36.10             
 22 Pittman, Kaleigh          12 Elks                   36.93             
 23 Bernstorf, Jill           11 Lake Jeanette          37.25             
 24 Newell, Olivia            12 Green Valley           37.27             
 25 Kelley, Hedda             12 Lawndale               37.45             
 26 Kennedy, Lucy             12 Grandover              37.64             
 27 Foster, Emma              11 Henson Forest          37.68             
 28 Kumar, Ankusha            11 YMCA                   37.97             
 29 Murphy, Melissa           11 Ridgewood              38.19             
 30 Barringer, Elizabeth      12 Green Valley           38.42             
 31 Holbrook, Gracie          12 Greensboro CC          38.59             
 32 Brewington, Elizabeth     11 Sherwood               38.79             
 33 Reeve, Elizabeth          11 Hamilton               39.29             
 34 Hawkins, Rachel           11 Lawndale               39.47             
 35 Pinnix, Savannah          11 YMCA                   39.54             
 36 Robertson, Cheina         12 Battle Forest          41.03             
 37 Flannery, Bonnie          11 Sherwood               42.50             
 38 Duke, Savannah            11 Henson Forest          42.89             
 39 Kincaid, Sarah            11 Cardinal               43.11             
 40 Vanhoy, Kaitlin           11 Southeast              44.42             
 41 Lane, Heather             12 Forest Oaks            44.54             
 42 Brame, Rachel             12 Southeast              44.89             
 43 Lempp, Rachel             11 Grandover              45.07             
 44 Weeks, Abbey              11 Sedgefield             46.70             
 45 Spiker, Sarah             12 Oak Ridge              47.75             
 46 Satterfield, Kara         11 Starmount              50.86             
 47 Schaefer, Lindsey         12 Sedgefield             51.58             
 -- Daniel, Jessica           11 Sedgefield               DQ              
 
Event 46  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      Record: R 27.48        1995 Matt Zimmerman, Hamilton Lakes               
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Klinger, Isaac            11 Southeast              29.05      28.26  
  2 Barefoot, Blake           12 Greensboro CC          29.37      28.94  
  3 Thomas, Jacob             12 Southeast              31.66      31.14  
  4 Kattman, Matthew          11 Friendly               35.02      33.68  
  5 Britt, Owen               12 Cardinal               34.22      34.24  
  6 Riker, Kyle               12 Ridgewood              34.95      34.39  
  7 Huffman, Andrew           12 Friendly               34.82      34.62  
  8 Mitchell, Taylor          12 Grandover              36.39      34.74  
  9 Lemmon, Brandon           11 Battle Forest          34.72      34.90  
 10 Brady, Preston            11 Friendly               37.30      36.42  
B - Final
 11 Hider, Alec               12 Henson Forest          37.34      36.58  
 12 Davidson, Grant           11 Elks                   39.28      36.92  
 13 Calvert, Jacob            12 Elks                   39.61      37.04  
 14 Rich, Stephen             11 Green Valley           37.65      37.06  
 15 Ripberger, Christopher    11 Ridgewood              38.30      37.44  
 16 Pradetto, Paul            12 Pinetop                39.49      39.77  
 17 Zieg, Tyler               11 Hamilton               38.44      39.78  
 18 Houpt, Christopher        11 Adams Farm             40.10      39.85  
 19 Harwood, Spencer          12 Oak Ridge              41.47      43.10  
 -- Hanner, Aaron             12 Lawndale               38.58         DQ  
Preliminaries
 21 Deuterman, Rives          12 Hamilton               41.98             
 22 Thurmond, Marshall        11 Ridgewood              43.09             
 23 Bates, Austin             12 Oak Ridge              43.28             
 24 Purcell, Jack             11 Grandover              43.31             
 25 Hadas, Cody               12 Lake Jeanette          44.21             
 26 McGoldrick, Matt          12 Starmount              44.66             
 27 Reppert, Kelsey           11 Elks                   44.81             
 28 Ball, Mac                 12 Greensboro CC          45.22             
 29 Thompson, Josh            11 Green Valley           46.10             
 30 Bates, Peter              12 Bur-Mil                47.32             
 31 Kenion, Walker            12 Oak Ridge              49.49             
 32 McGoldrick, Chris         11 Starmount              52.69             
 33 Nemeth, Sam               12 Lake Jeanette        1:00.43             
 
Event 47  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      Record: R 26.95        2000 Ashley Hennings, Hamilton Lakes              
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mock, Lauren              13 Sedgefield             28.92      27.93  
  2 Costa, Elise              13 Oak Ridge              28.56      28.26  
  3 Van As, Simone            14 Henson Forest          28.77      28.45  
  4 O'Shea, Rose              14 Friendly               29.14      29.08  
  5 Pittard, Rachel           13 Cardinal               30.45      29.80  
  6 Rowell, Katie             14 Cardinal               30.31      29.87  
  7 Richardson, Brea          14 YMCA                   30.38      30.29  
  8 Johnson, Rachel           14 Friendly               30.81      30.38  
  9 McMichael, Erin           13 Henson Forest          30.67      30.46  
 10 Kinnear, Kelly            14 Elks                   30.95      30.84  
B - Final
 11 Gentry, Marie             13 Sedgefield             31.75      30.66  
 12 Flynn, Shelbi             14 Green Valley           31.17      30.87  
 13 Williams, Kendall         14 Lake Jeanette          31.55      30.92  
 14 Wilder, Emily             13 Green Valley           30.98      30.95  
 15 Cox, Olivia               14 Sherwood               31.27      30.96  
 16 Sumner, Katie             13 Oak Ridge              32.54      30.98  
 17 Padgett, Erin             13 Southeast              31.70      31.05  
 18 Farrell, Veronica         13 Ridgewood              31.28      31.14  
 19 Quillen, Katie            14 Adams Farm             31.49      31.48  
 20 Pustay, Erin              14 Elks                   32.90      32.10  
Preliminaries
 21 Newman, Claire            13 Greensboro CC          33.10             
 22 Johnson, Jaycee           13 Battle Forest          33.11             
 23 Durham, Sydney            14 Lawndale               33.17             
 24 Medoff, Gena              13 Starmount              33.26             
 25 Deweese, Sarah            14 Adams Farm             33.27             
 26 Forrest, Emily            14 Grandover              33.38             
 27 Smith, Laura              14 Hamilton               33.77             
 28 Thompson, Hannah          13 Green Valley           33.80             
 29 Lundeen, Kayla            14 YMCA                   34.03             
 30 Becker, Paige             14 Ridgewood              34.58             
 31 Hocutt, Caroline          14 Elks                   34.64             
 32 Hassell, Bayly            14 Greensboro CC          35.23             
 33 Hess, Katie               14 Hamilton               35.24             
 34 Holderness, Mary Howard   14 Greensboro CC          35.42             
 35 Allred, Erin              13 Oak Ridge              35.56             
 36 Rowlett, Katie            13 Friendly               35.79             
 37 Lillycrop, Laura          14 Adams Farm             35.95             
 38 Milan, Sofia              14 Pinetop                36.33             
 39 Yates, Kimberly           14 Battle Forest          36.67             
 40 Klinger, Kimberly         14 Southeast              36.81             
 41 Becker, Barbara           14 Ridgewood              37.91             
 42 Taggart, Amy              14 Lake Jeanette          38.41             
 43 Brown, Taylor             13 Bur-Mil                39.38             
 44 Howland, Lauren           13 Hamilton               39.44             
 45 Heist, Addie              13 Lake Jeanette          39.45             
 46 Jewell, Emily             14 Southeast              40.51             
 47 Dahlinghaus, Cathey       14 Pinetop                40.56             
 48 Farley, Becca             13 Forest Oaks            42.00             
 49 Turk, Molly               13 Lawndale               42.54             
 50 Simmons, Hunter           13 Bur-Mil                50.31             
 
Event 48  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      Record: R 23.80        2002 Robert Padgett, Sedgefield S&R               
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brogden, Harrison         14 Green Valley           27.40      26.80  
  2 Weeks IV, Dash            14 Sedgefield             28.90      27.06  
  3 Flynn, Coleman            13 Green Valley           27.77      27.24  
  4 Oakes, Camden             14 Cardinal               28.17      27.61  
  5 Gates, Percy              13 Friendly               28.43      27.64  
  6 Vercaemert, Nathan        14 Southeast              28.97      29.20  
  7 Allen, Billy              14 Greensboro CC          29.46      29.35  
  8 Ganem, John               14 Greensboro CC          29.83      29.50  
  9 Pittman, Brandon          14 Elks                   29.76      29.70  
 10 Mullins, Peter            14 Sherwood               29.90      29.87  
B - Final
 11 Gibson, Alex              13 Cardinal               30.47      29.58  
 12 Perry, John III           14 Greensboro CC          30.10      29.80  
 13 Ripberger, Hunter         13 Ridgewood              30.18      29.92  
 14 Flynn, Moose              14 Green Valley           32.15      30.09  
 15 Rogers, Jordan            14 Hamilton               31.69      31.13  
 16 Lundqvist, Sebastian      13 Friendly               31.41      31.22  
 17 Labonge, Alex             13 Friendly               31.54      31.27  
 18 Derrico, Davis            13 Cardinal               31.96      31.31  
 19 Vary, Alex                13 Adams Farm             32.16      31.70  
 20 Cates, Caleb              14 Grandover              31.75      32.53  
Preliminaries
 21 Robinson, Ian             14 Ridgewood              32.26             
 22 Daniel, Andrew            13 Sedgefield             32.49             
 23 Kilgore, Philip           14 Oak Ridge              32.58             
 24 Cole, Mitchel             13 YMCA                   33.18             
 25 Smith, Alex               13 Hamilton               33.81             
 26 Jones, Cody               13 Hamilton               34.37             
 27 Allen, Kenneth            14 Battle Forest          34.54             
 28 Carlson, Joe              13 YMCA                   34.64             
 29 Valitutto, Alex           14 Starmount              34.97             
 30 Fisher, Joey              13 Henson Forest          35.53             
 31 Cook, Joseph              14 Southeast              35.55             
 32 Wiedbusch, Sean           14 Lake Jeanette          35.87             
 33 Turner, Ben               13 Adams Farm             36.66             
 34 Chappell, Andrew          13 Sedgefield             37.69             
 35 Buffington, Alex          13 Lake Jeanette          38.96             
 36 Henderson, Luke           13 Battle Forest          39.38             
 37 West, Tripp               13 Ridgewood              40.31             
 38 Perrell, Joel             13 Forest Oaks            40.62             
 39 Morgan, Storm             13 Elks                   40.72             
 40 Michaels, Freddie         13 Forest Oaks            42.26             
 41 Doherty, Conor            13 Lawndale               43.26             
 -- Shadpin, Michael          14 Bur-Mil                  DQ              
 
Event 49  Women 15-19 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      Record: R 26.41        2003 Katie Maggio, Green Valley                   
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Schott, Walker            16 Greensboro CC          28.03      27.29  
  2 Phillips, Caroline        18 Friendly               29.45      28.18  
  3 Leik, Chandler            15 Lake Jeanette          28.90      28.47  
  4 Robertson, Karis          17 Adams Farm             29.15      28.81  
  5 Mock, Morgan              15 Sedgefield             29.60      29.04  
  6 White, Ellison            18 Ridgewood              28.88      29.09  
  7 Simon, Alison             16 Pinetop                29.99      29.28  
  8 Rives, Sally              18 Green Valley           29.58      29.42  
  9 Hinkley, Jennifer         17 Elks                   29.62      29.83  
 10 Capps, Chelsea            15 Friendly               30.75      29.98  
B - Final
 11 Kattman, Maria            18 Friendly               31.00      30.18  
 12 McCoy, Laura              16 Oak Ridge              30.83      30.39  
 13 Mohorn, Emily             18 Greensboro CC          30.85      30.45  
 14 Cox, Ashley               15 Grandover              31.12      30.86  
 15 Bunting, Ashley           15 Oak Ridge              31.87      31.09  
 16 George, Sarah             17 Lake Jeanette          31.46      31.14  
 17 Strickland, Sara Kathryn  15 Pinetop                31.06      31.19  
 18 Iocona, Katie             18 Henson Forest          31.69      31.42  
 19 Ahlgren, Jessica          16 Adams Farm             31.63      31.54  
 20 Greene, Madison           15 Green Valley           31.87      31.56  
Preliminaries
 21 Gehling, Maren            18 Grandover              31.95             
 22 Madtes, Paige             16 Lawndale               32.10             
 23 O'Hare, Eliza             16 Hamilton               32.20             
 24 Keenan, Lucy              15 Lake Jeanette          32.33             
 25 Wells, Abbey              15 Cardinal               32.38             
 26 Guard, Rebecca            16 Starmount              32.47             
 27 Creamer, Amy              18 Green Valley           32.55             
 28 Garvey, Elizabeth         15 Greensboro CC          32.91             
 29 Mullins, Kaitlyn          16 Sherwood               33.39             
 30 Glass, Rachel             15 Lawndale               33.47             
 31 Faison, Christina         16 Southeast              33.50             
 32 Kilmartin, Kathleen       15 Hamilton               33.61             
 33 Halchin, Stephanie        15 Cardinal               33.95             
 34 Hitchcock, Megan          16 Ridgewood              34.93             
 35 Neas, Emily               15 Hamilton               35.07             
 36 Champion, Christie        16 Cardinal               35.80             
 37 Colby, Laura              15 Oak Ridge              36.01             
 38 Leimenstoll, Ramsay       18 Sherwood               36.04             
 39 Kennell, Sarah            15 Sedgefield             38.35             
 40 Sronce, Kimberly          15 Henson Forest          39.17             
 41 Burkhalter, Kate          15 Bur-Mil                39.64             
 42 Quakenbush, Karmen        18 YMCA                   40.49             
 43 Smith, Sarah              15 Lawndale               40.92             
 44 Evans, Kelsey             15 Elks                   43.31             
 -- Cheek, Caroline           15 Pinetop                  DQ              
 
