Individual Results
                                 
 
Event 41  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      Record: R 15.82        1999 Molli Hayworth, Oak Ridge                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Labonge, Natalie           8 Friendly               17.11      16.13  
  2 Tuskey, Emily              8 Adams Farm             17.21      17.52  
  3 Bernstorf, Jill            8 Lake Jeanette          18.35      17.90  
  4 Fishbeyn, Eliana           8 Friendly               19.09      17.98  
  5 Robertson, Sabrina         8 Ridgewood              18.48      17.99  
  6 Stark, Tess                8 Greensboro CC          19.53      18.84  
  7 Schoonhagen, Erin          8 Green Valley           20.04      19.31  
  8 Rotunda, Maggie            8 Green Valley           20.18      19.35  
  9 Hicks, Christian           8 Greensboro CC          19.39      19.40  
 10 Thompson, Catherine        8 Lake Jeanette          19.24      19.62  
B - Final
 11 Lucius, McBee              8 Greensboro CC          20.24      19.62  
 12 Reeve, Elizabeth           8 Hamilton               20.88      19.94  
 13 Graham, Sara               8 Ridgewood              21.66      20.17  
 14 Prendergast, Anne          8 Green Valley           21.58      20.78  
 15 Bachicha, Miranda          8 Lake Jeanette          21.82      20.89  
 16 Griggs, Kristina           8 Adams Farm             21.94      21.36  
 17 Nichols, Chloe             8 Elks                   22.37      21.41  
 18 Morton, Erin               7 Cardinal               22.27      22.60  
 19 Capps, Mackenzie           7 Starmount              21.66      22.63  
 -- Pustay, Molly              8 Elks                   21.99         DQ  
Preliminaries
 21 Baggett, Nicki             7 Sedgefield S & R       23.02             
 22 Dodd, Alexandra            8 Oak Ridge              24.04             
 23 Kincaid, Sarah             8 Cardinal               24.47             
 24 Huffman, Kathleen          7 Friendly               24.60             
 25 Woodard, Grace             8 Adams Farm             24.84             
 26 Wood, Kylie                8 Forest Oaks            25.17             
 27 Henderson, Hannah          8 Hamilton               26.23             
 28 Griffin, Dianne            7 Cardinal               27.00             
 29 Thomas, Ciara              7 Southeast              27.78             
 30 Law, Olivia                6 Sherwood               28.24             
 31 Mahanes, Maggie            6 Sherwood               30.33             
 32 Tarvestad, Kate            6 Westside               30.61             
 33 Burns, Claire              8 Sherwood               33.30             
 -- Prewett, Maggie            8 Battle Forest            DQ              
 -- Daly, Madison              8 Elks                     DQ              
 -- Goodwin, Jenny             7 Oak Ridge                DQ              
 -- Spaugh, Caroline           8 Hamilton                 DQ              
 -- Henderson, Morgan          8 Southeast                DQ              
 
Event 42  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      Record: R 15.70        1997 Jake Albright, Adams Farm                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Klinger, Isaac             8 Southeast              18.30      17.46  
  2 Sperling, Dash             7 Starmount              21.53      19.27  
  3 Thompson, Josh             8 Green Valley           19.69      19.47  
  4 Ripberger, Christopher     8 Ridgewood              20.93      19.64  
  5 Rich, Stephen              8 Green Valley           21.06      19.85  
  6 Weaver, Matthew            8 Sedgefield S & R       22.68      20.31  
  7 Gehsmann, Kevin            8 Green Valley           21.65      21.51  
  8 Brady, Preston             8 Friendly               21.90      21.74  
  9 Aluisio, Tyler             8 Lake Jeanette          22.27      22.37  
 10 Mengert, Matthew           8 Greensboro CC          22.17      23.08  
B - Final
 11 Smith, Kyle                8 Hamilton               24.27      22.06  
 12 Henderson, Will            8 Hamilton               23.37      22.40  
 13 Fischer, Benjamin          8 Sedgefield S & R       24.19      22.81  
 14 Hild, Mac                  7 Sherwood               24.19      23.66  
 15 Warwick, Will              7 Lake Jeanette          24.86      23.75  
 16 Hamilton, Matt             8 Ridgewood              24.29      23.86  
 17 Bauserman, Charlie         8 Friendly               25.13      24.30  
 18 Pearce, Ben                7 Greensboro CC          26.09      24.93  
 19 Stark, Mac                 6 Greensboro CC          27.99      25.72  
 20 Wilson, Banks              8 Elks                   26.36      26.60  
Preliminaries
 21 Caccamo, Samuel            7 Lake Jeanette          28.38             
 22 Perkins, Robbie            7 Ridgewood              28.89             
 23 Stavrolakis, Christopher   7 Sherwood               29.41             
 24 Lemmon, Brandon            8  YMCA                  29.56             
 25 Myers, Bobby               8 Westside               32.30             
 26 Jackson, Will              7 Southeast              36.30             
 27 Pittman, Briggs            8 Elks                   36.79             
 -- Allen, Hunter              7 Sedgefield CC            DQ              
 -- Dyson, Sam                 7 Southeast                DQ              
 -- Houpt, Christopher         8 Adams Farm               DQ              
 -- Myers, Kevin               7 Westside                 DQ              
 -- Hunsucker, Logan           7 Elks                     DQ              
 -- Brower, McClure            8 Sherwood                 DQ              
 -- Simpson, Jake              8 Hamilton                 DQ              
 -- Purcell, Jack              8 Sedgefield S & R         DQ              
 
Event 43  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      Record: R 30.54   7/14/2001 Molli Hayworth, Oak Ridge                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Costa, Elise              10 Oak Ridge              33.01      33.14  
  2 Annear, Caitlin           10 Ridgewood              35.32      33.66  
  3 Beeler, Halle              9 Lake Jeanette          34.49      34.49  
  4 Wilder, Emily             10 Green Valley           37.70      35.39  
  5 Robinson, Katie           10 Green Valley           37.40      35.77  
  6 Harris, Natalie            9 Friendly               37.43      36.00  
  7 Hemphill, Stephanie       10 Sherwood               37.40      36.50  
  8 Medoff, Gena              10 Sherwood               39.27      37.29  
  9 Quillen, Sarah             9 Adams Farm             39.00      39.18  
 10 Arnold, Shannon            9 Greensboro CC          40.01      40.32  
B - Final
 11 Gentry, Marie             10 Sedgefield CC          40.25      38.47  
 12 Komsa, Anna               10 Friendly               41.16      39.12  
 13 Allred, Erin              10 Oak Ridge              41.87      40.67  
 14 Mock, Lauren              10 Sedgefield CC          40.81      40.85  
 15 Thompson, Hannah          10 Green Valley           42.49      41.50  
 16 Pittard, Rachel           10 Cardinal               42.45      42.62  
 17 Kammer, Anna               9 Hamilton               43.56      43.30  
 18 Murphy, Aleis             10 Ridgewood              44.33      44.94  
 19 Mills, Caitlin            10 Greensboro CC          46.03      48.40  
 -- Overbey, Carly            10 Friendly               41.85         DQ  
Preliminaries
 21 Stark, Lindsay            10 Greensboro CC          46.61         J   
 22 Turk, Molly               10 Lawndale               46.61         J   
 23 Robertson, Katelyn        10 Hamilton               47.66             
 24 Kotterer, Allison          9 Ridgewood              48.01             
 25 Felts, Sydney             10 Elks                   48.20             
 26 Smith, Ashley              9 Southeast              48.32             
 27 Barnes, Allison           10 Battle Forest          49.78             
 28 Howland, Lauren           10 Hamilton               49.95             
 29 Rucker, Sarah             10 Westside               52.43             
 30 Ransom, Anna               9 Southeast              55.20             
 31 Dimoff, Michaela          10 Elks                   59.02             
 32 Harding, Caroline          9 Sedgefield S & R       59.10             
 33 Van der Linden, Claire    10 Starmount              59.29             
 34 Braye, Hannah             10 Southeast              59.45             
 35 Lane, Heather              9 Forest Oaks          1:03.72             
 36 Clark, Hannah             10 Forest Oaks          1:05.06             
 -- Pittman, Kaleigh           9 Elks                     DQ              
 -- Brassfield, Caroline       9 Westside                 DQ              
 -- Millard, Emma              9 Sedgefield S & R         DQ              
 -- Quigley, Abbey            10 Oak Ridge                DQ              
 
Event 44  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      Record: R 30.57   7/13/2002 William Ruhm, Friendly-                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Riley, Joseph             10 Friendly               34.61      34.34  
  2 Flynn, Coleman            10 Green Valley           36.16      35.10  
  3 Ripberger, Hunter         10 Ridgewood              35.41      35.15  
  4 Rotunda, Alec             10 Green Valley           38.06      36.96  
  5 Barefoot, Blake            9 Sherwood               38.87      37.04  
  6 Peoples, Greg             10 Greensboro CC          35.81      37.11  
  7 Labonge, Alex             10 Friendly               38.72      38.27  
  8 Lucius, Frank             10 Greensboro CC          39.11      38.53  
  9 Jones, Cody               10 Sedgefield S & R       39.69      38.78  
 10 Diaz, Pedro               10  YMCA                  39.06      39.13  
B - Final
 11 Huffman, Andrew            9 Friendly               40.74      38.36  
 12 Vary, Alex                10 Adams Farm             40.25      39.73  
 13 Gagnon, Jack               9 Hamilton               41.28      41.62  
 14 Carlson, DJ               10  YMCA                  43.77      44.78  
 15 Hamrick, Jackson          10 Green Valley           46.27      45.01  
 16 Olson, Mike               10 Lake Jeanette          44.25      45.62  
 17 Thomas, Jacob              9 Southeast              46.43      46.20  
 18 Smith, Alex               10 Hamilton               45.23      46.57  
 19 Martin, Ryan              10 Oak Ridge              44.72      46.60  
 20 Riker, Kyle                9 Ridgewood              46.29      47.18  
Preliminaries
 21 Kantlehner, Paul          10 Sherwood               47.99             
 22 Bermes, Jack              10 Hamilton               48.32             
 23 Williams, Jackson          9 Elks                   50.79             
 24 Millard, Seth              9 Sedgefield S & R       51.51             
 25 Tanahey, Stephen           9 Elks                   52.26             
 26 Welch, Brett               9 Ridgewood              52.35             
 27 Long, Stephen              9 Greensboro CC          53.81             
 28 Sullivan, Walker           9 Southeast              57.49             
 -- Calvert, Jason             9 Elks                     DQ              
 -- Henderson, Chip           10 Southeast                DQ              
 -- Britt, Owen                9 Cardinal                 DQ              
 -- Sheffey, Eric              9 Sedgefield S & R         DQ              
 
Event 45  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      Record: R 27.66        1998 Ashley Hennings, Hamilton Lakes              
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 White, Austin             12 Greensboro CC          27.80      27.64R 
  2 Hollingsworth, Chelsea    11 Ridgewood              31.26      30.75  
  3 Mock, Morgan              12 Sedgefield CC          30.76      30.99  
  4 Flynn, Shelbi             11 Green Valley           32.02      31.25  
  5 Capps, Chelsea            12 Starmount              32.65      32.65  
  6 Wise, Lauren              12 Green Valley           33.92      32.80  
  7 Wren, Lily                12 Hamilton               33.95      32.92  
  8 Garvey, Elizabeth         12 Greensboro CC          33.14      33.07  
  9 O'Shea, Rose              11 Friendly               33.42      33.50  
 10 Cox, Olivia               11 Sherwood               33.75      33.53  
B - Final
 11 Brown, Caroline           12 Greensboro CC          35.59      33.20  
 12 Bunting, Ashley           12 Oak Ridge              34.19      34.02  
 13 Thomas, Katherine         12 Green Valley           34.07      34.22  
 14 Neely, Jacquelyn          12 Sedgefield S & R       34.13      34.39  
 15 Wynn, Clara               12 Friendly               34.09      34.40  
 16 Diemer, Kristin           11 Oak Ridge              35.37      34.72  
 17 Kinnear, Kelly            11 Lake Jeanette          34.59      34.84  
 18 Cheek, Caroline           12 Westside               35.53      35.18  
 19 Riggs, Lexi               11 Elks                   35.56      35.46  
 20 Lewis, Haley              12 Southeast              35.61      36.40  
Preliminaries
 21 Bumgarner, Amy            12 Sedgefield S & R       35.70             
 22 Johnson, Rachel           11 Friendly               35.77             
 23 Glass, Rachael            12 Lake Jeanette          36.33             
 24 Quillen, Katie            11 Adams Farm             37.07             
 25 Taggart, Amy              11 Lake Jeanette          37.83             
 26 Halchin, Stephanie        12 Cardinal               37.95             
 27 Hess, Katie               11 Hamilton               38.39             
 28 Ramsey, Sheridan          11 Sedgefield S & R       39.88             
 29 Graham, Katie             11 Sherwood               40.02             
 30 Hill, Carly               12 Ridgewood              40.46             
 31 Pustay, Erin              11 Elks                   40.92             
 32 Wells, Abbey              12 Cardinal               41.43             
 33 Rountree, Morgan          11 Ridgewood              44.70             
 34 Byerly, Emily             11 Sedgefield CC          47.15             
 35 Starr, Lauren             11 Southeast              47.88             
 36 Young, Mary Kate          11 Elks                   48.11             
 37 Smith, Sarah              12 Southeast              52.30             
 38 Wade, Hannah              11 Battle Forest          57.72             
 -- Pippes, Lana              12 Forest Oaks              DQ              
 -- Fogleman, Elizabeth       11 Cardinal                 DQ              
 
