Licensed to Swim GSA                HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 7/6/2018 09:03 PM
               2018 CSA Championship Meet - 7/5/2018 to 7/7/2018               
                           Greensboro Aquatic Center                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 89  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke Open Championship
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Annabelle Chesney          8 Gators                 32.46      28.72  
  2 Sidney Sydell              8 Starmount              30.97      28.94  
  3 Olivia Masneri             6 BurMil                 33.16      29.26  
  4 Molly Smith                7 Lightning              31.32      30.52  
  5 Ada McCoy                  7 Sherwood               41.00      30.86  
  6 Brooks Hitchcock           8 HL Hornets             36.04      31.17  
  7 Caroline Bowen             8 ORCA                   38.99      31.57  
  8 Stella Farney              8 Gators                 32.37      31.88  
  9 Brynley Swinteck           8 HL Hornets             35.37      32.21  
 10 Sallie Davidson            7 Gators                 37.53      32.22  
 11 Mya Fernandez              8 HL Hornets             34.55      32.59  
 12 Kiylie Cashwell            8 HL Hornets             39.92      32.98  
 13 Sara Cate Medlin           6 Riptides               42.62      34.58  
 14 Taylor Heritage            8 Gators                 37.61      35.32  
 15 Sarah Grace Gregorio       7 Elks Gso               41.31      35.73  
 16 Joslyn Fontanella          7 Friendly               39.09      36.35  
 17 Violet VanVooren           7 Gators                 37.25      36.91  
 18 Harper Key                 6 Piranhas               38.20      39.01  
 19 Avery Agruso               7 HL Hornets             43.78      42.75  
 -- Mady Ballenger             7 Friendly               34.22         DQ  
 -- Shelby Dell                8 Cardinal               41.48         DQ  
 -- Kaelyn Wingfield           8 SESC                   57.67         DQ  
 -- Mallory McDonald           6 HL Hornets             43.89         DQ  
 -- Katherine Kerrigan         7 HL Hornets             37.86         DQ  
 -- Claire Hannaum             7 Sherwood               41.10         DQ  
 -- Aubrey Anthony             8 SESC                   33.04         DQ  
 -- Brooklyn Auman             7 SESC                 1:04.73         DQ  
 -- Allanah Walsh              6 Gators                 37.56         DQ  
 
Event 90  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke Open Championship
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kyle Haslam                8 Cardinal               27.04      26.96  
  2 Ramsey Hampton             7 BurMil                 31.31      27.28  
  3 Chase Herrick              8 Lightning              29.84      28.51  
  4 Tripp Hinkle               7 HL Hornets             30.59      29.16  
  4 William Adams              7 Starmount              28.99      29.16  
  6 Sam Nelson                 8 HL Hornets             39.95      30.79  
  7 Jack Sherouse              8 Sherwood               31.36      31.09  
  8 Lance Dingman              7 Riptides               32.42      31.54  
  9 Ellis Moody                7 HL Hornets             32.24      31.87  
 10 Rusk Henry                 8 Friendly               33.56      32.48  
 11 Carson Geer                7 HL Hornets             35.56      33.28  
 12 Owen Perkins               8 BurMil                 35.19      33.92  
 13 Wes Crutchfield            7 HL Hornets             31.78      34.17  
 14 Easton Markham             7 Adams Farm             39.47      34.43  
 15 Oren Powell                5 Friendly               41.46      37.01  
 -- Michael McArthur           8 Gators                 35.84         DQ  
 -- Atticus Garrett            7 SESC                 1:00.03         DQ  
 -- Jack Fusaiotti             8 HL Hornets             37.08         DQ  
 -- Michael McCain             7 Cardinal               40.54         DQ  
 -- Evan Lay                   8 SESC                   43.02         DQ  
 
Event 91  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke Open Championship