Event 50  Men 15-19 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      Record: R 23.09        2001 Matt Zimmerman, Hamilton Lakes               
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kaylor, Brian             17 Hamilton               24.94      24.56  
  2 Oliver, Myles             17 Hamilton               26.12      24.77  
  3 Gentry, James             17 Friendly               24.97      24.96  
  4 Cecchini, Rogers          18 Hamilton               25.26      25.00  
  5 Pittman, Bruce            16 Elks                   25.59      25.45  
  6 Berry, Dylan              15 Greensboro CC          26.03      26.09  
  7 Hennings, Brad            16 Sherwood               26.13      26.27  
  8 Kennington, Rosco         18 Sedgefield             26.67      26.47  
  9 Hawkins, Trevor           17 Lawndale               26.94      26.64  
 10 Brower, Daly              16 Sherwood               27.18      27.97  
B - Final
 11 Johnson, Nicholas         16 Greensboro CC          27.19      26.47  
 12 Jacobs, Kevin             17 Green Valley           27.80      26.74  
 13 Strader, Hunter           18 Greensboro CC          27.47      26.98  
 14 Clippard, Cress           17 Oak Ridge              27.88      27.29  
 15 Pinnix, Al                17 YMCA                   27.78      27.32  
 16 Deweese, Ryan             16 Adams Farm             27.67      27.67  
 17 Leonard, Jon              17 Green Valley           27.95      27.70  
 18 Heist, Corbin             15 Lake Jeanette          28.02      27.93  
 19 D'Englere, Matt           17 Southeast              28.20      28.14  
 20 Pate, Brian               16 Lake Jeanette          28.69      28.56  
Preliminaries
 21 Huffman, Hunter           15 Friendly               28.85             
 22 Kennedy, Ben              17 Grandover              29.24             
 23 Leonard, Travis           19 Green Valley           29.29             
 24 Ball, Wren                16 Lawndale               29.37             
 25 O'Shea, Mike              18 Friendly               29.45             
 26 Volpert, Chase            17 Henson Forest          29.46             
 27 Cohen, Jordan             16 Cardinal               29.65             
 28 Henderson, Cody           16 Battle Forest          30.42             
 29 Hawkins, David            15 Lawndale               30.47             
 30 Turi, Michael             16 Elks                   30.87             
 31 Bliton, Jarrett           16 Pinetop                30.98             
 32 Ryall, Blake              15 Battle Forest          31.17             
 33 Farrell, Patrick          15 Ridgewood              31.18             
 34 Utesch, Chris             18 Pinetop                31.51             
 35 Britt, Miles              16 Cardinal               31.78             
 36 Burger, PJ                15 Grandover              32.44             
 37 Lowrance, Kevin           15 Southeast              32.45             
 38 Carden, Joe               17 Oak Ridge              34.83             
 39 Cornett, Adam             18 Henson Forest          35.35             
 -- Butterfield, Zeke         17 Battle Forest            DQ              
 -- Sexton, Matt              16 Henson Forest            DQ              
 -- Wysosky, Jeffrey          15 Southeast                DQ              
 
Event 51  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Record: R 15.06        2000 Austin White, Greensboro CC                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dries, Olivia              8 Greensboro CC          16.97      16.73  
  2 Schoonhagen, Emily         7 Green Valley           17.25      17.34  
  3 Rouse, Hannah              8 Cardinal               17.67      17.50  
  4 Carlock, Courtney          8 Greensboro CC          17.62      17.86  
  5 Thompson, Cassie           8 Oak Ridge              18.31      18.44  
  6 Pehowski, Jenna            8 Oak Ridge              17.99      18.52  
  7 Moore, Ryann               7 Green Valley           18.67      18.68  
  8 Frogge, Maggie             8 Ridgewood              18.57      19.07  
  9 Austin, Caroline           8 Greensboro CC          18.86      19.09  
 -- Sigmon, Heather            8 Cardinal               18.58         DQ  
B - Final
 11 Woodburn, Hannah           8 Battle Forest          19.10      18.34  
 12 Griffin, Jensen            8 Grandover              18.92      18.39  
 13 Thurmond, Madison          8 Ridgewood              19.44      18.53  
 14 Rosenbower, Kristen        8 Lake Jeanette          19.31      18.67  
 15 Rule, Anna                 8 Henson Forest          18.92      18.73  
 16 DeCarlo, Tori              8 Friendly               19.03      18.75  
 17 Griggs, Kailey             8 Adams Farm             19.27      18.86  
 18 Burritt, Alice             7 Hamilton               19.38      19.14  
 19 Thomas, Savannah           8 Southeast              18.87      19.54  
 20 Sherrill, Elizabeth        7 Sherwood               19.30      19.71  
Preliminaries
 21 Aikins, Caroline           7 Oak Ridge              19.69             
 22 Evans, Drew                8 Elks                   19.70             
 23 Billings, Olia             8 Hamilton               19.93             
 24 Motsay, Samantha           8 Henson Forest          19.94             
 25 Davis, Kayla               7 Grandover              20.11             
 26 Newton, Savannah           8 Henson Forest          20.19             
 27 Friedman, Hannah           8 Starmount              20.40             
 28 Kerr, Ashley               8 Lake Jeanette          20.93             
 29 Belk, Avery                7 Green Valley           20.95             
 30 Gorden, Rae                8 Lake Jeanette          21.25             
 31 Williams, Erin             7 Friendly               21.35             
 32 Griffin, Julianna          7 Elks                   21.39             
 33 Murdock, Molly             8 Pinetop                21.47             
 34 Craig, Mia                 8 Sherwood               21.62             
 35 Genke, Atanaska            7 Adams Farm             21.64             
 36 Worsley, Lindsay           8 Hamilton               21.74             
 37 Holland, Cammie            8 Starmount              22.06             
 38 Billings, Sarah            8 Friendly               22.11             
 39 Haislip, Hannah            7 Southeast              22.14             
 40 Kotterer, Caroline         7 Ridgewood              22.22             
 41 Moffitt, Grace             7 YMCA                   22.94             
 42 Gollehon, Hailey           8 Sedgefield             22.95             
 43 Rentenbach, Augusta        8 Sherwood               23.12             
 44 Griffin, Gabrielle         7 Elks                   23.95             
 45 Bryant, Valerie            8 Pinetop                24.17             
 46 Kennington, Claire         7 Sedgefield             24.20             
 47 Purcell, Mary Kate         8 Grandover              24.60             
 48 Burris, Heather            7 Forest Oaks            25.19             
 49 Rhyne, Grace               7 Pinetop                25.40             
 50 Chalmers, Samantha         7 Battle Forest          25.76             
 51 Mrash, Anna                8 Bur-Mil                26.00             
 52 Ealley, Meghan             7 Bur-Mil                26.01             
 53 Gentry, Maddie             7 Lawndale               28.14             
 54 Adams, Haley               8 Southeast              28.22             
 55 Flemming, Savannah         8 Adams Farm             28.63             
 56 Gentry, Anna               7 Lawndale               29.40             
 57 Burris, Hallie             7 Forest Oaks            31.29             
 58 Doherty, Elsielee          7 Lawndale               33.36             
 59 Pinnix, Omega              5 YMCA                   38.31             
 
Event 52  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Record: R 14.70        1997 Breece / J Albright, GV / AF                 
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Taylor, Andrew             7 Greensboro CC          15.87      15.59  
  2 Zieg, Parker               8 Hamilton               16.73      15.89  
  3 Kontoulas, Spencer         8 Elks                   16.84      16.27  
  4 Hudnell, Garrett           8 Friendly               16.68      16.83  
  5 Pike, Josh                 8 Henson Forest          17.23      16.97  
  5 Andersen, Henrik           8 Greensboro CC          16.79      16.97  
  7 Nottage, Nicholas          8 Cardinal               18.07      17.62  
  8 Edwards, Riley             8 Green Valley           17.58      17.79  
  9 Stephens, Jack             8 Greensboro CC          17.45      17.90  
 10 Johnson, Bryan             8 Lake Jeanette          18.19      18.12  
B - Final
 11 Hertweck, Graham           7 Friendly               19.44      17.69  
 12 McGee, Austin              8 Grandover              18.36      18.08  
 13 Duncan, Canyon             8 Friendly               18.88      18.35  
 14 Fischer, Patrick           7 Grandover              18.78      18.98  
 15 Spencer, Ryan              7 Cardinal               18.66      19.09  
 16 Cooper, Grant              8 Southeast              19.42      19.30  
 17 Norris, John               8 Sherwood               19.70      19.32  
 18 Collis, William            7 Sherwood               19.59      20.06  
 18 Finnie, Kyle               8 Green Valley           19.41      20.06  
 20 Walsh, Jack                7 Southeast              19.68      20.33  
Preliminaries
 21 Foster, Michael            8 Oak Ridge              19.73             
 22 Ladka, William             8 Adams Farm             19.76             
 23 Martorano, Todd            8 Elks                   19.94             
 24 Sauve, Justin              8 Lawndale               20.09             
 25 Farrell, Sam               8 Lake Jeanette          20.28             
 26 Ettefagh, Mason            8 YMCA                   20.36             
 27 Lundberg, David            8 Adams Farm             20.48             
 28 Robinson, Ian              7 Elks                   20.49             
 29 Church, ian                8 Bur-Mil                21.27             
 30 Petitfils, John Cody       7 Sedgefield             21.51             
 31 Kayhko, Edmund             7 Lake Jeanette          21.56             
 31 Hoover, Davis              7 Hamilton               21.56             
 33 Blackley, Cooper           7 Battle Forest          21.57             
 34 Tomlin, Matthew            7 Adams Farm             21.89             
 35 Prendergast, David         8 Green Valley           22.12             
 36 Wilson, Colby              8 Lawndale               22.51             
 37 Sharer, Cameron            8 Grandover              22.53             
 38 Short, Daniel              8 Bur-Mil                22.62             
 39 Kareis, Kevin              8 Bur-Mil                22.72             
 40 Tate, Charlie              7 Starmount              22.88             
 41 Nygard, Luke               7 Oak Ridge              23.20             
 42 Patrick, Tom               7 Henson Forest          23.44             
 43 Souhan, Doug               8 Sherwood               23.51             
 44 Howard, Matt               8 Oak Ridge              23.56             
 45 Gottsegen, Sam             8 Southeast              23.74             
 46 Carlin, Justin             6 Ridgewood              23.98             
 47 Lalumondier, Jeremy        7 Ridgewood              24.14             
 48 Baggett, Tyler             8 Sedgefield             24.29             
 49 Burton, Parker             8 Starmount              24.34             
 50 Deaton, Tyler              8 Starmount              25.33             
 51 Pinnix, Lawson             8 YMCA                   25.77             
 52 Butler, Patrick            7 Sedgefield             25.96             
 53 Hulse, Fred                8 Lawndale               28.47             
 54 Smith, Ryan                7 Pinetop                29.56             
 55 Kantoris, Carson           7 Ridgewood              32.26             
 -- Barnes, Will               7 Hamilton                 DQ              
 
Event 53  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Record: R 27.87        1997 Katie Maggio, Green Valley                   
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hirsch, Mackenzie         10 Green Valley           30.77      30.83  
  2 Hill, Abby                10 Green Valley           31.51      31.90  
  3 Robinson, Taylor          10 Ridgewood              32.61      32.09  
  4 Nottage, Alana             9 Cardinal               32.68      32.38  
  5 Townes, Miller            10 Greensboro CC          32.87      32.63  
  6 Hendley, Tess             10 Sedgefield             33.97      33.52  
  6 Myers, Elizabeth          10 Henson Forest          33.02      33.52  
  8 Stahl, Sarah               9 Sherwood               33.57      33.87  
  9 Wyble, Lindsey            10 Cardinal               34.59      34.22  
 10 Sydnor, Megan             10 Lake Jeanette          35.31      36.34  
B - Final
 11 Fuller, Emily              9 Elks                   35.50      34.07  
 12 Huffman, KK               10 Friendly               35.33      34.32  
 13 Farrell, Maggie           10 Lake Jeanette          36.84      34.64  
 14 Ingram, Olivia             9 Greensboro CC          35.98      34.83  
 15 Wyatt, Katie              10 Friendly               37.54      36.41  
 16 Johnson, Olivia            9 Greensboro CC          36.58      36.70  
 17 Hubbard, Liz               9 Cardinal               37.06      36.96  
 18 Hamilton, Erica           10 Sedgefield             37.77      37.09  
 19 Belk, Hailey              10 Green Valley           38.24      38.37  
 20 Auel, Morgan               9 Henson Forest          38.56      38.39  
Preliminaries
 21 Stafford, Grace           10 Forest Oaks            38.64             
 22 Gilchrist, Amelia          9 Friendly               38.69             
 23 Kimble, Madison            9 Pinetop                38.90             
 24 Cheston, Kayla            10 YMCA                   38.97             
 25 Schnitzler, Jenna         10 Lake Jeanette          39.19             
 26 Riley, Saunders           10 Henson Forest          39.23             
 27 Flemming, Montana         10 Adams Farm             39.58             
 28 Smith, Abigail            10 Pinetop                39.60             
 29 Flake, Sydney             10 Oak Ridge              39.62             
 30 Neese, Riley               9 Starmount              39.82             
 31 Lovato, Colleen            9 Oak Ridge              39.84             
 32 Greer, Sabrina             9 Bur-Mil                39.92             
 33 Philipp, Casey            10 Ridgewood              40.22             
 34 Stenson, Emily             9 Adams Farm             40.33             
 35 Colby, Sarah              10 Oak Ridge              40.42             
 36 Beasley, Christina        10 Southeast              40.71             
 37 Seay, Libby                9 Adams Farm             40.77             
 38 Adams, Kendall            10 Battle Forest          40.93             
 39 Cranford, Katyanna         9 Grandover              40.94             
 40 Barnes, Margaret          10 Hamilton               40.97             
 41 Paul, Ashley              10 Bur-Mil                41.52             
 42 MACELDOWNEY, Morgan        9 Elks                   41.86             
 43 Mack, Alyssa              10 Ridgewood              41.95             
 44 Brandenburg, Hailee        9 Elks                   42.03             
 45 Campbell, Jizelle         10 Battle Forest          42.15             
 46 Sauve, Jillian            10 Lawndale               42.34             
 47 Webster, Kory             10 Bur-Mil                42.60             
 48 Holt, Elisabeth           10 Southeast              43.35             
 49 Herndon, Addison           9 Sherwood               43.68             
 50 Mahanes, Maggie            9 Sherwood               44.26             
 51 Thomas, Abby               9 Forest Oaks            45.12             
 52 Walsh, Vivian              9 Southeast              45.31             
 53 Vaughan, Zoe               9 Hamilton               45.36             
 54 Overbey, Anna              9 Grandover              47.70             
 55 Klenke, Morgan            10 Sedgefield             47.96             
 56 Peters, Emma               9 Hamilton               49.12             
 57 Berelli, Sarah             9 Lawndale               56.51             
 
Event 54  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Record: R 28.22        1999 Jake Albright, Adams Farm                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McGugan, Henry            10 Grandover              30.33      30.06  
  2 Sperling, Dash            10 Friendly               30.65      30.08  
  3 Ennis, Jake               10 Adams Farm             32.21      30.86  
  4 Jones, Jeremy             10 Hamilton               31.50      30.94  
  5 Gettinger, Brandon        10 Greensboro CC          31.50      31.28  
  6 Harris, Quinn              9 Green Valley           33.27      31.53  
  7 Hering, Clay               9 Sherwood               31.97      31.63  
  8 Oehmig, Hunter             9 Greensboro CC          32.45      31.66  
  9 Pugh, Franklin            10 Forest Oaks            32.99      31.93  
 10 Gibson, Andrew            10 Cardinal               33.13      32.50  
B - Final
 11 Lake, Troy                10 Lake Jeanette          33.57      32.60  
 12 Sherrill, Hobson           9 Sherwood               35.44      33.72  
 13 Puryear, John             10 Elks                   34.04      34.17  
 14 Starnes, Bryce            10 Hamilton               34.83      34.19  
 15 Foster, Isaac              9 Henson Forest          35.29      34.93  
 16 Richardson, Andre         10 YMCA                   34.35      34.97  
 17 Allen, Hunter             10 Greensboro CC          35.15      35.06  
 18 Silknitter, Riley         10 Friendly               36.01      36.36  
 19 Walker, Jakob              9 Adams Farm             36.72      37.13  
 20 Maycock, Aidan             9 Henson Forest          36.22      38.76  
Preliminaries
 21 Butler, Preston           10 Sedgefield             37.11             
 22 Snyder, Michael            9 Grandover              37.70             
 23 Lake, Drew                10 Lake Jeanette          38.01             
 24 Myers, Johnathan          10 Elks                   38.38             
 25 Wyrick, Austin             9 Henson Forest          38.47             
 26 Billington, Henry         10 Friendly               38.54             
 27 Jackson, Will             10 Southeast              38.70             
 28 Tuskey, Michael           10 Adams Farm             39.00             
 29 Perkins, Robbie           10 Ridgewood              39.09             
 30 Suggs, Joseph             10 Hamilton               39.23             
 31 Cozart, Lyndon            10 Ridgewood              39.80             
 32 Williams, Noah            10 Elks                   39.89             
 33 Tselides, Dimitri          9 Pinetop                40.38             
 34 Hales, Jacob              10 Green Valley           40.66             
 35 Hayes, Will                9 Grandover              41.25             
 36 Apple, Jake                9 Oak Ridge              42.24             
 37 Bridgham, Alex            10 Southeast              42.38             
 38 Pehowski, Adam            10 Oak Ridge              42.63             
 39 Michaels, Tommy            9 Forest Oaks            42.73             
 40 Emerick, Jack              9 Ridgewood              42.87             
 41 Pradetto, John             9 Pinetop                44.64             
 42 Hendley, Austin            9 Sedgefield             44.79             
 43 Difranco, Joey             9 Southeast              45.05             
 44 Cheston, RJ                9 YMCA                   45.59             
 45 Parlier, Sam              10 Sedgefield             45.95             
 46 Marsh, Andrew              9 Pinetop                46.66             
 47 Ettefagh, Austin          10 YMCA                   47.14             
 48 Beesley, Max              10 Bur-Mil                48.13             
 49 Paylor, Carter             9 Green Valley           48.31             
 50 Bruns, George              9 Lawndale               49.95             
 51 Powell, Richard           10 Forest Oaks            51.13             
 52 Herb, Logan                9 Lawndale               51.27             
 53 Mikuta, Will               9 Sherwood               53.05             
 