Event 46  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      Record: R 27.48        1995 Matt Zimmerman, Hamilton Lakes               
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ruhm, William             12 Friendly               28.61      28.25  
  2 Berry, Dylan              12 Greensboro CC          28.93      28.48  
  3 Morris, William           12 Greensboro CC          30.58      30.13  
  4 Thompson, Ernest          12 Lake Jeanette          33.67      33.17  
  5 Brogden, Harrison         11 Green Valley           33.01      33.27  
  6 Long, Glen Alan           12 Greensboro CC          34.28      33.62  
  7 Snyder, Gabriel           11 Sedgefield S & R       34.73      33.87  
  8 Gates, Percy              11 Friendly               34.80      34.27  
  9 Gettinger, Blake          12 Westside               35.29      35.20  
 10 Mearns, David             12 Southeast              36.52      35.74  
B - Final
 11 Flynn, Moose              11 Green Valley           37.67      36.01  
 12 Weeks, Lon                11 Sedgefield CC          36.64      36.29  
 13 Hjelmquist, Jordan        12 Adams Farm             37.48      36.83  
 14 Robinson, Ian             11 Ridgewood              38.93      36.93  
 15 Sykes, David              12 Hamilton               36.86      36.95  
 16 Ridewood, Joshua          11 Ridgewood              38.50      37.47  
 17 Blocker, Joe              12 Battle Forest          39.47      38.37  
 18 Donnalley, Mike           11 Ridgewood              39.29      39.24  
 19 Peterson, Christian       11 Green Valley           39.16      39.33  
 20 James, Colin              11 Adams Farm             39.90      40.57  
Preliminaries
 21 Mullins, Peter            11 Sherwood               40.27             
 22 Kilgore, Philip           11 Oak Ridge              40.29             
 23 Clippard, Cole            12 Oak Ridge              40.96             
 24 Utesch, Sam               11 Elks                   41.10             
 25 Huffman, Hunter           12 Friendly               42.09             
 26 Pittman, Brandon          11 Elks                   42.55             
 27 Cook, Joseph              11 Southeast              48.11             
 28 Sheffey, Mike             12 Sedgefield S & R       48.65             
 29 Robertshaw, Austin        11 Southeast              49.07             
 30 LaRoe, Jake               12 Oak Ridge              50.21             
 31 Anderson, Chris           11 Sedgefield S & R       50.39             
 32 Farley, Bobby             12 Forest Oaks            50.94             
 -- Wheeler, Brian            11 Sherwood                 DQ              
 -- Brower, Lewis             11 Sherwood                 DQ              
 -- Usey, Nathan              11 Hamilton                 DQ              
 
Event 47  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      Record: R 26.95        2000 Ashley Hennings, Hamilton Lakes              
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Schott, Walker            13 Greensboro CC          28.33      27.81  
  2 Wolfe, Kelly              14 Lake Jeanette          28.70      27.88  
  3 Robertson, Karis          14 Adams Farm             29.99      28.65  
  4 Hinkley, Jennifer         14 Elks                   30.35      29.85  
  5 Fenner, Shona             14  YMCA                  30.33      30.00  
  6 Hayworth, Molli           13 Oak Ridge              30.38      30.16  
  7 Annear, Ally              13 Ridgewood              30.88      30.37  
  8 Darst, Meghan             14 Ridgewood              31.41      30.57  
  9 McEachran, Mary Parke     13 Greensboro CC          31.37      31.40  
 10 Simon, Alison             13 Westside               32.04      32.33  
B - Final
 11 Brassfield, Izzy          13 Westside               32.12      31.24  
 12 McCoy, laura              13 Oak Ridge              32.20      31.56  
 13 Anderson, Katherine       14 Green Valley           32.25      31.97  
 14 Peterson, Sarah           14 Green Valley           32.50      32.25  
 15 Garvey, Charlotte         14 Friendly               32.61      32.47  
 16 Smith, Corinne            14 Lake Jeanette          32.57      32.49  
 17 O'Hare, Eliza             13 Hamilton               32.09      32.50  
 18 Townsend, Sarah           14 Friendly               33.17      32.97  
 19 Gallucci, Madeline        14 Friendly               33.39      33.04  
 20 Layton, Cameron           14 Hamilton               33.76      33.91  
Preliminaries
 21 Dodd, Morgan              13 Oak Ridge              34.25             
 22 Stephens, Katherine       14 Forest Oaks            34.67             
 23 Leonard, Alle             14 Green Valley           34.81             
 24 Faison, Christina         13 Southeast              35.19             
 25 Bennett, Ashley           13 Hamilton               35.20             
 26 Madtes, Paige             13 Lawndale               35.42             
 27 McQuaid, Sarah            13 Sedgefield S & R       37.02             
 28 Beasley, Amy              13 Southeast              37.40             
 29 Mata, Megan               13 Battle Forest          37.91             
 30 Scheffer, Katie           14 Sedgefield CC          40.33             
 31 Hemphill, Jennifer        13 Starmount              41.31             
 32 Embry, Abbey              13 Elks                   44.98             
 33 Anile, Kimberly           13 Sedgefield S & R       45.80             
 -- George, Sarah             14 Lake Jeanette            DQ              
 -- Warrick, Briana           13 Ridgewood                DQ              
 -- Lewis, Leah               13 Southeast                DQ              
 
Event 48  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      Record: R 23.80   7/13/2002 Robert Padgett, Sedgefield S&R-              
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kaylor, Brian             14 Hamilton               26.40      26.29  
  2 Hennings, Brad            13 Hamilton               28.30      28.11  
  3 Johnson, Nicholas         13 Greensboro CC          28.85      28.55  
  4 Gentry, James             14 Friendly               29.13      28.84  
  5 D'Englere, Matt           14 Southeast              28.73      29.56  
  6 Hannah, Michael           13 Oak Ridge              29.82      29.58  
  7 Pittman, Bruce            13 Elks                   30.68      29.80  
  8 Jacobs, Kevin             14 Green Valley           29.61      29.81  
  9 Kane, Kevin               13 Oak Ridge              30.13      29.89  
 10 Leonard, Jon              14 Green Valley           30.88      30.26  
B - Final
 11 Flannery, Patrick         13 Sherwood               31.37      30.02  
 12 Capobianco, Bobby         13 Lake Jeanette          31.43      30.15  
 13 Lundeen, Todd             14  YMCA                  32.00      30.84  
 14 McIver, Robert            14 Greensboro CC          31.61      31.13  
 15 Clippard, Cress           14 Oak Ridge              32.60      31.30  
 16 Sherwood, Conner          14 Greensboro CC          33.12      32.14  
 17 Nussbaum, Adam            14 Green Valley           32.29      32.23  
 18 Delaney, Ryan             14 Lawndale               33.21      33.09  
 19 Parrish, Gabriel          14 Friendly               34.73      33.89  
 20 Mahoney, Evan             13 Southeast              34.37      34.37  
Preliminaries
 21 Brower, Daly              13 Sherwood               34.81             
 22 Linden, Shane             14 Lake Jeanette          35.08             
 23 DeWeese, Ryan             13 Adams Farm             35.42             
 24 Poole, Matt               13 Forest Oaks            37.72             
 25 Bliton, Jarrett           13 Westside               38.40             
 26 Clark, Spencer            13 Forest Oaks            43.77             
 27 Hoggard, Jackson          14 Lawndale               51.39             
 -- Blocker, Buck             13 Battle Forest            DQ              
 -- Kennedy, Ben              14 Sedgefield S & R         DQ              
 -- Taggart, Ross             14 Lake Jeanette            DQ              
 
Event 49  Women 15-19 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      Record: R 26.41   7/12/2003 Katie Maggio, Green Valley-                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Miller, ME                17 Hamilton               27.69      27.13  
  2 Tharrington, Leigh        16 Cardinal               28.54      27.55  
  3 Mohorn, Heather           17 Greensboro CC          28.48      27.91  
  4 Glass, Celia              16 Greensboro CC          28.55      28.33  
  5 Hannah, Paige             16 Oak Ridge              29.09      28.69  
  6 Rives, Sally              15 Green Valley           29.51      28.81  
  7 Maness, Megan             15 Friendly               28.94      28.84  
  8 McNulty, Sarah            18 Cardinal               29.52      29.12  
  9 Phillips, Caroline        15 Friendly               29.56      29.21  
 10 Cummings, Lila            17 Friendly               29.90      29.64  
B - Final
 11 Donnalley, Kathryn        15 Ridgewood              30.48      29.79  
 12 Mohorn, Emily             15 Greensboro CC          30.23      29.96  
 13 Sykes, Erin               15 Hamilton               30.31      30.51  
 14 Cecchini, Catherine       17 Hamilton               30.67      30.59  
 15 Turk, Mary Jo             15 Lawndale               30.63      31.12  
 16 Quigley, Katie            15 Oak Ridge              32.04      31.46  
 17 Creamer, Amy              15 Green Valley           31.88      31.57  
 18 Gehling, Maren            15 Sedgefield S & R       32.05      31.99  
 19 Hollingsworth, Erika      18 Ridgewood              31.20      32.02  
 20 Connor, Kate              18 Cardinal               32.05      32.10  
Preliminaries
 21 Davis, Claire             17 Westside               32.42             
 22 Mitman, Kelsey            16 Westside               32.43             
 23 Barker, Tara              15 Adams Farm             32.44             
 24 Kelleher, Sarah           17 Green Valley           32.46             
 25 Johnson, Amy              18 Lake Jeanette          32.93             
 26 Root, Meghan              16 Elks                   32.95             
 27 Seeger, Mary Brannan      15 Lake Jeanette          33.24             
 28 Medoff, Mica              15 Sherwood               33.47             
 29 Root, Meredith            16 Elks                   34.10             
 30 Faison, Andrea            16 Southeast              34.39             
 31 Starr, Alex               17 Southeast              34.49             
 32 Darst, Haley              15 Ridgewood              34.87             
 33 Falish, Stephanie         16 Sedgefield S & R       34.97             
 34 Madtes, Leann             16 Lawndale               35.27             
 35 Eggers, Traci             16 Elks                   36.64             
 36 Jacobs, Layne             17 Sherwood               37.43             
 -- Whitworth, Kendal         16 Sedgefield S & R         DQ              
 
Event 50  Men 15-19 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      Record: R 23.09   7/14/2001 Matt Zimmerman, Hamilton Lakes               
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Godsoe, Eugene            16 Southeast              24.41      23.87  
  2 Robinson, Patrick         18 Green Valley           25.75      25.19  
  3 Riley, John               17 Oak Ridge              25.30      25.44  
  4 Gerken, Adam              18 Adams Farm             26.76      26.18  
  5 Donnalley, Ben            17 Ridgewood              26.41      26.19  
  6 O'Hare, Isaac             15 Hamilton               26.09      26.45  
  7 Austin, Brandon           16 Friendly               27.03      26.52  
  8 Falish, Carl              18 Sedgefield S & R       26.69      26.72  
  9 Kilgore, Daniel           16 Oak Ridge              26.88      26.91  
 10 Worth, Jon                18 Greensboro CC          27.39      27.18  
B - Final
 11 O'Hare, Micah             16 Hamilton               28.04      27.27  
 12 Hutton, Bobby             16 Adams Farm             27.52      27.32  
 13 Allen, Carr               17 Friendly               27.64      27.41  
 14 Whitfield, Alex           17 Sherwood               28.67      28.01  
 15 Garvey, Jack              16 Friendly               28.09      28.42  
 16 Kelly, Derek              16 Oak Ridge              29.73      28.60  
 17 Berg, Doug                16 Elks                   29.40      28.63  
 18 Akins, Travis             16 Battle Forest          29.19      28.91  
 19 Strader, Hunter           15 Greensboro CC          29.64      29.53  
 20 Nix, Michael              16 Battle Forest          30.35      30.33  
Preliminaries
 21 Bayliss, Will             15 Green Valley           30.79             
 22 Boschini, John            15 Green Valley           31.47             
 23 Worth, Marshall           18 Greensboro CC          32.04             
 24 Masters, Jeffery          15 Westside               32.47             
 25 White, Ben                16 Forest Oaks            33.90             
 26 Mata, Joshua              15 Battle Forest          34.03             
 27 Brown, Michael            16 Lake Jeanette          34.68             
 28 Chappell, Will            17 Southeast              35.78             
 29 Munro, David              16 Elks                   39.13             
 -- Armstrong, Craig          15 Elks                     DQ              
 