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grayson Smith             10 Gators                 51.72      51.23  
  2 Maddie Testa               9 Friendly               53.28      51.24  
  3 Isabelle Eller            10 HL Hornets             53.38      51.36  
  4 Marlee Hull               10 Gators                 52.08      51.61  
  5 Mary Gaylord              10 Riptides               54.23      51.70  
  6 Alexandra Dewey           10 Lightning              56.47      52.00  
  7 Aliza Holmes               9 Gators                 49.66      52.09  
  8 Lauren Showers            10 Adams Farm             53.21      52.73  
  9 Jenna O'Day                9 BurMil                 55.84      52.82  
 10 Logan Brundage            10 Adams Farm             56.45      52.91  
 11 Emery Otterberg            9 Lightning              57.29      53.58  
 12 Ansley Bode                9 Gcc Swimming           55.07      53.66  
 13 Grace Haviland            10 Lightning              55.21      53.74  
 14 Molly McShea              10 Gators                 51.69      54.09  
 15 Millie Stuckert            9 Sherwood               52.59      54.50  
 16 Summer Terhune            10 Adams Farm             55.09      54.78  
 17 Lily Reynolds              9 Gators                 56.90      55.25  
 18 Ella Michael               9 Piranhas               58.86      55.31  
 19 Samantha Maley             9 Sherwood               57.40      57.24  
 20 Daisy Bettinger           10 Starmount              59.90      57.36  
 21 Laila Grant                9 Gators               1:01.77      57.80  
 22 Anna van Lier             10 Riptides             1:07.81      58.37  
 23 Isabella Aceves           10 Elks Gso               57.96      59.42  
 24 Sadie Eller               10 HL Hornets             58.47      59.90  
 25 Macon Lovett               9 Gators               1:04.00    1:00.42  
 26 Alivia Grennan            10 HPELK                1:02.38    1:01.73  
 27 Addison Taylor            10 SESC                 1:01.15    1:02.66  
 28 Catherine Bowers           9 Gators               1:05.42    1:02.88  
 29 Elle Smith                 9 HL Hornets             59.85    1:03.17  
 30 Kylie Amidon              10 HL Hornets           1:08.59    1:03.22  
 31 Emma Budler                9 Gators               1:02.25    1:03.31  
 32 Marion Neff                9 Elks Gso             1:03.77    1:03.81  
 33 Madeline Angel             9 Riptides             1:03.18    1:04.52  
 34 Jenna Clements             9 ORCA                 1:03.35    1:05.28  
 35 Grace Bourgeios            9 Lightning            1:05.91    1:05.38  
 36 Camryn Hamuka             10 Scc Fins             1:15.11    1:05.62  
 37 Quinn Finnegan             9 Gators               1:05.79    1:06.37  
 38 Molly Causey               9 HF                   1:05.96    1:06.87  
 39 Sophia Auman              10 SESC                 1:11.35    1:07.83  
 40 Stella Lanier              9 Starmount            1:29.42    1:10.84  
 41 Ellie McLaughlin           9 Elks Gso             1:14.84    1:14.86  
 -- Kate Medina                9 Friendly             1:00.28         DQ  
 -- Charley Fulton             9 HL Hornets           1:03.17         DQ  
 -- Grayson Saunders          10 Elks Gso             1:14.97         DQ  
 -- Allisonn Beuhring          9 HL Hornets           1:35.38         DQ  
 -- Elizabeth Koller          10 Adams Farm           1:01.65         DQ  
 -- Brenna Lauten             10 Riptides             1:03.88         DQ  
 -- Kennedy Coley              9 Gcc Swimming         1:03.68         DQ  
 -- Lilly Mackay               9 Riptides             1:11.54         DQ  
 -- Maddi Knick               10 HL Hornets             59.74         DQ  
 -- Harriet Patterson          9 Scc Fins             1:19.42         DQ  
 -- Aubrey Jones              10 Riptides             1:26.42         DQ  
 
Event 92  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke Open Championship
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Josiah SanGeorge          10 Friendly               49.25      48.26  
  2 Jonathan Osl               9 Cardinal               54.11      48.74  
  3 Braden Schwenke            9 HPELK                  52.78      49.33  