Event 55  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Record: R 25.50        1999 Katie Maggio, Green Valley                   
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Labonge, Natalie          11 Friendly               27.10      26.11  
  2 Beeler, Halle             12 Lake Jeanette          26.82      26.57  
  3 Robertson, Regina         12 Battle Forest          28.27      27.61  
  4 Tuskey, Emily             11 Adams Farm             29.49      29.06  
  5 Schoonhagen, Erin         11 Green Valley           30.03      29.67  
  6 Kennedy, Lucy             12 Grandover              30.30      29.78  
  7 Overbey, Carly            12 Friendly               30.25      29.95  
  8 Walker, Kiya              11 Adams Farm             30.95      29.98  
  9 Fishbeyn, Eliana          11 Friendly               30.53      29.99  
 10 Brogden, Mary Claire      12 Green Valley           31.96      32.29  
B - Final
 11 Anderson, Rachel          11 Green Valley           32.71      31.54  
 12 Reid, Ryann               11 YMCA                   32.28      31.63  
 13 Holbrook, Gracie          12 Greensboro CC          32.96      31.84  
 14 Nichols, Chloe            11 Elks                   32.67      31.90  
 15 Livingston, Jenna         12 Greensboro CC          32.10      31.96  
 16 McCain, Kelly             11 Sedgefield             32.26      32.05  
 16 Hider, Claire             12 Henson Forest          32.43      32.05  
 18 Robinson, Taylor          12 Elks                   31.97      32.20  
 19 Durham, Raleigh           12 Sedgefield             31.97      32.32  
 20 Brannigan, Megan          11 Greensboro CC          32.46      32.50  
Preliminaries
 21 Bickham, Libby            12 Forest Oaks            33.12             
 22 Swantko, Sarah            11 Oak Ridge              33.23             
 23 Harding, Caroline         12 Grandover              33.32             
 24 Foster, Emma              11 Henson Forest          33.38             
 25 Robertson, Cheina         12 Battle Forest          33.69             
 26 Motsay, Grace             11 Henson Forest          33.72             
 27 Kontoulas, Hannah         12 Elks                   33.85             
 28 Dodgin, Sydney            12 Lake Jeanette          34.05             
 29 Pinnix, Savannah          11 YMCA                   34.26             
 30 Schenck, Rebecca          11 Ridgewood              34.56             
 31 Brame, Rachel             12 Southeast              34.70             
 32 Reeve, Elizabeth          11 Hamilton               35.21             
 33 Hubbard, Katherine        11 Cardinal               35.39             
 34 Burns, Claire             11 Sherwood               35.45             
 35 Brown, Erin               11 Ridgewood              35.48             
 36 Kelley, Hedda             12 Lawndale               35.50             
 37 Bentson, O'Malley         11 Bur-Mil                35.73             
 38 Childress, Morgan         12 Oak Ridge              35.85             
 39 Spiker, Sarah             12 Oak Ridge              36.25             
 40 Sackett, Ansley           11 Sherwood               37.03             
 41 Petitfils, Kennedy        12 Sedgefield             37.53             
 42 Thurmond, Morgan          12 Ridgewood              37.82             
 43 Kirkman, Tomi             12 Hamilton               38.81             
 44 Lowrance, Caroline        12 Southeast              38.87             
 45 Vanhoy, Kaitlin           11 Southeast              38.89             
 46 Edwards, Tate             11 Lawndale               39.34             
 47 Beeninga, Timber          12 Lawndale               39.94             
 48 Satterfield, Kara         11 Starmount              41.92             
 
Event 56  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Record: R 25.12        2005 Chad Burton, Sedgefield CC                   
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Barefoot, Blake           12 Greensboro CC          27.26      26.93  
  2 Rogers, Jonathon          12 Hamilton               27.00      27.10  
  3 Moffitt, Stuart           11 YMCA                   27.70      27.16  
  4 Weaver, Matthew           11 Grandover              27.65      27.38  
  5 Rosenbower, Eric          11 Lake Jeanette          27.76      27.82  
  6 Gagnon, Jack              12 Hamilton               28.86      28.22  
  7 DeCarlo, Nicky            12 Friendly               29.87      30.52  
  8 Oehmig, CG                11 Greensboro CC          30.66      30.64  
  9 Britt, Owen               12 Cardinal               31.03      31.20  
 10 Hudnell, Julian           11 Friendly               30.94      31.49  
B - Final
 11 Calvert, Jason            12 Elks                   31.14      30.62  
 12 Cranford, Landis          12 Grandover              31.43      30.78  
 13 Kaylor, Eric              12 Hamilton               31.29      31.15  
 14 Dick, Gordon              12 Ridgewood              31.44      31.19  
 15 Easley, Mike              12 Oak Ridge              32.80      31.74  
 16 Huffman, Andrew           12 Friendly               32.45      32.19  
 17 Leonard, Cole             12 Green Valley           32.78      32.30  
 18 James, Christian          12 YMCA                   32.64      32.34  
 19 Calvert, Jacob            12 Elks                   32.56      32.45  
 20 Sheffey, Eric             12 Grandover              32.91      33.31  
Preliminaries
 21 Bonvouloir, Luc           11 Oak Ridge              33.00             
 22 Flynn, Cooper             11 Green Valley           33.03             
 23 Webb, Sierra              12 Southeast              33.38             
 24 Robards, Codi             11 Battle Forest          33.77             
 25 Brower, McClure           11 Sherwood               33.80             
 26 Auel, Kyle                11 Henson Forest          33.98             
 27 Williams, Jackson         12 Elks                   34.06             
 28 McGee, Sam                11 Oak Ridge              34.18             
 29 Knox, Davis               12 Greensboro CC          34.46             
 30 Gentry, Austin            11 Sedgefield             34.67             
 31 Self, Luke                12 Adams Farm             35.38             
 32 Brackett, Matthew         12 Pinetop                35.75             
 33 Jessup, Hiatt             11 Ridgewood              35.78             
 34 Beitz, Josh               12 Henson Forest          35.91             
 35 Bentson, Hunter           12 Bur-Mil                36.21             
 36 Klietsch, Maxwell         11 Bur-Mil                36.39             
 37 Hadas, Cody               12 Lake Jeanette          36.77             
 38 Slate, John               11 Pinetop                37.24             
 39 McGoldrick, Matt          12 Starmount              37.96             
 39 Houpt, Alex               11 Adams Farm             37.96             
 41 Bruggeworth, Baxter       11 Sedgefield             38.17             
 42 McGoldrick, Chris         11 Starmount              39.54             
 43 Cozart, James             12 Ridgewood              39.57             
 44 Nemeth, Sam               12 Lake Jeanette          39.58             
 45 Robinson, John            11 Green Valley           39.68             
 46 Harris, Owen              11 Southeast              40.26             
 47 Childers, Evan            11 Lawndale               41.22             
 48 Horne, Andrew             11 Adams Farm             42.60             
 -- Hider, Alec               12 Henson Forest            DQ              
 
Event 57  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Record: R 24.43        2001 Katie Maggio, Green Valley                   
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mock, Lauren              13 Sedgefield             26.43      25.97  
  2 Diemer, Kristin           14 Oak Ridge              26.49      26.21  
  3 Riggs, Lexi               14 Elks                   27.19      26.85  
  4 Wright, Megan             14 Elks                   26.98      26.90  
  5 Walker, Sarah             14 Friendly               27.17      26.98  
  6 O'Shea, Rose              14 Friendly               27.28      27.38  
  7 Rindal, Maddie            13 Adams Farm             27.28      27.58  
  8 Wilder, Emily             13 Green Valley           28.59      27.78  
  9 Richardson, Brea          14 YMCA                   28.44      28.16  
 10 Bernstorf, Julie          14 Lake Jeanette          28.59      28.33  
B - Final
 11 Rowell, Katie             14 Cardinal               28.73      28.56  
 12 McMichael, Erin           13 Henson Forest          28.96      28.65  
 13 Spivey, Bethany           13 Green Valley           29.29      28.88  
 14 Gentry, Marie             13 Sedgefield             29.84      28.95  
 15 Neas, Maggie              13 Hamilton               29.18      29.03  
 16 Myers, Lauren             13 Elks                   29.45      29.17  
 17 Brassfield, Kathryn       14 Greensboro CC          29.27      29.25  
 18 Johnson, Rachel           14 Friendly               29.68      29.29  
 19 Moncourtois, Nicki        13 Oak Ridge              29.32      29.37  
 20 Oliver, Devon             13 Hamilton               29.54      29.41  
Preliminaries
 21 O'Halloran, Allison       14 Cardinal               29.95             
 22 Hood, Aubrey              14 Adams Farm             29.99             
 23 Ramsey, Sheridan          14 Grandover              30.02             
 24 Hill, Alex                13 Green Valley           30.06             
 25 Reasons, Meghan           13 Oak Ridge              30.26             
 26 Webster, Kaitlyn          13 Bur-Mil                30.40             
 27 Newman, Claire            13 Greensboro CC          30.57             
 28 Motsay, Lucy              13 Henson Forest          30.59             
 29 Johnson, Jaycee           13 Battle Forest          30.62             
 30 Forrest, Emily            14 Grandover              30.65             
 31 Stanford, Hannah          13 Lake Jeanette          30.69             
 32 Farley, Becca             13 Forest Oaks            30.80             
 33 Snyder, Kelly             13 Cardinal               30.92             
 34 Ringer, Aldyn             13 Greensboro CC          31.01             
 35 Turk, Molly               13 Lawndale               31.40             
 35 Mueller, Clare            14 Hamilton               31.40             
 37 Medoff, Gena              13 Starmount              31.52             
 38 Chamberlain, Mia          14 Grandover              31.65             
 39 Murphy, Aleis             13 Ridgewood              31.69             
 40 Toure, Khady              14 YMCA                   31.75             
 41 Graham, Katie             14 Sherwood               32.07             
 42 Durham, Sydney            14 Lawndale               32.10             
 43 Brown, Taylor             13 Bur-Mil                32.48             
 44 Barefoot, Alexandra       14 Southeast              32.96             
 45 Yates, Kimberly           14 Battle Forest          32.98             
 46 Taggart, Amy              14 Lake Jeanette          33.00             
 47 Becker, Barbara           14 Ridgewood              33.02             
 48 Maul, Juliana             14 Pinetop                33.18             
 49 Sullivan, Alexis          13 Southeast              33.82             
 50 Paterson, Colleen         13 Pinetop                34.63             
 51 Vaughn, Kari              14 Henson Forest          34.92             
 52 Daily, Logan              13 Lawndale               36.70             
 53 Burkhalter, Callie        13 Bur-Mil                37.27             
 54 Foley, Heather            13 Forest Oaks            37.53             
 55 Tomerlin, Alex            14 Ridgewood              37.58             
 56 Brown, Ahlia              13 YMCA                   41.37             
 -- Schreiber, Corrine        14 Southeast                DQ              
 -- Lillycrop, Laura          14 Adams Farm               DQ              
 
Event 58  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Record: R 22.83        2001 Mike Burton, SSRC                            
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Burton, Chad              14 YMCA                   24.25      23.86  
  2 Riley, Joseph             13 Friendly               24.54      23.94  
  3 Snyder, Gabriel           14 Grandover              24.52      24.07  
  4 Flynn, Moose              14 Green Valley           25.30      25.32  
  5 Donnalley, Mike           14 Ridgewood              25.84      25.51  
  6 Robertshaw, Austin        14 Southeast              26.18      25.76  
  7 Weeks IV, Dash            14 Sedgefield             26.13      25.84  
  8 Oakes, Camden             14 Cardinal               26.48      25.88  
  9 DePasquale, Cosmo         14 Sedgefield             26.49      26.25  
 10 Rosenbower, Alex          13 Lake Jeanette          26.38      26.71  
B - Final
 11 Vercaemert, Nathan        14 Southeast              26.60      26.44  
 12 Lundqvist, Sebastian      13 Friendly               27.47      26.64  
 13 Rotunda, Alec             13 Green Valley           26.83      26.65  
 14 Gibson, Alex              13 Cardinal               27.05      26.76  
 15 Ganem, John               14 Greensboro CC          27.10      27.37  
 16 Gooding, Clay             14 Green Valley           27.66      27.56  
 17 Wiedbusch, Sean           14 Lake Jeanette          27.45      27.63  
 18 Allen, Taylor             13 Greensboro CC          27.99      27.81  
 19 Davidson, Zachary         13 Elks                   28.51      27.90  
 20 Rahn, Ian                 13 Hamilton               28.14      28.03  
Preliminaries
 21 McMullen, Patrick         14 Friendly               28.78             
 22 Jones, Manning            14 Greensboro CC          29.13             
 23 Cary, Dakota              13 Adams Farm             29.21             
 24 Chappell, Andrew          13 Sedgefield             29.30             
 25 Jenness, Taylor           14 Battle Forest          29.41             
 26 Churchill, David          13 Elks                   29.46             
 27 Cook, Joseph              14 Southeast              29.54             
 28 Fisher, Joey              13 Henson Forest          29.65             
 29 McCarthy, Sean            13 Henson Forest          29.73             
 30 Shaver, Luke              14 Elks                   29.81             
 31 Shadpin, Michael          14 Bur-Mil                29.90             
 32 Palmer, Jordan            14 Battle Forest          30.14             
 33 Allen, Kenneth            14 Battle Forest          30.53             
 34 Bagwell, Austin           13 Lake Jeanette          30.59             
 35 Ridewood, Jacob           13 Ridgewood              30.68             
 36 Brower, Lewis             14 Sherwood               30.84             
 37 Holland, Dixon            13 Starmount              30.98             
 38 Reeve, Jonathon           14 Hamilton               31.18             
 39 Perrell, Joel             13 Forest Oaks            31.56             
 39 Ebright, Chris            13 Adams Farm             31.56             
 41 Turner, Ben               13 Adams Farm             32.13             
 42 Berkelhammer, Graham      14 Bur-Mil                32.18             
 43 Kilmartin, Patrick        13 Hamilton               32.58             
 44 Gafford, Kristopher       14 Henson Forest          33.00             
 45 West, Tripp               13 Ridgewood              33.20             
 46 Michaels, Freddie         13 Forest Oaks            33.30             
 47 Herb, Luke                13 Lawndale               34.07             
 48 Fangon, Ceril             13 Bur-Mil                35.07             
 49 Yarbrough, Walter         14 Sherwood               36.76             
 