Event 51  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Record: R 15.06        2000 Austin White, Greensboro CC                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Labonge, Natalie           8 Friendly               16.32      16.05  
  2 Martorano, Nicole          8 Elks                   16.41      16.35  
  3 Tuskey, Emily              8 Adams Farm             16.51      16.54  
  4 Thompson, Catherine        8 Lake Jeanette          17.45      17.18  
  5 Bernstorf, Jill            8 Lake Jeanette          16.96      17.19  
  6 Hirsch, Mackenzie          7 Hamilton               17.74      17.35  
  7 Hill, Abby                 7 Green Valley           17.68      17.43  
  8 Lucius, McBee              8 Greensboro CC          18.19      17.66  
  9 Reid, Ryann                8  YMCA                  18.42      18.33  
 10 Spaugh, Caroline           8 Hamilton               18.37      18.35  
B - Final
 11 Nash, Sarah                8 Green Valley           18.55      18.37  
 12 Bachicha, Miranda          8 Lake Jeanette          18.84      18.64  
 13 Stark, Tess                8 Greensboro CC          18.63      18.74  
 14 Prendergast, Anne          8 Green Valley           18.94      18.90  
 15 Templeton, Hannah          7 Greensboro CC          19.67      19.09  
 16 Reeve, Elizabeth           8 Hamilton               19.43      19.71  
 17 Yates, Allison             8 Sherwood               19.44      19.84  
 18 Hubbard, Katherine         8 Cardinal               20.15      20.28  
 19 Robinson, Taylor           7 Ridgewood              20.31      20.61  
 -- Starr, Taylor              8 Southeast              19.15         DQ  
Preliminaries
 21 Brown, Erin                8 Ridgewood              20.44             
 22 Huffman, Kathleen          7 Friendly               20.60             
 23 Capps, Mackenzie           7 Starmount              20.78             
 24 Wyble, Lindsey             7 Cardinal               20.98             
 25 Clippard, Nancy            7 Oak Ridge              21.73             
 26 Rosen, Zoe                 7 Starmount              21.87             
 27 Wade, Katie                8 Battle Forest          21.99             
 27 Johnson, Natalie           8 Friendly               21.99             
 29 Chesnet, Lauren            8 Ridgewood              22.28             
 30 Churchill, Tori            8 Elks                   22.97             
 31 Baggett, Nicki             7 Sedgefield S & R       23.38             
 32 Prewett, Maggie            8 Battle Forest          24.32             
 33 McClendon, Mary            8 Oak Ridge              24.36             
 34 Henderson, Morgan          8 Southeast              24.58             
 35 Law, Olivia                6 Sherwood               25.28             
 36 Prusia, Allee              7 Battle Forest          25.82             
 37 Goodwin, Jenny             7 Oak Ridge              26.16             
 38 Daly, Madison              8 Elks                   26.82             
 39 Barry, Ginger              8 Sherwood               27.28             
 40 Holt, Elisabeth            7 Southeast              27.61             
 41 Byerly, Caroline           7 Sedgefield CC          28.28             
 42 Braxton, Kirsten           5 Forest Oaks            37.25             
 43 Thomas, Abby               6 Forest Oaks            37.47             
 -- Kincaid, Sarah             8 Cardinal                 DQ              
 
Event 52  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Record: R 14.70        1997 Breece / J Albright, GV / AF                 
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rosenbower, Eric           8 Lake Jeanette          15.78      15.46  
  2 Brady, Preston             8 Friendly               16.94      16.37  
  3 Weaver, Matthew            8 Sedgefield S & R       17.68      16.59  
  4 Moffitt, Stuart            8 Battle Forest          17.08      16.92  
  5 Oehmig, CG                 8 Sherwood               17.46      17.58  
  6 Martin, Jared              7 Lake Jeanette          18.30      17.77  
  7 Williams, Cole             8 Green Valley           17.83      17.78  
  8 Sperling, Dash             7 Starmount              17.85      18.12  
  9 Flynn, Cooper              8 Green Valley           18.22      18.51  
  9 Fogleman, Nick             8 Cardinal               18.19      18.51  
B - Final
 11 Sanderson, Walker          8 Greensboro CC          18.43      18.21  
 12 Gettinger, Brandon         7 Westside               18.37      18.55  
 13 Pittman, Briggs            8 Elks                   19.06      18.63  
 14 Thompson, Josh             8 Green Valley           18.99      18.65  
 15 Zieg, Tyler                8 Hamilton               19.16      18.66  
 16 Jones, Jeremy              8 Sedgefield S & R       19.29      18.98  
 17 Hudnell, Julian            8 Friendly               19.56      20.14  
 18 Farley, Joseph             8 Friendly               19.19      20.16  
 19 Stark, Mac                 6 Greensboro CC          19.73      20.39  
 20 Aluisio, Tyler             8 Lake Jeanette          19.88      20.60  
Preliminaries
 21 Sumner, Charlie            8 Oak Ridge              19.98             
 22 Houpt, Alex                8 Adams Farm             19.99             
 23 Pearce, Ben                7 Greensboro CC          20.38             
 24 Myers, Bobby               8 Westside               20.46             
 25 Allen, Hunter              7 Sedgefield CC          20.50             
 26 Carter, Bryson             8 Sherwood               20.55             
 27 Brower, Pieter             8 Sherwood               20.60             
 28 Rock, Andrew               8 Cardinal               20.63             
 29 Dyson, Sam                 7 Southeast              20.71             
 30 Gibson, Zack               8 Oak Ridge              20.89             
 31 Humphrey, Luke             7 Ridgewood              21.13             
 32 Henderson, Will            8 Hamilton               21.27             
 33 Tarvestad, Luke            8 Westside               21.34             
 34 Varker, Lucas              8 Southeast              21.42             
 35 Houpt, Christopher         8 Adams Farm             21.58             
 36 Wilson, Banks              8 Elks                   21.61             
 37 Small, Zachary             8 Ridgewood              22.10             
 38 Spencer, Tyler             7 Cardinal               22.47             
 39 McDonald, Cristian         7 Starmount              22.67             
 40 Cole, Mckenzie             7  YMCA                  22.86             
 41 Scott, Thomas              8 Oak Ridge              23.89             
 42 Williams, Noah             7 Elks                   24.05             
 43 Chafin, Samuel             7 Hamilton               24.79             
 44 McGugan, Henry             7 Sedgefield S & R       25.69             
 45 Karcher, John Drake        6 Sedgefield CC          26.23             
 46 Jackson, Will              7 Southeast              27.41             
 -- Knight, Ben                6 Ridgewood                DQ              
 
Event 53  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Record: R 27.87        1997 Katie Maggio, Green Valley                   
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Beeler, Halle              9 Lake Jeanette          30.37      30.36  
  2 Hand, Allison             10 Lake Jeanette          31.69      30.38  
  3 Hemphill, Stephanie       10 Sherwood               31.45      31.40  
  4 Hill, Alex                10 Green Valley           31.97      31.47  
  5 Maness, Macy              10 Friendly               33.21      32.90  
  6 Snyder, Kelly             10 Cardinal               34.00      33.48  
  7 Clark, Adair              10 Greensboro CC          33.76      33.52  
  8 Mock, Lauren              10 Sedgefield CC          34.25      33.82  
  9 Overbey, Carly            10 Friendly               35.00      34.50  
 10 Sumner, Katie             10 Oak Ridge              34.53      35.06  
B - Final
 11 Newman, Claire            10 Sherwood               35.10      34.20  
 12 Gorman, Ashley             9 Green Valley           35.46      34.28  
 13 Robinson, Katie           10 Green Valley           35.21      34.41  
 14 Quillen, Sarah             9 Adams Farm             35.37      34.92  
 15 Turk, Molly               10 Lawndale               35.55      35.20  
 16 Komsa, Anna               10 Friendly               35.92      35.36  
 17 Allred, Erin              10 Oak Ridge              35.71      35.54  
 18 Ireland, Colby            10 Ridgewood              36.41      36.64  
 19 Gettinger, Lauren          9 Westside               37.12      36.98  
 20 Mills, Caitlin            10 Greensboro CC          37.00      39.31  
Preliminaries
 21 Farrell, Veronica         10 Ridgewood              37.14             
 22 Farley, Becca             10 Forest Oaks            37.21             
 23 Kotterer, Allison          9 Ridgewood              37.41             
 24 Pittard, Rachel           10 Cardinal               37.97             
 25 Albert, Kalee              9 Oak Ridge              38.52             
 26 Robinson, Taylor           9 Elks                   38.54             
 27 Muir, Caroline            10 Sedgefield CC          38.60             
 28 Wade, Molly               10 Battle Forest          38.66             
 29 Sherwood, Caroline         7 Greensboro CC          38.73             
 30 Cox, Clare                10 Lawndale               38.82             
 31 Krulish, Haley            10 Starmount              39.45             
 32 Wells, Casey              10 Cardinal               39.54             
 33 Catherine, Cameron        10 Sherwood               40.26             
 34 Sullivan, Alexis          10 Southeast              40.83             
 35 Kennedy, Lucy              9 Sedgefield S & R       40.84             
 36 Neas, Maggie              10 Hamilton               41.23             
 37 Tritt, Arden              10 Westside               41.28             
 38 Barnes, Allison           10 Battle Forest          41.38             
 39 Dascoli, Alex             10 Sedgefield S & R       42.63             
 40 Durham, Raleigh            9 Sedgefield CC          42.95             
 41 Gainous, Ashley           10 Forest Oaks            43.15             
 42 Van der Linden, Claire    10 Starmount              43.17             
 43 Walker, Lauren             9 Sedgefield S & R       43.19             
 44 Robertson, Katelyn        10 Hamilton               43.39             
 45 Pomeroy, Kelly            10 Southeast              43.56             
 46 Blevins, Britney          10 Battle Forest          43.57             
 47 Rheffouli, Majdolyne       9 Hamilton               45.53             
 48 Dimoff, Michaela          10 Elks                   46.78             
 49 Rucker, Sarah             10 Westside               47.63             
 50 Bond, Katie                9 Forest Oaks            47.88             
 51 Braye, Hannah             10 Southeast              50.41             
 52 Ben-Gal, Molli            10 Starmount              58.77             
 
Event 54  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Record: R 28.22        1999 Jake Albright, Adams Farm                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rotunda, Alec             10 Green Valley           32.17      30.62  
  2 Labonge, Alex             10 Friendly               31.98      31.29  
  3 Lucius, Frank             10 Greensboro CC          32.20      32.21  
  4 Chauvigné, Gabriel        10 Friendly               33.01      32.76  
  5 Barefoot, Blake            9 Sherwood               34.89      33.49  
  6 Brooks, Cole              10 Cardinal               34.02      33.52  
  7 Mallard, Daniel           10 Green Valley           34.38      34.04  
  8 Smith, Alex               10 Hamilton               34.68      34.30  
  9 Templeton, Chase          10 Greensboro CC          34.90      34.58  
 10 Ball, Braeden             10 Sedgefield S & R       35.01      35.02  
B - Final
 11 Huffman, Andrew            9 Friendly               35.90      34.92  
 12 Duke, Kyle                10 Lake Jeanette          36.59      35.32  
 13 Saslow, Baker             10 Greensboro CC          35.67      35.52  
 14 Perrell, Joel             10 Forest Oaks            36.04      35.79  
 15 Britt, Owen                9 Cardinal               37.22      35.92  
 16 Morgan, Zachary            9 Ridgewood              36.26      36.16  
 17 Gehsmann, Greg            10 Green Valley           35.75      36.34  
 18 Dick, Gordon               9 Ridgewood              37.10      36.83  
 19 Allen, Taylor             10 Sedgefield CC          37.25      37.09  
 20 Sparks, Duncan            10 Sedgefield CC          37.26      38.29  
Preliminaries
 21 Palmer, Ty                10 Oak Ridge              38.22             
 22 Kaylor, Eric               9 Hamilton               38.99             
 23 Calvert, Jacob             9 Elks                   39.10             
 24 Mitchell, Taylor           9 Sedgefield S & R       39.19             
 25 Markus, Daniel            10 Hamilton               39.49             
 26 Henderson, Luke           10 Battle Forest          40.07             
 27 Royall, Ben               10 Southeast              40.11             
 28 Cole, Mitchel             10  YMCA                  40.29             
 29 Mahanes, Kemper            9 Sherwood               40.73             
 30 Upchurch, Chandler         9 Sherwood               41.13             
 31 Hollingsworth, Jimmy       9 Ridgewood              41.22             
 32 Krietemeyer, Eriksen      10 Battle Forest          41.23             
 33 Quigley, Michael           9 Oak Ridge              41.94             
 34 Justice, Kyle              9 Westside               42.03             
 35 Davidson, Zach            10 Elks                   42.44             
 36 McDonald, James            9 Starmount              42.47             
 37 Kenion, Walker             9 Oak Ridge              43.77             
 38 Liles, Richard             9 Starmount              45.15             
 39 Webb, Sierra               9 Southeast              45.73             
 40 Bibler, Loren              9 Sedgefield CC          46.00             
 41 Justice, Luke              9 Westside               46.38             
 42 Sullivan, Walker           9 Southeast              52.29             
 -- Churchill, David          10 Elks                     DQ              
 