  4 Wells Wickline             9 Piranhas               55.95      50.95  
  5 Sam Owens                 10 Cardinal               57.82      52.33  
  6 Hal Kenerly                9 Lightning              57.68      52.70  
  7 Sam Caraher                9 HL Hornets             54.48      52.78  
  8 Gavin Crews                9 HPELK                1:02.13      56.13  
  9 Cooper Boyland            10 Gators               1:01.49      56.46  
 10 Brady Hoch                10 ORCA                 1:05.34      56.48  
 11 Blake Sutherland          10 Cardinal             1:10.46      56.79  
 12 Sawyer Pritchard           9 HL Hornets           1:03.40      58.22  
 13 Ryan Hassler               9 Cardinal             1:03.43      59.40  
 14 Cooper Chesney            10 Gators               1:01.46    1:00.26  
 15 Julian Seamon              9 HPELK                1:08.01    1:02.16  
 16 Ryan Rios                 10 BurMil               1:10.56    1:02.21  
 17 Drew Cornett               9 Riptides             1:07.38    1:03.13  
 18 Harrison Andrews          10 Starmount            1:05.00    1:03.56  
 19 Thomas Heywood             9 Starmount            1:02.09    1:04.23  
 20 Wyatt Lester               9 Friendly               59.40    1:04.58  
 21 Angel Garcia              10 HPELK                1:04.68    1:05.15  
 22 Ryan Taylor               10 Lawndale             1:08.25    1:06.65  
 23 Zachary Hadley             9 SESC                 1:14.07    1:13.14  
 24 Conor Pike                 9 SESC                 1:09.30    1:13.96  
 25 Noah Swick                 9 Cardinal             1:25.05    1:16.66  
 -- Alex Jones                10 Riptides             1:07.47         DQ  
 -- Ben Ward                   9 Gators               1:00.08         DQ  
 -- Jackson Quesinberry        9 Riptides             1:53.04         DQ  
 -- Michael Kerrigan           9 HL Hornets           1:14.75         DQ  
 -- Camden Cox                10 HL Hornets           1:11.65         DQ  
 -- Evan Thomas               10 HPELK                1:05.02         DQ  
 -- TJ Shoemake               10 HL Hornets           1:14.23         DQ  
 -- Owen Naglee               10 Cardinal             1:09.50         DQ  
 -- Ace Dean                  10 Gators               1:02.64         DQ  
 -- Eli Allred                10 Cardinal               56.14         DQ  
 -- Van Weller                 9 Starmount            1:09.55         DQ  
 -- Alex Duvall               10 Gators               1:00.89         DQ  
 -- Brady Creech               9 Gators               1:42.63         DQ  
 -- Barrett Essa               9 Gators               1:28.66         DQ  
 
Event 93  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke Open Championship
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carli Crews               12 HPELK                  42.22      41.13  
  2 Ayden Walsh               11 Gators                 43.84      42.27  
  3 Julia Sandlin             11 HL Hornets             45.23      42.60  
  4 Jensen Huitsing           11 Gators                 44.05      44.07  
  5 Lanie Lovett              11 Gators                 44.46      44.29  
  6 Allie Kinlaw              11 Friendly               45.60      44.97  
  7 Ella Suire                11 Gcc Swimming           46.88      45.51  
  8 Claire Hua                11 HL Hornets             46.73      45.52  
  9 Sadie Mayer               11 Friendly               45.87      45.71  
 10 Ellison Soto              11 Gators                 46.79      45.87  
 11 Emily Medina              11 Friendly               47.06      46.07  
 12 Maddie Herrick            11 Lightning              45.83      47.01  
 13 Jorja Shoffner            12 Gators                 47.51      47.22  
 14 Madilyn Moore             12 HPELK                  47.11      47.81  
 15 Wesley Hull               12 Gators                 50.82      48.00  
 16 Grayson Grant             11 Gators                 50.93      48.06  
 17 Hannah Stone              12 Cardinal               49.22      48.82  
 18 Mary Katherine Faucher    11 Sherwood               49.07      48.99  
 19 Anna Vannoy               12 Sherwood               52.76      49.33  
 20 Reagan Meder              11 Cardinal               49.13      49.50  