Event 59  Women 15-19 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Record: R 24.71        2003 Katie Maggio, Green Valley                   
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Maness, Megan             18 Friendly               25.44      25.15  
  2 Cowperthwaite, Leah       18 Pinetop                25.59      25.59  
  3 Stadnik, Stepheni         17 Ridgewood              26.16      25.65  
  4 Brassfield, Izzy          16 Greensboro CC          26.45      26.01  
  5 Mock, Morgan              15 Sedgefield             26.55      26.26  
  6 Brown, Asheton            18 Sedgefield             27.58      26.70  
  7 Rives, Sally              18 Green Valley           27.19      27.18  
  8 Parmele, Hanne            18 Adams Farm             27.19      27.24  
  9 Hinkley, Jennifer         17 Elks                   27.65      27.78  
 10 Iocona, Katie             18 Henson Forest          27.80      28.12  
B - Final
 11 Robertson, Samantha       15 Adams Farm             28.18      27.36  
 12 Capps, Chelsea            15 Friendly               27.88      27.82  
 13 Kattman, Maria            18 Friendly               28.13      27.85  
 14 Kilmartin, Kathleen       15 Hamilton               27.86      27.86  
 15 Mohorn, Emily             18 Greensboro CC          28.12      28.00  
 16 Bunting, Ashley           15 Oak Ridge              27.99      28.08  
 17 Seeger, Mary Brannan      18 Lake Jeanette          28.31      28.17  
 18 Williams, Emily           16 Green Valley           28.42      28.57  
 19 Ferris, Sarah             18 Lawndale               28.63      28.62  
 20 Greene, Madison           15 Green Valley           28.46      28.67  
Preliminaries
 21 Johnson, Sylvia           16 Battle Forest          28.69             
 22 Utesch, Kathryn           17 Elks                   28.74             
 23 Ahlgren, Jessica          16 Adams Farm             29.13             
 24 Carr, Jesse               15 Cardinal               29.15             
 25 Howell, Lauren            18 Greensboro CC          29.27             
 26 Haugh, Kimberley          18 Cardinal               29.55             
 27 Yates, Caroline           16 Battle Forest          29.88             
 28 Lovato, Jennifer          15 Oak Ridge              29.90             
 29 Guard, Rebecca            16 Starmount              29.97             
 30 Gehling, Maren            18 Grandover              30.08             
 31 Cheek, Caroline           15 Pinetop                30.09             
 32 Greene, Jaclyn            15 Battle Forest          30.11             
 33 Creech, Sarah             16 Elks                   30.12             
 34 Black, Caroline           15 Hamilton               30.17             
 35 Gagnon, Helen             16 Hamilton               30.24             
 36 Mullins, Kaitlyn          16 Sherwood               30.38             
 37 Madtes, Paige             16 Lawndale               30.61             
 38 Wells, Abbey              15 Cardinal               30.75             
 39 Ciamillo, Kristi          15 Henson Forest          31.38             
 40 Price, Emily              16 Oak Ridge              31.42             
 41 Shoemaker, Molly          17 Lake Jeanette          31.76             
 42 Glass, Rachel             15 Lawndale               31.92             
 43 Donnell, Jessica          15 Henson Forest          32.26             
 44 Hofmann, Heather          17 Grandover              32.50             
 45 Foley, Melea              17 Forest Oaks            32.66             
 46 Pate, Meredith            15 Lake Jeanette          32.78             
 47 Quakenbush, Karmen        18 YMCA                   33.25             
 48 Wilkinson, Celia          17 Ridgewood              33.45             
 49 Leimenstoll, Ramsay       18 Sherwood               33.60             
 50 Kennell, Sarah            15 Sedgefield             33.63             
 51 Burkhalter, Kate          15 Bur-Mil                34.44             
 52 Clark, Megan              15 Southeast              34.95             
 53 Welker, Dana              16 Southeast              35.83             
 
Event 60  Men 15-19 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Record: R 21.07        1994 J J Marus, Greensboro CC                     
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hayes, Jeff               19 Green Valley           22.36      22.31  
  2 O'Hare, Isaac             18 Hamilton               22.41      22.70  
  3 Chasse, William           18 Friendly               23.12      22.92  
  4 Kaylor, Brian             17 Hamilton               23.40      23.29  
  5 Kennington, Rosco         18 Sedgefield             24.24      23.71  
  6 Kammer, Riley             16 Hamilton               24.32      23.85  
  7 Chamberlain, Ian          16 Grandover              23.92      24.08  
  8 Ryall, Sean               16 Battle Forest          24.38      24.21  
  9 Sears, David              17 Greensboro CC          24.28      24.28  
 -- Blocker, Joe              15 Battle Forest          23.82         DQ  
B - Final
 11 Hennings, Brad            16 Sherwood               24.41      24.09  
 12 Johnson, Nicholas         16 Greensboro CC          24.90      24.43  
 13 Pinnix, Al                17 YMCA                   24.70      24.79  
 14 Jacobs, Kevin             17 Green Valley           24.89      24.87  
 15 Lundeen, Todd             17 YMCA                   24.55      24.89  
 16 Taggart, Ross             17 Lake Jeanette          25.31      24.97  
 17 O'Shea, Mike              18 Friendly               24.94      25.13  
 18 Wright, Kyle              18 Elks                   25.05      25.15  
 19 Cheek, Trey               17 Pinetop                25.12      25.22  
 20 Cannon, Jordan            16 Green Valley           25.24      25.54  
Preliminaries
 21 Henderson, Cody           16 Battle Forest          25.36         J   
 22 Allen, Tommy              15 Greensboro CC          25.36         J   
 23 Nichols, Patrick          17 Elks                   25.48             
 24 Delaney, Ryan             17 Lawndale               25.62             
 25 Spillane, Sean            15 Lake Jeanette          25.65             
 26 Nadler, Mark              15 Friendly               25.76             
 27 Shepherd, Stefan          17 Lake Jeanette          25.77             
 28 Clippard, Cress           17 Oak Ridge              26.06             
 29 Kennedy, Ben              17 Grandover              26.57             
 30 Volpert, Chase            17 Henson Forest          26.71             
 31 Cohen, Jordan             16 Cardinal               26.88             
 32 Turi, Michael             16 Elks                   26.94             
 33 Clippard, Cole            15 Oak Ridge              26.96             
 34 Utesch, Chris             18 Pinetop                26.98             
 35 Hayes, Tyler              16 Henson Forest          27.45             
 36 Britt, Miles              16 Cardinal               27.52             
 37 Wyrick, Calvin            15 Henson Forest          28.90             
 38 Marino Scott, Joe         15 Southeast              28.99             
 39 MacMonegle, Peter         16 Adams Farm             29.06             
 40 Lowrance, Kevin           15 Southeast              29.63             
 41 Kilgore, Alex             17 Oak Ridge              29.70             
 42 Lim, Vincent              16 Sedgefield             29.90             
 43 Herb, Mitch               15 Lawndale               31.06             
 44 Wagner, Steven            18 Adams Farm             31.42             
 45 Clance, Ryan              15 Lawndale               33.23             
 
Event 61  Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:09.64        2005 Halle Beeler, Lake Jeannette               
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Morton, Erin              10 Cardinal             1:19.08    1:17.02  
  2 Hirsch, Mackenzie         10 Green Valley         1:20.26    1:17.22  
  3 Pearce, Janie             10 Greensboro CC        1:23.21    1:24.60  
  4 Capps, Mackenzie          10 Friendly             1:25.04    1:25.83  
  5 Robinson, Taylor          10 Ridgewood            1:30.30    1:27.59  
  6 Newell, Sarah              9 Green Valley         1:29.30    1:28.33  
  7 Thompson, Lydia           10 Oak Ridge            1:29.78    1:28.51  
  8 Schreiber, Sophie         10 Southeast            1:30.82    1:28.98  
  9 Rosen, Zoe                10 Starmount            1:32.01    1:29.16  
 10 Myers, Elizabeth          10 Henson Forest        1:31.65    1:30.99  
B - Final
 11 Gilchrist, Amelia          9 Friendly             1:36.43    1:33.25  
 12 Howard, Emily             10 Oak Ridge            1:34.93    1:33.58  
 13 Cockcroft, Caitlin        10 Hamilton             1:33.97    1:33.66  
 14 Thomas, Ciara             10 Southeast            1:36.68    1:33.82  
 15 Harris, Ellen              9 Friendly             1:34.55    1:34.20  
 16 Braye, Madeleine          10 Southeast            1:34.02    1:34.83  
 17 Billings, Vica            10 Hamilton             1:35.10    1:35.33  
 18 Faircloth, Mary Scott     10 Greensboro CC        1:34.34    1:35.73  
 19 Schnitzler, Jenna         10 Lake Jeanette        1:35.23    1:37.01  
 20 Childers, Audrey          10 Lawndale             1:34.77    1:38.23  
Preliminaries
 21 Justice, Erica             9 Pinetop              1:37.33             
 22 Flake, Sydney             10 Oak Ridge            1:38.02             
 23 Fuller, Rebecca            9 Elks                 1:39.46             
 24 Ramsey, Carolina           9 Grandover            1:39.63             
 25 Carder, Hayley            10 Cardinal             1:40.41             
 26 Dibble, Caitlin            9 Lake Jeanette        1:40.43             
 27 Carr, Sabrina             10 Lawndale             1:42.80             
 28 Ganem, Frances             9 Greensboro CC        1:43.35             
 29 Belk, Hailey              10 Green Valley         1:43.42             
 30 Neeble, Oliva              9 Cardinal             1:43.62             
 31 Debnam, Caroline          10 Elks                 1:43.63             
 32 Fox, Olivia                9 Lake Jeanette        1:43.65             
 33 Ramsey, Blair              9 Starmount            1:44.35             
 34 Herndon, Addison           9 Sherwood             1:46.52             
 35 Auel, Morgan               9 Henson Forest        1:51.18             
 36 Mahanes, Maggie            9 Sherwood             1:52.34             
 37 Hager, Julie               9 Elks                 1:53.02             
 38 Cranford, Katyanna         9 Grandover            1:54.01             
 39 Flemming, Montana         10 Adams Farm           1:54.52             
 40 George, Caillope          10 Bur-Mil              1:54.72             
 41 Houser, Hannah             9 Sherwood             1:56.10             
 42 Sauve, Jillian            10 Lawndale             1:56.79             
 43 Baggett, Nicki            10 Sedgefield           1:58.83             
 44 Bates, Kiana              10 Bur-Mil              2:06.01             
 -- Bland, Brittany            9 Hamilton                 DQ              
 -- Abdullah, Safiyyah        10 YMCA                     DQ              
 
Event 62  Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:10.77        2003 Chad Burton, Sedgefield CC                 
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Martin, Jared             10 Lake Jeanette        1:20.60    1:17.32  
  2 Sperling, Dash            10 Friendly             1:19.65    1:18.14  
  3 Cole, Mckenzie            10 YMCA                 1:19.65    1:18.87  
  4 Thompson, Grayson         10 Sherwood             1:25.10    1:23.68  
  5 Hamilton, Will             9 Greensboro CC        1:26.16    1:24.47  
  6 Taylor, Ross              10 Greensboro CC        1:27.16    1:25.51  
  7 Mikuta, John              10 Sherwood             1:27.66    1:26.40  
  8 Foster, Sam                9 Henson Forest        1:27.05    1:27.97  
  9 McGugan, Henry            10 Grandover            1:24.50    1:30.75  
 -- Humphrey, Luke            10 Ridgewood            1:21.68         DQ  
B - Final
 11 Skigen, Jake               9 Green Valley         1:29.27    1:25.10  
 12 Pearce, Ben               10 Greensboro CC        1:27.98    1:28.30  
 13 Caccamo, Samuel           10 Hamilton             1:31.22    1:28.69  
 14 Wilson, Matthew           10 Adams Farm           1:30.94    1:31.65  
 15 Williams, Adam            10 Friendly             1:35.14    1:33.29  
 16 Puryear, John             10 Elks                 1:32.37    1:33.30  
 17 Rule, Todd                 9 Henson Forest        1:38.68    1:34.91  
 18 Ladka, Charlie            10 Adams Farm           1:33.27    1:35.39  
 19 Davidson, Jeffrey          9 Elks                 1:41.56    1:38.42  
 20 Hendrix, Evan             10 Southeast            1:41.46    1:44.24  
Preliminaries
 21 Olzer, Jack               10 Lawndale             1:42.49             
 22 Blizard, Bradley           9 Grandover            1:42.66             
 23 Spencer, Tyler            10 Cardinal             1:43.93             
 24 Patton, Daniel            10 Green Valley         1:45.85             
 25 Whitt, Adam               10 Lake Jeanette        1:46.09             
 26 Deuterman, Spencer         9 Hamilton             1:46.17             
 27 Conrad, Jonathan          10 Sedgefield           1:46.54             
 28 Gooding, Cameron          10 Green Valley         1:48.31             
 29 Hayes, Will                9 Grandover            1:49.03             
 30 Bonvouloir, Noel           9 Oak Ridge            1:51.24             
 31 Goodwin, Tommy             9 Oak Ridge            1:53.70             
 32 Harwood, Trevor            9 Oak Ridge            1:54.40             
 33 Pradetto, John             9 Pinetop              2:00.66             
 34 Vass, Spencer             10 Friendly             2:02.79             
 35 Fuquay, Bryan              9 Elks                 2:05.64             
 36 Beesley, Max              10 Bur-Mil              2:06.63             
 -- Burns, Harrison            9 Hamilton                 DQ              
 -- Bruns, George              9 Lawndale                 DQ              
 -- Chesnet, Jake              9 Henson Forest            DQ              
 -- Paterson, Kyle             9 Pinetop                  DQ              
 -- Brewington, Brad           9 Sherwood                 DQ              
 