Event 55  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Record: R 25.50        1999 Katie Maggio, Green Valley                   
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Robertson, Samantha       12 Adams Farm             28.63      27.45  
  2 Mock, Morgan              12 Sedgefield CC          28.37      27.94  
  3 Leik, Chandler            12 Lake Jeanette          28.93      28.65  
  4 Kirkman, Lashley          12 Greensboro CC          28.74      28.76  
  5 Cox, Ashley               12 Sedgefield S & R       28.94      28.96  
  6 O'Shea, Rose              11 Friendly               29.96      29.62  
  7 Bunting, Ashley           12 Oak Ridge              30.70      30.17  
  8 Staub, Kendra             12 Oak Ridge              30.33      30.25  
  9 Cowperthwaite, Emily      12 Ridgewood              30.38      30.29  
 10 Flynn, Shelbi             11 Green Valley           30.73      30.43  
B - Final
 11 Brown, Caroline           12 Greensboro CC          31.23      31.12  
 12 Hayes, Kate               12 Green Valley           31.79      31.20  
 13 Hill, Carly               12 Ridgewood              32.03      31.23  
 14 Neese, Lauren             12 Ridgewood              31.34      31.25  
 15 Halchin, Stephanie        12 Cardinal               32.00      31.52  
 16 Black, Caroline           12 Hamilton               31.73      31.71  
 17 Kinnear, Kelly            11 Lake Jeanette          32.02      31.77  
 18 Gibson, Claire            12 Greensboro CC          32.54      31.89  
 19 Riggs, Lexi               11 Elks                   31.46      32.03  
 20 Cummings, Carter          12 Friendly               32.56      32.99  
Preliminaries
 21 Lewis, Haley              12 Southeast              32.59             
 22 Kilmartin, Kathleen       12 Hamilton               32.63             
 23 Bernstorf, Julie          11 Lake Jeanette          32.69             
 24 Johnson, Rachel           11 Friendly               32.94             
 25 Thomas, Katherine         12 Green Valley           33.30             
 26 Wells, Abbey              12 Cardinal               33.40             
 27 Zuiderent, Quincey        12 Starmount              33.57             
 28 Pittard, Caroline         12 Cardinal               33.58             
 29 Hess, Katie               11 Hamilton               33.73             
 30 Atwater, Katie            12 Sedgefield S & R       34.06             
 31 Scheffer, Allie           11 Sedgefield CC          34.18             
 32 Graham, Katie             11 Sherwood               34.78             
 33 Lowstetter, Jamie         12 Sedgefield S & R       35.09             
 34 Stavrolakis, Allie        12 Sherwood               35.31             
 35 Pippes, Maria             12 Forest Oaks            37.71             
 36 Gottsegen, Katherine      12 Southeast              38.04             
 37 Spain, Kelsey             11 Elks                   38.41             
 38 Frohnaple, Molly          11 Forest Oaks            41.08             
 39 Smith, Sarah              12 Southeast              41.37             
 40 Hawley, Laureston         12 Elks                   41.46             
 41 Wade, Hannah              11 Battle Forest          42.35             
 42 Pippes, Lana              12 Forest Oaks            55.67             
 
Event 56  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Record: R 25.54   7/13/2002 Brian Kaylor, Hamilton                       
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ruhm, William             12 Friendly               26.94      26.74  
  2 Williams, Jake            12 Green Valley           29.48      28.57  
  2 Long, Glen Alan           12 Greensboro CC          28.61      28.57  
  4 Snyder, Gabriel           11 Sedgefield S & R       29.67      29.60  
  5 Spillane, Sean            12 Lake Jeanette          29.68      29.62  
  6 Allen, Tommy              12 Sedgefield CC          30.56      30.26  
  7 Johnson, Porter           12 Greensboro CC          30.67      30.97  
  8 Thompson, Ernest          12 Lake Jeanette          31.52      31.45  
  9 Nadler, Mark              12 Friendly               31.71      31.53  
 10 Gerkin, Taylor            12 Starmount              31.80      32.02  
B - Final
 11 Gettinger, Blake          12 Westside               31.95      31.15  
 12 Levy, Spencer             12 Starmount              32.37      32.01  
 13 Flynn, Moose              11 Green Valley           32.91      32.15  
 14 Graves, Lee               11 Lake Jeanette          33.63      32.33  
 15 Vercaemert, Nathan        11 Southeast              32.32      32.57  
 16 Flannery, Tommy           12 Sherwood               32.27      32.64  
 17 Allen, Billy              11 Greensboro CC          32.91      32.81  
 18 LaRoe, Jake               12 Oak Ridge              33.21      32.97  
 19 Carbone, Nick             12 Elks                   33.46      33.34  
 20 McMullen, Patrick         11 Friendly               32.93      33.56  
Preliminaries
 21 Blocker, Joe              12 Battle Forest          33.74             
 22 Tritt, Austin             12 Westside               33.78             
 23 VanHine, Adam             12 Westside               33.80             
 24 Gibson, Alex              12 Oak Ridge              34.35             
 25 White, Joel               12 Adams Farm             34.41             
 26 Davidson, Patrick         12 Elks                   34.51             
 27 Varipapa, Alec            12 Battle Forest          34.86             
 28 Patton, Luke              12 Green Valley           35.06             
 29 Small, Jay Douglas        11 Ridgewood              35.09             
 30 Muse, Jonathan            12 Starmount              35.37             
 31 Burger, PJ                12 Sedgefield S & R       35.42             
 32 Anderson, Chris           11 Sedgefield S & R       36.03             
 33 James, Colin              11 Adams Farm             36.91             
 34 Shaver, Luke              11 Elks                   37.01             
 35 Dickinson, Jack           12 Sherwood               37.35             
 36 Jackson, Josh             11 Southeast              37.89             
 37 Farrell, Patrick          12 Ridgewood              38.39             
 38 Clippard, Cole            12 Oak Ridge              39.23             
 39 Cook, Joseph              11 Southeast              39.95             
 40 McClement, Jamie          11 Hamilton               41.39             
 41 Maddrey, Grant            11 Sherwood               41.63             
 42 Reeve, Jonathan           11 Hamilton               42.00             
 43 Collins, Stroh            11 Ridgewood              43.31             
 44 Prusia, Fletcher          11 Battle Forest          43.33             
 45 Usey, Nathan              11 Hamilton               44.16             
 
Event 57  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Record: R 24.43   7/14/2001 Katie Maggio, Green Valley                   
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Riley, Megan              14 Oak Ridge              25.84      25.77  
  2 Rawson, Chelsea           13 Ridgewood              27.09      26.68  
  3 Robertson, Karis          14 Adams Farm             27.25      26.84  
  3 Darst, Meghan             14 Ridgewood              27.21      26.84  
  5 Dodd, Morgan              13 Oak Ridge              27.21      27.18  
  6 Macdonald, Keely          14 Lake Jeanette          28.06      27.43  
  7 Brassfield, Izzy          13 Westside               28.22      27.81  
  8 Hayworth, Molli           13 Oak Ridge              27.83      27.94  
  9 Hinkley, Jennifer         14 Elks                   28.17      28.11  
 10 Nadler, Katherine         14 Friendly               28.29      28.38  
B - Final
 11 Smith, Corinne            14 Lake Jeanette          28.31      27.89  
 12 Leonard, Alle             14 Green Valley           28.74      28.23  
 13 Annear, Ally              13 Ridgewood              28.63      29.06  
 14 Gallucci, Madeline        14 Friendly               29.40      29.38  
 15 Brewer, Laura             13 Hamilton               29.76      29.74  
 16 Batson, Cameron           14 Lawndale               30.14      29.86  
 17 Law, Anna                 14 Lake Jeanette          30.21      29.92  
 18 Mooney, Mary Margaret     14 Green Valley           30.34      30.02  
 19 Townsend, Sarah           14 Friendly               29.66      30.04  
 20 Peterson, Sarah           14 Green Valley           30.16      30.21  
Preliminaries
 21 Hassell, Molly            13 Greensboro CC          30.48             
 22 Mullins, Kaitlyn          13 Sherwood               30.50             
 23 Beasley, Amy              13 Southeast              30.63             
 24 Layton, Cameron           14 Hamilton               31.18             
 25 Brereton, Becky           14 Adams Farm             31.31             
 26 Miller, Anne              13 Hamilton               32.06             
 27 Utesch, Kathryn           14 Elks                   32.35             
 28 Starr, Brittany           14 Southeast              32.71             
 29 Johnson, Jennifer         14 Battle Forest          33.03             
 30 Scheffer, Katie           14 Sedgefield CC          33.61             
 31 McQuaid, Sarah            13 Sedgefield S & R       33.73             
 32 Anile, Kimberly           13 Sedgefield S & R       33.80             
 33 Hofmann, Heather          14 Sedgefield S & R       34.01             
 34 Thomas, Anna              13 Forest Oaks            34.51             
 35 Mata, Megan               13 Battle Forest          34.54             
 36 Creech, Sarah             13 Elks                   35.10             
 37 White, Lucy               13 Forest Oaks            35.11             
 38 Maddrey, Grace            13 Sherwood               35.17             
 39 Graham, Carly             13 Cardinal               35.35             
 40 Welker, Dana              13 Southeast              37.12             
 -- Simon, Alison             13 Westside                 DQ              
 
Event 58  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Record: R 22.83   7/14/2001 Mike Burton, SSRC                            
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kaylor, Brian             14 Hamilton               24.25      24.30  
  2 Johnson, Nicholas         13 Greensboro CC          25.55      25.44  
  3 Leonard, Jon              14 Green Valley           26.40      25.92  
  4 Cannon, Jordan            13 Green Valley           26.44      26.27  
  5 Aronson, Daniel           14 Green Valley           26.79      26.81  
  6 Shepherd, Stefan          14 Lake Jeanette          27.07      26.92  
  7 Hannah, Michael           13 Oak Ridge              27.10      27.01  
  8 Lundeen, Todd             14  YMCA                  27.26      27.21  
  9 Flannery, Patrick         13 Sherwood               27.62      27.28  
 10 Capobianco, Bobby         13 Lake Jeanette          27.55      27.47  
B - Final
 11 Valentine, David          14 Cardinal               28.00      27.99  
 12 Kennedy, Ben              14 Sedgefield S & R       29.12      28.50  
 13 Green, Cameron            14 Forest Oaks            28.66      28.95  
 14 McIver, Robert            14 Greensboro CC          29.04      29.07  
 15 Cheek, Trey               14 Westside               28.76      29.11  
 16 Nichols, Patrick          14 Elks                   30.06      29.43  
 17 Parrish, Gabriel          14 Friendly               29.65      29.52  
 18 Holbrook, Harrison        13 Greensboro CC          29.59      29.75  
 19 Kilgore, Alex             14 Oak Ridge              30.43      29.93  
 20 Delaney, Ryan             14 Lawndale               30.12      30.61  
Preliminaries
 21 Clippard, Cress           14 Oak Ridge              30.49             
 22 Leimenstoll, Will         13 Sherwood               30.74             
 23 DeWeese, Ryan             13 Adams Farm             30.75             
 24 Bagwell, Tyler            13 Lake Jeanette          30.82             
 25 Wheeler, David            13 Sherwood               30.85             
 26 Bouton, Anthony           14 Hamilton               31.28             
 27 Chamberlain, Ian          13 Sedgefield S & R       31.32             
 28 Klinger, Nick             14 Southeast              31.43             
 29 Blocker, Buck             13 Battle Forest          31.80             
 30 Hens, Michael             13 Friendly               32.20             
 31 Santiago, Ricardo         14 Southeast              32.43             
 32 Clark, Spencer            13 Forest Oaks            32.51             
 33 Butterfield, Zeke         14 Battle Forest          33.11             
 34 Hoggard, Jackson          14 Lawndale               33.46             
 35 Henderson, Cody           13 Battle Forest          33.86             
 36 Collins, Davis            13 Ridgewood              34.61             
 37 Cohen, Jordan             13 Cardinal               34.69             
 38 Marks, Cameron            14 Starmount              35.50             
 39 Cimino, Chris             13 Southeast              37.73             
 40 Armstrong, Riley          13 Elks                   38.87             
 
Event 59  Women 15-19 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Record: R 24.71   7/12/2003 Katie Maggio, Green Valley-                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mohorn, Heather           17 Greensboro CC          26.65      25.95  
  2 Maness, Megan             15 Friendly               26.37      26.03  
  2 Hayes, Megan              18 Green Valley           25.62      26.03  
  4 Sykes, Erin               15 Hamilton               26.90      26.48  
  5 Cummings, Lila            17 Friendly               26.50      26.55  
  6 Chasse, Olivia            18 Friendly               27.16      26.94  
  7 Hager, Ginny              18 Green Valley           27.59      27.00  
  8 Mohorn, Emily             15 Greensboro CC          27.78      27.80  
  9 Hannah, Paige             16 Oak Ridge              27.55      27.90  
 10 Layton, Taylor            15 Hamilton               27.94      28.03  
B - Final
 11 Burger, Erika             16 Sedgefield S & R       28.11      27.91  
 12 Strader, Ashley           17 Greensboro CC          28.03      28.09  
 13 Parmele, Hanne            15 Adams Farm             28.12      28.16  
 14 Ferris, Sarah             15 Lawndale               28.71      28.25  
 15 Steele, Kristen           16 Green Valley           28.41      28.84  
 16 Johnson, Amy              18 Lake Jeanette          28.92      28.88  
 17 Turk, Mary Jo             15 Lawndale               28.95      28.93  
 18 Falish, Stephanie         16 Sedgefield S & R       28.79      28.98  
 18 Starr, Alex               17 Southeast              29.13      28.98  
 -- Brentnell, Laura          15 Adams Farm             28.76         DQ  
Preliminaries
 21 Fligel, Allison           17 Elks                   29.15             
 22 Mitman, Kelsey            16 Westside               29.22             
 23 Pegram, Chelsea           16 Ridgewood              29.28             
 24 Seeger, Mary Brannan      15 Lake Jeanette          29.39             
 25 Leik, Cassie              17 Lake Jeanette          29.54             
 26 Barker, Tara              15 Adams Farm             30.08             
 27 Root, Meredith            16 Elks                   31.27             
 28 Stroud, Morgan            17 Ridgewood              31.38             
 29 Cox, Ashley               16 Oak Ridge              31.80             
 30 Cowperthwaite, Marisa     17 Ridgewood              32.08             
 31 Siler, Megan              15 Oak Ridge              32.32             
 32 Leimenstoll, Ramsay       15 Sherwood               33.18             
 33 Fish, Mary Jo             17 Southeast              34.92             
 34 Munro, Sarah              15 Elks                   35.22             
 35 Jacobs, Layne             17 Sherwood               37.18             
 36 Robertson, Paige          16 Battle Forest          40.73             
 