 21 Rachel Grimm              12 Piranhas               50.11      49.54  
 22 Samantha Jones            11 Gcc Swimming           48.59      49.60  
 23 Olivia Cox                11 Cardinal               48.65      49.74  
 24 Emma Welch                12 Piranhas               51.46      49.96  
 25 Maggie Osl                11 Cardinal               52.45      50.18  
 26 Sarah Rhoades Cox         11 Starmount              52.59      50.29  
 27 Lillian Richey            12 Friendly               48.75      50.38  
 27 Sierra Fridinger          12 Cardinal               50.68      50.38  
 29 Nevaeh Anderson           12 SESC                   51.40      50.58  
 30 Abby Roley                12 Gators                 49.68      50.65  
 31 Elizabeth Davis           11 Sherwood               50.99      51.67  
 32 Addison Evans             12 Starmount              51.51      51.86  
 33 Kamryn Snyder             12 Cardinal               53.72      51.94  
 34 Emerson Beaman            12 Grandover              56.63      52.14  
 35 Gabriella Johnson         12 Grandover              54.08      52.86  
 36 Lizzy Geier               12 Starmount              52.11      53.30  
 37 Rylee Duke                12 Riptides               58.65      53.51  
 38 Sayra Ray                 11 Elks Gso               58.24      53.85  
 39 Jillian Pettie            11 HPELK                  56.43      54.09  
 40 Chelsea Mitchell          12 Cardinal               58.73      55.12  
 41 Anna Amidon               11 HL Hornets             54.14      55.14  
 42 Catherine Weller          11 Starmount              57.91      56.06  
 43 Rachel Easter             11 Adams Farm             55.31      56.48  
 44 Melea Lynch               11 Piranhas             1:07.36      57.87  
 45 Ellie Burghart            12 Lightning            1:02.29      59.51  
 46 Magnolia Hamilton         11 Cardinal             1:03.85    1:02.25  
 47 Maddie Heritage           11 Gators               1:08.46    1:02.87  
 48 Isabella Hackett          11 SESC                 1:10.68    1:11.67  
 -- McKenzie Bowen            11 ORCA                 1:04.34         DQ  
 
Event 94  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke Open Championship
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Giovanni Scavone          11 HL Hornets             44.27      44.05  
  2 Buck Duggins              11 Gcc Swimming           44.72      44.70  
  3 Patrick Smith             12 Lightning              47.24      44.94  
  4 Tyler Huellmantel         11 HL Hornets             44.59      45.66  
  5 Will Rainwater            11 Gators                 46.45      45.84  
  6 Evan Pfeifer              11 HL Hornets             47.41      45.99  
  7 Hudson Spencer            11 HL Hornets             49.22      46.00  
  8 James Haviland            12 Lightning              49.57      46.75  
  9 Charlie Kemp              12 Lightning              49.27      47.28  
 10 Finn Mahony               11 Friendly               53.22      48.04  
 11 Sam Deakins               12 Friendly               50.19      50.51  
 12 Wyatt Bland               12 Gators                 53.21      51.20  
 13 Michael Hassler           11 Cardinal               56.64      52.08  
 14 Brendan Neff              11 Elks Gso               55.20      52.61  
 15 Landon Zimmerman          11 Grandover              49.59      53.13  
 16 Brandon Miksch            12 Cardinal               52.56      54.36  
 17 Nicholas Stevenson        12 Elks Gso               57.83      56.19  
 18 Diego Castillo            11 Y-Bears                59.78      57.13  
 19 Giovanni Strafaci         11 Elks Gso             1:00.61      58.18  
 20 Bryce Spell               11 Starmount              59.17      59.23  
 21 Christopher Hall          11 Elks Gso             1:04.85      59.37  
 22 Cooper Wright             11 SESC                 1:01.50      59.97  
 -- Henry Henning             11 HPELK                  57.87         DQ  
 -- Dylan Bourgeois           12 Lightning              53.10         DQ  
 -- Jeb Barvir                12 Gators                 55.91         DQ  
 -- Richmond Parris           12 Lightning              51.75         DQ  