Event 63  Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:03.94        2004 Austin White, Greensboro CC                
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Beeler, Halle             12 Lake Jeanette        1:04.67    1:04.36  
  2 Harris, Natalie           12 Friendly             1:08.52    1:05.97  
  3 Quillen, Sarah            12 Adams Farm           1:08.82    1:06.80  
  4 Robertson, Sabrina        11 Oak Ridge            1:11.06    1:11.00  
  5 Gorman, Ashley            12 Green Valley         1:11.55    1:11.52  
  6 Williams, Joanna          12 YMCA                 1:15.03    1:12.91  
  7 Shoemaker, Maggie         12 Lake Jeanette        1:13.57    1:13.20  
  8 Ubertini, Caty            12 Friendly             1:14.68    1:13.47  
  9 Brassfield, Caroline      12 Greensboro CC        1:15.00    1:13.52  
 10 Martorano, Nicole         11 Elks                 1:14.58    1:15.78  
B - Final
 11 Schoonhagen, Erin         11 Green Valley         1:16.04    1:14.22  
 12 Albert, Kalee             12 Oak Ridge            1:16.15    1:15.78  
 13 Auten, Emma               12 Friendly             1:19.06    1:16.40  
 14 Graham, Sara              11 Ridgewood            1:17.29    1:16.60  
 15 Van Ryen, Nicole          12 Adams Farm           1:17.25    1:16.91  
 16 Oakes, Cara               12 Cardinal             1:20.56    1:17.21  
 17 Daniel, Jessica           11 Sedgefield           1:18.43    1:17.30  
 18 Schott, Sarah             12 Greensboro CC        1:18.93    1:17.61  
 19 Kotterer, Allison         12 Ridgewood            1:20.47    1:20.42  
 20 Martin, Allie             12 Henson Forest        1:20.66    1:20.55  
Preliminaries
 21 Rosen, Hannah             12 Starmount            1:21.01             
 22 Walker, Lauren            12 Grandover            1:21.96             
 23 Smith, Ashley             12 Southeast            1:21.97             
 24 Newell, Olivia            12 Green Valley         1:22.21             
 25 Hocutt, Margaret          12 Elks                 1:22.60             
 26 Kammer, Anna              12 Hamilton             1:22.83             
 27 Reid, Ryann               11 YMCA                 1:23.54             
 28 Dodd, Alexandra           11 Oak Ridge            1:23.76             
 29 Kareis, Anna              11 Bur-Mil              1:24.05             
 30 Hicks, Christian          11 Greensboro CC        1:24.45             
 31 Bernstorf, Jill           11 Lake Jeanette        1:25.54             
 32 Harding, Caroline         12 Grandover            1:25.70             
 33 Vass, Austin              12 Lawndale             1:25.92             
 34 Hawkins, Rachel           11 Lawndale             1:26.11             
 35 Pittman, Kaleigh          12 Elks                 1:27.22             
 36 Hider, Claire             12 Henson Forest        1:28.57             
 37 Griggs, Kristina          11 Adams Farm           1:29.54             
 38 Reeve, Elizabeth          11 Hamilton             1:30.64             
 39 Schenck, Rebecca          11 Ridgewood            1:30.66             
 40 Foster, Emma              11 Henson Forest        1:30.71             
 41 Miller, Lizzy             12 Cardinal             1:31.99             
 42 Yarbrough, Caroline       11 Sherwood             1:32.61             
 43 Brewington, Elizabeth     11 Sherwood             1:33.20             
 44 Terrell, Sarah            12 Hamilton             1:34.78             
 45 Ellis, Cassie             12 Grandover            1:35.38             
 46 Bentson, O'Malley         11 Bur-Mil              1:37.19             
 47 Flannery, Bonnie          11 Sherwood             1:37.41             
 48 Weeks, Abbey              11 Sedgefield           1:38.47             
 49 Vanhoy, Kaitlin           11 Southeast            1:38.66             
 50 Kincaid, Sarah            11 Cardinal             1:39.28             
 -- McCain, Kelly             11 Sedgefield               DQ              
 
Event 64  Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:02.79        1992 David Cober, Lawndale                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Klinger, Isaac            11 Southeast            1:05.89    1:05.84  
  2 Rogers, Jonathon          12 Hamilton             1:05.90    1:07.22  
  3 Thomas, Jacob             12 Southeast            1:11.13    1:10.49  
  4 Moffitt, Stuart           11 YMCA                 1:12.13    1:10.64  
  5 Lemmon, Brandon           11 Battle Forest        1:15.43    1:15.35  
  6 DeCarlo, Nicky            12 Friendly             1:16.35    1:15.96  
  7 Ruhm, Peter               12 Friendly             1:16.93    1:16.44  
  8 Riker, Kyle               12 Ridgewood            1:16.20    1:17.35  
  9 Reck, Zachary             12 YMCA                 1:19.39    1:17.96  
 10 Carlson, Jack             11 YMCA                 1:16.70    1:18.84  
B - Final
 11 Lemmon, Zach              12 Battle Forest        1:19.55    1:16.97  
 12 Kattman, Matthew          11 Friendly             1:20.67    1:19.93  
 13 Mitchell, Taylor          12 Grandover            1:23.17    1:20.40  
 14 Gorham, Sean              11 Ridgewood            1:23.63    1:22.50  
 14 Gehsmann, Kevin           11 Green Valley         1:23.82    1:22.50  
 16 Calvert, Jason            12 Elks                 1:23.70    1:23.35  
 17 Rich, Stephen             11 Green Valley         1:23.85    1:23.69  
 18 Deuterman, Rives          12 Hamilton             1:23.48    1:23.72  
 19 Sanderson, Walker         11 Greensboro CC        1:24.25    1:24.32  
 20 Justice, Luke             12 Pinetop              1:26.05    1:25.76  
Preliminaries
 21 Hanner, Aaron             12 Lawndale             1:26.17             
 22 Easley, Mike              12 Oak Ridge            1:26.69             
 23 Brower, Pieter            11 Sherwood             1:26.84             
 24 Zieg, Tyler               11 Hamilton             1:26.87             
 25 Justice, Kyle             12 Pinetop              1:26.98             
 26 Rock, Andrew              11 Cardinal             1:28.31             
 27 Shaver, Robby             12 Elks                 1:30.08             
 28 Houpt, Christopher        11 Adams Farm           1:30.82             
 29 Harwood, Spencer          12 Oak Ridge            1:31.21             
 30 Ball, Mac                 12 Greensboro CC        1:31.24             
 31 Olzer, Daniel             12 Lawndale             1:33.23             
 32 Williams, Jackson         12 Elks                 1:33.69             
 33 Hall, Joseph              12 Oak Ridge            1:35.18             
 34 Varker, Lucas             11 Southeast            1:35.27             
 35 Thompson, Josh            11 Green Valley         1:39.54             
 36 Bruggeworth, Baxter       11 Sedgefield           1:40.91             
 37 Conrad, Brandon           12 Sedgefield           1:41.74             
 38 Bates, Peter              12 Bur-Mil              1:42.50             
 39 McGoldrick, Matt          12 Starmount            1:42.59             
 40 Nemeth, Sam               12 Lake Jeanette        1:50.83             
 -- Auel, Kyle                11 Henson Forest            DQ              
 -- Hider, Alec               12 Henson Forest            DQ              
 
Event 65  Girls 13-14 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:02.00        2001 M.E. Miller, Starmount                     
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Costa, Elise              13 Oak Ridge            1:04.52    1:04.15  
  2 Wright, Megan             14 Elks                 1:06.35    1:05.25  
  3 Walker, Sarah             14 Friendly             1:05.96    1:06.00  
  4 Van As, Simone            14 Henson Forest        1:06.24    1:06.63  
  5 Gentry, Rachel            14 Friendly             1:10.11    1:09.08  
  6 Quillen, Katie            14 Adams Farm           1:11.08    1:10.43  
  7 Rindal, Maddie            13 Adams Farm           1:10.50    1:10.54  
  8 Sumner, Katie             13 Oak Ridge            1:10.47    1:10.62  
  9 Maness, Macy              13 Friendly             1:11.28    1:11.93  
 10 Kinnear, Kelly            14 Elks                 1:11.52    1:12.02  
B - Final
 11 Cox, Olivia               14 Sherwood             1:11.68    1:11.78  
 12 Brassfield, Kathryn       14 Greensboro CC        1:12.59    1:13.15  
 13 McMichael, Erin           13 Henson Forest        1:14.01    1:13.23  
 14 Flynn, Shelbi             14 Green Valley         1:13.77    1:13.33  
 15 Smith, Laura              14 Hamilton             1:13.96    1:15.00  
 16 Williams, Kendall         14 Lake Jeanette        1:14.58    1:15.23  
 17 Key, Melissa              14 Hamilton             1:15.26    1:15.44  
 18 Farrell, Veronica         13 Ridgewood            1:15.99    1:15.72  
 19 Klinger, Kimberly         14 Southeast            1:16.31    1:16.35  
 19 O'Halloran, Allison       14 Cardinal             1:15.84    1:16.35  
Preliminaries
 21 Motsay, Lucy              13 Henson Forest        1:16.38             
 22 Pustay, Erin              14 Elks                 1:16.45             
 23 Patton, Rachel            14 Green Valley         1:16.90             
 24 Ramsey, Sheridan          14 Grandover            1:16.98             
 25 Deweese, Sarah            14 Adams Farm           1:16.99             
 26 Schenck, Katherine        13 Ridgewood            1:17.89             
 26 Reasons, Meghan           13 Oak Ridge            1:17.89             
 28 Gentry, Marie             13 Sedgefield           1:18.07             
 29 Thompson, Hannah          13 Green Valley         1:18.14             
 30 Weaver, Ashley            13 Grandover            1:18.50             
 31 Becker, Paige             14 Ridgewood            1:18.69             
 32 Hawkins, Katherine        13 Lawndale             1:18.96             
 33 McGalliard, Shelby        13 Sedgefield           1:20.77             
 34 Hassell, Bayly            14 Greensboro CC        1:20.99             
 35 Holderness, Mary Howard   14 Greensboro CC        1:21.14             
 36 Hess, Katie               14 Hamilton             1:21.30             
 37 Medoff, Gena              13 Starmount            1:22.32             
 38 Murray, Kimberlin         13 Cardinal             1:23.27             
 39 Schreiber, Corrine        14 Southeast            1:23.46             
 40 Lundeen, Kayla            14 YMCA                 1:24.18             
 41 Heist, Addie              13 Lake Jeanette        1:24.42             
 42 Tarnowsky, Brie Anne      13 Cardinal             1:25.07             
 43 Taggart, Amy              14 Lake Jeanette        1:26.84             
 44 Chamberlain, Mia          14 Grandover            1:28.81             
 45 Turk, Molly               13 Lawndale             1:34.79             
 46 Braye, Hannah             13 Southeast            1:35.12             
 47 Paterson, Colleen         13 Pinetop              1:36.12             
 48 Simmons, Hunter           13 Bur-Mil              1:38.16             
 49 Burkhalter, Callie        13 Bur-Mil              1:39.32             
 -- Foley, Heather            13 Forest Oaks              DQ              
 
Event 66  Boys 13-14 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      Record: R 53.91        2002 Robert Padgett, Sedgefield S&R               
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Burton, Chad              14 YMCA                 1:00.14      59.17  
  2 Flynn, Coleman            13 Green Valley         1:01.82    1:00.94  
  3 Brogden, Harrison         14 Green Valley         1:03.82    1:03.51  
  4 Gates, Percy              13 Friendly             1:04.87    1:03.88  
  5 Donnalley, Mike           14 Ridgewood            1:07.20    1:05.36  
  6 Ripberger, Hunter         13 Ridgewood            1:06.86    1:05.75  
  7 Peoples, Greg             13 Greensboro CC        1:07.13    1:06.58  
  8 Allen, Billy              14 Greensboro CC        1:08.53    1:07.71  
  9 Pittman, Brandon          14 Elks                 1:11.39    1:09.26  
 10 Rock, Christopher         14 Cardinal             1:12.17    1:13.00  
B - Final
 11 Perry, John III           14 Greensboro CC        1:12.45    1:10.59  
 12 Daniel, Andrew            13 Sedgefield           1:14.45    1:11.15  
 13 Rogers, Jordan            14 Hamilton             1:13.31    1:11.48  
 14 Hales, Aaron              13 Green Valley         1:13.45    1:11.52  
 15 Cole, Mitchel             13 YMCA                 1:12.73    1:11.86  
 16 Cates, Caleb              14 Grandover            1:12.76    1:12.14  
 17 Jones, Cody               13 Hamilton             1:13.02    1:12.25  
 18 Utesch, Sam               14 Elks                 1:12.49    1:12.27  
 19 Wheeler, Brian            14 Sherwood             1:12.97    1:12.74  
 20 Labonge, Alex             13 Friendly             1:13.46    1:12.90  
Preliminaries
 21 Cary, Dakota              13 Adams Farm           1:14.85             
 22 Smith, Alex               13 Hamilton             1:15.68             
 23 James, Colin              14 Adams Farm           1:15.71             
 24 McMullen, Patrick         14 Friendly             1:16.07             
 25 Hendrix, Cole             14 Southeast            1:16.90             
 26 Salmon, Matt              14 Oak Ridge            1:17.59             
 27 Rosenbower, Alex          13 Lake Jeanette        1:17.66             
 28 Mullins, Peter            14 Sherwood             1:17.88             
 29 Valitutto, Alex           14 Starmount            1:18.60             
 30 Carlson, Joe              13 YMCA                 1:18.79             
 31 Churchill, David          13 Elks                 1:19.45             
 32 Derrico, Davis            13 Cardinal             1:19.67             
 33 Welker, Marcus            14 Southeast            1:21.50             
 34 Buffington, Alex          13 Lake Jeanette        1:24.53             
 35 Henderson, Luke           13 Battle Forest        1:29.30             
 35 Turner, Ben               13 Adams Farm           1:29.30             
 37 West, Tripp               13 Ridgewood            1:30.55             
 38 Bruggeworth, Ben          13 Sedgefield           1:34.44             
 39 Whitesell, Chris          13 Sedgefield           1:36.48             
 40 Retorick, David           13 Lawndale             1:49.13             
 
Event 67  Women 15-19 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:00.43        2001 Carly Hensel, Sedgefield CC                
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Schott, Walker            16 Greensboro CC        1:03.25    1:01.74  
  2 Maness, Megan             18 Friendly             1:03.62    1:03.05  
  3 Cowperthwaite, Leah       18 Pinetop              1:03.32    1:03.58  
  4 Phillips, Haley           18 Friendly             1:06.07    1:04.35  
  5 Roer, Phoebe              16 Greensboro CC        1:07.70    1:06.87  
  6 Snyder, Kaitlyn           16 Cardinal             1:07.37    1:06.90  
  7 Leik, Chandler            15 Lake Jeanette        1:07.48    1:07.46  
  7 Trull, Anna               15 Green Valley         1:07.50    1:07.46  
  9 Warrick, Briana           16 Ridgewood            1:07.65    1:07.60  
 10 White, Ellison            18 Ridgewood            1:07.74    1:08.31  
B - Final
 11 Wynn, Clara               15 Friendly             1:08.17    1:06.97  
 12 Robertson, Karis          17 Adams Farm           1:08.18    1:08.21  
 13 Hayworth, Molli           16 Oak Ridge            1:09.06    1:08.90  
 14 Robertson, Samantha       15 Adams Farm           1:10.15    1:09.16  
 15 Parmele, Hanne            18 Adams Farm           1:09.81    1:10.89  
 16 O'Hare, Eliza             16 Hamilton             1:12.72    1:11.26  
 17 Hayes, Kate               15 Green Valley         1:12.39    1:12.99  
 18 McCoy, Laura              16 Oak Ridge            1:13.70    1:13.19  
 19 Williams, Emily           16 Green Valley         1:13.86    1:13.83  
 20 Garvey, Elizabeth         15 Greensboro CC        1:13.64    1:13.90  
Preliminaries
 21 Iocona, Jackie            15 Henson Forest        1:14.32             
 22 Carr, Jesse               15 Cardinal             1:15.19             
 23 Keenan, Lucy              15 Lake Jeanette        1:15.37             
 24 Murray, Christine         15 Cardinal             1:15.65             
 25 Faison, Christina         16 Southeast            1:15.78             
 26 Colby, Laura              15 Oak Ridge            1:17.43             
 27 Madtes, Paige             16 Lawndale             1:17.95             
 28 Guard, Rebecca            16 Starmount            1:18.37             
 29 Glass, Rachel             15 Lawndale             1:18.86             
 30 Hitchcock, Megan          16 Ridgewood            1:20.27             
 31 Shoemaker, Molly          17 Lake Jeanette        1:21.37             
 32 Vass, Whitney             15 Lawndale             1:23.89             
 33 Neas, Emily               15 Hamilton             1:24.32             
 34 Hocutt, Avery             16 Elks                 1:27.48             
 35 Quakenbush, Karmen        18 YMCA                 1:29.86             
 36 Dunlap, Carolena          15 Hamilton             1:33.90             
 37 Evans, Kelsey             15 Elks                 1:35.94             
 