Event 60  Men 15-19 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      Record: R 21.07        1994 J J Marus, Greensboro CC                     
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Padgett, Robert           16 Sedgefield S & R       22.27      21.82  
  2 Durham, Nathan            16 Friendly               23.11      22.78  
  3 O'Hare, Isaac             15 Hamilton               23.08      23.23  
  4 Hayes, Jeff               16 Green Valley           23.82      23.55  
  5 Robinson, Patrick         18 Green Valley           23.99      23.56  
  6 Rumley, Chase             17 Oak Ridge              24.12      23.60  
  7 Stanford, Ryan            16 Lake Jeanette          24.02      24.36  
  8 Falish, Carl              18 Sedgefield S & R       24.60      24.68  
  9 Cook, Jeff                15 Southeast              24.69      24.99  
  9 Berg, Doug                16 Elks                   25.04      24.99  
B - Final
 11 Murray, Zach              18 Green Valley           25.44      24.67  
 12 Allen, Carr               17 Friendly               25.11      25.01  
 13 Norman, Thad              18 Oak Ridge              25.39      25.12  
 14 Hutton, Bobby             16 Adams Farm             25.35      25.26  
 15 O'Laughlin, Ryan          17 Elks                   25.77      25.34  
 16 Stauffer, Tom             17 Friendly               25.14      25.35  
 17 Kincaid, Zach             17 Cardinal               25.81      25.42  
 18 Aycock, MAC               17 Sherwood               25.62      25.49  
 19 Strader, Hunter           15 Greensboro CC          25.78      25.72  
 20 Kelly, Derek              16 Oak Ridge              25.84      26.50  
Preliminaries
 21 Nix, Michael              16 Battle Forest          26.62             
 22 Muse, Anderson            17 Starmount              26.99             
 23 Worth, Marshall           18 Greensboro CC          27.22             
 24 White, Andrew             15 Adams Farm             27.43             
 25 Dannenbring, Sam          16 Lake Jeanette          27.73             
 26 McClain, Cameron          16 Southeast              27.83             
 27 Brown, Michael            16 Lake Jeanette          28.31             
 28 Masters, Jeffery          15 Westside               28.80             
 29 Tomerlin, Zack            15 Ridgewood              29.36             
 30 Reid, Jay                 16 Elks                   29.39             
 31 Mata, Joshua              15 Battle Forest          29.45             
 32 Jeffers, Mike             15 Hamilton               30.55             
 33 Brentnell, Jonathan       18 Adams Farm             30.95             
 34 Farley, Tommy             15 Forest Oaks            33.87             
 35 Frohnaple, David          15 Forest Oaks            36.00             
 36 Sanchez, Gerson           15 Battle Forest          36.58             
 
Event 61  Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:10.75   7/13/2002 Austin White, Greensboro CC                
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Martin, Hannah            10 Lake Jeanette        1:16.97    1:13.68  
  2 Costa, Elise              10 Oak Ridge            1:15.70    1:13.70  
  3 Annear, Caitlin           10 Ridgewood            1:20.32    1:20.02  
  4 Harris, Natalie            9 Friendly             1:21.55    1:21.19  
  5 Oliver, Devon             10 Starmount            1:24.74    1:23.05  
  6 Spivey, Bethany           10 Green Valley         1:27.04    1:26.74  
  7 Robinson, Katie           10 Green Valley         1:28.34    1:27.66  
  8 Gorman, Ashley             9 Green Valley         1:31.89    1:29.06  
  9 Arnold, Shannon            9 Greensboro CC        1:32.65    1:32.23  
 10 Mock, Lauren              10 Sedgefield CC        1:30.37    1:32.26  
B - Final
 11 Medoff, Gena              10 Sherwood             1:33.88    1:30.89  
 12 Brassfield, Caroline       9 Westside             1:33.72    1:32.28  
 13 Padgett, Erin             10 Southeast            1:33.32    1:32.35  
 14 Schott, Sarah              9 Greensboro CC        1:36.89    1:33.43  
 15 Albert, Kalee              9 Oak Ridge            1:36.48    1:34.79  
 16 Stanford, Hannah          10 Lake Jeanette        1:32.81    1:35.63  
 17 Farrell, Veronica         10 Ridgewood            1:34.53    1:36.40  
 18 Ireland, Colby            10 Ridgewood            1:37.24    1:38.56  
 19 Howland, Lauren           10 Hamilton             1:40.02    1:40.25  
 20 Neas, Maggie              10 Hamilton             1:40.22    1:41.51  
Preliminaries
 21 Felts, Sydney             10 Elks                 1:40.50             
 22 Smith, Ashley              9 Southeast            1:40.73             
 23 Mills, Caitlin            10 Greensboro CC        1:41.32             
 24 Vass, Austin               9 Lawndale             1:41.53             
 25 Turk, Molly               10 Lawndale             1:41.61             
 26 Kammer, Anna               9 Hamilton             1:42.08             
 27 Pittman, Kaleigh           9 Elks                 1:44.26             
 28 Walker, Lauren             9 Sedgefield S & R     1:45.39             
 29 Reasons, Meghan           10 Oak Ridge            1:46.52             
 30 Peterson, Emma             9 Elks                 1:50.01             
 31 Ellis, Cassie             10 Sedgefield S & R     1:51.25             
 32 Farley, Becca             10 Forest Oaks          1:52.04             
 33 Flannery, Bonnie           9 Sherwood             1:57.11             
 34 Wade, Molly               10 Battle Forest        1:57.81             
 35 Braye, Hannah             10 Southeast            2:00.05             
 36 Rucker, Sarah             10 Westside             2:03.45             
 37 Millard, Emma              9 Sedgefield S & R     2:03.75             
 38 Lane, Heather              9 Forest Oaks          2:05.24             
 39 Petitfils, Kennedy         9 Sedgefield CC        2:06.05             
 40 Clark, Hannah             10 Forest Oaks          2:07.28             
 -- Muir, Caroline            10 Sedgefield CC            DQ              
 -- Van der Linden, Claire    10 Starmount                DQ              
 
Event 62  Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:10.77   7/12/2003 Chad Burton, Sedgefield CC-                
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Riley, Joseph             10 Friendly             1:19.25    1:16.76  
  2 Rogers, Jonathan           9 Adams Farm           1:19.56    1:17.86  
  3 Ripberger, Hunter         10 Ridgewood            1:20.73    1:20.70  
  4 Peoples, Greg             10 Greensboro CC        1:21.36    1:22.99  
  5 Flynn, Coleman            10 Green Valley         1:22.77    1:23.41  
  6 O'Shea, Patrick           10 Friendly             1:25.55    1:26.26  
  7 Jones, Cody               10 Sedgefield S & R     1:29.94    1:26.42  
  8 Diaz, Pedro               10  YMCA                1:26.87    1:26.53  
  9 Gagnon, Jack               9 Hamilton             1:31.61    1:30.06  
 10 Hales, Aaron              10 Green Valley         1:33.06    1:35.88  
B - Final
 11 Smith, Alex               10 Hamilton             1:34.21    1:32.44  
 12 Olson, Mike               10 Lake Jeanette        1:36.52    1:35.12  
 13 Riker, Kyle                9 Ridgewood            1:36.29    1:35.88  
 14 Martin, Ryan              10 Oak Ridge            1:38.38    1:35.98  
 15 Herbolich, Aidan          10 Friendly             1:37.57    1:38.52  
 16 Thomas, Jacob              9 Southeast            1:41.01    1:39.04  
 17 Carlson, DJ               10  YMCA                1:41.88    1:40.31  
 18 Gehsmann, Greg            10 Green Valley         1:42.23    1:40.37  
 19 Welch, Brett               9 Ridgewood            1:40.54    1:41.82  
 20 Stamey, Craver             9 Greensboro CC        1:42.74    1:42.80  
Preliminaries
 21 Justice, Kyle              9 Westside             1:44.34             
 22 Mitchell, Taylor           9 Sedgefield S & R     1:44.87             
 23 Mahanes, Kemper            9 Sherwood             1:45.69             
 24 Long, Stephen              9 Greensboro CC        1:46.59             
 25 Williams, Jackson          9 Elks                 1:46.73             
 26 Bermes, Jack              10 Hamilton             1:47.51             
 27 Palmer, Ty                10 Oak Ridge            1:49.06             
 28 Perrell, Joel             10 Forest Oaks          1:49.67             
 29 Tanahey, Stephen           9 Elks                 1:50.93             
 30 Justice, Luke              9 Westside             1:53.88             
 31 Cranford, Landis           9 Sedgefield S & R     1:56.34             
 32 Sparks, Duncan            10 Sedgefield CC        2:00.40             
 -- Shaver, Robby              9 Elks                     DQ              
 -- Kantlehner, Paul          10 Sherwood                 DQ              
 -- Dickinson, Michael        10 Sherwood                 DQ              
 
Event 63  Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:04.00        2000 Lindsay Simmons, Hamilton Lakes            
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 White, Austin             12 Greensboro CC        1:04.52    1:03.94R 
  2 Robertson, Samantha       12 Adams Farm           1:10.22    1:10.29  
  3 Hollingsworth, Chelsea    11 Ridgewood            1:11.86    1:11.01  
  4 Leik, Chandler            12 Lake Jeanette        1:14.01    1:12.11  
  5 Capps, Chelsea            12 Starmount            1:14.22    1:12.37  
  6 Cox, Ashley               12 Sedgefield S & R     1:12.04    1:13.18  
  7 Bloomquist, Blair         12 Sherwood             1:14.17    1:13.20  
  8 Wynn, Clara               12 Friendly             1:13.99    1:13.21  
  9 Walker, Sarah             11 Elks                 1:13.83    1:14.34  
 10 Mock, Morgan              12 Sedgefield CC        1:14.80    1:16.87  
B - Final
 11 Gentry, Rachel            11 Friendly             1:20.10    1:15.78  
 12 Bumgarner, Amy            12 Sedgefield S & R     1:17.87    1:15.81  
 13 Garvey, Elizabeth         12 Greensboro CC        1:17.32    1:16.29  
 14 Chasse, Isabel            12 Friendly             1:17.62    1:17.30  
 15 Strickland, Sara          12 Westside             1:18.88    1:17.81  
 16 Wren, Lily                12 Hamilton             1:18.67    1:18.07  
 17 Diemer, Kristin           11 Oak Ridge            1:19.66    1:18.40  
 18 Cox, Olivia               11 Sherwood             1:18.94    1:18.41  
 19 Gilliam, Courtney         12 Lake Jeanette        1:19.52    1:18.58  
 20 Neely, Jacquelyn          12 Sedgefield S & R     1:20.07    1:20.96  
Preliminaries
 21 Quillen, Katie            11 Adams Farm           1:20.45             
 22 Thomas, Katherine         12 Green Valley         1:20.53             
 22 Trull, Anna               12 Green Valley         1:20.53             
 24 Kinnear, Kelly            11 Lake Jeanette        1:20.58             
 25 Brassfield, Kathryn       11 Westside             1:22.98             
 26 Hill, Carly               12 Ridgewood            1:23.79             
 27 Murray, Christine         12 Cardinal             1:23.90             
 28 Hess, Katie               11 Hamilton             1:24.65             
 29 Glass, Olivia             12 Greensboro CC        1:25.73             
 30 Fogleman, Elizabeth       11 Cardinal             1:26.16             
 31 Pittard, Caroline         12 Cardinal             1:26.97             
 32 Macksood, Mackenzie       11 Oak Ridge            1:27.56             
 33 Medoff, Carmi             12 Sherwood             1:27.80             
 34 Pustay, Erin              11 Elks                 1:29.30             
 35 Lewis, Haley              12 Southeast            1:34.22             
 36 Caffarel, Katy            11 Ridgewood            1:35.32             
 37 Young, Mary Kate          11 Elks                 1:41.25             
 38 Gottsegen, Katherine      12 Southeast            1:41.69             
 39 Pippes, Maria             12 Forest Oaks          1:48.22             
 -- Greene, Madison           12 Green Valley             DQ              
 -- Klinger, Kimmy            11 Southeast                DQ              
 
Event 64  Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:02.79        1992 David Cober, Lawndale                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Burton, Chad              11 Sedgefield CC        1:08.53    1:07.28  
  2 Morris, William           12 Greensboro CC        1:10.18    1:09.66  
  3 Berry, Dylan              12 Greensboro CC        1:11.21    1:10.32  
  4 Williams, Jake            12 Green Valley         1:16.98    1:14.56  
  5 Ritz, Jackson             12 Friendly             1:15.96    1:15.96  
  6 Thompson, Ernest          12 Lake Jeanette        1:20.08    1:18.11  
  7 Gates, Percy              11 Friendly             1:19.44    1:18.45  
  8 Sykes, David              12 Hamilton             1:19.70    1:18.83  
  9 Nussbaum, Paul            12 Green Valley         1:19.70    1:20.19  
 10 Mearns, David             12 Southeast            1:20.80    1:20.59  
B - Final
 11 Donnalley, Mike           11 Ridgewood            1:22.42    1:21.18  
 12 Hjelmquist, Jordan        12 Adams Farm           1:25.06    1:21.84  
 13 Patton, Luke              12 Green Valley         1:23.81    1:23.72  
 14 Robinson, Ian             11 Ridgewood            1:23.32    1:24.09  
 15 Garvey, Ned               11 Lake Jeanette        1:27.77    1:25.34  
 16 Rogers, Jordan            11 Adams Farm           1:25.48    1:25.82  
 17 Kilgore, Philip           11 Oak Ridge            1:28.51    1:26.25  
 18 Kantlehner, Charles       12 Sherwood             1:23.76    1:26.66  
 19 Nussbaum, Jimmy           12 Greensboro CC        1:27.23    1:27.15  
 -- Vercaemert, Nathan        11 Southeast            1:27.57         DQ  
Preliminaries
 21 Spiewak, Max              11 Friendly             1:29.48             
 22 Flannery, Tommy           12 Sherwood             1:32.27             
 23 Pittman, Brandon          11 Elks                 1:32.66             
 24 Cates, Caleb              11 Sedgefield S & R     1:33.28             
 25 Mullins, Peter            11 Sherwood             1:33.38             
 26 Nichols, Trey             12 Elks                 1:34.18             
 27 Burger, PJ                12 Sedgefield S & R     1:35.03             
 28 Utesch, Sam               11 Elks                 1:35.46             
 29 Thomas, Grant             11 Forest Oaks          1:35.69             
 30 LaRoe, Jake               12 Oak Ridge            1:39.67             
 31 Jackson, Josh             11 Southeast            1:41.32             
 -- Clippard, Cole            12 Oak Ridge                DQ              
 