 -- Mason Grant               11 Gators                 53.78         DQ  
 
Event 95  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke Open Championship
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gracie Southwell          13 SESC                   40.67      38.76  
  2 Rollins Ortmann           14 Gcc Swimming           40.97      39.84  
  3 Chloe Pate                14 HPELK                  42.78      40.54  
  4 Claire Key                13 ORCA                   43.59      40.75  
  5 Sophia Lindley            14 Piranhas               42.24      40.80  
  6 Jenna Lake                13 Lightning              42.99      40.88  
  7 Cameron Holder            14 Friendly               43.37      42.16  
  8 Kayla Walsh               13 Gators                 43.56      42.55  
  9 Sydney Wray               14 ORCA                   42.13      42.59  
 10 Avery Payne               14 ORCA                   43.40      42.61  
 11 Emma Bourgeois            13 Lightning              44.52      43.51  
 12 Sara Kathryn Gesse        13 Gcc Swimming           42.83      43.77  
 13 Cammi Connolly            13 HPELK                  46.22      44.30  
 14 Eliizabeth Snyder         14 HPELK                  46.21      44.35  
 15 Ashton Shoffner           14 Gators                 45.22      45.08  
 16 Lea Harrington            14 Gators                 47.14      45.23  
 17 Virginia Hufschmitt       14 SESC                   46.93      45.30  
 18 Abigail Sullivan          13 SESC                   47.05      45.48  
 19 Ashley Harshaw            14 Gators                 45.38      45.77  
 20 Anna Bartels              14 Lightning              46.03      46.02  
 21 Sophia Sentner            13 HL Hornets             44.74      46.14  
 22 Casey Bruton              14 Cardinal               48.31      46.36  
 22 Anna Strange              14 Piranhas               47.31      46.36  
 24 Gibby Justice             13 Grandover              48.12      46.92  
 25 Julia Duvall              14 Gators                 47.90      47.03  
 26 Brenna Murphy             14 Cardinal             1:00.11      48.57  
 27 Caroline Wright           13 SESC                   51.05      48.78  
 28 Kathryn Meehan            13 BurMil                 52.20      49.01  
 29 Raegan Reid               14 ORCA                   51.00      49.03  
 30 Fabby Castillo            13 Y-Bears                50.16      50.06  
 31 Eliza Stallings           14 ORCA                   51.26      50.29  
 32 Brantley Johnson          13 Gators                 53.91      50.44  
 33 Tayler Rae Bostick        13 Elks Gso               55.41      50.65  
 34 Sophie Tillman            13 Elks Gso               54.32      51.13  
 35 Abby Martin               14 SESC                 1:00.90      52.14  
 36 Katerina van Lier         13 Riptides               53.00      52.28  
 37 Corinne Primus            13 BurMil                 56.91      53.33  
 38 Margaret Riggs            13 Gators                 54.76      54.41  
 39 Mallie Roley              14 Gators                 56.60      54.92  
 40 Jordan Williams           13 SESC                 1:00.91      57.52  
 -- Sydney Hull               13 Gators               1:09.66         DQ  
 -- Emma Claire Johnson       13 Lightning              47.99         DQ  
 
Event 95  Girls 15-19 50 Yard Breaststroke Open Championship
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Paige Azzarita            16 Lightning              38.21      36.33  
  2 Gracie Evans              18 HPELK                  40.59      38.38  
  3 Grace McNairy             17 Starmount              38.60      39.21  
  4 Kalista Ingram            15 BurMil                 41.06      39.77  
  5 Ella Heywood              15 Starmount              40.31      40.26  
  6 Isabella Romine           15 Friendly               39.31      40.47  
  7 Caley Justice             15 Gators                 40.37      40.98  
  8 Olivia Caldwell           15 Lightning              41.81      41.27  
  9 Haley Siebold             17 Adams Farm             41.82      41.30  
 10 Joy Clifford              17 Gators                 40.88      41.40  
 11 Emily Sentner             16 HL Hornets             42.16      41.60  