Event 68  Men 15-19 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      Record: R 53.76        2004 Robert Padgett, Sedgefield S & R             
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 O'Hare, Isaac             18 Hamilton               56.95      55.77  
  2 Gentry, James             17 Friendly               58.36      57.56  
  3 Cecchini, Rogers          18 Hamilton               58.23      57.85  
  4 Morris, James             17 Greensboro CC        1:00.10      59.05  
  5 Nussbaum, Adam            17 Green Valley           59.87      59.58  
  6 Pittman, Bruce            16 Elks                   59.72      59.79  
  7 Hawkins, Trevor           17 Lawndale             1:00.88    1:00.29  
  8 Flannery, Patrick         16 Sherwood             1:00.82    1:00.98  
  9 Blocker, Joe              15 Battle Forest        1:00.83    1:01.52  
 10 Deweese, Ryan             16 Adams Farm           1:03.72    1:04.43  
B - Final
 11 Morris, William           15 Greensboro CC        1:03.82    1:02.93  
 12 Cates, Josh               17 Grandover            1:04.85    1:04.04  
 13 Heist, Corbin             15 Lake Jeanette        1:04.07    1:04.47  
 14 Berry, Dylan              15 Greensboro CC        1:03.92    1:04.76  
 15 D'Englere, Matt           17 Southeast            1:05.45    1:05.00  
 16 Lundeen, Todd             17 YMCA                 1:06.10    1:05.03  
 17 Krasicky, Kyle            17 Green Valley         1:06.86    1:05.04  
 18 Pinnix, Al                17 YMCA                 1:04.50    1:05.51  
 19 Coughlin, Chris           18 Friendly             1:06.32    1:06.74  
 20 Brower, Daly              16 Sherwood             1:07.15    1:09.28  
Preliminaries
 21 Wheeler, David            16 Sherwood             1:07.38             
 22 Ball, Wren                16 Lawndale             1:07.47             
 23 Patton, Luke              15 Green Valley         1:07.61             
 24 Huffman, Hunter           15 Friendly             1:07.73             
 25 Davidson, Patrick         15 Elks                 1:07.78             
 26 Pate, Brian               16 Lake Jeanette        1:08.39             
 27 Taggart, Ross             17 Lake Jeanette        1:09.01             
 28 Ryall, Blake              15 Battle Forest        1:10.30             
 29 Farrell, Patrick          15 Ridgewood            1:12.12             
 30 Burger, PJ                15 Grandover            1:13.13             
 31 Clippard, Cole            15 Oak Ridge            1:13.88             
 32 Nichols, Trey             15 Elks                 1:15.42             
 33 Carden, Joe               17 Oak Ridge            1:16.35             
 34 Kilgore, Alex             17 Oak Ridge            1:16.55             
 35 MacMonegle, Peter         16 Adams Farm           1:17.55             
 36 Lowrance, Kevin           15 Southeast            1:22.96             
 37 Cornett, Adam             18 Henson Forest        1:25.59             
 38 Cornett, Jonah            15 Henson Forest        1:28.18             
 -- Feldman, Ilya             16 Hamilton                 DQ              
 
Event 69  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:07.02        1999 Adams Farm                                 
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gcc Blue Dolphins  'A'                                      1:05.66R 
     1) Pearce, Lucy 8                  2) Jones, Copeland 8              
     3) Lucius, Anne Marshall 8         4) Dries, Olivia 8                
  2 Green Valley Gators  'A'                                    1:16.12  
     1) Moore, Ryann 7                  2) Rotunda, Maria 7               
     3) Belk, Avery 7                   4) Schoonhagen, Emily 7           
  3 Lake Jeanette Lightning  'A'                                1:19.07  
     1) Kerr, Ashley 8                  2) Gorden, Rae 8                  
     3) Rosenbower, Kristen 8           4) Voorhees, Haven 8              
  4 Oak Ridge Swim Club  'A'                                    1:19.24  
     1) Pehowski, Jenna 8               2) Aikins, Caroline 7             
     3) Albert, Tess 7                  4) Thompson, Cassie 8             
  5 Ridgewood Riptide  'A'                                      1:19.26  
     1) Thurmond, Madison 8             2) Frogge, Maggie 8               
     3) Dick, Catriona 8                4) Jessup, Lilly 8                
  6 Henson Forest Swim Team  'A'                                1:20.29  
     1) Martin, Pheobe 6                2) Rule, Amy 6                    
     3) Motsay, Samantha 8              4) Rule, Anna 8                   
  7 Friendly Frogs  'A'                                         1:21.04  
     1) Billings, Sarah 8               2) Christopher, Mary 8            
     3) Williams, Erin 7                4) DeCarlo, Tori 8                
  8 Elks Lodge  'A'                                             1:22.68  
     1) Evans, Drew 8                   2) Griffin, Gabrielle 7           
     3) Griffin, Julianna 7             4) Revels, Kate 8                 
  9 Cardinal Country Club  'A'                                  1:23.15  
     1) Sigmon, Heather 8               2) Miller, Meg 8                  
     3) Halchin, Callie 8               4) Rouse, Rachel 6                
 10 Sherwood Swim and Racquet  'A'                              1:24.86  
     1) Craig, Mia 8                    2) Rentenbach, Augusta 8          
     3) McClure, Kylie 8                4) Sherrill, Elizabeth 7          
 11 Battle Forest Barracudas  'A'                               1:26.11  
     1) Woodburn, Hannah 8              2) Chalmers, Samantha 7           
     3) Mata, Nichole 7                 4) Lemmon, Michaela 8             
 12 Hamilton Lakes Hornets  'A'                                 1:26.53  
     1) Greenland, Rachel 8             2) Worsley, Lindsay 8             
     3) Odell, Maggey 8                 4) Burritt, Alice 7               
 13 Pinetop Tennis and Swim  'A'                                1:28.19  
     1) White, Nancy 8                  2) Murdock, Molly 8               
     3) Marsh, Katherine 7              4) Bryant, Valerie 8              
 14 Southeast Swim Team  'A'                                    1:29.15  
     1) Haislip, Hannah 7               2) Adams, Haley 8                 
     3) Ransom, Caroline 8              4) Thomas, Savannah 8             
 15 Grandover Swim & Racquet Club  'A'                          1:29.60  
     1) Davis, Kayla 7                  2) Purcell, Mary Kate 8           
     3) Griffin, Jensen 8               4) Dodson, Morgan 7               
 16 Adams Farm Swim Team  'A'                                   1:31.08  
     1) Flemming, Savannah 8            2) Griggs, Kailey 8               
     3) Carpenter, Hope 7               4) Genke, Atanaska 7              
 17 Sedgefield Country Club  'A'                                1:32.46  
     1) Gollehon, Hailey 8              2) Vestal, Emory 7                
     3) Isaacson, Madison 8             4) Kennington, Claire 7           
 18 Lawndale Lizards  'A'                                       1:52.61  
     1) Doherty, Elsielee 7             2) Gentry, Maddie 7               
     3) Gentry, Anna 7                  4) Cunane, Ella 7                 
 19 Bur-Mil Marlins  'A'                                        1:58.75  
     1) Goldin, Victoria 8              2) Beesley, Klaire 6              
     3) Ealley, Meghan 7                4) Greer, Whitney 8               
 20 Forest Oaks Hammerheads  'A'                                2:00.14  
     1) Burris, Hallie 7                2) Burris, Heather 7              
     3) Lane, Erika 7                   4) Arnesen, Stella 8              
 -- Starmount Forest Country Club  'A'                               DQ  
     1) Wilson, Ashlyn 8                2) Neese, Rhodes 6                
     3) Holland, Cammie 8               4) Friedman, Hannah 8             
 
Event 70  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:05.94        1991 Green Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gcc Blue Dolphins  'A'                                      1:07.91  
     1) Taylor, Andrew 7                2) Brown, Hardy 8                 
     3) Stephens, Jack 8                4) Andersen, Henrik 8             
  2 Friendly Frogs  'A'                                         1:09.83  
     1) Mitchell, Jack 8                2) Hertweck, Graham 7             
     3) Silknitter, Tommy 8             4) Hudnell, Garrett 8             
  3 Elks Lodge  'A'                                             1:13.12  
     1) Martorano, Todd 8               2) Robinson, Ian 7                
     3) Kontoulas, Spencer 8            4) Puryear, Matthew 8             
  4 Hamilton Lakes Hornets  'A'                                 1:16.89  
     1) Bradshaw, Chase 8               2) Hoover, Davis 7                
     3) Barnes, Will 7                  4) Zieg, Parker 8                 
  5 Henson Forest Swim Team  'A'                                1:17.31  
     1) Chesnet, Zachary 6              2) Griffin, Keen 8                
     3) Foster, Beck 6                  4) Pike, Josh 8                   
  6 Lake Jeanette Lightning  'A'                                1:21.54  
     1) Farrell, Sam 8                  2) Kayhko, Edmund 7               
     3) Payne, Carter 8                 4) Johnson, Bryan 8               
  7 Green Valley Gators  'A'                                    1:22.25  
     1) Finnie, Kyle 8                  2) Goodwin, Tommy 7               
     3) Prendergast, David 8            4) Edwards, Riley 8               
  8 Grandover Swim & Racquet Club  'A'                          1:23.64  
     1) McGee, Austin 8                 2) Haslam, Jacob 8                
     3) Fischer, Patrick 7              4) Sharer, Cameron 8              
  9 Ridgewood Riptide  'A'                                      1:26.79  
     1) Carlin, Justin 6                2) Lalumondier, Jeremy 7          
     3) Wilkins, Zachary 6              4) Carlin, Connor 8               
 10 Southeast Swim Team  'A'                                    1:27.95  
     1) Cooper, Grant 8                 2) Gottsegen, Sam 8               
     3) Harwell, Hank 8                 4) Walsh, Jack 7                  
 11 Sedgefield Country Club  'A'                                1:28.74  
     1) Petitfils, Copeland 7           2) Butler, Patrick 7              
     3) Miller, Ben 7                   4) Petitfils, John Cody 7         
 12 Sherwood Swim and Racquet  'A'                              1:32.84  
     1) Collis, William 7               2) Cain, Luke 7                   
     3) Souhan, Doug 8                  4) Norris, John 8                 
 13 Lawndale Lizards  'A'                                       1:37.29  
     1) Wilson, Colby 8                 2) Hulse, Fred 8                  
     3) Childers, Caleb 7               4) Sauve, Justin 8                
 14 Starmount Forest Country Club  'A'                          1:38.58  
     1) Jones, Davis 8                  2) Tate, Charlie 7                
     3) Deaton, Tyler 8                 4) Burton, Parker 8               
 15 Bur-Mil Marlins  'A'                                        1:39.23  
     1) Church, ian 8                   2) Short, Daniel 8                
     3) Evans, Will 8                   4) Kareis, Kevin 8                
 16 Cardinal Country Club  'A'                                  1:45.80  
     1) Spencer, Ryan 7                 2) Atwell, Kirk 7                 
     3) Holbrook, Christopher 8         4) Nottage, Nicholas 8            
 17 Battle Forest Barracudas  'A'                               1:47.11  
     1) Blackley, Cooper 7              2) Agee, Noah 8                   
     3) Marsh, Alan 8                   4) Woodburn, Will 6               
 -- Oak Ridge Swim Club  'A'                                         DQ  
     1) Nygard, Luke 7                  2) Fox, Dillon 8                  
     3) Foster, Michael 8               4) Howard, Matt 8                 
 -- Adams Farm Swim Team  'A'                                        DQ  
     1) Ladka, William 8                2) Rindal, Jack 8                 
     3) Lundberg, David 8               4) Tomlin, Matthew 7              
 
Event 71  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      Record: R 2:04.55        1999 Lawndale                                   
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Green Valley Gators  'A'                                    2:15.68  
     1) Hill, Abby 10                   2) Belk, Hailey 10                
     3) Newell, Sarah 9                 4) Hirsch, Mackenzie 10           
  2 Gcc Blue Dolphins  'A'                                      2:16.72  
     1) Johnson, Olivia 9               2) Ingram, Olivia 9               
     3) Pearce, Janie 10                4) Townes, Miller 10              
  3 Cardinal Country Club  'A'                                  2:16.97  
     1) Nottage, Alana 9                2) Wyble, Lindsey 10              
     3) Hubbard, Liz 9                  4) Morton, Erin 10                
  4 Friendly Frogs  'A'                                         2:24.05  
     1) Gilchrist, Amelia 9             2) Wyatt, Katie 10                
     3) Huffman, KK 10                  4) Capps, Mackenzie 10            
  5 Oak Ridge Swim Club  'A'                                    2:28.44  
     1) Aikins, Katherine 9             2) Colby, Sarah 10                
     3) Howard, Emily 10                4) Thompson, Lydia 10             
  6 Henson Forest Swim Team  'A'                                2:28.72  
     1) Auel, Morgan 9                  2) Riley, Saunders 10             
     3) Martin, Corinne 9               4) Myers, Elizabeth 10            
  7 Lake Jeanette Lightning  'A'                                2:32.21  
     1) Farrell, Maggie 10              2) Dibble, Caitlin 9              
     3) Schnitzler, Jenna 10            4) Sydnor, Megan 10               
  8 Ridgewood Riptide  'A'                                      2:34.97  
     1) Lundrigan, Hannah 10            2) Philipp, Casey 10              
     3) Mack, Alyssa 10                 4) Robinson, Taylor 10            
  9 Southeast Swim Team  'A'                                    2:38.09  
     1) Braye, Madeleine 10             2) Thomas, Ciara 10               
     3) Holt, Elisabeth 10              4) Schreiber, Sophie 10           
 10 Pinetop Tennis and Swim  'A'                                2:39.22  
     1) Kimble, Madison 9               2) Lehmann, Victoria 10           
     3) Smith, Abigail 10               4) Justice, Erica 9               
 11 Starmount Forest Country Club  'A'                          2:39.34  
     1) Wilson, Avery 9                 2) Ramsey, Blair 9                
     3) Neese, Riley 9                  4) Rosen, Zoe 10                  
 12 Hamilton Lakes Hornets  'A'                                 2:39.60  
     1) Billings, Vica 10               2) Barnes, Margaret 10            
     3) Vaughan, Zoe 9                  4) Cockcroft, Caitlin 10          
 13 Elks Lodge  'A'                                             2:40.16  
     1) Fuller, Rebecca 9               2) Brandenburg, Hailee 9          
     3) Debnam, Caroline 10             4) Fuller, Emily 9                
 14 Sedgefield Country Club  'A'                                2:45.87  
     1) Hamilton, Erica 10              2) Klenke, Morgan 10              
     3) Corso, Madeline 10              4) Baggett, Nicki 10              
 15 Sherwood Swim and Racquet  'A'                              2:46.51  
     1) Herndon, Addison 9              2) Houser, Hannah 9               
     3) Mahanes, Maggie 9               4) Stahl, Sarah 9                 
 16 Bur-Mil Marlins  'A'                                        2:48.71  
     1) Webster, Kory 10                2) Greer, Sabrina 9               
     3) George, Caillope 10             4) Paul, Ashley 10                
 17 Adams Farm Swim Team  'A'                                   2:51.22  
     1) Cary, Carson 9                  2) Seay, Libby 9                  
     3) Flemming, Montana 10            4) Stenson, Emily 9               
 18 Grandover Swim & Racquet Club  'A'                          3:05.75  
     1) Ramsey, Carolina 9              2) Overbey, Anna 9                
     3) Wilson, Loren 9                 4) Cranford, Katyanna 9           
 19 Battle Forest Barracudas  'A'                               3:19.21  
     1) Adams, Kendall 10               2) Campbell, Jizelle 10           
     3) Cook, Tehyana 10                4) Ward, Libby 8                  
 