Event 65  Girls 13-14 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:02.00   7/14/2001 M.E. Miller, Starmount                     
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wolfe, Kelly              14 Lake Jeanette        1:04.45    1:03.11  
  2 Cowperthwaite, Leah       14 Ridgewood            1:05.78    1:04.35  
  3 Rawson, Chelsea           13 Ridgewood            1:05.76    1:04.59  
  4 Fenner, Shona             14  YMCA                1:05.58    1:05.21  
  5 Hayworth, Molli           13 Oak Ridge            1:08.17    1:08.50  
  6 Williams, Emily           13 Green Valley         1:12.45    1:11.16  
  7 Hinkley, Jennifer         14 Elks                 1:12.72    1:12.47  
  8 McCoy, laura              13 Oak Ridge            1:15.01    1:12.55  
  9 O'Hare, Eliza             13 Hamilton             1:13.48    1:12.56  
 10 Anderson, Katherine       14 Green Valley         1:14.06    1:12.74  
B - Final
 11 Merlini, Sandra           13 Friendly             1:15.12    1:13.96  
 12 George, Sarah             14 Lake Jeanette        1:16.02    1:13.99  
 13 Armstrong, Alyse          13 Oak Ridge            1:16.88    1:15.06  
 14 Snyder, Kaitlyn           13 Cardinal             1:17.40    1:16.19  
 15 Faison, Christina         13 Southeast            1:17.45    1:16.89  
 16 Law, Anna                 14 Lake Jeanette        1:18.17    1:16.94  
 17 Garvey, Charlotte         14 Friendly             1:18.10    1:17.08  
 18 Lilly, Sarah              14 Friendly             1:18.55    1:18.05  
 19 Trull, Julia              14 Green Valley         1:19.98    1:18.11  
 20 Stephens, Katherine       14 Forest Oaks          1:19.91    1:19.41  
Preliminaries
 21 Hitchcock, Megan          13 Ridgewood            1:20.41             
 22 Mullins, Kaitlyn          13 Sherwood             1:21.85             
 23 Miller, Anne              13 Hamilton             1:22.83             
 24 Galloni, Carmen           13 Sedgefield S & R     1:23.61             
 25 Lewis, Leah               13 Southeast            1:23.95             
 26 Hemphill, Jennifer        13 Starmount            1:25.99             
 27 Thomas, Anna              13 Forest Oaks          1:27.32             
 28 Myles, Abigail            13 Hamilton             1:29.93             
 -- Starr, Brittany           14 Southeast                DQ              
 
Event 66  Boys 13-14 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      Record: R 53.91   7/13/2002 Robert Padgett, Sedgefield S&R               
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Oliver, Myles             14 Starmount            1:01.53    1:00.43  
  2 Hennings, Brad            13 Hamilton             1:05.76    1:04.81  
  3 Aronson, Zach             14 Green Valley         1:06.75    1:04.90  
  4 Aronson, Daniel           14 Green Valley         1:06.14    1:06.70  
  5 Gentry, James             14 Friendly             1:07.34    1:07.19  
  6 Morris, James             14 Greensboro CC        1:08.73    1:07.65  
  7 D'Englere, Matt           14 Southeast            1:06.67    1:07.84  
  8 Nussbaum, Adam            14 Green Valley         1:09.37    1:09.54  
  9 Pittman, Bruce            13 Elks                 1:11.63    1:11.36  
 10 Kammer, Riley             13 Hamilton             1:12.40    1:13.59  
B - Final
 11 Cates, Josh               14 Sedgefield S & R     1:14.22    1:14.57  
 12 Sherwood, Conner          14 Greensboro CC        1:15.73    1:15.16  
 13 Mahoney, Evan             13 Southeast            1:17.17    1:17.32  
 14 Clippard, Cress           14 Oak Ridge            1:17.33    1:17.79  
 15 Leimenstoll, Will         13 Sherwood             1:17.63    1:17.96  
 16 Kane, Kevin               13 Oak Ridge            1:16.03    1:18.09  
 17 DeWeese, Ryan             13 Adams Farm           1:17.06    1:18.20  
 18 Brower, Daly              13 Sherwood             1:20.64    1:18.75  
 19 Gilliam, Brenden          13 Lake Jeanette        1:21.02    1:19.89  
 20 Cheek, Trey               14 Westside             1:19.56    1:20.24  
Preliminaries
 21 Henley, Weston            13 Friendly             1:21.32             
 22 Delaney, Ryan             14 Lawndale             1:22.00             
 23 Poole, Matt               13 Forest Oaks          1:22.23             
 24 Britt, Miles              13 Cardinal             1:22.57             
 25 Linden, Shane             14 Lake Jeanette        1:23.94             
 26 Taggart, Ross             14 Lake Jeanette        1:23.97             
 27 Hens, Michael             13 Friendly             1:24.97             
 28 Clark, Spencer            13 Forest Oaks          1:29.01             
 29 Marks, Cameron            14 Starmount            1:36.87             
 30 Chamberlain, Ian          13 Sedgefield S & R     1:42.75             
 -- Gehling, Connor           13 Sedgefield S & R         DQ              
 
Event 67  Women 15-19 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:00.43   7/14/2001 Carly Hensel, Sedgefield CC                
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Miller, ME                17 Hamilton             1:01.89    1:00.91  
  2 Leik, Emily               15 Lake Jeanette        1:03.10    1:03.01  
  3 Schott, Kelley            15 Greensboro CC        1:04.19    1:03.49  
  4 Phillips, Haley           15 Friendly             1:03.85    1:04.02  
  5 Glass, Celia              16 Greensboro CC        1:06.16    1:05.49  
  6 Chasse, Olivia            18 Friendly             1:06.65    1:06.71  
  7 Phillips, Caroline        15 Friendly             1:06.60    1:06.90  
  8 Rives, Sally              15 Green Valley         1:07.20    1:07.06  
  9 Hager, Ginny              18 Green Valley         1:08.61    1:07.35  
 10 Cecchini, Catherine       17 Hamilton             1:09.28    1:09.71  
B - Final
 11 Donnalley, Kathryn        15 Ridgewood            1:09.80    1:10.20  
 12 Layton, Taylor            15 Hamilton             1:11.59    1:10.84  
 13 Stephens, Mary Ellen      16 Forest Oaks          1:10.10    1:10.95  
 14 Hollingsworth, Erika      18 Ridgewood            1:12.61    1:11.77  
 15 Parmele, Hanne            15 Adams Farm           1:12.12    1:12.37  
 16 Creamer, Amy              15 Green Valley         1:13.05    1:13.30  
 17 Whitworth, Kendal         16 Sedgefield S & R     1:13.80    1:13.92  
 18 Rhoads, Molly             18 Greensboro CC        1:15.17    1:13.99  
 19 Quigley, Katie            15 Oak Ridge            1:15.32    1:15.32  
 20 D'Englere, Jessica        16 Southeast            1:16.23    1:18.38  
Preliminaries
 21 Fligel, Allison           17 Elks                 1:16.28             
 22 Root, Meghan              16 Elks                 1:16.58             
 23 Connor, Kate              18 Cardinal             1:16.82             
 24 Medoff, Mica              15 Sherwood             1:17.28             
 25 Kane, Jennifer            17 Oak Ridge            1:19.55             
 26 Stroud, Morgan            17 Ridgewood            1:20.64             
 27 Madtes, Leann             16 Lawndale             1:21.53             
 28 Hopkins, Beth Ann         18 Elks                 1:23.99             
 29 McCoy, Laci               18 Oak Ridge            1:27.37             
 30 Fish, Mary Jo             17 Southeast            1:35.99             
 
Event 68  Men 15-19 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      Record: R 54.06   7/12/2003 Robert Padgett, SSRC                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Padgett, Robert           16 Sedgefield S & R       56.72      53.76R 
  2 Riley, John               17 Oak Ridge              58.05      57.65  
  3 O'Hare, Isaac             15 Hamilton               58.93      58.35  
  4 Gerken, Adam              18 Adams Farm           1:01.21    1:00.46  
  5 Donnalley, Ben            17 Ridgewood            1:00.95    1:01.04  
  6 Rumley, Chase             17 Oak Ridge            1:00.52    1:01.41  
  7 Young, Andy               18 Lawndale             1:01.71    1:01.48  
  8 Austin, Brandon           16 Friendly             1:01.83    1:01.70  
  9 Cecchini, Rogers          15 Hamilton             1:02.74    1:01.81  
 10 Hayes, Jeff               16 Green Valley         1:01.07    1:02.43  
B - Final
 11 Worth, Jon                18 Greensboro CC        1:03.64    1:03.15  
 12 Chasse, William           15 Friendly             1:03.56    1:03.96  
 13 Akins, Travis             16 Battle Forest        1:05.77    1:03.97  
 14 O'Hare, Micah             16 Hamilton             1:03.60    1:04.18  
 15 Stanford, Ryan            16 Lake Jeanette        1:03.20    1:04.20  
 16 Cook, Jeff                15 Southeast            1:03.96    1:04.26  
 17 Garvey, Jack              16 Friendly             1:05.35    1:04.35  
 18 Hutton, Bobby             16 Adams Farm           1:06.61    1:05.65  
 19 Kilgore, Daniel           16 Oak Ridge            1:05.17    1:05.79  
 20 Whitfield, Alex           17 Sherwood             1:05.40    1:06.61  
Preliminaries
 21 Bayliss, Will             15 Green Valley         1:11.91             
 22 White, Ben                16 Forest Oaks          1:14.71             
 23 Brentnell, Jonathan       18 Adams Farm           1:16.39             
 24 Chappell, Will            17 Southeast            1:18.59             
 25 Utesch, Chris             15 Elks                 1:20.06             
 26 Munro, David              16 Elks                 1:24.40             
 27 Costello, Matt            15 Elks                 1:25.04             
 28 Farley, Tommy             15 Forest Oaks          1:29.18             
 
Event 69  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:07.02        1999 Adams Farm                                 
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Green Valley Park                                           1:11.51  
     1) Hill, Abby 7                    2) Nash, Sarah 8                  
     3) Rotunda, Maggie 8               4) Schoonhagen, Erin 8            
  2 Lake Jeanette Lightning                                     1:11.88  
     1) Bernstorf, Jill 8               2) Thompson, Catherine 8          
     3) Bachicha, Miranda 8             4) Campbell, Kelly 8              
  3 Friendly Frogs                                              1:12.81  
     1) Johnson, Natalie 8              2) Huffman, Kathleen 7            
     3) Fishbeyn, Eliana 8              4) Labonge, Natalie 8             
  4 Elks Lodge                                                  1:15.63  
     1) Churchill, Tori 8               2) Pustay, Molly 8                
     3) Nichols, Chloe 8                4) Martorano, Nicole 8            
  5 GCC Blue Dolphins                                           1:15.82  
     1) Templeton, Hannah 7             2) Lucius, McBee 8                
     3) Hicks, Christian 8              4) Stark, Tess 8                  
  6 Adams Farm Aquadragons                                      1:16.61  
     1) Griggs, Kristina 8              2) Boyce, Jane 8                  
     3) Woodard, Grace 8                4) Tuskey, Emily 8                
  7 Ridgewood Riptide                                           1:17.60  
     1) Schenck, Rebecca 8              2) Robinson, Taylor 7             
     3) Graham, Sara 8                  4) Robertson, Sabrina 8           
  8 Hamilton Lake Hornets                                       1:19.76  
     1) Henderson, Hannah 8             2) Hirsch, Mackenzie 7            
     3) Reeve, Elizabeth 8              4) Spaugh, Caroline 8             
  9 Cardinal Country Club                                       1:22.81  
     1) Kincaid, Sarah 8                2) Wyble, Lindsey 7               
     3) Hubbard, Katherine 8            4) Morton, Erin 7                 
 10 Oak Ridge Orcas                                             1:29.65  
     1) Dodd, Alexandra 8               2) McClendon, Mary 8              
     3) Goodwin, Jenny 7                4) Clippard, Nancy 7              
 11 YMCA Bears                                                  1:32.37  
     1) Franz, Eden 7                   2) Shaw, Nicole 8                 
     3) Pippen, Destini 8               4) Reid, Ryann 8                  
 12 Southeast Swim Club                                         1:33.45  
     1) Beasley, Christina 7            2) Henderson, Morgan 8            
     3) Thomas, Ciara 7                 4) Starr, Taylor 8                
 13 Battle Forest Barracudas                                    1:39.70  
     1) Prewett, Maggie 8               2) Greeson, Brooke 8              
     3) Prusia, Allee 7                 4) Wade, Katie 8                  
 14 Sedgefield Swim & Racquet Club                              1:43.17  
     1) McGee, Carly 8                  2) Lempp, Rachel 8                
     3) Mitchell, Emily 8               4) Baggett, Nicki 7               
 15 Westside Waverunners                                        1:45.83  
     1) Dahlinghaus, Sarah 7            2) Justice, Erica 6               
     3) Tarvestad, Kate 6               4) Kimble, Madison 6              
 16 Forest Oaks Hammerheads                                     1:53.03  
     1) Wood, Abby 6                    2) Thomas, Abby 6                 
     3) Braxton, Catherine 8            4) Wood, Kylie 8                  
 17 Lawndale Swim Club                                          1:53.89  
     1) Holmes, Katie 8                 2) Mckee, Tristan 6               
     3) Hall, Katie 8                   4) Hawkins, Rachel 8              
 -- Sherwood Swim & Racquet Club                                     DQ  
     1) Yates, Allison 8                2) Burns, Claire 8                
     3) Barry, Ginger 8                 4) Yarborough, Caroline 8         
 