 12 Morgan Spohn              16 Starmount              42.59      41.98  
 13 Sanya Singh               15 Lightning              41.89      42.11  
 14 Lindsay York              17 HPELK                  45.43      42.36  
 15 EmmaFreda Tillman         15 Friendly               44.41      42.48  
 16 Abbey Mitchell            17 Friendly               41.06      42.53  
 17 Jada Willse               15 Friendly               43.59      42.56  
 18 Hanna Burge               16 Riptides               42.97      42.68  
 19 Rachel Rouse              17 Cardinal               43.50      43.05  
 20 Maria Rotunda             18 Gators                 44.51      43.19  
 21 Avery Tate                15 Friendly               42.87      43.51  
 22 Andrea Lewis              19 Adams Farm             42.68      43.52  
 23 Blake Fuquay              16 Elks Gso               43.91      43.60  
 24 Jenna Dunford             15 Piranhas               46.75      43.72  
 25 Mikaela Schwenke          15 HPELK                  43.79      43.90  
 26 Caroline Hertweck         15 Friendly               45.67      44.26  
 27 Page Moton                15 Lightning              46.78      45.95  
 28 Sydney Hardee             16 HPELK                  45.18      46.73  
 29 Sydney Sutherland         15 Cardinal               50.31      47.36  
 30 Anna Naylor               16 SESC                   45.32      47.94  
 31 Anika Rueppell            17 Friendly               44.25      48.63  
 32 Braddock Rhodenhiser      15 HPELK                  47.15      48.89  
 
Event 96  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke Open Championship
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Erik Carpen               14 Friendly               37.00      37.25  
  2 David Miller              14 Friendly               38.99      37.30  
  3 Hugh Carlson              13 Gcc Swimming           40.15      38.63  
  4 Walker Meyers             13 Friendly               43.75      41.19  
  5 Findley Thomas            13 Lightning              46.20      44.82  
  6 Carter Womble             13 Lightning              48.33      45.21  
  7 Kadence Taylor            13 SESC                   45.59      45.25  
  8 Trey Croker               14 Friendly               46.10      45.85  
  9 Samuel Bettinger          13 Starmount              46.79      46.16  
 10 Brayden Hamilton          13 Cardinal               48.12      46.24  
 11 Jordan James              13 Adams Farm             49.00      48.36  
 12 Ryan Pyburn               13 Grandover              52.27      50.63  
 -- Ryan Stevenson            13 Elks Gso             1:07.27         DQ  
 -- Ryan Lay                  14 SESC                   58.42         DQ  
 
Event 96  Boys 15-19 50 Yard Breaststroke Open Championship
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Benjamin Seeber           17 Friendly               32.58      32.86  
  2 Mason Hock                16 Friendly               35.19      33.48  
  3 Michael Edwards           15 HPELK                  35.54      33.84  
  4 Reid Lorenz               15 Gators                 36.79      37.06  
  5 William McCormack         15 Gators                 38.25      37.39  
  6 Alastair Thomas           15 Lightning              38.91      38.16  
  7 William Clendinen         17 BurMil                 41.00      38.49  
  8 Ryan Austin               16 HPELK                  40.07      38.82  
  9 Drew Manry                16 Gators                 38.75      39.03  
 10 Colin Chandler            16 Gators                 40.41      39.59  
 11 John Freysinger           16 Friendly               40.28      39.74  
 11 Chase Spencer             15 HPELK                  37.25      39.74  
 13 Gavin Snyder              16 Cardinal               43.26      40.62  
 14 Caleb Youngdahl           16 Elks Gso               43.77      40.87  
 15 Ethan Rehder              15 BurMil                 40.17      41.66  
 16 Patrick Creech            15 Gators                 41.59      42.34  
 17 Grayson Foster            15 Piranhas               55.85      42.59  
 18 Phillip Goodwin           16 Elks Gso               44.91      43.72  
 19 Thomas Shackelford        15 Gators                 47.87      47.91