Event 72  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      Record: R 2:06.81        1992 Green Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gcc Blue Dolphins  'A'                                      2:11.57  
     1) Taylor, Ross 10                 2) Pearce, Ben 10                 
     3) Oehmig, Hunter 9                4) Gettinger, Brandon 10          
  2 Sherwood Swim and Racquet  'A'                              2:11.98  
     1) Thompson, Grayson 10            2) Mikuta, John 10                
     3) Sherrill, Hobson 9              4) Hering, Clay 9                 
  3 Lake Jeanette Lightning  'A'                                2:16.84  
     1) Lake, Troy 10                   2) Lake, Drew 10                  
     3) Roskelly, Brian 10              4) Martin, Jared 10               
  4 Hamilton Lakes Hornets  'A'                                 2:17.77  
     1) Starnes, Bryce 10               2) Burns, Harrison 9              
     3) Caccamo, Samuel 10              4) Jones, Jeremy 10               
  5 Henson Forest Swim Team  'A'                                2:19.80  
     1) Chesnet, Jake 9                 2) Foster, Sam 9                  
     3) Rule, Todd 9                    4) Foster, Isaac 9                
  6 Friendly Frogs  'A'                                         2:22.72  
     1) Billington, Henry 10            2) Silknitter, Riley 10           
     3) Williams, Adam 10               4) Sperling, Dash 10              
  7 Adams Farm Swim Team  'A'                                   2:24.09  
     1) Ladka, Charlie 10               2) Wilson, Matthew 10             
     3) Walker, Jakob 9                 4) Ennis, Jake 10                 
  8 Grandover Swim & Racquet Club  'A'                          2:29.23  
     1) Snyder, Michael 9               2) Blizard, Bradley 9             
     3) Hayes, Will 9                   4) McGugan, Henry 10              
  9 Green Valley Gators  'A'                                    2:29.35  
     1) Harris, Quinn 9                 2) Patton, Daniel 10              
     3) Hales, Jacob 10                 4) Skigen, Jake 9                 
 10 Ridgewood Riptide  'A'                                      2:30.61  
     1) Perkins, Robbie 10              2) Fields, Jackson 10             
     3) Emerick, Jack 9                 4) Humphrey, Luke 10              
 11 Elks Lodge  'A'                                             2:35.84  
     1) Myers, Johnathan 10             2) Williams, Noah 10              
     3) Davidson, Jeffrey 9             4) Puryear, John 10               
 12 YMCA Bears  'A'                                             2:42.42  
     1) Richardson, Andre 10            2) Cheston, RJ 9                  
     3) Ettefagh, Austin 10             4) Cole, Mckenzie 10              
 13 Sedgefield Country Club  'A'                                2:47.84  
     1) Butler, Preston 10              2) Parlier, Sam 10                
     3) Conrad, Jonathan 10             4) Hendley, Austin 9              
 14 Southeast Swim Team  'A'                                    2:50.25  
     1) Hendrix, Evan 10                2) Bridgham, Alex 10              
     3) Difranco, Joey 9                4) Jackson, Will 10               
 15 Forest Oaks Hammerheads  'A'                                2:51.79  
     1) Michaels, Tommy 9               2) Powell, Richard 10             
     3) Pugh, Franklin 10               4) Bickham, Preston 9             
 16 Oak Ridge Swim Club  'A'                                    2:53.59  
     1) Harwood, Trevor 9               2) Pehowski, Adam 10              
     3) Apple, Jake 9                   4) Bonvouloir, Noel 9             
 17 Starmount Forest Country Club  'A'                          2:53.70  
     1) Priddy, Ryan 9                  2) Johnson, Connor 9              
     3) Priddy, Brad 9                  4) Carpenter, Smith 9             
 18 Pinetop Tennis and Swim  'A'                                3:04.14  
     1) Tselides, Dimitri 9             2) Pradetto, John 9               
     3) Marsh, Andrew 9                 4) Paterson, Kyle 9               
 19 Lawndale Lizards  'A'                                       3:11.85  
     1) Edwards, Grant 10               2) Herb, Logan 9                  
     3) Bruns, George 9                 4) Olzer, Jack 10                 
 
Event 73  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:51.96        2003 Oak Ridge                                  
                         M Dodd, M Hayworth, K Riley, L McCoy              
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Friendly Frogs  'A'                                         1:53.99  
     1) Ubertini, Caty 12               2) Overbey, Carly 12              
     3) Labonge, Natalie 11             4) Harris, Natalie 12             
  2 Adams Farm Swim Team  'A'                                   1:57.30  
     1) Tuskey, Emily 11                2) Walker, Kiya 11                
     3) Van Ryen, Nicole 12             4) Quillen, Sarah 12              
  3 Lake Jeanette Lightning  'A'                                1:59.72  
     1) Shoemaker, Maggie 12            2) Bernstorf, Jill 11             
     3) Campbell, Kelly 11              4) Beeler, Halle 12               
  4 Oak Ridge Swim Club  'A'                                    2:01.61  
     1) Swantko, Sarah 11               2) Dodd, Alexandra 11             
     3) Albert, Kalee 12                4) Robertson, Sabrina 11          
  5 Green Valley Gators  'A'                                    2:01.76  
     1) Schoonhagen, Erin 11            2) Newell, Olivia 12              
     3) Brogden, Mary Claire 12         4) Gorman, Ashley 12              
  6 Gcc Blue Dolphins  'A'                                      2:05.95  
     1) Livingston, Jenna 12            2) Hicks, Christian 11            
     3) Schott, Sarah 12                4) Brassfield, Caroline 12        
  7 YMCA Bears  'A'                                             2:06.32  
     1) Reid, Ryann 11                  2) Abdullah, Safiyyah 10          
     3) Pinnix, Savannah 11             4) Williams, Joanna 12            
  8 Grandover Swim & Racquet Club  'A'                          2:10.13  
     1) Walker, Lauren 12               2) Harding, Caroline 12           
     3) Drewry, Maura 12                4) Kennedy, Lucy 12               
  9 Henson Forest Swim Team  'A'                                2:10.32  
     1) Motsay, Grace 11                2) Foster, Emma 11                
     3) Hider, Claire 12                4) Martin, Allie 12               
 10 Elks Lodge  'A'                                             2:11.38  
     1) Hocutt, Margaret 12             2) Nichols, Chloe 11              
     3) Robinson, Taylor 12             4) Martorano, Nicole 11           
 11 Ridgewood Riptide  'A'                                      2:12.75  
     1) Schenck, Rebecca 11             2) Graham, Sara 11                
     3) Murphy, Melissa 11              4) Kotterer, Allison 12           
 12 Battle Forest Barracudas  'A'                               2:17.43  
     1) Greene, Katie 11                2) Battles, Sarah Grace 12        
     3) Robertson, Cheina 12            4) Robertson, Regina 12           
 13 Cardinal Country Club  'A'                                  2:19.06  
     1) Hubbard, Katherine 11           2) Miller, Lizzy 12               
     3) Kincaid, Sarah 11               4) Oakes, Cara 12                 
 14 Hamilton Lakes Hornets  'A'                                 2:19.26  
     1) Reeve, Elizabeth 11             2) Caccamo, Savannah 12           
     3) Terrell, Sarah 12               4) Kammer, Anna 12                
 15 Lawndale Lizards  'A'                                       2:24.60  
     1) Vass, Austin 12                 2) Hawkins, Rachel 11             
     3) Kelley, Hedda 12                4) Beeninga, Timber 12            
 16 Forest Oaks Hammerheads  'A'                                2:29.99  
     1) Stafford, Grace 10              2) Lane, Heather 12               
     3) Wood, Kylie 10                  4) Bickham, Libby 12              
 17 Bur-Mil Marlins  'A'                                        2:32.35  
     1) Bentson, O'Malley 11            2) Carr, Shannon 12               
     3) Coleman, Rebekha 12             4) Kareis, Anna 11                
 18 Southeast Swim Team  'A'                                    2:33.48  
     1) Brame, Rachel 12                2) Vanhoy, Kaitlin 11             
     3) Lowrance, Caroline 12           4) Ransom, Anna 12                
 19 Pinetop Tennis and Swim  'A'                                3:12.13  
     1) Bradley, Krista 11              2) Luckhaus, Jamie 12             
     3) Meissner, Mallory 11            4) Dahlinghaus, Sarah 10          
 -- Sherwood Swim and Racquet  'A'                                   DQ  
     1) Flannery, Bonnie 11             2) Sackett, Ansley 11             
     3) Brewington, Elizabeth 11        4) Yarbrough, Caroline 11         
 -- Sedgefield Country Club  'A'                                     DQ  
     1) Hendley, Tess 10                2) McCain, Kelly 11               
     3) Durham, Raleigh 12              4) Daniel, Jessica 11             
 -- Starmount Forest Country Club  'A'                               DQ  
     1) Satterfield, Kara 11            2) Wilson, Laurel 11              
     3) Johnson, Claire 11              4) Rosen, Hannah 12               
 
Event 74  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:48.74        2006 Friendly                                   
                         S Lundqvist, A Labonge, P Gates, J Riley          
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hamilton Lakes Hornets  'A'                                 1:57.32  
     1) Zieg, Tyler 11                  2) Gagnon, Jack 12                
     3) Kaylor, Eric 12                 4) Rogers, Jonathon 12            
  2 Grandover Swim & Racquet Club  'A'                          2:01.30  
     1) Mitchell, Taylor 12             2) Cranford, Landis 12            
     3) Sheffey, Eric 12                4) Weaver, Matthew 11             
  3 Friendly Frogs  'A'                                         2:03.47  
     1) Kattman, Matthew 11             2) Hudnell, Julian 11             
     3) Ruhm, Peter 12                  4) DeCarlo, Nicky 12              
  4 YMCA Bears  'A'                                             2:05.00  
     1) Carlson, Jack 11                2) James, Christian 12            
     3) Reck, Zachary 12                4) Moffitt, Stuart 11             
  5 Southeast Swim Team  'A'                                    2:06.87  
     1) Thomas, Jacob 12                2) Webb, Sierra 12                
     3) Varker, Lucas 11                4) Klinger, Isaac 11              
  6 Gcc Blue Dolphins  'A'                                      2:07.69  
     1) Oehmig, CG 11                   2) Knox, Davis 12                 
     3) Sanderson, Walker 11            4) Barefoot, Blake 12             
  7 Ridgewood Riptide  'A'                                      2:11.16  
     1) Dick, Gordon 12                 2) Gorham, Sean 11                
     3) Ripberger, Christopher 11       4) Riker, Kyle 12                 
  8 Elks Lodge  'A'                                             2:11.51  
     1) Calvert, Jacob 12               2) Davidson, Grant 11             
     3) Williams, Jackson 12            4) Calvert, Jason 12              
  9 Green Valley Gators  'A'                                    2:15.12  
     1) Flynn, Cooper 11                2) Gehsmann, Kevin 11             
     3) Thompson, Josh 11               4) Rich, Stephen 11               
 10 Battle Forest Barracudas  'A'                               2:15.92  
     1) Robards, Codi 11                2) Altholaya, Omar 11             
     3) Lemmon, Zach 12                 4) Lemmon, Brandon 11             
 11 Oak Ridge Swim Club  'A'                                    2:16.85  
     1) Easley, Mike 12                 2) McGee, Sam 11                  
     3) Bonvouloir, Luc 11              4) Harwood, Spencer 12            
 12 Pinetop Tennis and Swim  'A'                                2:20.87  
     1) Pradetto, Paul 12               2) Justice, Kyle 12               
     3) Slate, John 11                  4) Justice, Luke 12               
 13 Henson Forest Swim Team  'A'                                2:21.31  
     1) Nolan, Paul 11                  2) Beitz, Josh 12                 
     3) Hider, Alec 12                  4) Auel, Kyle 11                  
 14 Lake Jeanette Lightning  'A'                                2:24.79  
     1) Hadas, Cody 12                  2) Nemeth, Sam 12                 
     3) Conlon, Seth 9                  4) Rosenbower, Eric 11            
 15 Starmount Forest Country Club  'A'                          2:29.53  
     1) Carpenter, Clay 11              2) Neese, Rice 11                 
     3) Dobbs, Austin 12                4) McGoldrick, Matt 12            
 16 Sherwood Swim and Racquet  'A'                              2:29.92  
     1) Brower, McClure 11              2) Mikuta, Will 9                 
     3) London, Jared 9                 4) Brower, Pieter 11              
 17 Bur-Mil Marlins  'A'                                        2:31.48  
     1) Bentson, Hunter 12              2) Goldin, Robert 11              
     3) Berkelhammer, Noah 11           4) Klietsch, Maxwell 11           
 18 Adams Farm Swim Team  'A'                                   2:32.13  
     1) Houpt, Christopher 11           2) Self, Luke 12                  
     3) Horne, Andrew 11                4) Houpt, Alex 11                 
 19 Lawndale Lizards  'A'                                       2:35.57  
     1) Holmes, Alex 8                  2) Childers, Evan 11              
     3) Olzer, Daniel 12                4) Hanner, Aaron 12               
 20 Sedgefield Country Club  'A'                                2:41.69  
     1) Bruggeworth, Baxter 11          2) Gibson, Sam 12                 
     3) Conrad, Brandon 12              4) Gentry, Austin 11              
 21 Cardinal Country Club  'A'                                  2:48.49  
     1) Britt, Owen 12                  2) Rock, Andrew 11                
     3) Delahanty, Jake 11              4) Slack, Ryan 11                 
 