Event 70  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:05.94        1991 Green Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lake Jeanette Lightning                                     1:11.66  
     1) Rosenbower, Eric 8              2) Martin, Jared 7                
     3) Aluisio, Tyler 8                4) Lake, Troy 7                   
  2 Green Valley Park                                           1:12.53  
     1) Williams, Cole 8                2) Thompson, Josh 8               
     3) Rich, Stephen 8                 4) Flynn, Cooper 8                
  3 Friendly Frogs                                              1:15.39  
     1) Farley, Joseph 8                2) Hudnell, Julian 8              
     3) Bauserman, Charlie 8            4) Brady, Preston 8               
  4 Sherwood Swim & Racquet Club                                1:19.13  
     1) Hild, Mac 7                     2) Brower, McClure 8              
     3) Carter, Bryson 8                4) Oehmig, CG 8                   
  5 GCC Blue Dolphins                                           1:19.96  
     1) Stark, Mac 6                    2) Pearce, Ben 7                  
     3) Sanderson, Walker 8             4) Mengert, Matthew 8             
  6 YMCA Bears                                                  1:21.41  
     1) Lemmon, Brandon 8               2) Cole, Mckenzie 7               
     3) Carlson, Jack 8                 4) Coan, Ellis 8                  
  7 Hamilton Lake Hornets                                       1:21.52  
     1) Henderson, Will 8               2) Simpson, Jake 8                
     3) Smith, Kyle 8                   4) Zieg, Tyler 8                  
  8 Westside Waverunners                                        1:24.89  
     1) Tarvestad, Luke 8               2) Myers, Bobby 8                 
     3) Myers, Kevin 7                  4) Gettinger, Brandon 7           
  9 Sedgefield Country Club FINS                                1:24.91  
     1) Allen, Hunter 7                 2) Karcher, John Drake 6          
     3) Bruggeworth, Baxter 8           4) Gentry, Austin 8               
 10 Elks Lodge                                                  1:25.52  
     1) Pittman, Briggs 8               2) Davidson, Grant 8              
     3) Williams, Noah 7                4) Wilson, Banks 8                
 11 Southeast Swim Club                                         1:25.58  
     1) Jackson, Will 7                 2) Dyson, Sam 7                   
     3) Varker, Lucas 8                 4) Klinger, Isaac 8               
 12 Cardinal Country Club                                       1:25.60  
     1) Spencer, Tyler 7                2) Burgess, Frank 8               
     3) Rock, Andrew 8                  4) Fogleman, Nick 8               
 13 Oak Ridge Orcas                                             1:26.36  
     1) Sumner, Charlie 8               2) McGee, Sam 8                   
     3) Scott, Thomas 8                 4) Gibson, Zack 8                 
 14 Adams Farm Aquadragons                                      1:30.81  
     1) Houpt, Alex 8                   2) Carbone, Stephen 7             
     3) Tuskey, Michael 7               4) Houpt, Christopher 8           
 -- Sedgefield Swim & Racquet Club                                   DQ  
     1) Jones, Jeremy 8                 2) Fischer, Benjamin 8            
     3) Purcell, Jack 8                 4) Weaver, Matthew 8              
 -- Ridgewood Riptide                                                DQ  
     1) Hamilton, Matt 8                2) Humphrey, Luke 7               
     3) Small, Zachary 8                4) Ripberger, Christopher 8       
 
Event 71  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      Record: R 2:04.55        1999 Lawndale                                   
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lake Jeanette Lightning                                     2:08.66  
     1) Hand, Allison 10                2) Beeler, Halle 9                
     3) Martin, Hannah 10               4) Lamore, Maria 10               
  2 Green Valley Park                                           2:13.44  
     1) Wilder, Emily 10                2) Thompson, Hannah 10            
     3) Robinson, Katie 10              4) Hill, Alex 10                  
  3 Friendly Frogs                                              2:20.26  
     1) Komsa, Anna 10                  2) Overbey, Carly 10              
     3) Harris, Natalie 9               4) Maness, Macy 10                
  4 Oak Ridge Orcas                                             2:21.51  
     1) Allred, Erin 10                 2) Sumner, Katie 10               
     3) Albert, Kalee 9                 4) Costa, Elise 10                
  5 Sherwood Swim & Racquet Club                                2:22.37  
     1) Newman, Claire 10               2) Medoff, Gena 10                
     3) Law, Kaitlin 9                  4) Hemphill, Stephanie 10         
  6 Ridgewood Riptide                                           2:27.15  
     1) Kotterer, Allison 9             2) Farrell, Veronica 10           
     3) Ireland, Colby 10               4) Annear, Caitlin 10             
  7 Cardinal Country Club                                       2:35.04  
     1) Wells, Casey 10                 2) Murray, Kimberlin 10           
     3) Pittard, Rachel 10              4) Snyder, Kelly 10               
  8 GCC Blue Dolphins                                           2:35.29  
     1) Clark, Adair 10                 2) Mills, Caitlin 10              
     3) Stark, Lindsay 10               4) Schott, Sarah 9                
  9 Southeast Swim Club                                         2:38.57  
     1) Smith, Ashley 9                 2) Sullivan, Alexis 10            
     3) Pomeroy, Kelly 10               4) Padgett, Erin 10               
 10 Hamilton Lake Hornets                                       2:39.70  
     1) Neas, Maggie 10                 2) Howland, Lauren 10             
     3) Gore, Kristen 10                4) Kammer, Anna 9                 
 11 Elks Lodge                                                  2:41.80  
     1) Robinson, Taylor 9              2) Felts, Sydney 10               
     3) Pittman, Kaleigh 9              4) Peterson, Emma 9               
 12 Westside Waverunners                                        2:41.87  
     1) Gettinger, Lauren 9             2) Rucker, Sarah 10               
     3) Tritt, Arden 10                 4) Brassfield, Caroline 9         
 13 Battle Forest Barracudas                                    2:48.21  
     1) Blevins, Britney 10             2) Johnson, Jaycee 10             
     3) Barnes, Allison 10              4) Wade, Molly 10                 
 14 Adams Farm Aquadragons                                      2:48.56  
     1) Royal, Lainey 10                2) Frigerio, Miranda 9            
     3) Turner, Sydney 9                4) Quillen, Sarah 9               
 15 YMCA Bears                                                  2:49.07  
     1) Nulty, Rachel 10                2) Upshaw, Kayla 9                
     3) Hogan, Amanda 10                4) Culver, Grace 10               
 16 Sedgefield Swim & Racquet Club                              2:49.47  
     1) Dascoli, Alex 10                2) Kennedy, Lucy 9                
     3) Ellis, Cassie 10                4) Walker, Lauren 9               
 17 Lawndale Swim Club                                          2:51.55  
     1) Cox, Clare 10                   2) Turk, Molly 10                 
     3) Vass, Austin 9                  4) Beeninga, Timber 9             
 18 Sedgefield Country Club FINS                                2:55.59  
     1) Scheffer, Annie 9               2) Petitfils, Kennedy 9           
     3) Durham, Raleigh 9               4) Muir, Caroline 10              
 19 Starmount Forest Country Club                               2:56.44  
     1) Oliver, Devon 10                2) Krulish, Haley 10              
     3) Van der Linden, Claire 10       4) Ben-Gal, Molli 10              
 20 Forest Oaks Hammerheads                                     3:26.39  
     1) Clark, Hannah 10                2) Stewart, Mariah 10             
     3) Bond, Katie 9                   4) Gainous, Ashley 10             
 
Event 72  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      Record: R 2:06.81        1992 Green Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Friendly Frogs                                              2:08.27  
     1) Labonge, Alex 10                2) Chauvigné, Gabriel 10          
     3) O'Shea, Patrick 10              4) Riley, Joseph 10               
  2 Green Valley Park                                           2:11.16  
     1) Rotunda, Alec 10                2) Hales, Aaron 10                
     3) Mallard, Daniel 10              4) Flynn, Coleman 10              
  3 GCC Blue Dolphins                                           2:16.33  
     1) Lucius, Frank 10                2) Templeton, Chase 10            
     3) Saslow, Baker 10                4) Peoples, Greg 10               
  4 Hamilton Lake Hornets                                       2:29.31  
     1) Smith, Alex 10                  2) Bermes, Jack 10                
     3) Kaylor, Eric 9                  4) Gagnon, Jack 9                 
  5 Ridgewood Riptide                                           2:30.04  
     1) Dick, Gordon 9                  2) Morgan, Zachary 9              
     3) Riker, Kyle 9                   4) Ripberger, Hunter 10           
  6 Sherwood Swim & Racquet Club                                2:32.34  
     1) Mahanes, Kemper 9               2) Kantlehner, Paul 10            
     3) Upchurch, Chandler 9            4) Barefoot, Blake 9              
  7 Adams Farm Aquadragons                                      2:33.07  
     1) Vary, Alex 10                   2) Hjelmquist, Jakob 10           
     3) Rogers, Jonathan 9              4) Mobley, Stephen 10             
  7 Elks Lodge                                                  2:33.07  
     1) Williams, Jackson 9             2) Calvert, Jason 9               
     3) Calvert, Jacob 9                4) Churchill, David 10            
  9 Sedgefield Swim & Racquet Club                              2:36.48  
     1) Ball, Braeden 10                2) Mitchell, Taylor 9             
     3) Sheffey, Eric 9                 4) Jones, Cody 10                 
 10 Lake Jeanette Lightning                                     2:38.66  
     1) Duke, Kyle 10                   2) Olson, Mike 10                 
     3) Buffington, Alex 10             4) Bagwell, Austin 10             
 11 YMCA Bears                                                  2:39.77  
     1) Cole, Mitchel 10                2) Carlson, DJ 10                 
     3) James, Christian 9              4) Diaz, Pedro 10                 
 12 Oak Ridge Orcas                                             2:41.97  
     1) Quigley, Michael 9              2) Palmer, Ty 10                  
     3) Kenion, Walker 9                4) Martin, Ryan 10                
 13 Sedgefield Country Club FINS                                2:45.36  
     1) Bruggeworth, Ben 10             2) Bibler, Loren 9                
     3) Adams, Cody 9                   4) Allen, Taylor 10               
 14 Southeast Swim Club                                         3:03.27  
     1) Webb, Sierra 9                  2) Sullivan, Walker 9             
     3) Royall, Ben 10                  4) Thomas, Jacob 9                
 15 Westside Waverunners                                        3:20.89  
     1) Justice, Kyle 9                 2) Paterson, Kyle 6               
     3) Justice, Luke 9                 4) Pradetto, Paul 9               
 16 Lawndale Swim Club                                          3:22.29  
     1) Mckee, Trevor 9                 2) Hoggard, Jesse 10              
     3) Larson, Christian 10            4) Hall, Michael 10               
 