Event 75  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:44.90        2004 Ridgewood                                  
                         B Warrick, M Darst, L Cowperthwaite, C Rawson     
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oak Ridge Swim Club  'A'                                    1:47.40  
     1) Diemer, Kristin 14              2) Moncourtois, Nicki 13          
     3) Sumner, Katie 13                4) Costa, Elise 13                
  2 Friendly Frogs  'A'                                         1:48.37  
     1) O'Shea, Rose 14                 2) Gentry, Rachel 14              
     3) Maness, Macy 13                 4) Walker, Sarah 14               
  3 Elks Lodge  'A'                                             1:50.84  
     1) Myers, Lauren 13                2) Kinnear, Kelly 14              
     3) Wright, Megan 14                4) Riggs, Lexi 14                 
  4 Sedgefield Country Club  'A'                                1:52.68  
     1) Byerly, Emily 14                2) Muir, Caroline 13              
     3) Gentry, Marie 13                4) Mock, Lauren 13                
  5 Green Valley Gators  'A'                                    1:55.35  
     1) Flynn, Shelbi 14                2) Spivey, Bethany 13             
     3) Thompson, Hannah 13             4) Wilder, Emily 13               
  6 Cardinal Country Club  'A'                                  1:56.31  
     1) Pittard, Rachel 13              2) Snyder, Kelly 13               
     3) O'Halloran, Allison 14          4) Rowell, Katie 14               
  7 Lake Jeanette Lightning  'A'                                1:57.95  
     1) Bernstorf, Julie 14             2) Stanford, Hannah 13            
     3) Williams, Kendall 14            4) Hand, Allison 13               
  8 Hamilton Lakes Hornets  'A'                                 1:59.89  
     1) Neas, Maggie 13                 2) Oliver, Devon 13               
     3) Smith, Laura 14                 4) Key, Melissa 14                
  8 Ridgewood Riptide  'A'                                      1:59.89  
     1) Schenck, Katherine 13           2) Murphy, Aleis 13               
     3) Becker, Paige 14                4) Farrell, Veronica 13           
 10 Henson Forest Swim Team  'A'                                2:02.38  
     1) Vaughn, Kari 14                 2) Motsay, Lucy 13                
     3) McMichael, Erin 13              4) Van As, Simone 14              
 11 Grandover Swim & Racquet Club  'A'                          2:03.28  
     1) Ramsey, Sheridan 14             2) Chamberlain, Mia 14            
     3) Weaver, Ashley 13               4) Forrest, Emily 14              
 12 Southeast Swim Team  'A'                                    2:04.54  
     1) Sullivan, Alexis 13             2) Klinger, Kimberly 14           
     3) Barefoot, Alexandra 14          4) Padgett, Erin 13               
 13 Lawndale Lizards  'A'                                       2:13.65  
     1) Turk, Molly 13                  2) Durham, Sydney 14              
     3) Daily, Logan 13                 4) Hawkins, Katherine 13          
 14 Battle Forest Barracudas  'A'                               2:14.07  
     1) Barnes, Allison 13              2) Blevins, Britney 13            
     3) Yates, Kimberly 14              4) Johnson, Jaycee 13             
 15 YMCA Bears  'A'                                             2:15.09  
     1) Toure, Khady 14                 2) Brown, Ahlia 13                
     3) Lundeen, Kayla 14               4) Richardson, Brea 14            
 16 Bur-Mil Marlins  'A'                                        2:15.23  
     1) Brown, Taylor 13                2) Burkhalter, Callie 13          
     3) Simmons, Hunter 13              4) Webster, Kaitlyn 13            
 17 Pinetop Tennis and Swim  'A'                                2:18.89  
     1) Paterson, Colleen 13            2) Dahlinghaus, Cathey 14         
     3) Maul, Juliana 14                4) Milan, Sofia 14                
 18 Sherwood Swim and Racquet  'A'                              2:20.88  
     1) Graham, Katie 14                2) Sackett, Molly 9               
     3) Burns, Claire 11                4) Cox, Olivia 14                 
 -- Gcc Blue Dolphins  'A'                                           DQ  
     1) Ringer, Aldyn 13                2) Hassell, Bayly 14              
     3) Newman, Claire 13               4) Brassfield, Kathryn 14         
 -- Adams Farm Swim Team  'A'                                        DQ  
     1) Rindal, Maddie 13               2) Lillycrop, Laura 14            
     3) Deweese, Sarah 14               4) Quillen, Katie 14              
 
Event 76  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:38.95        1996 Green Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Green Valley Gators  'A'                                    1:39.87  
     1) Flynn, Coleman 13               2) Rotunda, Alec 13               
     3) Brogden, Harrison 14            4) Flynn, Moose 14                
  2 Friendly Frogs  'A'                                         1:42.53  
     1) Labonge, Alex 13                2) Lundqvist, Sebastian 13        
     3) Gates, Percy 13                 4) Riley, Joseph 13               
  3 Gcc Blue Dolphins  'A'                                      1:46.95  
     1) Allen, Taylor 13                2) Ganem, John 14                 
     3) Allen, Billy 14                 4) Peoples, Greg 13               
  4 Sedgefield Country Club  'A'                                1:47.77  
     1) Guernier, Clay 14               2) Daniel, Andrew 13              
     3) DePasquale, Cosmo 14            4) Weeks IV, Dash 14              
  5 Southeast Swim Team  'A'                                    1:48.08  
     1) Jackson, Josh 14                2) Vercaemert, Nathan 14          
     3) Cook, Joseph 14                 4) Robertshaw, Austin 14          
  6 Ridgewood Riptide  'A'                                      1:48.11  
     1) Ripberger, Hunter 13            2) Ridewood, Joshua 14            
     3) Robinson, Ian 14                4) Donnalley, Mike 14             
  7 Cardinal Country Club  'A'                                  1:50.38  
     1) Gibson, Alex 13                 2) Rock, Christopher 14           
     3) Derrico, Davis 13               4) Oakes, Camden 14               
  8 Hamilton Lakes Hornets  'A'                                 1:51.47  
     1) Rahn, Ian 13                    2) Smith, Alex 13                 
     3) Rogers, Jordan 14               4) Jones, Cody 13                 
  9 Elks Lodge  'A'                                             1:52.78  
     1) Utesch, Sam 14                  2) Shaver, Luke 14                
     3) Churchill, David 13             4) Pittman, Brandon 14            
 10 Lake Jeanette Lightning  'A'                                1:55.44  
     1) Wiedbusch, Sean 14              2) Buffington, Alex 13            
     3) Bagwell, Austin 13              4) Rosenbower, Alex 13            
 11 Adams Farm Swim Team  'A'                                   1:57.63  
     1) Vary, Alex 13                   2) James, Colin 14                
     3) Ebright, Chris 13               4) Cary, Dakota 13                
 12 Grandover Swim & Racquet Club  'A'                          1:58.63  
     1) Snyder, Gabriel 14              2) Mitchell, Drake 14             
     3) Purcell, Carter 13              4) Cates, Caleb 14                
 13 Battle Forest Barracudas  'A'                               1:58.96  
     1) Henderson, Luke 13              2) Palmer, Jordan 14              
     3) Allen, Kenneth 14               4) Jenness, Taylor 14             
 14 Henson Forest Swim Team  'A'                                2:05.29  
     1) Chesnet, Matt 13                2) Gafford, Kristopher 14         
     3) McCarthy, Sean 13               4) Fisher, Joey 13                
 15 Sherwood Swim and Racquet  'A'                              2:08.82  
     1) Mullins, Peter 14               2) Yarbrough, Walter 14           
     3) Brower, Lewis 14                4) Wheeler, Brian 14              
 16 Oak Ridge Swim Club  'A'                                    2:11.24  
     1) Salmon, Matt 14                 2) Kenion, Walker 12              
     3) Lovato, David 13                4) Kilgore, Philip 14             
 17 Bur-Mil Marlins  'A'                                        2:20.57  
     1) Berkelhammer, Graham 14         2) Fangon, Ceril 13               
     3) Goldin, Patrick 12              4) Shadpin, Michael 14            
 18 Starmount Forest Country Club  'A'                          2:22.93  
     1) Wilson, Banks 11                2) McGoldrick, Chris 11           
     3) Holland, Dixon 13               4) Valitutto, Alex 14             
 19 Lawndale Lizards  'A'                                       2:36.44  
     1) Hall, Michael 13                2) Doherty, Conor 13              
     3) Retorick, David 13              4) Herb, Luke 13                  
 
Event 77  Women 15-19 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:42.55        2005 Greensboro CC                              
                         A Strader, C Glass, K Schott, H Mohorn            
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gcc Blue Dolphins  'A'                                      1:44.42  
     1) Brassfield, Izzy 16             2) Mohorn, Emily 18               
     3) Roer, Phoebe 16                 4) Schott, Walker 16              
  2 Adams Farm Swim Team  'A'                                   1:49.75  
     1) Robertson, Karis 17             2) Ahlgren, Jessica 16            
     3) Robertson, Samantha 15          4) Parmele, Hanne 18              
  3 Green Valley Gators  'A'                                    1:49.80  
     1) Hayes, Kate 15                  2) Trull, Anna 15                 
     3) Williams, Emily 16              4) Rives, Sally 18                
  4 Pinetop Tennis and Swim  'A'                                1:51.27  
     1) Cheek, Caroline 15              2) Simon, Alison 16               
     3) Strickland, Sara Kathryn 15     4) Cowperthwaite, Leah 18         
  5 Ridgewood Riptide  'A'                                      1:51.48  
     1) Warrick, Briana 16              2) Hitchcock, Megan 16            
     3) White, Ellison 18               4) Stadnik, Stepheni 17           
  6 Cardinal Country Club  'A'                                  1:53.69  
     1) Carr, Jesse 15                  2) Halchin, Stephanie 15          
     3) Murray, Christine 15            4) Snyder, Kaitlyn 16             
  7 Lake Jeanette Lightning  'A'                                1:53.75  
     1) Seeger, Mary Brannan 18         2) Keenan, Lucy 15                
     3) George, Sarah 17                4) Leik, Chandler 15              
  8 Oak Ridge Swim Club  'A'                                    1:53.76  
     1) Bunting, Ashley 15              2) McCoy, Laura 16                
     3) Colby, Laura 15                 4) Hayworth, Molli 16             
  9 Sedgefield Country Club  'A'                                1:56.67  
     1) Mock, Morgan 15                 2) Kennell, Sarah 15              
     3) McGalliard, Shelby 13           4) Brown, Asheton 18              
 10 Hamilton Lakes Hornets  'A'                                 1:57.20  
     1) Gagnon, Helen 16                2) O'Hare, Eliza 16               
     3) Black, Caroline 15              4) Kilmartin, Kathleen 15         
 11 Battle Forest Barracudas  'A'                               1:57.74  
     1) Greene, Jaclyn 15               2) Yates, Caroline 16             
     3) Johnson, Jennifer 17            4) Johnson, Sylvia 16             
 12 Lawndale Lizards  'A'                                       1:59.37  
     1) Ferris, Sarah 18                2) Batson, Cameron 17             
     3) Glass, Rachel 15                4) Madtes, Paige 16               
 13 Henson Forest Swim Team  'A'                                2:02.69  
     1) Sronce, Kimberly 15             2) Ciamillo, Kristi 15            
     3) Iocona, Jackie 15               4) Iocona, Katie 18               
 14 Grandover Swim & Racquet Club  'A'                          2:04.78  
     1) Cox, Ashley 15                  2) Hofmann, Heather 17            
     3) Atwater, Katie 15               4) Gehling, Maren 18              
 15 Southeast Swim Team  'A'                                    2:14.44  
     1) Gottsegen, Katherine 15         2) Faison, Christina 16           
     3) Clark, Megan 15                 4) Welker, Dana 16                
 16 Sherwood Swim and Racquet  'A'                              3:19.98  
     1) Leimenstoll, Ramsay 18          2) Mullins, Kaitlyn 16            
     3) Mullins, Lily 8                 4) Cain, Marley 5                 
 -- Friendly Frogs  'A'                                              DQ  
     1) Merlini, Sandra 16              2) Solomon, Shira 18              
     3) Capps, Chelsea 15               4) Maness, Megan 18               
 -- Elks Lodge  'A'                                                  DQ  
     1) Hocutt, Avery 16                2) Creech, Sarah 16               
     3) Hinkley, Jennifer 17            4) Utesch, Kathryn 17             
 
Event 78  Men 15-19 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:30.89        2005 Hamilton Lakes                             
                         M Oliver, R Cecchini, B Kaylor, I O'Hare          
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hamilton Lakes Hornets  'A'                                 1:29.37R 
     1) Kaylor, Brian 17                2) O'Hare, Isaac 18               
     3) Cecchini, Rogers 18             4) Oliver, Myles 17               
  2 Friendly Frogs  'A'                                         1:34.59  
     1) Nadler, Mark 15                 2) O'Shea, Mike 18                
     3) Gentry, James 17                4) Chasse, William 18             
  3 Green Valley Gators  'A'                                    1:34.78  
     1) Nussbaum, Adam 17               2) Jacobs, Kevin 17               
     3) Leonard, Jon 17                 4) Hayes, Jeff 19                 
  4 Gcc Blue Dolphins  'A'                                      1:35.28  
     1) Allen, Tommy 15                 2) Sears, David 17                
     3) Morris, James 17                4) Johnson, Nicholas 16           
  5 Battle Forest Barracudas  'A'                               1:38.44  
     1) Henderson, Cody 16              2) Ryall, Blake 15                
     3) Ryall, Sean 16                  4) Blocker, Joe 15                
  6 Sherwood Swim and Racquet  'A'                              1:40.04  
     1) Flannery, Patrick 16            2) Wheeler, David 16              
     3) Brower, Daly 16                 4) Hennings, Brad 16              
  7 Elks Lodge  'A'                                             1:40.35  
     1) Nichols, Patrick 17             2) Turi, Michael 16               
     3) Wright, Kyle 18                 4) Pittman, Bruce 16              
  8 YMCA Bears  'A'                                             1:40.84  
     1) Pinnix, Al 17                   2) Cole, Mitchel 13               
     3) Lundeen, Todd 17                4) Burton, Chad 14                
  9 Lake Jeanette Lightning  'A'                                1:41.44  
     1) Spillane, Sean 15               2) Heist, Corbin 15               
     3) Shepherd, Stefan 17             4) Taggart, Ross 17               
 10 Lawndale Lizards  'A'                                       1:43.98  
     1) Delaney, Ryan 17                2) Ball, Wren 16                  
     3) Hawkins, David 15               4) Hawkins, Trevor 17             
 11 Grandover Swim & Racquet Club  'A'                          1:44.30  
     1) Cates, Josh 17                  2) Kennedy, Ben 17                
     3) Burger, PJ 15                   4) Chamberlain, Ian 16            
 12 Pinetop Tennis and Swim  'A'                                1:48.64  
     1) Cheek, Trey 17                  2) Utesch, Chris 18               
     3) Bliton, Jarrett 16              4) Tritt, Austin 15               
 13 Sedgefield Country Club  'A'                                1:48.95  
     1) Sparks, Walt 16                 2) Chappell, Andrew 13            
     3) Lim, Vincent 16                 4) Kennington, Rosco 18           
 14 Forest Oaks Hammerheads  'A'                                1:50.45  
     1) Green, Cameron 17               2) Clark, Spencer 16              
     3) Lane, Bill 16                   4) Farley, Bobby 15               
 15 Oak Ridge Swim Club  'A'                                    1:50.60  
     1) Clippard, Cole 15               2) Carden, Joe 17                 
     3) Kilgore, Alex 17                4) Clippard, Cress 17             
 16 Henson Forest Swim Team  'A'                                1:50.93  
     1) Suter, Scott 15                 2) Wyrick, Calvin 15              
     3) Hayes, Tyler 16                 4) Volpert, Chase 17              
 17 Southeast Swim Team  'A'                                    1:53.23  
     1) Marino Scott, Joe 15            2) Lowrance, Kevin 15             
     3) Wysosky, Jeffrey 15             4) D'Englere, Matt 17             
 18 Adams Farm Swim Team  'A'                                   2:04.17  
     1) MacMonegle, Peter 16            2) Wagner, Steven 18              
     3) Tuskey, Michael 10              4) Deweese, Ryan 16               
 19 Cardinal Country Club  'A'                                  2:10.19  
     1) Britt, Miles 16                 2) Cohen, Jordan 16               
     3) Spencer, Tyler 10               4) Gibson, Andrew 10