Event 73  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:51.96   7/12/2003 Oak Ridge                                  
                         M Dodd, M Hayworth, K Riley, L McCoy              
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 GCC Blue Dolphins                                           1:57.03  
     1) Kirkman, Lashley 12             2) Gibson, Claire 12              
     3) Garvey, Elizabeth 12            4) White, Austin 12               
  2 Green Valley Park                                           1:59.35  
     1) Greene, Madison 12              2) Wise, Lauren 12                
     3) Hayes, Kate 12                  4) Flynn, Shelbi 11               
  3 Friendly Frogs                                              2:00.27  
     1) Wynn, Clara 12                  2) Chasse, Isabel 12              
     3) Gentry, Rachel 11               4) O'Shea, Rose 11                
  4 Ridgewood Riptide                                           2:02.31  
     1) Cowperthwaite, Emily 12         2) Neese, Lauren 12               
     3) Hill, Carly 12                  4) Hollingsworth, Chelsea 11      
  5 Lake Jeanette Lightning                                     2:02.87  
     1) Leik, Chandler 12               2) Kinnear, Kelly 11              
     3) Bernstorf, Julie 11             4) Gilliam, Courtney 12           
  6 Oak Ridge Orcas                                             2:06.04  
     1) Bunting, Ashley 12              2) Staub, Kendra 12               
     3) Macksood, Mackenzie 11          4) Diemer, Kristin 11             
  7 Sedgefield Swim & Racquet Club                              2:07.14  
     1) Bumgarner, Amy 12               2) Neely, Jacquelyn 12            
     3) Ramsey, Sheridan 11             4) Cox, Ashley 12                 
  8 Hamilton Lake Hornets                                       2:08.27  
     1) Black, Caroline 12              2) Wren, Lily 12                  
     3) Smith, Laura 11                 4) Kilmartin, Kathleen 12         
  9 Adams Farm Aquadragons                                      2:09.39  
     1) Quillen, Katie 11               2) Hood, Aubrey 11                
     3) Keenan, Lucy 12                 4) Robertson, Samantha 12         
 10 Sherwood Swim & Racquet Club                                2:11.11  
     1) Cox, Olivia 11                  2) Graham, Katie 11               
     3) Medoff, Carmi 12                4) Bloomquist, Blair 12           
 11 Cardinal Country Club                                       2:11.79  
     1) Wells, Abbey 12                 2) Fogleman, Elizabeth 11         
     3) Murray, Christine 12            4) Halchin, Stephanie 12          
 12 Sedgefield Country Club FINS                                2:12.61  
     1) Byerly, Emily 11                2) Gentry, Marie 10               
     3) Scheffer, Allie 11              4) Mock, Morgan 12                
 13 Elks Lodge                                                  2:16.40  
     1) Riggs, Lexi 11                  2) Spain, Kelsey 11               
     3) Pustay, Erin 11                 4) Walker, Sarah 11               
 14 Westside Waverunners                                        2:19.61  
     1) Cheek, Caroline 12              2) Dahlinghaus, Cathy 11          
     3) Brassfield, Kathryn 11          4) Strickland, Sara 12            
 15 YMCA Bears                                                  2:27.45  
     1) Calkins, Diana 11               2) Lundeen, Kayla 11              
     3) Price, Julia 11                 4) Richardson, Brea 11            
 16 Southeast Swim Club                                         2:28.38  
     1) Gottsegen, Katherine 12         2) Starr, Lauren 11               
     3) Klinger, Kimmy 11               4) Lewis, Haley 12                
 17 Lawndale Swim Club                                          2:35.05  
     1) Delaney, Erica 11               2) Lester, Rebecca 12             
     3) Vass, Whitney 12                4) Dawkins, Alexis 12             
 18 Forest Oaks Hammerheads                                     3:06.25  
     1) Frohnaple, Molly 11             2) Martin, Christine 11           
     3) Pippes, Lana 12                 4) Pippes, Maria 12               
 
Event 74  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:51.50        1994 Green Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 GCC Blue Dolphins                                           1:56.93  
     1) Long, Glen Alan 12              2) Johnson, Porter 12             
     3) Berry, Dylan 12                 4) Morris, William 12             
  2 Friendly Frogs                                              2:02.27  
     1) Ritz, Jackson 12                2) Nadler, Mark 12                
     3) Gates, Percy 11                 4) Ruhm, William 12               
  3 Green Valley Park                                           2:03.96  
     1) Brogden, Harrison 11            2) Flynn, Moose 11                
     3) Nussbaum, Paul 12               4) Williams, Jake 12              
  4 Lake Jeanette Lightning                                     2:09.16  
     1) Spillane, Sean 12               2) Thompson, Ernest 12            
     3) Graves, Lee 11                  4) Garvey, Ned 11                 
  5 Sedgefield Country Club FINS                                2:13.94  
     1) Allen, Tommy 12                 2) Sparks, Duncan 10              
     3) Weeks, Lon 11                   4) Burton, Chad 11                
  6 Adams Farm Aquadragons                                      2:17.21  
     1) Hjelmquist, Jordan 12           2) James, Colin 11                
     3) White, Joel 12                  4) Rogers, Jordan 11              
  7 Ridgewood Riptide                                           2:17.30  
     1) Ridewood, Joshua 11             2) Donnalley, Mike 11             
     3) Farrell, Patrick 12             4) Robinson, Ian 11               
  8 Sedgefield Swim & Racquet Club                              2:18.58  
     1) Burger, PJ 12                   2) Cates, Caleb 11                
     3) Snyder, Gabriel 11              4) Stahlmann, Oliver 12           
  9 Oak Ridge Orcas                                             2:20.24  
     1) Kilgore, Philip 11              2) LaRoe, Jake 12                 
     3) Gibson, Alex 12                 4) Clippard, Cole 12              
 10 Elks Lodge                                                  2:21.00  
     1) Pittman, Brandon 11             2) Utesch, Sam 11                 
     3) Davidson, Patrick 12            4) Carbone, Nick 12               
 11 Sherwood Swim & Racquet Club                                2:22.32  
     1) Kantlehner, Charles 12          2) Flannery, Tommy 12             
     3) Brower, Lewis 11                4) Mullins, Peter 11              
 12 Southeast Swim Club                                         2:24.35  
     1) Vercaemert, Nathan 11           2) Cook, Joseph 11                
     3) Jackson, Josh 11                4) Mearns, David 12               
 13 Battle Forest Barracudas                                    2:37.30  
     1) Henderson, Luke 10              2) Prusia, Fletcher 11            
     3) Krietemeyer, Eriksen 10         4) Varipapa, Alec 12              
 14 Cardinal Country Club                                       2:39.06  
     1) Kincaid, Sam 11                 2) Morgan, Cole 11                
     3) Oakes, Camden 11                4) Rock, Christopher 11           
 -- Hamilton Lake Hornets                                            DQ  
     1) Reeve, Jonathan 11              2) McClement, Jamie 11            
     3) Usey, Nathan 11                 4) Sykes, David 12                
 
Event 75  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:47.97   7/12/2003 Friendly                                   
                         H Phillips, C Phillips, S Solomon, M Maness       
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ridgewood Riptide                                           1:44.90R 
     1) Warrick, Briana 13              2) Darst, Meghan 14               
     3) Cowperthwaite, Leah 14          4) Rawson, Chelsea 13             
  2 Oak Ridge Orcas                                             1:46.83R 
     1) Riley, Megan 14                 2) Riley, Kate 13                 
     3) Hayworth, Molli 13              4) Dodd, Morgan 13                
  3 Lake Jeanette Lightning                                     1:51.97  
     1) Wolfe, Kelly 14                 2) Macdonald, Keely 14            
     3) Smith, Corinne 14               4) Law, Anna 14                   
  4 Green Valley Park                                           1:55.36  
     1) Leonard, Alle 14                2) Williams, Emily 13             
     3) Peterson, Sarah 14              4) Anderson, Katherine 14         
  5 GCC Blue Dolphins                                           1:55.91  
     1) Schott, Walker 13               2) Johnson, Holly 14              
     3) McEachran, Mary Parke 13        4) Hassell, Molly 13              
  6 Friendly Frogs                                              1:56.74  
     1) Gallucci, Madeline 14           2) Townsend, Sarah 14             
     3) Nadler, Katherine 14            4) Merlini, Sandra 13             
  7 Hamilton Lake Hornets                                       2:03.64  
     1) Bennett, Ashley 13              2) Brewer, Laura 13               
     3) Layton, Cameron 14              4) O'Hare, Eliza 13               
  8 Adams Farm Aquadragons                                      2:06.40  
     1) Westfall, Mandi 14              2) Royal, Taylor 13               
     3) Brereton, Becky 14              4) Robertson, Karis 14            
  9 Southeast Swim Club                                         2:06.60  
     1) Beasley, Amy 13                 2) Starr, Brittany 14             
     3) Lewis, Leah 13                  4) Faison, Christina 13           
 10 Elks Lodge                                                  2:14.32  
     1) Utesch, Kathryn 14              2) Embry, Sarah 14                
     3) Creech, Sarah 13                4) Hinkley, Jennifer 14           
 11 Lawndale Swim Club                                          2:15.90  
     1) Batson, Cameron 14              2) Forman, Sarah 14               
     3) Madtes, Paige 13                4) Reilly, Maggie 13              
 12 Cardinal Country Club                                       2:17.65  
     1) Graham, Carly 13                2) Pittard, Caroline 12           
     3) Carr, Jesse 12                  4) Snyder, Kaitlyn 13             
 13 Battle Forest Barracudas                                    2:19.37  
     1) Wade, Hannah 11                 2) Johnson, Jennifer 14           
     3) Mata, Megan 13                  4) Johnson, Sylvia 13             
 14 Sherwood Swim & Racquet Club                                2:20.48  
     1) Kennedy, Ashley 14              2) Maddrey, Grace 13              
     3) Stavrolakis, Allie 12           4) Mullins, Kaitlyn 13            
 15 Forest Oaks Hammerheads                                     2:20.87  
     1) Farley, Becca 10                2) Thomas, Anna 13                
     3) White, Lucy 13                  4) Stephens, Katherine 14         
 16 YMCA Bears                                                  2:31.80  
     1) Connolly, Meca 12               2) Williams, Sarah 13             
     3) Willard, Brittany 13            4) Fenner, Shona 14               
 -- Sedgefield Swim & Racquet Club                                   DQ  
     1) McQuaid, Sarah 13               2) Hofmann, Heather 14            
     3) Anile, Kimberly 13              4) Galloni, Carmen 13             
 
Event 76  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      Record: R 1:38.95        1996 Green Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Green Valley Park                                           1:45.95  
     1) Cannon, Jordan 13               2) Aronson, Zach 14               
     3) Aronson, Daniel 14              4) Leonard, Jon 14                
  2 GCC Blue Dolphins                                           1:51.38  
     1) Morris, James 14                2) McIver, Robert 14              
     3) Sherwood, Conner 14             4) Johnson, Nicholas 13           
  3 Hamilton Lake Hornets                                       1:51.51  
     1) Bouton, Anthony 14              2) Hennings, Brad 13              
     3) Kammer, Riley 13                4) Kaylor, Brian 14               
  4 Oak Ridge Orcas                                             1:56.25  
     1) Hannah, Michael 13              2) Clippard, Cress 14             
     3) Kilgore, Alex 14                4) Kane, Kevin 13                 
  5 Lake Jeanette Lightning                                     1:59.09  
     1) Shepherd, Stefan 14             2) Capobianco, Bobby 13           
     3) Keen, Chris 13                  4) Gilliam, Brenden 13            
  6 Friendly Frogs                                              1:59.26  
     1) Henley, Weston 13               2) Parrish, Gabriel 14            
     3) Hens, Michael 13                4) Gentry, James 14               
  7 Southeast Swim Club                                         1:59.35  
     1) Santiago, Ricardo 14            2) Klinger, Nick 14               
     3) Mahoney, Evan 13                4) D'Englere, Matt 14             
  8 Sherwood Swim & Racquet Club                                2:00.16  
     1) Brower, Daly 13                 2) Leimenstoll, Will 13           
     3) Wheeler, David 13               4) Flannery, Patrick 13           
  9 Sedgefield Swim & Racquet Club                              2:07.91  
     1) Chamberlain, Ian 13             2) Kennedy, Ben 14                
     3) Gehling, Connor 13              4) Cates, Josh 14                 
 10 Cardinal Country Club                                       2:08.30  
     1) Cohen, Jordan 13                2) Britt, Owen 9                  
     3) Valentine, David 14             4) Britt, Miles 13                
 11 Westside Waverunners                                        2:10.54  
     1) Bliton, Jarrett 13              2) VanHine, Adam 12               
     3) Tritt, Austin 12                4) Cheek, Trey 14                 
 12 Elks Lodge                                                  2:13.82  
     1) Nichols, Patrick 14             2) Armstrong, Riley 13            
     3) Nichols, Trey 12                4) Pittman, Bruce 13              
 13 Forest Oaks Hammerheads                                     2:13.98  
     1) Clark, Spencer 13               2) Perrell, Joel 10               
     3) Poole, Matt 13                  4) Green, Cameron 14              
 14 Battle Forest Barracudas                                    2:15.76  
     1) Henderson, Cody 13              2) Blocker, Joe 12                
     3) Blocker, Buck 13                4) Butterfield, Zeke 14           
 15 Lawndale Swim Club                                          2:22.60  
     1) Delaney, Ryan 14                2) Hoggard, Jackson 14            
     3) Hawkins, Trevor 14              4) Hawkins, David 12              
 16 YMCA Bears                                                  2:27.13  
     1) Lundeen, Todd 14                2) Lemmon, Zacheree 9             
     3) Price, Stephen 13               4) Willard, Nick 11               

2004 Golden Swimmers

White, Austin GCC
Riley, Joseph Friendly
Kaylor, Brian Hamilton Lakes
Burton, Chad Sedgefield CC
Labonge, Natalie Friendly
Godsoe, Eugene Southeast
Rosenbower, Eric Lake Jeanette
Oliver, Myles Starmount CC
Padgett, Robert Sedgefield Swim and Raquet
Miller, ME Hamilton Lakes

 

Community Swim Association
City Championship Meet 2004
Day 3-- Saturday, July 17
Combined Team Scores

1 Green Valley Park 2,555
2 Friendly Frogs 2,248
3 GCC Blue Dolphins 2,114.5
4 Lake Jeanette Lightning 1,625
5 Oak Ridge Orcas 1,249
6 Ridgewood Riptide 1,221.5
7 Hamilton Lake Hornets 1,124
8 Adams Farm Aquadragons 837.5
9 Sherwood Swim & Racquet Club 802
10 Sedgefield Swim & Racquet Club 787.5
11 Elks Lodge 678.5
12 Cardinal Country Club 596.5
13 Southeast Swim Club 590
14 Westside Waverunners 390
15 Sedgefield Country Club FINS 380
16 YMCA Bears 373
17 Starmount Forest Country Club 317
18 Lawndale Swim Club 199
19 Battle Forest Barracudas 167
20 Forest Oaks Hammerheads 126